TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Accel-KKR Holdings GP, LLC

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
18799
SEC CIK
0001863465

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Paymentus Holdings, Inc.PAY · Entity 3983Director · 10% ownerAugust 26, 2026August 28, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectAccel-KKR Growth Capital Partners III, LP0 Reported balance After 2026-08-26 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-26 · Other · Disposed 94,546 · Balance 0

F1: In-kind pro rata distribution from the Reporting Person to its partners, without consideration.

F2: Accel-KKR Holdings GP, LLC, or Topco GP (for which decision making is controlled by Mr. Palumbo and Mr. Barnds), has voting and investment power over the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned by (i) Accel-KKR Capital Partners CV III, LP, or CV III; (ii) Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners III, LP, or GC III; (iii) Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners II Strategic Fund, LP, or GC II Strategic; (iv) Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners II, LP, or GC II; (v) (v) Accel-KKR Members Fund, LLC, or Members Fund; (vi) AKKR Strategic Capital LP, or SC; and (vii) AKKR SC GPI HoldCo LP, or SC GPI.

F3: (Continued from footnote 2) AKKR Fund III Management Company CV, LP, or CV III GP, is the sole general partner of CV III. AKKR Growth Capital Management Company III, LP, or GC III GP, is the sole general partner of GC III. AKKR Growth Capital Management Company II, LP, or GC II GP, is the sole general partner of GC II Strategic and GC II. AKKR Strategic Capital GP, or SC GP, is the sole general partner of SC. AKKR Management Company, LLC, or UGP, is the sole managing member of Members Fund and the sole general partner of CV III GP, GC III GP, GC II GP, SC GP and SC GPI. Topco GP, is the sole managing member of UGP. AKKR Fund II Management Company, LP,

F4: (Continued from footnote 3) or the Management Company, is the sole management company of each of the Accel-KKR Funds, and UGP is the general partner of the Management Company. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein. Mr. Palumbo and Mr. Barnds have separately filed Form 4s reporting their interests.

Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityIndirectAccel-KKR Capital Partners CV III, LP146,020 Reported balance After 2026-08-26 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2026-08-26 · Other · Disposed 9,736,723 · Balance 146,020

F7: Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time, at the holder's election and automatically in connection with certain transfers and upon certain other events, into an equal number of shares of Class A Common Stock and has no expiration date.

F1: In-kind pro rata distribution from the Reporting Person to its partners, without consideration.

F2: Accel-KKR Holdings GP, LLC, or Topco GP (for which decision making is controlled by Mr. Palumbo and Mr. Barnds), has voting and investment power over the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned by (i) Accel-KKR Capital Partners CV III, LP, or CV III; (ii) Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners III, LP, or GC III; (iii) Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners II Strategic Fund, LP, or GC II Strategic; (iv) Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners II, LP, or GC II; (v) (v) Accel-KKR Members Fund, LLC, or Members Fund; (vi) AKKR Strategic Capital LP, or SC; and (vii) AKKR SC GPI HoldCo LP, or SC GPI.

F3: (Continued from footnote 2) AKKR Fund III Management Company CV, LP, or CV III GP, is the sole general partner of CV III. AKKR Growth Capital Management Company III, LP, or GC III GP, is the sole general partner of GC III. AKKR Growth Capital Management Company II, LP, or GC II GP, is the sole general partner of GC II Strategic and GC II. AKKR Strategic Capital GP, or SC GP, is the sole general partner of SC. AKKR Management Company, LLC, or UGP, is the sole managing member of Members Fund and the sole general partner of CV III GP, GC III GP, GC II GP, SC GP and SC GPI. Topco GP, is the sole managing member of UGP. AKKR Fund II Management Company, LP,

F4: (Continued from footnote 3) or the Management Company, is the sole management company of each of the Accel-KKR Funds, and UGP is the general partner of the Management Company. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein. Mr. Palumbo and Mr. Barnds have separately filed Form 4s reporting their interests.

Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityIndirectAccel-KKR Growth Capital Partners III, LP0 Reported balance After 2026-08-26 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2026-08-26 · Other · Disposed 416,038 · Balance 0

F7: Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time, at the holder's election and automatically in connection with certain transfers and upon certain other events, into an equal number of shares of Class A Common Stock and has no expiration date.

F1: In-kind pro rata distribution from the Reporting Person to its partners, without consideration.

F2: Accel-KKR Holdings GP, LLC, or Topco GP (for which decision making is controlled by Mr. Palumbo and Mr. Barnds), has voting and investment power over the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned by (i) Accel-KKR Capital Partners CV III, LP, or CV III; (ii) Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners III, LP, or GC III; (iii) Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners II Strategic Fund, LP, or GC II Strategic; (iv) Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners II, LP, or GC II; (v) (v) Accel-KKR Members Fund, LLC, or Members Fund; (vi) AKKR Strategic Capital LP, or SC; and (vii) AKKR SC GPI HoldCo LP, or SC GPI.

F3: (Continued from footnote 2) AKKR Fund III Management Company CV, LP, or CV III GP, is the sole general partner of CV III. AKKR Growth Capital Management Company III, LP, or GC III GP, is the sole general partner of GC III. AKKR Growth Capital Management Company II, LP, or GC II GP, is the sole general partner of GC II Strategic and GC II. AKKR Strategic Capital GP, or SC GP, is the sole general partner of SC. AKKR Management Company, LLC, or UGP, is the sole managing member of Members Fund and the sole general partner of CV III GP, GC III GP, GC II GP, SC GP and SC GPI. Topco GP, is the sole managing member of UGP. AKKR Fund II Management Company, LP,

F4: (Continued from footnote 3) or the Management Company, is the sole management company of each of the Accel-KKR Funds, and UGP is the general partner of the Management Company. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein. Mr. Palumbo and Mr. Barnds have separately filed Form 4s reporting their interests.

Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityIndirectAccel-KKR Members Fund, LLC100 Reported balance After 2026-08-26 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2026-08-26 · Other · Disposed 607,024 · Balance 100

F7: Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time, at the holder's election and automatically in connection with certain transfers and upon certain other events, into an equal number of shares of Class A Common Stock and has no expiration date.

F1: In-kind pro rata distribution from the Reporting Person to its partners, without consideration.

F2: Accel-KKR Holdings GP, LLC, or Topco GP (for which decision making is controlled by Mr. Palumbo and Mr. Barnds), has voting and investment power over the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned by (i) Accel-KKR Capital Partners CV III, LP, or CV III; (ii) Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners III, LP, or GC III; (iii) Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners II Strategic Fund, LP, or GC II Strategic; (iv) Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners II, LP, or GC II; (v) (v) Accel-KKR Members Fund, LLC, or Members Fund; (vi) AKKR Strategic Capital LP, or SC; and (vii) AKKR SC GPI HoldCo LP, or SC GPI.

F3: (Continued from footnote 2) AKKR Fund III Management Company CV, LP, or CV III GP, is the sole general partner of CV III. AKKR Growth Capital Management Company III, LP, or GC III GP, is the sole general partner of GC III. AKKR Growth Capital Management Company II, LP, or GC II GP, is the sole general partner of GC II Strategic and GC II. AKKR Strategic Capital GP, or SC GP, is the sole general partner of SC. AKKR Management Company, LLC, or UGP, is the sole managing member of Members Fund and the sole general partner of CV III GP, GC III GP, GC II GP, SC GP and SC GPI. Topco GP, is the sole managing member of UGP. AKKR Fund II Management Company, LP,

F4: (Continued from footnote 3) or the Management Company, is the sole management company of each of the Accel-KKR Funds, and UGP is the general partner of the Management Company. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein. Mr. Palumbo and Mr. Barnds have separately filed Form 4s reporting their interests.

Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityIndirectAKKR Strategic Capital LP2,489,787 Reported balance After 2026-08-26 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2026-08-26 · Other · Disposed 600,000 · Balance 2,489,787

F7: Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time, at the holder's election and automatically in connection with certain transfers and upon certain other events, into an equal number of shares of Class A Common Stock and has no expiration date.

F1: In-kind pro rata distribution from the Reporting Person to its partners, without consideration.

