Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corsair Gaming, Inc.CRSR · Entity 4798 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | August 27, 2026 | August 28, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Corsair Gaming, Inc.
Report date August 27, 2026 · Filed August 28, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 763,389 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-27 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-27 · Tax withholding · Disposed 8,345 · Balance 763,389 F1: The shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 were withheld by the Issuer in accordance with the agreement governing the restricted stock units ("RSUs") to satisfy tax obligations of the Reporting Person resulting from the vesting and settlement of RSUs. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 were withheld by the Issuer in accordance with the agreement governing the restricted stock units ("RSUs") to satisfy tax obligations of the Reporting Person resulting from the vesting and settlement of RSUs.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 01, 2022 Filed Nov 16, 2022 00:47 UTC | Corsair Gaming, Inc. CRSR · Entity 4798 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,961 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-020425 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 La Thi L · CIK 0001825546 · Director · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 190,226 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: The total reported in Column 5 of Table I and in Column 9 of Table II is as of the transaction date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 46,135 restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The Reporting Person reported a prior award of RSUs in Table II of the Form 4 filed on 2/12/2021. The total reported in this Column 5 of Table I reflects the remaining 9,805 RSUs previously reported in Table II. The 46,135 RSUs referenced in this footnote is comprised of the 36,330 RSUs granted on 2/2/2022 and the remaining 9,805 RSUs granted on 2/12/2021. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2022 Filed Feb 4, 2022 22:46 UTC | Corsair Gaming, Inc. CRSR · Entity 4798 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 257,143 | $0.00 Strike: $19.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-002545 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 La Thi L · CIK 0001825546 · Director · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 262,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 257,143 shares Expires 2032-02-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options were granted on February 2, 2022. The options vest and become exercisable as to 25% of the total shares on January 2, 2023? and as to 1/48 of the total shares monthly thereafter, subject to continued service on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2022 Filed Feb 4, 2022 22:46 UTC | Corsair Gaming, Inc. CRSR · Entity 4798 | GrantCommon Stock | 36,330 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-002545 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 La Thi L · CIK 0001825546 · Director · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,146 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units (the 'RSUs') vest as to 25% of the total shares on January 2, 2023? and as to 12.5% of the total shares on each six month anniversary thereafter, provided that such RSU Recipient provides continuous services through each such vesting date. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 36,330 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2023 00:48 UTC | Corsair Gaming, Inc. CRSR · Entity 4798 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 258,324 | $0.00 Strike: $19.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-000370 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 La Thi L · CIK 0001825546 · Director · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 258,324 Underlying: Common Stock · 258,324 shares Expires 2032-02-01 F3 · shares: This option was originally reported on a Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on February 4, 2022. However, due to an inadvertent error, the Form 4 incorrectly reported the number of shares acquired. This option is being re-reported solely to correct the aforementioned error. Except as noted in this footnote, all other information as disclosed in the Reporting Person's original Form 4 was accurately reported. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable as to 25% of the total shares on January 2, 2023; and as to 1/48th of the total shares monthly thereafter, subject to continued service through each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2022 Filed Nov 16, 2022 00:47 UTC | Corsair Gaming, Inc. CRSR · Entity 4798 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,922 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-020425 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 La Thi L · CIK 0001825546 · Director · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,766 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,922 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest as to 25% of the total shares on January 1, 2022? and as to 12.5% of the total shares on each six month anniversary thereafter. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest as to 25% of the total shares on January 1, 2022? and as to 12.5% of the total shares on each six month anniversary thereafter. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest as to 25% of the total shares on January 1, 2022? and as to 12.5% of the total shares on each six month anniversary thereafter. F1 · balance_after: The total reported in Column 5 of Table I and in Column 9 of Table II is as of the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2022 Filed Nov 16, 2022 00:47 UTC | Corsair Gaming, Inc. CRSR · Entity 4798 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,608 | $21.01 | $33,784.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-020425 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 La Thi L · CIK 0001825546 · Director · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,130 F1 · balance_after: The total reported in Column 5 of Table I and in Column 9 of Table II is as of the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2022 Filed Nov 16, 2022 00:47 UTC | Corsair Gaming, Inc. CRSR · Entity 4798 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,922 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-020425 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 La Thi L · CIK 0001825546 · Director · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,738 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: The total reported in Column 5 of Table I and in Column 9 of Table II is as of the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2021 Filed Jun 7, 2021 20:50 UTC | Corsair Gaming, Inc. CRSR · Entity 4798 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-011778 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 La Thi L · CIK 0001825546 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 262,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2027-11-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option is partially vested and will vest annually for 60 months on the same date commencing on August 28, 2017. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2021 Filed Jun 7, 2021 20:50 UTC | Corsair Gaming, Inc. CRSR · Entity 4798 | SaleCommon Stock | 100,000 | $35.00 | $3,500,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-011778 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 La Thi L · CIK 0001825546 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,816 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2021 Filed Jun 7, 2021 20:50 UTC | Corsair Gaming, Inc. CRSR · Entity 4798 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 100,000 | $2.20 | $220,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-011778 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 La Thi L · CIK 0001825546 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 239,816 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 22:22 UTC | Corsair Gaming, Inc. CRSR · Entity 4798 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-009475 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 La Thi L · CIK 0001825546 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 362,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2027-11-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option is partially vested and will vest annually for 60 months on the same date commencing on August 28, 2017. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 22:22 UTC | Corsair Gaming, Inc. CRSR · Entity 4798 | SaleCommon Stock | 100,000 | $32.64 | $3,264,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-009475 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 La Thi L · CIK 0001825546 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,816 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 22:22 UTC | Corsair Gaming, Inc. CRSR · Entity 4798 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 100,000 | $2.20 | $220,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-009475 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 La Thi L · CIK 0001825546 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 239,816 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 00:28 UTC | Corsair Gaming, Inc. CRSR · Entity 4798 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 104,924 | $0.00 Strike: $43.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-006988 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 La Thi L · CIK 0001825546 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,924 Underlying: Common Stock · 104,924 shares Expires 2031-02-11 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options were granted on February 12, 2021. The options vest and become exercisable as to 25% of the total shares on January 1, 2022; and as to 1/48 of the total shares monthly thereafter, subject to continued service on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 00:28 UTC | Corsair Gaming, Inc. CRSR · Entity 4798 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15,688 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-006988 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 La Thi L · CIK 0001825546 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,688 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,688 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest as to 25% of the total shares on January 1, 2022; and as to 12.5% of the total shares on each six month anniversary thereafter, provided that such Restricted Stock Units Recipient provides continuous services through each such vesting date. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest as to 25% of the total shares on January 1, 2022; and as to 12.5% of the total shares on each six month anniversary thereafter, provided that such Restricted Stock Units Recipient provides continuous services through each such vesting date. The restricted stock units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2021 Filed Jan 27, 2021 22:11 UTC | Corsair Gaming, Inc. CRSR · Entity 4798 | SaleCommon Stock | 100,000 | $35.00 | $3,500,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-003498 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 La Thi L · CIK 0001825546 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,816 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.