Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INCEL · Entity 3097 | Exec VP & CBO | August 27, 2026 | August 31, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC
Report date August 27, 2026 · Filed August 31, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock Units (Share Payout)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2029-11-01 | Direct | 16,782 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-27 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-27 · Grant · Acquired 16,782 · Balance 16,782 F1: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") vest and are paid out in shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-to-one basis on the applicable vesting date. RSUs generally vest in three approximately equal installments unless otherwise indicated. Upon payout, shares are withheld to cover statutory tax obligations. RSUs are accompanied by dividend equivalent rights payable in cash at the time of the payout of the related shares. F2: Not applicable. F3: RSUs granted August 27, 2026. Assuming continued employment, these RSUs will vest and be paid out as follows: 5,594 on November 1, 2027; 5,594 on November 1, 2028; and 5,594 on November 1, 2029. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $106.21 · Expires 2036-08-27 | Direct | 61,153 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-27 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-08-27 · Grant · Acquired 61,153 · Balance 61,153 F2: Not applicable. F4: Stock options granted pursuant to The Estee Lauder Companies Inc. Amended and Restated Fiscal 2002 Share Incentive Plan in respect of: 20,384 shares exercisable from and after November 1, 2027; 20,384 shares exercisable from and after November 1, 2028; and 20,385 shares exercisable from and after November 1, 2029. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") vest and are paid out in shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-to-one basis on the applicable vesting date. RSUs generally vest in three approximately equal installments unless otherwise indicated. Upon payout, shares are withheld to cover statutory tax obligations. RSUs are accompanied by dividend equivalent rights payable in cash at the time of the payout of the related shares.
F2: Not applicable.
F3: RSUs granted August 27, 2026. Assuming continued employment, these RSUs will vest and be paid out as follows: 5,594 on November 1, 2027; 5,594 on November 1, 2028; and 5,594 on November 1, 2029.
F4: Stock options granted pursuant to The Estee Lauder Companies Inc. Amended and Restated Fiscal 2002 Share Incentive Plan in respect of: 20,384 shares exercisable from and after November 1, 2027; 20,384 shares exercisable from and after November 1, 2028; and 20,385 shares exercisable from and after November 1, 2029.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
TIFFANY & CO
Report date January 07, 2021 · Filed January 11, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-01-11. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock $.01 ParSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-01-07 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-01-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,102 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Amended and Restated Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 28, 2020, by and among Tiffany & Co. (the "Company"), LVMH Moet Hennessy-Louis Vuitton SE ("Parent"), Breakfast Holdings Acquisition Corp. ("Holding") and Breakfast Acquisition Corp. ("Merger Sub") (the "Merger Agreement"), which amended and restated the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 24, 2019, by and among the Company, Parent, Holding and Merger Sub, in exchange for $131.50 per share in cash, without interest and less any required withholding taxes (the "Per Share Merger Consideration"). The total number of shares disposed of included 1,246 unvested restricted stock units. |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $93.53 · Expires 2029-06-04 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-01-07 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-01-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,951 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding option, whether vested or unvested, was canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest and less any required withholding taxes, equal to the product of (i) the excess, if any, of (A) the Per Share Merger Consideration over (B) the per-share exercise price for such option, multiplied by (ii) the total number of shares underlying such option. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Amended and Restated Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 28, 2020, by and among Tiffany & Co. (the "Company"), LVMH Moet Hennessy-Louis Vuitton SE ("Parent"), Breakfast Holdings Acquisition Corp. ("Holding") and Breakfast Acquisition Corp. ("Merger Sub") (the "Merger Agreement"), which amended and restated the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 24, 2019, by and among the Company, Parent, Holding and Merger Sub, in exchange for $131.50 per share in cash, without interest and less any required withholding taxes (the "Per Share Merger Consideration"). The total number of shares disposed of included 1,246 unvested restricted stock units.
