TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Doberstein Stephen K

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
19076
SEC CIK
0001480111

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
NEKTAR THERAPEUTICSNKTR · Entity 4364SVP & Chief Scientific OfficerSeptember 05, 2019September 09, 2019

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS

Report date September 05, 2019 · Filed September 09, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect107,668 Reported balance After 2019-09-05 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-09-05 · Purchase · Acquired 15,000 · Balance 107,668

F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $17.18 to $17.30. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $17.18 to $17.30. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Dicerna Pharmaceuticals Inc

Report date December 28, 2021 · Filed December 29, 2021

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-12-29. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2021-12-28 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-12-28 · Other · Disposed 3,333 · Balance 0

F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of November 17, 2021, by and among the Issuer, Novo Nordisk A/S, a Danish aktieselskab ("Novo"), and NNUS New Research, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned indirect subsidiary of Novo ("Purchaser"), to which Purchaser completed a tender offer for shares of common stock of Issuer, $0.0001 par value per share (each, a "Share") and thereafter merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") effective as of December 28, 2021 (the "Effective Time"). At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding Share was converted into the right to receive $38.25 per Share, in cash, without interest (the "Offer Price") and subject to any withholding of taxes, upon the terms and subject to the conditions of the Merger Agreement. From and after the Effective Time, all Shares were no longer outstanding and were automatically cancelled.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2021-12-28 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2021-12-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,333 · Balance 0

F2: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one Share.

F3: At the Effective Time, each Issuer RSU that was then outstanding was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to (A) the Offer Price multiplied by (B) the total number of Shares subject to such Issuer RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting).

Director Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $15.61Direct0 Reported balance After 2021-12-28 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2021-12-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 25,000 · Balance 0

F4: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each option to purchase Shares granted under an Issuer equity plan (each, an "Issuer Stock Option") that was outstanding and unexercised was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to (A) the excess, if any, of (x) the Offer Price over (y) the exercise price payable per Share with respect to such Issuer Stock Option, multiplied by (B) the total number of Shares subject to such Issuer Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting).

Director Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $21.61Direct0 Reported balance After 2021-12-28 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2021-12-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 15,000 · Balance 0

F4: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each option to purchase Shares granted under an Issuer equity plan (each, an "Issuer Stock Option") that was outstanding and unexercised was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to (A) the excess, if any, of (x) the Offer Price over (y) the exercise price payable per Share with respect to such Issuer Stock Option, multiplied by (B) the total number of Shares subject to such Issuer Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting).

Director Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $30.47Direct0 Reported balance After 2021-12-28 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2021-12-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 15,000 · Balance 0

F4: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each option to purchase Shares granted under an Issuer equity plan (each, an "Issuer Stock Option") that was outstanding and unexercised was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to (A) the excess, if any, of (x) the Offer Price over (y) the exercise price payable per Share with respect to such Issuer Stock Option, multiplied by (B) the total number of Shares subject to such Issuer Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting).

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of November 17, 2021, by and among the Issuer, Novo Nordisk A/S, a Danish aktieselskab ("Novo"), and NNUS New Research, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned indirect subsidiary of Novo ("Purchaser"), to which Purchaser completed a tender offer for shares of common stock of Issuer, $0.0001 par value per share (each, a "Share") and thereafter merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") effective as of December 28, 2021 (the "Effective Time"). At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding Share was converted into the right to receive $38.25 per Share, in cash, without interest (the "Offer Price") and subject to any withholding of taxes, upon the terms and subject to the conditions of the Merger Agreement. From and after the Effective Time, all Shares were no longer outstanding and were automatically cancelled.

F2: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one Share.

F3: At the Effective Time, each Issuer RSU that was then outstanding was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to (A) the Offer Price multiplied by (B) the total number of Shares subject to such Issuer RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting).

F4: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each option to purchase Shares granted under an Issuer equity plan (each, an "Issuer Stock Option") that was outstanding and unexercised was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to (A) the excess, if any, of (x) the Offer Price over (y) the exercise price payable per Share with respect to such Issuer Stock Option, multiplied by (B) the total number of Shares subject to such Issuer Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting).

Forte Biosciences, Inc.

