Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claritev CorpCTEV · Entity 5238 | Director · Pres., CEO & Executive Chair | August 27, 2026 | August 31, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Claritev Corp
Report date August 27, 2026 · Filed August 31, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSpouse's Individual Retirement Account | 50,372 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-27 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-27 · Purchase · Acquired 4,500 · Balance 50,372 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.29 to $39.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Claritev Corporation, any security holder of Claritev Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. |
| Class A common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSpouse's Individual Retirement Account | 52,322 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-28 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-08-28 · Purchase · Acquired 1,950 · Balance 52,322 F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.36 to $38.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Claritev Corporation, any security holder of Claritev Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. |
| Class A common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 498,353 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-27 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 498,353 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.29 to $39.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Claritev Corporation, any security holder of Claritev Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.36 to $38.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Claritev Corporation, any security holder of Claritev Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
CERNER Corp
Report date June 07, 2022 · Filed June 09, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-06-09. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby 401(k) Plan | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-07 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-06-07 · Other · Disposed 539 · Balance 0 F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Tender Offer Statement on Schedule TO (together with any amendments and supplements hereto) filed by Cedar Acquisition Corporation ("Merger Subsidiary") in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated December 20, 2021 (as it may be amended or supplemented from time to time, the "Merger Agreement"), between Cerner Corporation ("Cerner") and Merger Subsidiary, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of OC Acquisition LLC ("Parent"), Parent, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Oracle Corporation ("Oracle"), and Oracle. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on January 19, 2022, Oracle commenced a cash tender offer (the "Offer") to acquire all of the issued and outstanding shares of Cerner common stock for a purchase price of $95.00 per share, net to the holders thereof in cash, without interest and subject to any required tax withholding. On June 7, 2022, Oracle accepted all shares tendered in the Offer. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby ASPP account | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-07 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-06-07 · Other · Disposed 454 · Balance 0 F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Tender Offer Statement on Schedule TO (together with any amendments and supplements hereto) filed by Cedar Acquisition Corporation ("Merger Subsidiary") in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated December 20, 2021 (as it may be amended or supplemented from time to time, the "Merger Agreement"), between Cerner Corporation ("Cerner") and Merger Subsidiary, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of OC Acquisition LLC ("Parent"), Parent, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Oracle Corporation ("Oracle"), and Oracle. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on January 19, 2022, Oracle commenced a cash tender offer (the "Offer") to acquire all of the issued and outstanding shares of Cerner common stock for a purchase price of $95.00 per share, net to the holders thereof in cash, without interest and subject to any required tax withholding. On June 7, 2022, Oracle accepted all shares tendered in the Offer. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-07 transaction · row 3
1 source rowRow 3 · 2022-06-07 · Other · Disposed 19,188 · Balance 0 F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Tender Offer Statement on Schedule TO (together with any amendments and supplements hereto) filed by Cedar Acquisition Corporation ("Merger Subsidiary") in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated December 20, 2021 (as it may be amended or supplemented from time to time, the "Merger Agreement"), between Cerner Corporation ("Cerner") and Merger Subsidiary, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of OC Acquisition LLC ("Parent"), Parent, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Oracle Corporation ("Oracle"), and Oracle. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on January 19, 2022, Oracle commenced a cash tender offer (the "Offer") to acquire all of the issued and outstanding shares of Cerner common stock for a purchase price of $95.00 per share, net to the holders thereof in cash, without interest and subject to any required tax withholding. On June 7, 2022, Oracle accepted all shares tendered in the Offer. |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $65.27 · Expires 2027-05-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-08 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2022-06-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,000 · Balance 0 F2: This Form 4 reports derivative securities disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which Merger Subsidiary merged into Cerner, effective on June 8, 2022 (the "Effective Time"), with Cerner becoming a wholly owned indirect subsidiary of Oracle. At the Effective Time, each unvested restricted stock unit ("RSU") and unvested stock option was assumed by Oracle and converted into a number of Oracle RSUs and stock options, as applicable, based on the Award Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement), with the exercise price of the stock options accordingly adjusted, on the same vesting terms, all in accordance with the Merger Agreement. Each vested stock option and each RSU or stock option that vested on the Effective Time, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Compensatory Award Payment (as defined in the Merger Agreement). The Merger Agreement was filed by Cerner on December 20, 2021, as Exhibit 2.1 to Form 