F8: Includes 1,002,627 shares received from certain of the other Reporting Persons in the distribution described in footnote 1. Such shares were previously reported as indirectly owned through the entities effecting such distributions.

F9: The total reported in Column 9 of Table II reflects a transfer from SC GPI to SC. The transfer was exempt from reporting under Section 16 of the Exchange Act pursuant to Rule 16a-13 under the Exchange Act.

F2: Accel-KKR Holdings GP, LLC, or Topco GP (for which decision making is controlled by Mr. Palumbo and Mr. Barnds), has voting and investment power over the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned by (i) Accel-KKR Capital Partners CV III, LP, or CV III; (ii) Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners III, LP, or GC III; (iii) Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners II Strategic Fund, LP, or GC II Strategic; (iv) Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners II, LP, or GC II; (v) (v) Accel-KKR Members Fund, LLC, or Members Fund; (vi) AKKR Strategic Capital LP, or SC; and (vii) AKKR SC GPI HoldCo LP, or SC GPI.

F3: (Continued from footnote 2) AKKR Fund III Management Company CV, LP, or CV III GP, is the sole general partner of CV III. AKKR Growth Capital Management Company III, LP, or GC III GP, is the sole general partner of GC III. AKKR Growth Capital Management Company II, LP, or GC II GP, is the sole general partner of GC II Strategic and GC II. AKKR Strategic Capital GP, or SC GP, is the sole general partner of SC. AKKR Management Company, LLC, or UGP, is the sole managing member of Members Fund and the sole general partner of CV III GP, GC III GP, GC II GP, SC GP and SC GPI. Topco GP, is the sole managing member of UGP. AKKR Fund II Management Company, LP,

F4: (Continued from footnote 3) or the Management Company, is the sole management company of each of the Accel-KKR Funds, and UGP is the general partner of the Management Company. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein. Mr. Palumbo and Mr. Barnds have separately filed Form 4s reporting their interests.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectAccel-KKR Capital Partners CV III, LP2,245,886 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-26 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 2,245,886

F2: Accel-KKR Holdings GP, LLC, or Topco GP (for which decision making is controlled by Mr. Palumbo and Mr. Barnds), has voting and investment power over the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned by (i) Accel-KKR Capital Partners CV III, LP, or CV III; (ii) Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners III, LP, or GC III; (iii) Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners II Strategic Fund, LP, or GC II Strategic; (iv) Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners II, LP, or GC II; (v) (v) Accel-KKR Members Fund, LLC, or Members Fund; (vi) AKKR Strategic Capital LP, or SC; and (vii) AKKR SC GPI HoldCo LP, or SC GPI.

F3: (Continued from footnote 2) AKKR Fund III Management Company CV, LP, or CV III GP, is the sole general partner of CV III. AKKR Growth Capital Management Company III, LP, or GC III GP, is the sole general partner of GC III. AKKR Growth Capital Management Company II, LP, or GC II GP, is the sole general partner of GC II Strategic and GC II. AKKR Strategic Capital GP, or SC GP, is the sole general partner of SC. AKKR Management Company, LLC, or UGP, is the sole managing member of Members Fund and the sole general partner of CV III GP, GC III GP, GC II GP, SC GP and SC GPI. Topco GP, is the sole managing member of UGP. AKKR Fund II Management Company, LP,

F4: (Continued from footnote 3) or the Management Company, is the sole management company of each of the Accel-KKR Funds, and UGP is the general partner of the Management Company. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein. Mr. Palumbo and Mr. Barnds have separately filed Form 4s reporting their interests.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectAKKR Strategic Capital LP10,845 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-26 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 10,845

F5: Includes 2,583 shares received from certain of the other Reporting Persons in the distribution described in footnote 1. Such shares were previously reported as indirectly owned through the entities effecting such distributions.

F6: The total reported in Column 5 of Table I reflects a transfer from SC GPI to SC. The transfer was exempt from reporting under Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (the "Exchange Act"), as amended, pursuant to Rule 16a-13 under the Exchange Act.