Report date August 27, 2026 · Filed August 27, 2026

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-08-27. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $29.50 · Expires 2032-05-12Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-08-27 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,000 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated July 26, 2026 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Forte Biosciences, Inc. ("Company"), argenx BV ("Parent"), and Avena Merger Sub Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"), each unexercised and outstanding option to purchase shares of Common Stock (a "Company Option"), whether or not vested, and which had a per share exercise price that was less than $77.00 per share ("Merger Consideration"), was canceled and converted into the right of the holder to receive (i) (subject to any applicable withholding taxes) a lump-sum cash payment equal to (x) the excess (if any) of (a) the Merger Consideration over (b) the per share exercise price subject to such Company Option, multiplied by (y) the total number of shares subject to such Company Option immediately prior to Purchaser merging with and into Company (the "Merger"), with Company surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent.

F2: At the effective time of the Merger, each Company Option that is then outstanding and unexercised, whether or not vested and which has a per share exercise price that is equal to or greater than the Merger Consideration, shall be cancelled with no consideration payable therefor.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $31.75 · Expires 2032-06-01Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-08-27 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-08-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,000 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated July 26, 2026 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Forte Biosciences, Inc. ("Company"), argenx BV ("Parent"), and Avena Merger Sub Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"), each unexercised and outstanding option to purchase shares of Common Stock (a "Company Option"), whether or not vested, and which had a per share exercise price that was less than $77.00 per share ("Merger Consideration"), was canceled and converted into the right of the holder to receive (i) (subject to any applicable withholding taxes) a lump-sum cash payment equal to (x) the excess (if any) of (a) the Merger Consideration over (b) the per share exercise price subject to such Company Option, multiplied by (y) the total number of shares subject to such Company Option immediately prior to Purchaser merging with and into Company (the "Merger"), with Company surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent.

F2: At the effective time of the Merger, each Company Option that is then outstanding and unexercised, whether or not vested and which has a per share exercise price that is equal to or greater than the Merger Consideration, shall be cancelled with no consideration payable therefor.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $20.00 · Expires 2033-09-19Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-08-27 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-08-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,000 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated July 26, 2026 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Forte Biosciences, Inc. ("Company"), argenx BV ("Parent"), and Avena Merger Sub Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"), each unexercised and outstanding option to purchase shares of Common Stock (a "Company Option"), whether or not vested, and which had a per share exercise price that was less than $77.00 per share ("Merger Consideration"), was canceled and converted into the right of the holder to receive (i) (subject to any applicable withholding taxes) a lump-sum cash payment equal to (x) the excess (if any) of (a) the Merger Consideration over (b) the per share exercise price subject to such Company Option, multiplied by (y) the total number of shares subject to such Company Option immediately prior to Purchaser merging with and into Company (the "Merger"), with Company surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent.

F2: At the effective time of the Merger, each Company Option that is then outstanding and unexercised, whether or not vested and which has a per share exercise price that is equal to or greater than the Merger Consideration, shall be cancelled with no consideration payable therefor.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.60 · Expires 2034-08-20Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-08-27 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2026-08-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,000 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated July 26, 2026 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Forte Biosciences, Inc. ("Company"), argenx BV ("Parent"), and Avena Merger Sub Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"), each unexercised and outstanding option to purchase shares of Common Stock (a "Company Option"), whether or not vested, and which had a per share exercise price that was less than $77.00 per share ("Merger Consideration"), was canceled and converted into the right of the holder to receive (i) (subject to any applicable withholding taxes) a lump-sum cash payment equal to (x) the excess (if any) of (a) the Merger Consideration over (b) the per share exercise price subject to such Company Option, multiplied by (y) the total number of shares subject to such Company Option immediately prior to Purchaser merging with and into Company (the "Merger"), with Company surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent.

F2: At the effective time of the Merger, each Company Option that is then outstanding and unexercised, whether or not vested and which has a per share exercise price that is equal to or greater than the Merger Consideration, shall be cancelled with no consideration payable therefor.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.54 · Expires 2035-03-20Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-08-27 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2026-08-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 31,000 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated July 26, 2026 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Forte Biosciences, Inc. ("Company"), argenx BV ("Parent"), and Avena Merger Sub Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"), each unexercised and outstanding option to purchase shares of Common Stock (a "Company Option"), whether or not vested, and which had a per share exercise price that was less than $77.00 per share ("Merger Consideration"), was canceled and converted into the right of the holder to receive (i) (subject to any applicable withholding taxes) a lump-sum cash payment equal to (x) the excess (if any) of (a) the Merger Consideration over (b) the per share exercise price subject to such Company Option, multiplied by (y) the total number of shares subject to such Company Option immediately prior to Purchaser merging with and into Company (the "Merger"), with Company surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent.

F2: At the effective time of the Merger, each Company Option that is then outstanding and unexercised, whether or not vested and which has a per share exercise price that is equal to or greater than the Merger Consideration, shall be cancelled with no consideration payable therefor.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-08-27 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2026-08-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 18,353 · Balance 0

F3: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Forte Biosciences, Inc. (the "Issuer") Common Stock.