8-K. |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $57.24 · Expires 2028-05-04 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-08 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2022-06-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 9,698 · Balance 0 F2: This Form 4 reports derivative securities disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which Merger Subsidiary merged into Cerner, effective on June 8, 2022 (the "Effective Time"), with Cerner becoming a wholly owned indirect subsidiary of Oracle. At the Effective Time, each unvested restricted stock unit ("RSU") and unvested stock option was assumed by Oracle and converted into a number of Oracle RSUs and stock options, as applicable, based on the Award Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement), with the exercise price of the stock options accordingly adjusted, on the same vesting terms, all in accordance with the Merger Agreement. Each vested stock option and each RSU or stock option that vested on the Effective Time, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Compensatory Award Payment (as defined in the Merger Agreement). The Merger Agreement was filed by Cerner on December 20, 2021, as Exhibit 2.1 to Form 8-K. |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $65.88 · Expires 2029-04-29 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-08 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2022-06-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,441 · Balance 0 F2: This Form 4 reports derivative securities disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which Merger Subsidiary merged into Cerner, effective on June 8, 2022 (the "Effective Time"), with Cerner becoming a wholly owned indirect subsidiary of Oracle. At the Effective Time, each unvested restricted stock unit ("RSU") and unvested stock option was assumed by Oracle and converted into a number of Oracle RSUs and stock options, as applicable, based on the Award Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement), with the exercise price of the stock options accordingly adjusted, on the same vesting terms, all in accordance with the Merger Agreement. Each vested stock option and each RSU or stock option that vested on the Effective Time, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Compensatory Award Payment (as defined in the Merger Agreement). The Merger Agreement was filed by Cerner on December 20, 2021, as Exhibit 2.1 to Form 8-K. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2023-04-28 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-08 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2022-06-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,804 · Balance 0 F2: This Form 4 reports derivative securities disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which Merger Subsidiary merged into Cerner, effective on June 8, 2022 (the "Effective Time"), with Cerner becoming a wholly owned indirect subsidiary of Oracle. At the Effective Time, each unvested restricted stock unit ("RSU") and unvested stock option was assumed by Oracle and converted into a number of Oracle RSUs and stock options, as applicable, based on the Award Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement), with the exercise price of the stock options accordingly adjusted, on the same vesting terms, all in accordance with the Merger Agreement. Each vested stock option and each RSU or stock option that vested on the Effective Time, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Compensatory Award Payment (as defined in the Merger Agreement). The Merger Agreement was filed by Cerner on December 20, 2021, as Exhibit 2.1 to Form 8-K. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2023-02-12 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-08 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2022-06-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,336 · Balance 0 F2: This Form 4 reports derivative securities disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which Merger Subsidiary merged into Cerner, effective on June 8, 2022 (the "Effective Time"), with Cerner becoming a wholly owned indirect subsidiary of Oracle. At the Effective Time, each unvested restricted stock unit ("RSU") and unvested stock option was assumed by Oracle and converted into a number of Oracle RSUs and stock options, as applicable, based on the Award Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement), with the exercise price of the stock options accordingly adjusted, on the same vesting terms, all in accordance with the Merger Agreement. Each vested stock option and each RSU or stock option that vested on the Effective Time, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Compensatory Award Payment (as defined in the Merger Agreement). The Merger Agreement was filed by Cerner on December 20, 2021, as Exhibit 2.1 to Form 8-K. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2023-04-28 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-08 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2022-06-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 13,741 · Balance 0 F2: This Form 4 reports derivative securities disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which Merger Subsidiary merged into Cerner, effective on June 8, 2022 (the "Effective Time"), with Cerner becoming a wholly owned indirect subsidiary of Oracle. At the Effective Time, each unvested restricted stock unit ("RSU") and unvested stock option was assumed by Oracle and converted into a number of Oracle RSUs and stock options, as applicable, based on the Award Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement), with the exercise price of the stock options accordingly adjusted, on the same vesting terms, all in accordance with the Merger Agreement. Each vested stock option and each RSU or stock option that vested on the Effective Time, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Compensatory Award Payment (as defined in the Merger Agreement). The Merger Agreement was filed by Cerner on December 20, 2021, as Exhibit 2.1 to Form 8-K. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2024-05-07 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-08 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2022-06-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 21,954 · Balance 0 F2: This Form 4 reports derivative securities disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which Merger Subsidiary merged into Cerner, effective on June 8, 2022 (the "Effective Time"), with Cerner becoming a wholly owned indirect subsidiary of Oracle. At the Effective Time, each unvested restricted stock unit ("RSU") and unvested stock option was assumed by Oracle and converted into a number of Oracle RSUs and stock options, as applicable, based on the Award Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement), with the exercise price of the stock options accordingly adjusted, on the same vesting terms, all in accordance with the Merger Agreement. Each vested stock option and each RSU or stock option that vested on the Effective Time, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Compensatory Award Payment (as defined in the Merger Agreement). The Merger Agreement was filed by Cerner on December 20, 2021, as Exhibit 2.1 to Form 8-K. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2025-03-04 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-08 transaction · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2022-06-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 16,851 · Balance 0 F2: This Form 4 reports derivative securities disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which Merger Subsidiary merged into Cerner, effective on June 8, 2022 (the "Effective Time"), with Cerner becoming a wholly owned indirect subsidiary of Oracle. At the Effective Time, each unvested restricted stock unit ("RSU") and unvested stock option was assumed by Oracle and converted into a number of Oracle RSUs and stock options, as applicable, based on the Award Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement), with the exercise price of the stock options accordingly adjusted, on the same vesting terms, all in accordance with the Merger Agreement. Each vested stock option and each RSU or stock option that vested on the Effective Time, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Compensatory Award Payment (as defined in the Merger Agreement). The Merger Agreement was filed by Cerner on December 20, 2021, as Exhibit 2.1 to Form 8-K. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Tender Offer Statement on Schedule TO (together with any amendments and supplements hereto) filed by Cedar Acquisition Corporation ("Merger Subsidiary") in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated December 20, 2021 (as it may be amended or supplemented from time to time, the "Merger Agreement"), between Cerner Corporation ("Cerner") and Merger Subsidiary, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of OC Acquisition LLC ("Parent"), Parent, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of Oracle Corporation ("Oracle"), and Oracle. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on January 19, 2022, Oracle commenced a cash tender offer (the "Offer") to acquire all of the issued and outstanding shares of Cerner common stock for a purchase price of $95.00 per share, net to the holders thereof in cash, without interest and subject to any required tax withholding. On June 7, 2022, Oracle accepted all shares tendered in the Offer.
F2: This Form 4 reports derivative securities disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which Merger Subsidiary merged into Cerner, effective on June 8, 2022 (the "Effective Time"), with Cerner becoming a wholly owned indirect subsidiary of Oracle. At the Effective Time, each unvested restricted stock unit ("RSU") and unvested stock option was assumed by Oracle and converted into a number of Oracle RSUs and stock options, as applicable, based on the Award Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement), with the exercise price of the stock options accordingly adjusted, on the same vesting terms, all in accordance with the Merger Agreement. Each vested stock option and each RSU or stock option that vested on the Effective Time, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Compensatory Award Payment (as defined in the Merger Agreement). The Merger Agreement was filed by Cerner on December 20, 2021, as Exhibit 2.1 to Form 8-K.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 04, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 16:01 UTC | CERNER Corp CERN · Entity 126375 | OtherNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $65.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-038180 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Dalton Travis · CIK 0001841409 · EVP & Chief Client & Serv. Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2027-05-01 Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 16:01 UTC | CERNER Corp CERN · Entity 126375 | OtherNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 Strike: $55.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-038180 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Dalton Travis · CIK 0001841409 · EVP & Chief Client & Serv. Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares Expires 2026-05-10 Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 16:01 UTC | CERNER Corp CERN · Entity 126375 | SaleCommon Stock | 23,603 | $81.17 | $1,915,855.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-038180 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Dalton Travis · CIK 0001841409 · EVP & Chief Client & Serv. Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,695 F1 · price: Price reflects a weighted-average price for the transaction. Sale of shares took place at actual prices ranging from $80.89 to $81.40. F2 · price: Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission staff, Cerner Corporation, or a Cerner shareholder. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 16:01 UTC | CERNER Corp CERN · Entity 126375 | OtherCommon Stock | 3,221 | $65.88 | $212,199.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-038180 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Dalton Travis · CIK 0001841409 · EVP & Chief Client & Serv. Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,298 Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 16:01 UTC | CERNER Corp CERN · Entity 126375 | OtherCommon Stock | 4,849 | $57.24 | $277,556.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-038180 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Dalton Travis · CIK 0001841409 · EVP & Chief Client & Serv. Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,077 Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 16:01 UTC | CERNER Corp CERN · Entity 126375 | OtherCommon Stock | 5,000 | $65.27 | $326,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-038180 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dalton Travis · CIK 0001841409 · EVP & Chief Client & Serv. Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,228 Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 16:01 UTC | CERNER Corp CERN · Entity 126375 | OtherCommon Stock | 4,000 | $55.24 | $220,960.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-038180 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dalton Travis · CIK 0001841409 · EVP & Chief Client & Serv. Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,228 Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 09:04 UTC | CERNER Corp CERN · Entity 126375 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,247 | $77.90 | $97,141.