F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding option, whether vested or unvested, was canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest and less any required withholding taxes, equal to the product of (i) the excess, if any, of (A) the Per Share Merger Consideration over (B) the per-share exercise price for such option, multiplied by (ii) the total number of shares underlying such option.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 03, 2019 Filed Sep 5, 2019 19:22 UTC | ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC EL · Entity 3097 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 5,354 | $199.49 | $1,068,069.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001001250-19-000086 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hertzmark Hudis Jane · CIK 0001745075 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,981 F2 · kind: Represents the withholding of shares for tax purposes in connection with the payout of the PSUs. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2019 Filed Sep 5, 2019 19:22 UTC | ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC EL · Entity 3097 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 10,059 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001001250-19-000086 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hertzmark Hudis Jane · CIK 0001745075 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,335 F1 · kind: Reflects payout of Performance Share Units ("PSUs") granted to Reporting Person on September 6, 2016. F1 · shares: Reflects payout of Performance Share Units ("PSUs") granted to Reporting Person on September 6, 2016. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2019 Filed Aug 22, 2019 20:02 UTC | ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC EL · Entity 3097 | Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 17,842 | Not disclosed Strike: $89.47 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001001250-19-000076 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Hertzmark Hudis Jane · CIK 0001745075 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,922 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 17,842 shares Expires 2025-09-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · price: Not applicable. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options granted pursuant to Fiscal 2002 Share Incentive Plan in respect of: 8,921 shares exercisable from and after January 1, 2018; 8,921 shares exercisable from and after January 1, 2019; and 8,922 shares exercisable from and after January 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2019 Filed Aug 22, 2019 20:02 UTC | ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC EL · Entity 3097 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,242 | $204.16 | $661,886.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001001250-19-000076 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hertzmark Hudis Jane · CIK 0001745075 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,276 F2 · shares: The number of securities reported represents an aggregate number of shares sold in multiple open market transactions over a range of sales prices. The price reported represents the weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff of the SEC, the Issuer, or a stockholder of the Issuer, upon request, the number of shares sold by the Reporting Person at each separate price within the range. F2 · price: The number of securities reported represents an aggregate number of shares sold in multiple open market transactions over a range of sales prices. The price reported represents the weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff of the SEC, the Issuer, or a stockholder of the Issuer, upon request, the number of shares sold by the Reporting Person at each separate price within the range. F5 · price: Sales prices range from $203.29 to $204.27 per share, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2019 Filed Aug 22, 2019 20:02 UTC | ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC EL · Entity 3097 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 8,300 | $202.56 | $1,681,248.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001001250-19-000076 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hertzmark Hudis Jane · CIK 0001745075 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,518 F2 · shares: The number of securities reported represents an aggregate number of shares sold in multiple open market transactions over a range of sales prices. The price reported represents the weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff of the SEC, the Issuer, or a stockholder of the Issuer, upon request, the number of shares sold by the Reporting Person at each separate price within the range. F2 · price: The number of securities reported represents an aggregate number of shares sold in multiple open market transactions over a range of sales prices. The price reported represents the weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff of the SEC, the Issuer, or a stockholder of the Issuer, upon request, the number of shares sold by the Reporting Person at each separate price within the range. F4 · price: Sales prices range from $202.28 to $203.24 per share, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2019 Filed Aug 22, 2019 20:02 UTC | ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC EL · Entity 3097 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 6,300 | $201.97 | $1,272,411.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001001250-19-000076 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hertzmark Hudis Jane · CIK 0001745075 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,818 F2 · shares: The number of securities reported represents an aggregate number of shares sold in multiple open market transactions over a range of sales prices. The price reported represents the weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff of the SEC, the Issuer, or a stockholder of the Issuer, upon request, the number of shares sold by the Reporting Person at each separate price within the range. F2 · price: The number of securities reported represents an aggregate number of shares sold in multiple open market transactions over a range of sales prices. The price reported represents the weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff of the SEC, the Issuer, or a stockholder of the Issuer, upon request, the number of shares sold by the Reporting Person at each separate price within the range. F3 · price: Sales prices range from $201.28 to $202.27 per share, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2019 Filed Aug 22, 2019 20:02 UTC | ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC EL · Entity 3097 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 17,842 | $89.47 | $1,596,323.