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding restricted stock unit (a "Company RSU"), whether or not vested, was canceled and converted into the right of the holder to receive (i) (subject to any applicable withholding taxes) a lump-sum cash payment equal to (x) the Merger Consideration, multiplied by (y) the total number of shares subject to such Company RSU immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated July 26, 2026 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Forte Biosciences, Inc. ("Company"), argenx BV ("Parent"), and Avena Merger Sub Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"), each unexercised and outstanding option to purchase shares of Common Stock (a "Company Option"), whether or not vested, and which had a per share exercise price that was less than $77.00 per share ("Merger Consideration"), was canceled and converted into the right of the holder to receive (i) (subject to any applicable withholding taxes) a lump-sum cash payment equal to (x) the excess (if any) of (a) the Merger Consideration over (b) the per share exercise price subject to such Company Option, multiplied by (y) the total number of shares subject to such Company Option immediately prior to Purchaser merging with and into Company (the "Merger"), with Company surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent.

F2: At the effective time of the Merger, each Company Option that is then outstanding and unexercised, whether or not vested and which has a per share exercise price that is equal to or greater than the Merger Consideration, shall be cancelled with no consideration payable therefor.

F3: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Forte Biosciences, Inc. (the "Issuer") Common Stock.

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding restricted stock unit (a "Company RSU"), whether or not vested, was canceled and converted into the right of the holder to receive (i) (subject to any applicable withholding taxes) a lump-sum cash payment equal to (x) the Merger Consideration, multiplied by (y) the total number of shares subject to such Company RSU immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 15, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 23:03 UTC NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 GrantCommon Stock 17,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-061588 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Doberstein Stephen K · CIK 0001480111 · SVP & Chief Scientific Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,602

F1 · security: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs"), convertible on a one-for-one basis into shares of Common Stock of the Company. These RSUs, at the time of their grant on December 13, 2016, were subject to both performance-based and time-based vesting requirements. On November 15, 2017, the performance-based condition vesting was satisfied. The time-based vesting is on a quarterly pro-rata basis over a period of three (3) years from the date of grant.

F2 · date: These restricted stock units ("RSUs") were granted on December 13, 2016 and the performance-based vesting requirement for these RSUs was satisfied on November 15, 2017 upon the Compensation Committee's certification of the successful acceptance of the New Drug Application by the FDA for Ciprofloxacin Dry Powder Inhalation (Cipro DPI).

Read SEC document
November 08, 2017 Filed Nov 8, 2017 23:01 UTC NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 300,000 $0.00 Strike: $9.53 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-059823 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9

Doberstein Stephen K · CIK 0001480111 · SVP & Chief Scientific Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 300,000 shares

Expires 2018-01-05

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for options expiring January 5, 2018.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2017 Filed Nov 8, 2017 23:01 UTC NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 SaleCommon Stock 300,000 $30.09 $9,027,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-059823 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Doberstein Stephen K · CIK 0001480111 · SVP & Chief Scientific Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,102

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for options expiring January 5, 2018.

F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $29.96 to $31.04. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2017 Filed Nov 8, 2017 23:01 UTC NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 300,000 $9.53 $2,859,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-059823 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Doberstein Stephen K · CIK 0001480111 · SVP & Chief Scientific Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 331,102

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for options expiring January 5, 2018.

Read SEC document
November 07, 2017 Filed Nov 8, 2017 23:01 UTC NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 75,409 $0.00 Strike: $9.53 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-059823 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8

Doberstein Stephen K · CIK 0001480111 · SVP & Chief Scientific Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 300,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 75,409 shares

Expires 2018-01-05

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for options expiring January 5, 2018.

Read SEC document
November 07, 2017 Filed Nov 8, 2017 23:01 UTC NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 SaleCommon Stock 75,409 $25.78 $1,944,044.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-059823 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Doberstein Stephen K · CIK 0001480111 · SVP & Chief Scientific Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,102

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for options expiring January 5, 2018.

F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $24.96 to $26.15. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer.

Read SEC document
November 07, 2017 Filed Nov 8, 2017 23:01 UTC NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 75,409 $9.53 $718,647.77
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-059823 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Doberstein Stephen K · CIK 0001480111 · SVP & Chief Scientific Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 106,511

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for options expiring January 5, 2018.