F2: Accel-KKR Holdings GP, LLC, or Topco GP (for which decision making is controlled by Mr. Palumbo and Mr. Barnds), has voting and investment power over the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned by (i) Accel-KKR Capital Partners CV III, LP, or CV III; (ii) Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners III, LP, or GC III; (iii) Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners II Strategic Fund, LP, or GC II Strategic; (iv) Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners II, LP, or GC II; (v) (v) Accel-KKR Members Fund, LLC, or Members Fund; (vi) AKKR Strategic Capital LP, or SC; and (vii) AKKR SC GPI HoldCo LP, or SC GPI.

F3: (Continued from footnote 2) AKKR Fund III Management Company CV, LP, or CV III GP, is the sole general partner of CV III. AKKR Growth Capital Management Company III, LP, or GC III GP, is the sole general partner of GC III. AKKR Growth Capital Management Company II, LP, or GC II GP, is the sole general partner of GC II Strategic and GC II. AKKR Strategic Capital GP, or SC GP, is the sole general partner of SC. AKKR Management Company, LLC, or UGP, is the sole managing member of Members Fund and the sole general partner of CV III GP, GC III GP, GC II GP, SC GP and SC GPI. Topco GP, is the sole managing member of UGP. AKKR Fund II Management Company, LP,

F4: (Continued from footnote 3) or the Management Company, is the sole management company of each of the Accel-KKR Funds, and UGP is the general partner of the Management Company. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein. Mr. Palumbo and Mr. Barnds have separately filed Form 4s reporting their interests.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: In-kind pro rata distribution from the Reporting Person to its partners, without consideration.

F2: Accel-KKR Holdings GP, LLC, or Topco GP (for which decision making is controlled by Mr. Palumbo and Mr. Barnds), has voting and investment power over the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned by (i) Accel-KKR Capital Partners CV III, LP, or CV III; (ii) Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners III, LP, or GC III; (iii) Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners II Strategic Fund, LP, or GC II Strategic; (iv) Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners II, LP, or GC II; (v) (v) Accel-KKR Members Fund, LLC, or Members Fund; (vi) AKKR Strategic Capital LP, or SC; and (vii) AKKR SC GPI HoldCo LP, or SC GPI.

F3: (Continued from footnote 2) AKKR Fund III Management Company CV, LP, or CV III GP, is the sole general partner of CV III. AKKR Growth Capital Management Company III, LP, or GC III GP, is the sole general partner of GC III. AKKR Growth Capital Management Company II, LP, or GC II GP, is the sole general partner of GC II Strategic and GC II. AKKR Strategic Capital GP, or SC GP, is the sole general partner of SC. AKKR Management Company, LLC, or UGP, is the sole managing member of Members Fund and the sole general partner of CV III GP, GC III GP, GC II GP, SC GP and SC GPI. Topco GP, is the sole managing member of UGP. AKKR Fund II Management Company, LP,

F4: (Continued from footnote 3) or the Management Company, is the sole management company of each of the Accel-KKR Funds, and UGP is the general partner of the Management Company. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein. Mr. Palumbo and Mr. Barnds have separately filed Form 4s reporting their interests.

F5: Includes 2,583 shares received from certain of the other Reporting Persons in the distribution described in footnote 1. Such shares were previously reported as indirectly owned through the entities effecting such distributions.

F6: The total reported in Column 5 of Table I reflects a transfer from SC GPI to SC. The transfer was exempt from reporting under Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (the "Exchange Act"), as amended, pursuant to Rule 16a-13 under the Exchange Act.

F7: Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time, at the holder's election and automatically in connection with certain transfers and upon certain other events, into an equal number of shares of Class A Common Stock and has no expiration date.

F8: Includes 1,002,627 shares received from certain of the other Reporting Persons in the distribution described in footnote 1. Such shares were previously reported as indirectly owned through the entities effecting such distributions.

