Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stride, Inc.LRN · Entity 4119 | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | September 16, 2026 | September 18, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Stride, Inc.
Report date September 16, 2026 · Filed September 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 194,892 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-09-16 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-09-16 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 12,890 · Balance 198,805 Row 2 · 2026-09-16 · Grant · Acquired 4,834 · Balance 203,639 F1: Represents the acquisition of shares of Common Stock in connection with the vesting at above target threshold of the performance award originally granted on August 18, 2023. Row 3 · 2026-09-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 8,747 · Balance 194,892 F2: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer upon the vesting of restricted shares to cover the executive's withholding tax associated with the satisfaction of all vesting conditions. The number of shares withheld is based upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the vesting date. |
| Restricted Stock RightSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2026-09-15 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-16 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-09-16 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 12,890 · Balance 0 F3: Each restricted stock right represents a contingent right to receive one share of Stride common stock. The restricted stock rights vested based on the achievement of certain compound annual growth rates in the price of the Company's common stock between the award date and September 15, 2026, subject to earlier vesting in certain circumstances described in the applicable award agreement. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the acquisition of shares of Common Stock in connection with the vesting at above target threshold of the performance award originally granted on August 18, 2023.
F2: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer upon the vesting of restricted shares to cover the executive's withholding tax associated with the satisfaction of all vesting conditions. The number of shares withheld is based upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the vesting date.
F3: Each restricted stock right represents a contingent right to receive one share of Stride common stock. The restricted stock rights vested based on the achievement of certain compound annual growth rates in the price of the Company's common stock between the award date and September 15, 2026, subject to earlier vesting in certain circumstances described in the applicable award agreement.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 16, 2026 Filed Sep 18, 2026 21:02 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Right · Derivative | 12,890 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001936727-26-000014 · form4-09182026_090956.xml · derivative · entry 4 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,890 shares Expires 2026-09-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock right represents a contingent right to receive one share of Stride common stock. The restricted stock rights vested based on the achievement of certain compound annual growth rates in the price of the Company's common stock between the award date and September 15, 2026, subject to earlier vesting in certain circumstances described in the applicable award agreement. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock right represents a contingent right to receive one share of Stride common stock. The restricted stock rights vested based on the achievement of certain compound annual growth rates in the price of the Company's common stock between the award date and September 15, 2026, subject to earlier vesting in certain circumstances described in the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2026 Filed Sep 18, 2026 21:02 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,747 | $82.04 | $717,603.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001936727-26-000014 · form4-09182026_090956.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,892 F2 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer upon the vesting of restricted shares to cover the executive's withholding tax associated with the satisfaction of all vesting conditions. The number of shares withheld is based upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2026 Filed Sep 18, 2026 21:02 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,834 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001936727-26-000014 · form4-09182026_090956.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203,639 F1 · kind: Represents the acquisition of shares of Common Stock in connection with the vesting at above target threshold of the performance award originally granted on August 18, 2023. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2026 Filed Sep 18, 2026 21:02 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,890 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001936727-26-000014 · form4-09182026_090956.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,805 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2026 Filed Aug 20, 2026 21:02 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,395 | $83.76 | $284,365.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001936727-26-000010 · form4-08202026_090842.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,856 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer upon the vesting of restricted shares to cover the executive's withholding tax associated with the satisfaction of all vesting conditions. The number of shares withheld is based upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the vesting date, or if the vesting date fell on a weekend or market holiday, upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the most recent prior market day. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 21:02 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,806 | $82.51 | $149,013.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001936727-26-000008 · form4-08112026_090805.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,251 F2 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer upon the vesting of restricted shares to cover the executive's withholding tax associated with the satisfaction of all vesting conditions. The number of shares withheld is based upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the most recent prior market day. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 21:02 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 562 | $82.51 | $46,370.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001936727-26-000008 · form4-08112026_090805.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,057 F2 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer upon the vesting of restricted shares to cover the executive's withholding tax associated with the satisfaction of all vesting conditions. The number of shares withheld is based upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the most recent prior market day. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 21:02 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | GrantRestricted Stock Right · Derivative | 5,303 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001936727-26-000008 · form4-08112026_090805.xml · derivative · entry 4 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,303 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,303 shares Expires 2029-09-15 F3 · security: Represents an award of restricted stock rights, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. The restricted stock rights will vest based on the achievement of certain compound annual growth rates in the price of the Company's common stock between the award date and September 15, 2029, subject to earlier vesting in certain circumstances described in the applicable award agreement. The amount reported herein represents the threshold amount under the award. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents an award of restricted stock rights, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. The restricted stock rights will vest based on the achievement of certain compound annual growth rates in the price of the Company's common stock between the award date and September 15, 2029, subject to earlier vesting in certain circumstances described in the applicable award agreement. The amount reported herein represents the threshold amount under the award. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an award of restricted stock rights, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. The restricted stock rights will vest based on the achievement of certain compound annual growth rates in the price of the Company's common stock between the award date and September 15, 2029, subject to earlier vesting in certain circumstances described in the applicable award agreement. The amount reported herein represents the threshold amount under the award. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 11, 2026 21:02 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,180 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001936727-26-000008 · form4-08112026_090805.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,619 F1 · kind: These shares are restricted and vest semi-annually, with 20% vesting in the first year and 40% vesting in each of the next two years following the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 27, 2026 21:01 UTC Amendment | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | GrantRestricted Stock Right · Derivative | 4,545 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001936727-26-000012 · form4a-08272026_090813.xml · derivative · entry 2 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,545 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,545 shares Expires 2029-09-15 F2 · security: Represents an award of restricted stock rights, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. The restricted stock rights will vest based on the achievement of certain compound annual growth rates in the price of the Company's common stock between the award date and September 15, 2029, subject to earlier vesting in certain circumstances described in the applicable award agreement. The amount reported herein represents the threshold amount under the award. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents an award of restricted stock rights, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. The restricted stock rights will vest based on the achievement of certain compound annual growth rates in the price of the Company's common stock between the award date and September 15, 2029, subject to earlier vesting in certain circumstances described in the applicable award agreement. The amount reported herein represents the threshold amount under the award. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an award of restricted stock rights, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. The restricted stock rights will vest based on the achievement of certain compound annual growth rates in the price of the Company's common stock between the award date and September 15, 2029, subject to earlier vesting in certain circumstances described in the applicable award agreement. The amount reported herein represents the threshold amount under the award. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 27, 2026 21:01 UTC Amendment | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | GrantCommon Stock | 24,239 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001936727-26-000012 · form4a-08272026_090813.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,915 F1 · kind: These shares are restricted and vest semi-annually, with 20% vesting in the first year and 40% vesting in each of the next two years following the grant date. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2026 Filed Jul 31, 2026 21:02 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 38,188 | $97.71 | $3,731,349.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001936727-26-000006 · form4-07312026_090721.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,439 F2 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer upon the vesting of restricted shares to cover the executive's withholding tax associated with the satisfaction of all vesting conditions. The number of shares withheld is based upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the vesting date, or if the vesting date fell on a weekend or market holiday, upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the most recent prior market day. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2026 Filed Jul 31, 2026 21:02 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | GrantCommon Stock | 77,380 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001936727-26-000006 · form4-07312026_090721.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,627 F1 · kind: Acquisition is in connection with the August 18, 2023 award and achievement of performance objectives. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 22:00 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,235 | $84.25 | $188,298.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001936727-26-000004 · form4-02202026_100246.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,247 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Company upon the vesting of restricted shares to cover the executive's withholding tax associated with the satisfaction of all vesting conditions. The number of shares withheld is based upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the vesting date, or if the vesting date fell on a weekend or market holiday, upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the most recent prior market day. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 22:03 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,109 | $87.51 | $97,048.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001936727-26-000002 · form4-02102026_100222.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,482 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Company upon the vesting of restricted shares to cover the executive's withholding tax associated with the satisfaction of all vesting conditions. The number of shares withheld is based upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the vesting date, or if the vesting date fell on a weekend or market holiday, upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the most recent prior market day. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 22:03 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 394 | $87.83 | $34,605.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001936727-26-000002 · form4-02102026_100222.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,591 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Company upon the vesting of restricted shares to cover the executive's withholding tax associated with the satisfaction of all vesting conditions. The number of shares withheld is based upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the vesting date, or if the vesting date fell on a weekend or market holiday, upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the most recent prior market day. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2025 Filed Sep 19, 2025 22:37 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Right · Derivative | 20,855 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-091767 · tm2526601-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,855 shares Expires 2025-09-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock right represents a contingent right to receive one share of Stride common stock. The restricted stock rights vested based on the achievement of certain compound annual growth rates in the price of the Company's common stock between the award date and September 15, 2025, subject to earlier vesting in certain circumstances described in the applicable award agreement. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock right represents a contingent right to receive one share of Stride common stock. The restricted stock rights vested based on the achievement of certain compound annual growth rates in the price of the Company's common stock between the award date and September 15, 2025, subject to earlier vesting in certain circumstances described in the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2025 Filed Sep 19, 2025 22:37 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 18,812 | $138.54 | $2,606,214.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-091767 · tm2526601-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,985 F2 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer upon the vesting of restricted shares to cover the executive's withholding tax associated with the satisfaction of all vesting conditions. The number of shares withheld is based upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2025 Filed Sep 19, 2025 22:37 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,855 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-091767 · tm2526601-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,797 F1 · kind: Represents the acquisition of shares of Common Stock in connection with the vesting at above target threshold of the performance award originally granted on September 6, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2025 Filed Sep 19, 2025 22:37 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,855 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-091767 · tm2526601-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,942 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents the acquisition of shares of Common Stock in connection with the vesting at above target threshold of the performance award originally granted on September 6, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2025 Filed Aug 20, 2025 21:12 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,102 | $162.63 | $504,478.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-022486 · form4-08202025_090850.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,087 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Company upon the vesting of restricted shares to cover the executive's withholding tax associated with the satisfaction of all vesting conditions. The number of shares withheld is based upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the vesting date, or if the vesting date fell on a weekend or market holiday, upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the most recent prior market day. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2025 Filed Aug 14, 2025 21:25 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,508 | $157.38 | $394,709.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-021963 · form4-08142025_090845.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,189 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Company upon the vesting of restricted shares to cover the executive's withholding tax associated with the satisfaction of all vesting conditions. The number of shares withheld is based upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the vesting date, or if the vesting date fell on a weekend or market holiday, upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the most recent prior market day. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2025 Filed Aug 12, 2025 21:14 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 825 | $149.45 | $123,296.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-021503 · form4-08122025_090824.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,697 F2 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer upon the vesting of restricted shares to cover the executive's withholding tax associated with the satisfaction of all vesting conditions. The number of shares withheld is based upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the most recent prior market day. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2025 Filed Aug 12, 2025 21:14 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | GrantRestricted Stock Right · Derivative | 4,266 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-021503 · form4-08122025_090824.xml · derivative · entry 3 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,266 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,266 shares Expires 2028-09-15 F3 · security: Represents an award of restricted stock rights, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. The restricted stock rights will vest based on the achievement of certain compound annual growth rates in the price of the Company's common stock between the award date and September 15, 2028, subject to earlier vesting in certain circumstances described in the applicable award agreement. The amount reported herein represents the threshold amount under the award. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents an award of restricted stock rights, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. The restricted stock rights will vest based on the achievement of certain compound annual growth rates in the price of the Company's common stock between the award date and September 15, 2028, subject to earlier vesting in certain circumstances described in the applicable award agreement. The amount reported herein represents the threshold amount under the award. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an award of restricted stock rights, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. The restricted stock rights will vest based on the achievement of certain compound annual growth rates in the price of the Company's common stock between the award date and September 15, 2028, subject to earlier vesting in certain circumstances described in the applicable award agreement. The amount reported herein represents the threshold amount under the award. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2025 Filed Aug 12, 2025 21:14 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,375 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-021503 · form4-08122025_090824.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,522 F1 · kind: These shares are restricted and vest semi-annually, with 20% vesting in the first year and 40% vesting in each of the next two years following the grant date. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2025 Filed Aug 1, 2025 23:27 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 17,650 | $129.15 | $2,279,497.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-020886 · form4-08012025_110836.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,147 F2 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer upon the vesting of restricted shares to cover the executive's withholding tax associated with the satisfaction of all vesting conditions. The number of shares withheld is based upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the vesting date, or if the vesting date fell on a weekend or market holiday, upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the most recent prior market day. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2025 Filed Aug 1, 2025 23:27 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | GrantCommon Stock | 41,710 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-020886 · form4-08012025_110836.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,797 F1 · kind: Acquisition is in connection with the September 6, 2022 award and achievement of performance objectives. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 22:01 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,102 | $142.14 | $440,918.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-004663 · form4-02192025_100229.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,087 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Company upon the vesting of restricted shares to cover the executive's withholding tax associated with the satisfaction of all vesting conditions. The number of shares withheld is based upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the vesting date, or if the vesting date fell on a weekend or market holiday, upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the most recent prior market day. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2025 22:02 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,674 | $140.47 | $235,146.