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001001250-19-000076 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hertzmark Hudis Jane · CIK 0001745075 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,118 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Stock options granted pursuant to Fiscal 2002 Share Incentive Plan in respect of: 8,921 shares exercisable from and after January 1, 2018; 8,921 shares exercisable from and after January 1, 2019; and 8,922 shares exercisable from and after January 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 18:28 UTC | TIFFANY & CO TIF · Entity 143953 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,951 | $0.00 Strike: $93.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000098246-19-000090 · wf-form4_155986010296341.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hertzmark Hudis Jane · CIK 0001745075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,951 Underlying: Common Stock $.01 Par · 4,951 shares Expires 2029-06-04 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted pursuant to the Tiffany & Co. 2017 Directors Equity Compensation Plan, which complies with Rule 16b-3. The option is exercisable on the first business day following the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 18:28 UTC | TIFFANY & CO TIF · Entity 143953 | GrantCommon Stock $.01 Par | 856 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000098246-19-000090 · wf-form4_155986010296341.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hertzmark Hudis Jane · CIK 0001745075 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 856 F1 · shares: Includes 856 unvested restricted stock units, which will vest in accordance with their terms on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant date, or the termination of the reporting person's service as a director due to death or disability. F2 · price: Given for no consideration F3 · balance_after: Includes 856 unvested restricted stock units, which will vest on the earlier of June 4, 2020, or the termination of the reporting person's service as a director due to death or disability. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2019 Filed Feb 7, 2019 19:16 UTC | ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC EL · Entity 3097 | Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 22,666 | Not disclosed Strike: $77.35 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001001250-19-000010 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Hertzmark Hudis Jane · CIK 0001745075 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 22,666 shares Expires 2025-09-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · price: Not applicable. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options granted pursuant to Fiscal 2002 Share Incentive Plan in respect of: 7,555 shares exercisable from and after January 1, 2017; 7,555 shares exercisable from and after January 1, 2018; and 7,556 shares exercisable from and after January 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2019 Filed Feb 7, 2019 19:16 UTC | ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC EL · Entity 3097 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,115 | $149.44 | $1,511,585.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001001250-19-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hertzmark Hudis Jane · CIK 0001745075 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,276 F2 · shares: The number of securities reported represents an aggregate number of shares sold in multiple open market transactions over a range of sales prices. The price reported represents the weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff of the SEC, the Issuer, or a stockholder of the Issuer, upon request, the number of shares sold by the Reporting Person at each separate price within the range. F2 · price: The number of securities reported represents an aggregate number of shares sold in multiple open market transactions over a range of sales prices. The price reported represents the weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff of the SEC, the Issuer, or a stockholder of the Issuer, upon request, the number of shares sold by the Reporting Person at each separate price within the range. F5 · price: Sales prices range from $149.04 to $149.75 per share, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2019 Filed Feb 7, 2019 19:16 UTC | ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC EL · Entity 3097 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 12,251 | $148.59 | $1,820,376.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001001250-19-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hertzmark Hudis Jane · CIK 0001745075 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,391 F2 · shares: The number of securities reported represents an aggregate number of shares sold in multiple open market transactions over a range of sales prices. The price reported represents the weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff of the SEC, the Issuer, or a stockholder of the Issuer, upon request, the number of shares sold by the Reporting Person at each separate price within the range. F2 · price: The number of securities reported represents an aggregate number of shares sold in multiple open market transactions over a range of sales prices. The price reported represents the weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff of the SEC, the Issuer, or a stockholder of the Issuer, upon request, the number of shares sold by the Reporting Person at each separate price within the range. F4 · price: Sales prices range from $148.00 to $148.98 per share, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2019 Filed Feb 7, 2019 19:16 UTC | ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC EL · Entity 3097 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 7,000 | $147.37 | $1,031,590.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001001250-19-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hertzmark Hudis Jane · CIK 0001745075 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,642 F2 · shares: The number of securities reported represents an aggregate number of shares sold in multiple open market transactions over a range of sales prices. The price reported represents the weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff of the SEC, the Issuer, or a stockholder of the Issuer, upon request, the number of shares sold by the Reporting Person at each separate price within the range. F2 · price: The number of securities reported represents an aggregate number of shares sold in multiple open market transactions over a range of sales prices. The price reported represents the weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff of the SEC, the Issuer, or a stockholder of the Issuer, upon request, the number of shares sold by the Reporting Person at each separate price within the range. F3 · price: Sales prices range from $147.00 to $147.73 per share, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2019 Filed Feb 7, 2019 19:16 UTC | ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC EL · Entity 3097 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 22,666 | $77.35 | $1,753,215.