F9: The total reported in Column 9 of Table II reflects a transfer from SC GPI to SC. The transfer was exempt from reporting under Section 16 of the Exchange Act pursuant to Rule 16a-13 under the Exchange Act.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 28, 2021 Filed Jun 2, 2021 23:02 UTC Paymentus Holdings, Inc. PAY · Entity 3983 OtherCommon Stock 5,635,005 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-021646 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Accel-KKR Holdings GP, LLC · CIK 0001863465 · 10% owner

ACCEL-KKR CAPITAL PARTNERS CV III, LP · CIK 0001781975 · 10% owner

ACCEL-KKR GROWTH CAPITAL PARTNERS III, LP · CIK 0001747133 · 10% owner

Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners II Strategic Fund, LP · CIK 0001602533 · 10% owner

Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners II, LP · CIK 0001602532 · 10% owner

Accel-KKR Members Fund, LLC · CIK 0001863461 · 10% owner

Palumbo Robert · CIK 0001475179 · Director · 10% owner

Barnds Thomas · CIK 0001474980 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Accel-KKR Members Fund, LLC

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Common Stock was automatically reclassified into one share of Class B Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time, at the holder's election and automatically in connection with certain transfers and upon certain other events, into an equal number of shares of Class A Common Stock and has no expiration date.

F1 · price: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Common Stock was automatically reclassified into one share of Class B Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time, at the holder's election and automatically in connection with certain transfers and upon certain other events, into an equal number of shares of Class A Common Stock and has no expiration date.

F3 · ownership.nature: Accel-KKR Holdings GP, LLC , or Topco GP (for which decision making is controlled by Mr. Palumbo and Mr. Barnds), has voting and investment power over the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned by (i) Accel-KKR Capital Partners CV III, LP, or CV III; (ii) Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners III, LP, or GC III; (iii) Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners II Strategic Fund, LP, or GC II Strategic; (iv) Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners II, LP, or GC II; and (v) Accel-KKR Members Fund, LLC, or Members Fund.

F4 · ownership.nature: (Continued from footnote 3) AKKR Fund III Management Company CV, LP, or CV III GP, is the sole general partner of CV III. AKKR Growth Capital Management Company III, LP, or GC III GP, is the sole general partner of GC III. AKKR Growth Capital Management Company II, LP, or GC II GP, is the sole general partner of GC II Strategic and GC II. AKKR Management Company, LLC, or UGP, is the sole managing member of Members Fund and the sole general partner of CV III GP, GC III GP and GC II GP. Topco GP, is the sole managing member of UGP. AKKR Fund II Management Company, LP, or the Management Company, is the sole management company of each of the Accel-KKR Funds, and UGP is the general partner of the Management Company. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
May 28, 2021 Filed Jun 2, 2021 23:02 UTC Paymentus Holdings, Inc. PAY · Entity 3983 OtherCommon Stock 1,195,150 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-021646 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Accel-KKR Holdings GP, LLC · CIK 0001863465 · 10% owner

ACCEL-KKR CAPITAL PARTNERS CV III, LP · CIK 0001781975 · 10% owner

ACCEL-KKR GROWTH CAPITAL PARTNERS III, LP · CIK 0001747133 · 10% owner

Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners II Strategic Fund, LP · CIK 0001602533 · 10% owner

Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners II, LP · CIK 0001602532 · 10% owner

Accel-KKR Members Fund, LLC · CIK 0001863461 · 10% owner

Palumbo Robert · CIK 0001475179 · Director · 10% owner

Barnds Thomas · CIK 0001474980 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners II, LP

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Common Stock was automatically reclassified into one share of Class B Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time, at the holder's election and automatically in connection with certain transfers and upon certain other events, into an equal number of shares of Class A Common Stock and has no expiration date.

F1 · price: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Common Stock was automatically reclassified into one share of Class B Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time, at the holder's election and automatically in connection with certain transfers and upon certain other events, into an equal number of shares of Class A Common Stock and has no expiration date.

F3 · ownership.nature: Accel-KKR Holdings GP, LLC , or Topco GP (for which decision making is controlled by Mr. Palumbo and Mr. Barnds), has voting and investment power over the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned by (i) Accel-KKR Capital Partners CV III, LP, or CV III; (ii) Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners III, LP, or GC III; (iii) Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners II Strategic Fund, LP, or GC II Strategic; (iv) Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners II, LP, or GC II; and (v) Accel-KKR Members Fund, LLC, or Members Fund.