Read SEC document
November 06, 2017 Filed Nov 8, 2017 23:01 UTC NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 20,914 $0.00 Strike: $9.53 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-059823 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7

Doberstein Stephen K · CIK 0001480111 · SVP & Chief Scientific Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 375,409

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,914 shares

Expires 2018-01-05

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for options expiring January 5, 2018.

Read SEC document
November 06, 2017 Filed Nov 8, 2017 23:01 UTC NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 SaleCommon Stock 20,914 $24.98 $522,431.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-059823 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Doberstein Stephen K · CIK 0001480111 · SVP & Chief Scientific Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,102

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for options expiring January 5, 2018.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $24.96 to $25.21. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer.

Read SEC document
November 06, 2017 Filed Nov 8, 2017 23:01 UTC NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 20,914 $9.53 $199,310.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-059823 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Doberstein Stephen K · CIK 0001480111 · SVP & Chief Scientific Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,016

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for options expiring January 5, 2018.

Read SEC document
October 05, 2017 Filed Oct 10, 2017 22:06 UTC NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 43,677 $0.00 Strike: $9.53 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-056529 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Doberstein Stephen K · CIK 0001480111 · SVP & Chief Scientific Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 396,323

Underlying: Common Stock · 43,677 shares

Expires 2018-01-05

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for options expiring January 5, 2018.

Read SEC document
October 05, 2017 Filed Oct 10, 2017 22:06 UTC NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 SaleCommon Stock 43,677 $24.97 $1,090,614.69
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-056529 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Doberstein Stephen K · CIK 0001480111 · SVP & Chief Scientific Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,102

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for options expiring January 5, 2018.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $24.96 to $25.02. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer.

Read SEC document
October 05, 2017 Filed Oct 10, 2017 22:06 UTC NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 43,677 $9.53 $416,241.81
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-056529 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Doberstein Stephen K · CIK 0001480111 · SVP & Chief Scientific Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 74,779

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for options expiring January 5, 2018.

Read SEC document
August 16, 2017 Filed Aug 18, 2017 23:01 UTC NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 SaleCommon Stock 1,701 $19.32 $32,863.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-049663 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Doberstein Stephen K · CIK 0001480111 · SVP & Chief Scientific Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,102

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the RSUs held by the reporting person. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $19.02 to $19.67. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 00:45 UTC NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 SaleCommon Stock 1,701 $19.55 $33,254.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-033764 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Doberstein Stephen K · CIK 0001480111 · SVP & Chief Scientific Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,803

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the RSUs held by the reporting person. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $19.31 to $19.90. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer.

Read SEC document
April 05, 2017 Filed Apr 7, 2017 22:07 UTC NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 100,000 $0.00 Strike: $9.53 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-026344 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Doberstein Stephen K · CIK 0001480111 · SVP & Chief Scientific Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 440,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares

Expires 2018-01-05

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
April 05, 2017 Filed Apr 7, 2017 22:07 UTC NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 SaleCommon Stock 100,000 $21.70 $2,170,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-026344 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Doberstein Stephen K · CIK 0001480111 · SVP & Chief Scientific Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,504

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $21.07 to $22.19. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer.

Read SEC document
April 05, 2017 Filed Apr 7, 2017 22:07 UTC NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 100,000 $9.53 $953,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-026344 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Doberstein Stephen K · CIK 0001480111 · SVP & Chief Scientific Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 134,504

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 18, 2017 01:02 UTC NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 SaleCommon Stock 1,261 $13.14 $16,569.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-012402 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Doberstein Stephen K · CIK 0001480111 · SVP & Chief Scientific Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,504

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $12.94 to $13.72. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer.

Read SEC document
December 13, 2016 Filed Dec 16, 2016 01:42 UTC NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 GrantStock Option · Derivative 43,750 $0.00 Strike: $12.24 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-155516 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Doberstein Stephen K · CIK 0001480111 · SVP & Chief Scientific Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,750

Underlying: Common Stock · 43,750 shares

Expires 2024-12-12

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option vests over four years in equal monthly installments based on continued service.

Read SEC document
December 13, 2016 Filed Dec 16, 2016 01:42 UTC NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 GrantCommon Stock 17,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-155516 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Doberstein Stephen K · CIK 0001480111 · SVP & Chief Scientific Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,765

F1 · security: This stock award was acquired pursuant to a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of the issuer's common stock. These RSUs vest over three years in equal quarterly installments based on continued service.

Read SEC document
November 16, 2016 Filed Nov 18, 2016 23:07 UTC NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS NKTR · Entity 4364 SaleCommon Stock 670 $13.96 $9,353.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-151300 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Doberstein Stephen K · CIK 0001480111 · SVP & Chief Scientific Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,265

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $13.71 to $14.14. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.