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001001250-19-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hertzmark Hudis Jane · CIK 0001745075 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,642 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Stock options granted pursuant to Fiscal 2002 Share Incentive Plan in respect of: 7,555 shares exercisable from and after January 1, 2017; 7,555 shares exercisable from and after January 1, 2018; and 7,556 shares exercisable from and after January 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2019 Filed Jan 30, 2019 22:04 UTC | ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC EL · Entity 3097 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (Share Payout) · Derivative | 11,949 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001001250-19-000003 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hertzmark Hudis Jane · CIK 0001745075 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 11,949 shares Expires 2019-01-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · security: RSUs vest and are paid out in shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-to-one basis on the applicable vesting date. These RSUs vested in full on the Transaction Date above. Upon payout, additional shares will be withheld to cover statutory tax obligations. RSUs are accompanied by dividend equivalent rights that will be payable in cash at the time of payout of the related shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Not applicable. F2 · price: Not applicable. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs from grant dated January 28, 2016. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2019 Filed Jan 30, 2019 22:04 UTC | ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC EL · Entity 3097 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 5,249 | $131.49 | $690,191.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001001250-19-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hertzmark Hudis Jane · CIK 0001745075 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,976 F3 · kind: Represents the withholding of shares for tax purposes. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2019 Filed Jan 30, 2019 22:04 UTC | ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC EL · Entity 3097 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 11,949 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001001250-19-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hertzmark Hudis Jane · CIK 0001745075 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,949 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Payout of shares upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted January 28, 2016. F2 · price: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2018 Filed Nov 2, 2018 21:03 UTC | ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC EL · Entity 3097 | Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,925 | Not disclosed Strike: $76.23 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001001250-18-000096 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 9 Hertzmark Hudis Jane · CIK 0001745075 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 20,935 shares Expires 2024-09-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Not applicable. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options granted pursuant to Fiscal 2002 Share Incentive Plan in respect of: 6,975 shares exercisable from and after January 1, 2016; 6,975 shares exercisable from and after January 1, 2017; and 6,975 shares exercisable from and after January 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2018 Filed Nov 2, 2018 21:03 UTC | ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC EL · Entity 3097 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 20,925 | $143.08 | $2,993,949.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001001250-18-000096 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Hertzmark Hudis Jane · CIK 0001745075 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,276 F6 · shares: The number of securities reported represents an aggregate number of shares sold in multiple open market transactions over a range of sales prices. The price reported represents the weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff of the SEC, the Issuer, or a stockholder of the Issuer, upon request, the number of shares sold by the Reporting Person at each separate price within the range. F6 · price: The number of securities reported represents an aggregate number of shares sold in multiple open market transactions over a range of sales prices. The price reported represents the weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff of the SEC, the Issuer, or a stockholder of the Issuer, upon request, the number of shares sold by the Reporting Person at each separate price within the range. F7 · price: Sales prices range from $142.74 to $143.18 per share, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2018 Filed Nov 2, 2018 21:03 UTC | ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC EL · Entity 3097 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 20,925 | $76.23 | $1,595,112.