F4 · ownership.nature: (Continued from footnote 3) AKKR Fund III Management Company CV, LP, or CV III GP, is the sole general partner of CV III. AKKR Growth Capital Management Company III, LP, or GC III GP, is the sole general partner of GC III. AKKR Growth Capital Management Company II, LP, or GC II GP, is the sole general partner of GC II Strategic and GC II. AKKR Management Company, LLC, or UGP, is the sole managing member of Members Fund and the sole general partner of CV III GP, GC III GP and GC II GP. Topco GP, is the sole managing member of UGP. AKKR Fund II Management Company, LP, or the Management Company, is the sole management company of each of the Accel-KKR Funds, and UGP is the general partner of the Management Company. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
May 28, 2021 Filed Jun 2, 2021 23:02 UTC Paymentus Holdings, Inc. PAY · Entity 3983 OtherCommon Stock 101,395 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-021646 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Accel-KKR Holdings GP, LLC · CIK 0001863465 · 10% owner

ACCEL-KKR CAPITAL PARTNERS CV III, LP · CIK 0001781975 · 10% owner

ACCEL-KKR GROWTH CAPITAL PARTNERS III, LP · CIK 0001747133 · 10% owner

Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners II Strategic Fund, LP · CIK 0001602533 · 10% owner

Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners II, LP · CIK 0001602532 · 10% owner

Accel-KKR Members Fund, LLC · CIK 0001863461 · 10% owner

Palumbo Robert · CIK 0001475179 · Director · 10% owner

Barnds Thomas · CIK 0001474980 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners II Strategic Fund, LP

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Common Stock was automatically reclassified into one share of Class B Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time, at the holder's election and automatically in connection with certain transfers and upon certain other events, into an equal number of shares of Class A Common Stock and has no expiration date.

F1 · price: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Common Stock was automatically reclassified into one share of Class B Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time, at the holder's election and automatically in connection with certain transfers and upon certain other events, into an equal number of shares of Class A Common Stock and has no expiration date.

F3 · ownership.nature: Accel-KKR Holdings GP, LLC , or Topco GP (for which decision making is controlled by Mr. Palumbo and Mr. Barnds), has voting and investment power over the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned by (i) Accel-KKR Capital Partners CV III, LP, or CV III; (ii) Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners III, LP, or GC III; (iii) Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners II Strategic Fund, LP, or GC II Strategic; (iv) Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners II, LP, or GC II; and (v) Accel-KKR Members Fund, LLC, or Members Fund.

F4 · ownership.nature: (Continued from footnote 3) AKKR Fund III Management Company CV, LP, or CV III GP, is the sole general partner of CV III. AKKR Growth Capital Management Company III, LP, or GC III GP, is the sole general partner of GC III. AKKR Growth Capital Management Company II, LP, or GC II GP, is the sole general partner of GC II Strategic and GC II. AKKR Management Company, LLC, or UGP, is the sole managing member of Members Fund and the sole general partner of CV III GP, GC III GP and GC II GP. Topco GP, is the sole managing member of UGP. AKKR Fund II Management Company, LP, or the Management Company, is the sole management company of each of the Accel-KKR Funds, and UGP is the general partner of the Management Company. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
May 28, 2021 Filed Jun 2, 2021 23:02 UTC Paymentus Holdings, Inc. PAY · Entity 3983 OtherCommon Stock 3,025,270 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-021646 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Accel-KKR Holdings GP, LLC · CIK 0001863465 · 10% owner

ACCEL-KKR CAPITAL PARTNERS CV III, LP · CIK 0001781975 · 10% owner

ACCEL-KKR GROWTH CAPITAL PARTNERS III, LP · CIK 0001747133 · 10% owner

Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners II Strategic Fund, LP · CIK 0001602533 · 10% owner

Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners II, LP · CIK 0001602532 · 10% owner

Accel-KKR Members Fund, LLC · CIK 0001863461 · 10% owner

Palumbo Robert · CIK 0001475179 · Director · 10% owner

Barnds Thomas · CIK 0001474980 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners III, LP

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Common Stock was automatically reclassified into one share of Class B Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time, at the holder's election and automatically in connection with certain transfers and upon certain other events, into an equal number of shares of Class A Common Stock and has no expiration date.

