person · Reporting owner
Hausmann Bruce Andrew
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| INTERFACE INCTILE · Entity 1592 | VP & CFO | August 26, 2026 | August 28, 2026 |
| Mativ Holdings, Inc.MATV · Entity 1741 | Director | July 01, 2026 | July 06, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
INTERFACE INC
Report date August 26, 2026 · Filed August 28, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 119,086 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-26 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-26 · Sale · Disposed 170 · Balance 119,086 F1: Reflects a weighted average sale price of $39.13. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.00 to $39.24 per share, inclusive. The reporting person will provide to Interface, Inc., any security holder of Interface, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein. F2: A substantial number of such shares are unvested restricted stock units subject to a risk of forfeiture under certain circumstances. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects a weighted average sale price of $39.13. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.00 to $39.24 per share, inclusive. The reporting person will provide to Interface, Inc., any security holder of Interface, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein.
F2: A substantial number of such shares are unvested restricted stock units subject to a risk of forfeiture under certain circumstances.
Mativ Holdings, Inc.
Report date July 01, 2026 · Filed July 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| RSUSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 19,815 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-01 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-01 · Grant · Acquired 19,815 · Balance 19,815 F1: Represents an annual equity retainer of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") vesting on July 1, 2027, and granted pursuant to the Company's Outside Director Stock Plan. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the common stock of the Issuer upon vesting. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents an annual equity retainer of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") vesting on July 1, 2027, and granted pursuant to the Company's Outside Director Stock Plan. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the common stock of the Issuer upon vesting.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 10, 2019 Filed Apr 12, 2019 14:17 UTC | INTERFACE INC TILE · Entity 1592 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,196 | $15.91 | $98,578.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-008716 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hausmann Bruce Andrew · CIK 0001701898 · Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,895 F1 · balance_after: A substantial number of such shares are restricted shares subject to a risk of forfeiture under certain circumstances. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 19:31 UTC | INTERFACE INC TILE · Entity 1592 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,468 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-005078 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hausmann Bruce Andrew · CIK 0001701898 · Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,091 F1 · balance_after: A substantial number of such shares are restricted shares subject to a risk of forfeiture under certain circumstances. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 19:31 UTC | INTERFACE INC TILE · Entity 1592 | GrantCommon Stock | 37,511 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-005078 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hausmann Bruce Andrew · CIK 0001701898 · Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,559 F1 · balance_after: A substantial number of such shares are restricted shares subject to a risk of forfeiture under certain circumstances. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2018 Filed Apr 12, 2018 17:10 UTC | INTERFACE INC TILE · Entity 1592 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,337 | $24.95 | $83,258.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-018323 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hausmann Bruce Andrew · CIK 0001701898 · VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,048 F1 · balance_after: A substantial number of shares are restricted shares subject to a risk of forfeiture under certain circumstances. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 20:46 UTC | INTERFACE INC TILE · Entity 1592 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,299 | $23.65 | $78,021.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-009832 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hausmann Bruce Andrew · CIK 0001701898 · VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,385 F1 · balance_after: A substantial number of shares are restricted shares subject to a risk of forfeiture under certain circumstances. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 20:46 UTC | INTERFACE INC TILE · Entity 1592 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,870 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-009832 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hausmann Bruce Andrew · CIK 0001701898 · VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,684 F1 · balance_after: A substantial number of shares are restricted shares subject to a risk of forfeiture under certain circumstances. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2018 Filed Jan 18, 2018 21:31 UTC | INTERFACE INC TILE · Entity 1592 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,416 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-002415 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hausmann Bruce Andrew · CIK 0001701898 · VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,814 F1 · balance_after: A substantial number of such shares are restricted shares subject to a risk of forfeiture under certain circumstances. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2017 Filed Apr 12, 2017 21:31 UTC | INTERFACE INC TILE · Entity 1592 | GrantCommon Stock | 44,398 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-015720 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hausmann Bruce Andrew · CIK 0001701898 · VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,398 F1 · balance_after: A substantial number of such shares are restricted shares subject to a risk of forfeiture under certain circumstances. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.