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001001250-18-000096 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hertzmark Hudis Jane · CIK 0001745075 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,201 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · shares: Stock options granted pursuant to Fiscal 2002 Share Incentive Plan in respect of: 6,975 shares exercisable from and after January 1, 2016; 6,975 shares exercisable from and after January 1, 2017; and 6,975 shares exercisable from and after January 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2018 Filed Nov 2, 2018 21:03 UTC | ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC EL · Entity 3097 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (Share Payout) · Derivative | 2,649 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001001250-18-000096 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8 Hertzmark Hudis Jane · CIK 0001745075 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,299 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,649 shares Expires 2020-11-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · security: RSUs vest and are paid out in shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-to-one basis on the applicable vesting date. RSUs generally vest in three approximately equal installments. Upon payout, shares will be withheld to cover statutory tax obligations. RSUs are accompanied by dividend equivalent rights that will be payable in cash at the time of payout of the related shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Not applicable. F11 · shares: RSUs from grant dated September 5, 2017. Assuming continued employment, RSUs will vest and be paid out as follows: 2,649 on October 31, 2019; and 2,650 on November 2, 2020. F2 · price: Not applicable. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs vest and are paid out in shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-to-one basis on the applicable vesting date. RSUs generally vest in three approximately equal installments. Upon payout, shares will be withheld to cover statutory tax obligations. RSUs are accompanied by dividend equivalent rights that will be payable in cash at the time of payout of the related shares. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs from grant dated September 5, 2017. Assuming continued employment, RSUs will vest and be paid out as follows: 2,649 on October 31, 2019; and 2,650 on November 2, 2020. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2018 Filed Nov 2, 2018 21:03 UTC | ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC EL · Entity 3097 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (Share Payout) · Derivative | 2,235 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001001250-18-000096 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 Hertzmark Hudis Jane · CIK 0001745075 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,236 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,235 shares Expires 2019-10-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · security: RSUs vest and are paid out in shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-to-one basis on the applicable vesting date. RSUs generally vest in three approximately equal installments. Upon payout, shares will be withheld to cover statutory tax obligations. RSUs are accompanied by dividend equivalent rights that will be payable in cash at the time of payout of the related shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Not applicable. F10 · shares: RSUs from grant dated September 6, 2016. Assuming continued employment, RSUs will vest and be paid out as follows: 2,236 on October 31, 2019. F2 · price: Not applicable. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs from grant dated September 6, 2016. Assuming continued employment, RSUs will vest and be paid out as follows: 2,236 on October 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2018 Filed Nov 2, 2018 21:03 UTC | ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC EL · Entity 3097 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (Share Payout) · Derivative | 2,052 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001001250-18-000096 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 Hertzmark Hudis Jane · CIK 0001745075 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,052 shares Expires 2018-10-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · security: RSUs vest and are paid out in shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-to-one basis on the applicable vesting date. RSUs generally vest in three approximately equal installments. Upon payout, shares will be withheld to cover statutory tax obligations. RSUs are accompanied by dividend equivalent rights that will be payable in cash at the time of payout of the related shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Not applicable. F9 · shares: RSUs from grant dated September 4, 2015. F2 · price: Not applicable. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs from grant dated September 5, 2017. Assuming continued employment, RSUs will vest and be paid out as follows: 2,649 on October 31, 2019; and 2,650 on November 2, 2020. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2018 Filed Nov 2, 2018 21:03 UTC | ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC EL · Entity 3097 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,771.585 | $140.80 | $531,039.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001001250-18-000096 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hertzmark Hudis Jane · CIK 0001745075 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,276 F4 · kind: Represents the withholding of shares for tax purposes. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2018 Filed Nov 2, 2018 21:03 UTC | ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC EL · Entity 3097 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 148.585 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001001250-18-000096 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hertzmark Hudis Jane · CIK 0001745075 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,047.585 F3 · kind: Payout of dividend shares earned upon vesting of portions of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted September 4, 2015, September 6, 2016, and September 5, 2017. F3 · shares: Payout of dividend shares earned upon vesting of portions of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted September 4, 2015, September 6, 2016, and September 5, 2017. F2 · price: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2018 Filed Nov 2, 2018 21:03 UTC | ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC EL · Entity 3097 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 6,936 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001001250-18-000096 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hertzmark Hudis Jane · CIK 0001745075 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,899 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Payout of shares upon vesting of portions of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted September 4, 2015, September 6, 2016, and September 5, 2017. F1 · shares: Payout of shares upon vesting of portions of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted September 4, 2015, September 6, 2016, and September 5, 2017. F2 · price: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2018 Filed Sep 6, 2018 20:16 UTC | ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC EL · Entity 3097 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (Share Payout) · Derivative | 14,478 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001001250-18-000070 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Hertzmark Hudis Jane · CIK 0001745075 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,478 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 14,478 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Not applicable. F6 · shares: Assuming continued employment, these Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") will vest and be paid out on November 1, 2021. RSUs vest and are paid out in shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-to-one basis on the applicable vesting date. Upon payout, shares will be withheld to cover statutory tax obligations. RSUs are accompanied by dividend equivalent rights that will be payable in cash at the time of payout of the related shares. F4 · price: Not applicable. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Assuming continued employment, these Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") will vest and be paid out on November 1, 2021. RSUs vest and are paid out in shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-to-one basis on the applicable vesting date. Upon payout, shares will be withheld to cover statutory tax obligations. RSUs are accompanied by dividend equivalent rights that will be payable in cash at the time of payout of the related shares. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Assuming continued employment, these Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") will vest and be paid out on November 1, 2021. RSUs vest and are paid out in shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-to-one basis on the applicable vesting date. Upon payout, shares will be withheld to cover statutory tax obligations. RSUs are accompanied by dividend equivalent rights that will be payable in cash at the time of payout of the related shares. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2018 Filed Sep 6, 2018 20:16 UTC | ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC EL · Entity 3097 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (Share Payout) · Derivative | 6,937 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001001250-18-000070 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hertzmark Hudis Jane · CIK 0001745075 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,937 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 6,937 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Not applicable. F5 · shares: Assuming continued employment, these Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") will vest and be paid out as follows: 2,312 on October 31, 2019; 2,312 on November 2, 2020; and 2,313 on November 1, 2021. RSUs vest and are paid out in shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-to-one basis on the applicable vesting date. Upon payout, shares will be withheld to cover statutory tax obligations. RSUs are accompanied by dividend equivalent rights that will be payable in cash at the time of payout of the related shares. F4 · price: Not applicable. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Assuming continued employment, these Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") will vest and be paid out as follows: 2,312 on October 31, 2019; 2,312 on November 2, 2020; and 2,313 on November 1, 2021. RSUs vest and are paid out in shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-to-one basis on the applicable vesting date. Upon payout, shares will be withheld to cover statutory tax obligations. RSUs are accompanied by dividend equivalent rights that will be payable in cash at the time of payout of the related shares. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Assuming continued employment, these Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") will vest and be paid out as follows: 2,312 on October 31, 2019; 2,312 on November 2, 2020; and 2,313 on November 1, 2021. RSUs vest and are paid out in shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-to-one basis on the applicable vesting date. Upon payout, shares will be withheld to cover statutory tax obligations. RSUs are accompanied by dividend equivalent rights that will be payable in cash at the time of payout of the related shares. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2018 Filed Sep 6, 2018 20:16 UTC | ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC EL · Entity 3097 | GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 23,176 | $0.00 Strike: $138.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001001250-18-000070 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hertzmark Hudis Jane · CIK 0001745075 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,176 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 23,176 shares Expires 2028-09-04 F3 · shares: Stock options granted pursuant to Fiscal 2002 Share Incentive Plan in respect of 7,725 shares exercisable from and after January 1, 2020; 7,725 shares exercisable from and after January 1, 2021; and 7,726 shares exercisable from and after January 1, 2022. F4 · price: Not applicable. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options granted pursuant to Fiscal 2002 Share Incentive Plan in respect of 7,725 shares exercisable from and after January 1, 2020; 7,725 shares exercisable from and after January 1, 2021; and 7,726 shares exercisable from and after January 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2018 Filed Sep 6, 2018 20:16 UTC | ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC EL · Entity 3097 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 4,913 | $138.93 | $682,563.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001001250-18-000070 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hertzmark Hudis Jane · CIK 0001745075 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,963 F2 · kind: Represents the withholding of shares for tax purposes in connection with the payout of the PSUs. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2018 Filed Sep 6, 2018 20:16 UTC | ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC EL · Entity 3097 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 9,231 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001001250-18-000070 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hertzmark Hudis Jane · CIK 0001745075 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,876 F1 · kind: Reflects payout of Performance Share Units ("PSUs") granted to Reporting Person on September 4, 2015. F1 · shares: Reflects payout of Performance Share Units ("PSUs") granted to Reporting Person on September 4, 2015. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.