F1 · price: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Common Stock was automatically reclassified into one share of Class B Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time, at the holder's election and automatically in connection with certain transfers and upon certain other events, into an equal number of shares of Class A Common Stock and has no expiration date.

F3 · ownership.nature: Accel-KKR Holdings GP, LLC , or Topco GP (for which decision making is controlled by Mr. Palumbo and Mr. Barnds), has voting and investment power over the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned by (i) Accel-KKR Capital Partners CV III, LP, or CV III; (ii) Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners III, LP, or GC III; (iii) Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners II Strategic Fund, LP, or GC II Strategic; (iv) Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners II, LP, or GC II; and (v) Accel-KKR Members Fund, LLC, or Members Fund.

F4 · ownership.nature: (Continued from footnote 3) AKKR Fund III Management Company CV, LP, or CV III GP, is the sole general partner of CV III. AKKR Growth Capital Management Company III, LP, or GC III GP, is the sole general partner of GC III. AKKR Growth Capital Management Company II, LP, or GC II GP, is the sole general partner of GC II Strategic and GC II. AKKR Management Company, LLC, or UGP, is the sole managing member of Members Fund and the sole general partner of CV III GP, GC III GP and GC II GP. Topco GP, is the sole managing member of UGP. AKKR Fund II Management Company, LP, or the Management Company, is the sole management company of each of the Accel-KKR Funds, and UGP is the general partner of the Management Company. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
May 28, 2021 Filed Jun 2, 2021 23:02 UTC Paymentus Holdings, Inc. PAY · Entity 3983 OtherCommon Stock 71,863,439 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-021646 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Accel-KKR Holdings GP, LLC · CIK 0001863465 · 10% owner

ACCEL-KKR CAPITAL PARTNERS CV III, LP · CIK 0001781975 · 10% owner

ACCEL-KKR GROWTH CAPITAL PARTNERS III, LP · CIK 0001747133 · 10% owner

Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners II Strategic Fund, LP · CIK 0001602533 · 10% owner

Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners II, LP · CIK 0001602532 · 10% owner

Accel-KKR Members Fund, LLC · CIK 0001863461 · 10% owner

Palumbo Robert · CIK 0001475179 · Director · 10% owner

Barnds Thomas · CIK 0001474980 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Accel-KKR Capital Partners CV III, LP

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Common Stock was automatically reclassified into one share of Class B Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time, at the holder's election and automatically in connection with certain transfers and upon certain other events, into an equal number of shares of Class A Common Stock and has no expiration date.

F1 · price: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Common Stock was automatically reclassified into one share of Class B Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time, at the holder's election and automatically in connection with certain transfers and upon certain other events, into an equal number of shares of Class A Common Stock and has no expiration date.

F3 · ownership.nature: Accel-KKR Holdings GP, LLC , or Topco GP (for which decision making is controlled by Mr. Palumbo and Mr. Barnds), has voting and investment power over the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer owned by (i) Accel-KKR Capital Partners CV III, LP, or CV III; (ii) Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners III, LP, or GC III; (iii) Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners II Strategic Fund, LP, or GC II Strategic; (iv) Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners II, LP, or GC II; and (v) Accel-KKR Members Fund, LLC, or Members Fund.

F4 · ownership.nature: (Continued from footnote 3) AKKR Fund III Management Company CV, LP, or CV III GP, is the sole general partner of CV III. AKKR Growth Capital Management Company III, LP, or GC III GP, is the sole general partner of GC III. AKKR Growth Capital Management Company II, LP, or GC II GP, is the sole general partner of GC II Strategic and GC II. AKKR Management Company, LLC, or UGP, is the sole managing member of Members Fund and the sole general partner of CV III GP, GC III GP and GC II GP. Topco GP, is the sole managing member of UGP. AKKR Fund II Management Company, LP, or the Management Company, is the sole management company of each of the Accel-KKR Funds, and UGP is the general partner of the Management Company. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.