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-037501 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dalton Travis · CIK 0001841409 · EVP & Chief Client & Serv. Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,228 F1 · shares: Shares of common stock withheld to satisfy the tax withholdings for the vesting of 4,000 shares of restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 16:02 UTC | CERNER Corp CERN · Entity 126375 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 32,930 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-031602 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Dalton Travis · CIK 0001841409 · EVP & Chief Client & Serv. Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,930 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,930 shares Expires 2024-05-07 F2 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Cerner Corporation common stock. The restricted stock units are eligible for vesting, per the following schedule: 10,976 on 5/7/2022, 10,976 on 5/7/2023 and 10,978 on 5/7/2024, subject to continued employment through the respective vesting dates. F3 · price: This transaction represents a grant of restricted stock units to the reporting person by the issuer. Therefore, no consideration other than the value of services rendered was paid for the security. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2021 Filed May 3, 2021 16:12 UTC | CERNER Corp CERN · Entity 126375 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,804 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-029454 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Dalton Travis · CIK 0001841409 · EVP & Chief Client & Serv. Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,608 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,804 shares Expires 2023-04-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2021 Filed May 3, 2021 16:12 UTC | CERNER Corp CERN · Entity 126375 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,446 | $75.05 | $108,522.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-029454 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Dalton Travis · CIK 0001841409 · EVP & Chief Client & Serv. Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,475 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy the tax withholdings for the vesting of restricted stock units. F1 · balance_after: Includes 4,000 shares of restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2021 Filed May 3, 2021 16:12 UTC | CERNER Corp CERN · Entity 126375 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,804 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-029454 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Dalton Travis · CIK 0001841409 · EVP & Chief Client & Serv. Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,921 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 4,000 shares of restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2021 Filed May 3, 2021 16:12 UTC | CERNER Corp CERN · Entity 126375 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,509 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-029454 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Dalton Travis · CIK 0001841409 · EVP & Chief Client & Serv. Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,509 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,509 shares Expires 2022-04-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2021 Filed May 3, 2021 16:12 UTC | CERNER Corp CERN · Entity 126375 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,392 | $75.34 | $104,873.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-029454 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dalton Travis · CIK 0001841409 · EVP & Chief Client & Serv. Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,117 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy the tax withholdings for the vesting of restricted stock units. F1 · balance_after: Includes 4,000 shares of restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2021 Filed May 3, 2021 16:12 UTC | CERNER Corp CERN · Entity 126375 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,509 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-029454 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dalton Travis · CIK 0001841409 · EVP & Chief Client & Serv. Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,509 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 4,000 shares of restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2021 Filed Mar 29, 2021 16:03 UTC | CERNER Corp CERN · Entity 126375 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,255 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-023422 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Dalton Travis · CIK 0001841409 · EVP & Chief Client & Serv. Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,255 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,255 shares Expires 2023-04-28 F2 · shares: Reporting person was granted performance-based restricted stock units on April 30, 2020, which are earned based on the attainment of established performance criteria unrelated to the Company's stock price. As a result of our Q4 2020 performance relative to the attainment of the established Adjusted Operating Margin performance targets, the number of shares listed in this Table II were banked upon Compensation Committee approval, and will be banked until April 28, 2023, the vest date, subject to continued employment through such date. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Cerner Corporation common stock. F3 · price: This transaction represents a grant of restricted stock units to the reporting person by the issuer. Therefore, no consideration other than the value of services rendered was paid for the security. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 09:09 UTC | CERNER Corp CERN · Entity 126375 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,672 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-010576 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Dalton Travis · CIK 0001841409 · EVP & Chief Client & Serv. Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,672 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,672 shares Expires 2023-02-12 F2 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Cerner Corporation common stock. The restricted stock units are eligible for vesting, per the following schedule: 3,336 on 2/12/2022 and 3,336 on 2/12/2023, subject to continued employment through the respective vesting dates. F3 · price: This transaction represents a grant of restricted stock units to the reporting person by the issuer. Therefore, no consideration other than the value of services rendered was paid for the security. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.