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-003913 · form4-02132025_100229.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,189 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer upon the vesting of restricted shares to cover the executive's withholding tax associated with the satisfaction of all vesting conditions. The number of shares withheld is based upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the most recent prior market day. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 22:02 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 589 | $142.28 | $83,802.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-003587 · form4-02112025_100259.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,863 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer upon the vesting of restricted shares to cover the executive's withholding tax associated with the satisfaction of all vesting conditions. The number of shares withheld is based upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the most recent prior market day. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2024 Filed Sep 27, 2024 20:47 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Right · Derivative | 5,263 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-024053 · form4-09272024_080945.xml · derivative · entry 4 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,263 shares Expires 2024-09-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock right represents a contingent right to receive one share of Stride common stock. The restricted stock right vests upon Stride's common stock achieving an average stock price that equals or exceeds $41.45 per share based on the average 20-day closing price on the next following trading date after September 15, 2024. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock right represents a contingent right to receive one share of Stride common stock. The restricted stock right vests upon Stride's common stock achieving an average stock price that equals or exceeds $41.45 per share based on the average 20-day closing price on the next following trading date after September 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2024 Filed Sep 27, 2024 20:47 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 885 | $84.67 | $74,932.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-024053 · form4-09272024_080945.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,452 F2 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer upon the vesting of restricted shares to cover the executive's withholding tax associated with the satisfaction of all vesting conditions. The number of shares withheld is based upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the most recent prior market day. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2024 Filed Sep 27, 2024 20:47 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,260 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-024053 · form4-09272024_080945.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,377 F1 · kind: Represents the acquisition of shares of Common Stock in connection with the vesting at above target threshold of the performance award originally granted on August 13, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2024 Filed Sep 27, 2024 20:47 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,680 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-024053 · form4-09272024_080945.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,077 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents the acquisition of shares of Common Stock in connection with the vesting at above target threshold of the performance award originally granted on August 13, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 21:12 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,551 | $82.53 | $128,004.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-021700 · form4-08202024_090842.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,397 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer upon the vesting of restricted shares to cover the executive's withholding tax associated with the satisfaction of all vesting conditions. The number of shares withheld is based upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the most recent prior market day. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2024 Filed Aug 15, 2024 21:06 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 135 | $82.36 | $11,118.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-021374 · form4-08152024_090827.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,948 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer upon the vesting of restricted shares to cover the executive's withholding tax associated with the satisfaction of all vesting conditions. The number of shares withheld is based upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the most recent prior market day. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2024 Filed Aug 13, 2024 21:06 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,508 | $79.79 | $200,113.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-021205 · form4-08132024_090837.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,083 F2 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer upon the vesting of restricted shares to cover the executive's withholding tax associated with the satisfaction of all vesting conditions. The number of shares withheld is based upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the most recent prior market day. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2024 Filed Aug 13, 2024 21:06 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | GrantRestricted Stock Right · Derivative | 3,430 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-021205 · form4-08132024_090837.xml · derivative · entry 3 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,430 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,430 shares Expires 2027-09-15 F3 · security: Represents an award of restricted stock rights, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. The restricted stock rights will vest based on the achievement of certain compound annual growth rates in the price of the Company's common stock between the award date and September 15, 2027, subject to earlier vesting in certain circumstances described in the applicable award agreement. The amount reported herein represents the threshold amount under the award. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents an award of restricted stock rights, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. The restricted stock rights will vest based on the achievement of certain compound annual growth rates in the price of the Company's common stock between the award date and September 15, 2027, subject to earlier vesting in certain circumstances described in the applicable award agreement. The amount reported herein represents the threshold amount under the award. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an award of restricted stock rights, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. The restricted stock rights will vest based on the achievement of certain compound annual growth rates in the price of the Company's common stock between the award date and September 15, 2027, subject to earlier vesting in certain circumstances described in the applicable award agreement. The amount reported herein represents the threshold amount under the award. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2024 Filed Aug 13, 2024 21:06 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,290 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-021205 · form4-08132024_090837.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,591 F1 · kind: These shares are restricted and vest semi-annually, with 20% vesting in the first year and 40% vesting in each of the next two years following the grant date. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 21:04 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 531 | $76.05 | $40,382.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-020528 · form4-08012024_090806.