Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED THERAPEUTICS CorpUTHR · Entity 664 | EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL | October 01, 2026 | October 02, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp
Report date October 01, 2026 · Filed October 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 45,172 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 11
11 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-10-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 8,300 · Balance 53,472 F1: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. Row 2 · 2026-10-01 · Sale · Disposed 880 · Balance 52,592 F1: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $558.30 to $558.31. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Row 3 · 2026-10-01 · Sale · Disposed 1,480 · Balance 51,112 F1: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. F3: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $560.00 to $560.50. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Row 4 · 2026-10-01 · Sale · Disposed 780 · Balance 50,332 F1: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. F4: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $561.70 to $562.27. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Row 5 · 2026-10-01 · Sale · Disposed 1,480 · Balance 48,852 F1: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. F5: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $562.80 to $563.43. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Row 6 · 2026-10-01 · Sale · Disposed 400 · Balance 48,452 F1: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. F6: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $566.405 to $566.41. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Row 7 · 2026-10-01 · Sale · Disposed 720 · Balance 47,732 F1: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. F7: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $567.495 to $568.175. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Row 8 · 2026-10-01 · Sale · Disposed 739 · Balance 46,993 F1: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. F8: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $568.94 to $569.79. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Row 9 · 2026-10-01 · Sale · Disposed 838 · Balance 46,155 F1: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. F9: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $570.405 to $571.32. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Row 10 · 2026-10-01 · Sale · Disposed 823 · Balance 45,332 F1: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. F10: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $571.48 to $572.45. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Row 11 · 2026-10-01 · Sale · Disposed 160 · Balance 45,172 F1: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $146.03 · Expires 2027-03-15 | Direct | 39,240 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · 2026-10-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 8,300 · Balance 39,240 F1: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025.
F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $558.30 to $558.31. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
F3: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $560.00 to $560.50. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
F4: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $561.70 to $562.27. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
F5: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $562.80 to $563.43. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
F6: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $566.405 to $566.41. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
F7: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $567.495 to $568.175. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
F8: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $568.94 to $569.79. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
F9: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $570.405 to $571.32. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
F10: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $571.48 to $572.45. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 19, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 20:30 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,439 | $528.41 | $760,381.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000008 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,280 F1 · kind: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $528.035 to $529.03. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 20:30 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | SaleCommon Stock | 753 | $527.47 | $397,183.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000008 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,719 F1 · kind: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $526.99 to $527.92. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 20:30 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,300 | $146.03 | $1,212,049.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000008 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,472 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 21:09 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,796 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000007 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 6 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,796 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of United Therapeutics Corporation common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares received upon vesting of performance-based restricted stock units on March 15, 2026. Restricted stock units converted on a one-for-one basis into shares of common stock. These restricted stock units were granted on March 15, 2023. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares received upon vesting of performance-based restricted stock units on March 15, 2026. Restricted stock units converted on a one-for-one basis into shares of common stock. These restricted stock units were granted on March 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 21:09 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,895 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000007 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 5 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,895 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of United Therapeutics Corporation common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares received upon vesting of performance-based restricted stock units on March 15, 2026. Restricted stock units converted on a one-for-one basis into shares of common stock. These restricted stock units were granted on March 15, 2023. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares received upon vesting of performance-based restricted stock units on March 15, 2026. Restricted stock units converted on a one-for-one basis into shares of common stock. These restricted stock units were granted on March 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 21:09 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,906 | $536.12 | $2,094,084.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000007 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,172 F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by United Therapeutics for tax purposes, upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 21:09 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,457 | $536.12 | $2,389,486.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000007 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,078 F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by United Therapeutics for tax purposes, upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 21:09 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,796 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000007 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,535 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of United Therapeutics Corporation common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 21:09 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,895 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000007 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,739 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of United Therapeutics Corporation common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 21:37 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 8,300 | $0.00 Strike: $146.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000006 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 11 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,300 shares Expires 2027-03-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 21:37 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $487.65 | $97,530.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000006 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,844 F1 · kind: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. F11 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $487.475 to $487.77. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 21:37 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | SaleCommon Stock | 743 | $486.52 | $361,482.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000006 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,044 F1 · kind: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. F10 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $486.41 to $486.72. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 21:37 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,006 | $485.32 | $488,235.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000006 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,787 F1 · kind: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. F9 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $485.10 to $485.61. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 21:37 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,398 | $484.55 | $677,402.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000006 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,793 F1 · kind: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. F8 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $484.07 to $484.95. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 21:37 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,086 | $483.54 | $525,123.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000006 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,191 F1 · kind: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. F7 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $483.07 to $484.06. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 21:37 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,177 | $482.68 | $568,114.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000006 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,277 F1 · kind: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. F6 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $482.025 to $482.86. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 21:37 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | SaleCommon Stock | 720 | $481.33 | $346,559.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000006 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,454 F1 · kind: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $481.02 to $481.46. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 21:37 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,602 | $480.22 | $769,310.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000006 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,174 F1 · kind: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $479.82 to $480.79. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 21:37 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | SaleCommon Stock | 368 | $479.43 | $176,429.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000006 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,776 F1 · kind: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $478.82 to $479.79. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 21:37 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,300 | $146.03 | $1,212,049.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000006 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,144 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. F2 · balance_after: Includes 63 shares of common stock acquired on March 4, 2026 under the United Therapeutics Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 21:31 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 8,300 | $0.00 Strike: $146.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000004 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 10 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,300 shares Expires 2027-03-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 21:31 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,467 | $478.92 | $702,573.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000004 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,781 F1 · kind: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. F9 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $478.58 to $479.18. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 21:31 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,100 | $478.15 | $1,004,114.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000004 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,248 F1 · kind: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. F8 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $477.58 to $478.57. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 21:31 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,114 | $477.10 | $531,484.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000004 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,348 F1 · kind: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. F7 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $476.56 to $477.55. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 21:31 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | SaleCommon Stock | 881 | $475.89 | $419,255.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000004 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,462 F1 · kind: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. F6 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $475.56 to $476.53. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 21:31 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,059 | $475.09 | $503,123.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000004 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,343 F1 · kind: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $474.50 to $475.42. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 21:31 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | SaleCommon Stock | 288 | $473.23 | $136,289.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000004 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,402 F1 · kind: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $473.02 to $473.785. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 21:31 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | SaleCommon Stock | 775 | $472.76 | $366,391.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000004 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,690 F1 · kind: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $472.00 to $472.99. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 21:31 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | SaleCommon Stock | 616 | $471.36 | $290,356.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000004 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,465 F1 · kind: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $471.00 to $471.94. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 21:31 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,300 | $146.03 | $1,212,049.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000004 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,081 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 21:31 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 8,300 | $0.00 Strike: $146.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000003 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 8 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,100 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,300 shares Expires 2027-03-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 21:31 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | SaleCommon Stock | 675 | $485.52 | $327,724.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000003 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,781 F1 · kind: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. F7 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $485.34 to $485.67. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 21:31 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | SaleCommon Stock | 934 | $484.92 | $452,911.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000003 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,456 F1 · kind: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. F6 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $484.32 to $485.31. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 21:31 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,748 | $483.92 | $1,329,823.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000003 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,390 F1 · kind: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $483.32 to $484.31. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 21:31 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,103 | $482.57 | $532,271.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000003 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,138 F1 · kind: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $482.29 to $483.28. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 21:31 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,363 | $481.93 | $1,138,809.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000003 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,241 F1 · kind: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $481.29 to $482.28. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 21:31 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | SaleCommon Stock | 477 | $480.92 | $229,398.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000003 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,604 F1 · kind: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $480.21 to $481.11. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 21:31 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,300 | $146.03 | $1,212,049.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000003 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,081 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 15, 2026 21:32 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 8,300 | $0.00 Strike: $146.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000002 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 8 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,300 shares Expires 2027-03-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 15, 2026 21:32 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | SaleCommon Stock | 40 | $474.74 | $18,989.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000002 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,781 F1 · kind: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 15, 2026 21:32 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,576 | $471.44 | $742,989.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000002 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,821 F1 · kind: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. F6 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $471.00 to $471.99. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 15, 2026 21:32 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,531 | $469.34 | $1,657,236.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000002 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,397 F1 · kind: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $468.84 to $469.82. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 15, 2026 21:32 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | SaleCommon Stock | 407 | $472.28 | $192,219.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000002 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,928 F1 · kind: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $472.13 to $472.73. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 15, 2026 21:32 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,307 | $470.37 | $614,768.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000002 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,335 F1 · kind: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $469.92 to $470.64. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 15, 2026 21:32 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,439 | $468.32 | $673,918.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000002 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,642 F1 · kind: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $467.815 to $468.80. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 15, 2026 21:32 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,300 | $146.03 | $1,212,049.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000002 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,081 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 2, 2026 21:30 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 8,300 | $0.00 Strike: $146.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000001 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 10 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,700 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,300 shares Expires 2027-03-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 2, 2026 21:30 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $489.15 | $97,829.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000001 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,781 F1 · kind: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. F9 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $489.06 to $489.50. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 2, 2026 21:30 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,181 | $487.76 | $1,063,803.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000001 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,981 F1 · kind: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. F8 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $487.51 to $488.14. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 2, 2026 21:30 UTC | UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp UTHR · Entity 664 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,130 | $486.85 | $550,136.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001231589-26-000001 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 MAHON PAUL A · CIK 0001231589 · EVP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,162 F1 · kind: This is an exercise of stock options and sale of the resulting shares pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person on August 11, 2025. F7 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $486.51 to $487.47. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.