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,301 F2 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer upon the vesting of restricted shares to cover the executive's withholding tax associated with the satisfaction of all vesting conditions. The number of shares withheld is based upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the most recent prior market day. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 21:04 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,176 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-020528 · form4-08012024_090806.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,832 F1 · kind: Acquisition is in connection with the August 13, 2021 award and achievement of performance objectives. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 22:06 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,036 | $57.08 | $59,134.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004654 · form4-02212024_100235.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,656 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer upon the vesting of restricted shares to cover the executive's withholding tax associated with the satisfaction of all vesting conditions. The number of shares withheld is based upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the vesting date, or if the vesting date fell on a weekend or market holiday, upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the most recent prior market day. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 22:02 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 135 | $60.49 | $8,166.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-003944 · form4-02152024_100200.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,692 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer upon the vesting of restricted shares to cover the executive's withholding tax associated with the satisfaction of all vesting conditions. The number of shares withheld is based upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the vesting date, or if the vesting date fell on a weekend or market holiday, upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the most recent prior market day. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 22:12 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,778 | $61.70 | $109,702.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-003774 · form4-02142024_100208.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,827 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer upon the vesting of restricted shares to cover the executive's withholding tax associated with the satisfaction of all vesting conditions. The number of shares withheld is based upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the vesting date, or if the vesting date fell on a weekend or market holiday, upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the most recent prior market day. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2023 Filed Aug 22, 2023 20:32 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | GrantRestricted Stock Right · Derivative | 12,890 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-012484 · form4-08222023_080834.xml · derivative · entry 2 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,890 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,890 shares Expires 2026-09-15 F2 · security: Represents an award of restricted stock rights, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. The restricted stock rights will vest based on the achievement of certain compound annual growth rates in the price of the Company's common stock between the award date and September 15, 2026, subject to earlier vesting in certain circumstances described in the applicable award agreement. The amount reported herein represents the threshold amount under the award. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents an award of restricted stock rights, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. The restricted stock rights will vest based on the achievement of certain compound annual growth rates in the price of the Company's common stock between the award date and September 15, 2026, subject to earlier vesting in certain circumstances described in the applicable award agreement. The amount reported herein represents the threshold amount under the award. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an award of restricted stock rights, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. The restricted stock rights will vest based on the achievement of certain compound annual growth rates in the price of the Company's common stock between the award date and September 15, 2026, subject to earlier vesting in certain circumstances described in the applicable award agreement. The amount reported herein represents the threshold amount under the award. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2023 Filed Aug 22, 2023 20:32 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | GrantCommon Stock | 34,390 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-012484 · form4-08222023_080834.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,605 F1 · kind: These shares are restricted and vest semi-annually, with 20% vesting in the first year and 40% vesting in each of the next two years following the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2023 Filed Aug 15, 2023 20:31 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 203 | $39.59 | $8,036.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-091986 · tm2323850-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,215 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer upon the vesting of restricted shares to cover the executive's withholding tax associated with the satisfaction of all vesting conditions. The number of shares withheld is based upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the vesting date, or if the vesting date fell on a weekend or market holiday, upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the most recent prior market day. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2023 Filed Aug 15, 2023 20:31 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,254 | $39.59 | $49,645.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-091986 · tm2323850-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,418 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer upon the vesting of restricted shares to cover the executive's withholding tax associated with the satisfaction of all vesting conditions. The number of shares withheld is based upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the vesting date, or if the vesting date fell on a weekend or market holiday, upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the most recent prior market day. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 21:07 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,016 | $38.88 | $78,382.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-010057 · form4-06202023_090647.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,672 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer upon the vesting of restricted shares to cover the executive's withholding tax associated with the satisfaction of all vesting conditions. The number of shares withheld is based upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the vesting date, or if the vesting date fell on a weekend or market holiday, upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the most recent prior market day. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 22:02 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 226 | $42.66 | $9,641.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-002484 · form4-02142023_100239.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Blackman Donna · CIK 0001936727 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,688 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer upon the vesting of restricted shares to cover the executive's withholding tax associated with the satisfaction of all vesting conditions. The number of shares withheld is based upon the closing price of a share of Stride common stock on the most recent prior market day. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.