Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AAR CORPAIR · Entity 3893 | Director | August 31, 2026 | September 01, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AAR CORP
Report date August 31, 2026 · Filed September 01, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $129.29 · Expires 2050-08-31 | Direct | 54,373 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-31 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-31 · Grant · Acquired 300 · Balance 54,373 F1: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. The shares of phantom stock become payable, in cash or common stock, at the election of the reporting person, upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director or on other dates as specified by the director pursuant to the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. The shares of phantom stock become payable, in cash or common stock, at the election of the reporting person, upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director or on other dates as specified by the director pursuant to the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 01, 2017 Filed Sep 5, 2017 17:47 UTC | AAR CORP AIR · Entity 3893 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 420 | $36.25 Strike: $36.25 | $15,225.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-026910 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 WALFISH MARC JAY · CIK 0001212698 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 420 Underlying: Common Stock · 420 shares Expires 2024-09-30 F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units are payable in stock on a 1-for-1 basis or cash at the grantee's election upon retirement/termination as a director. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 5, 2017 16:06 UTC | AAR CORP AIR · Entity 3893 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 437 | $0.00 Strike: $34.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-020458 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 WALFISH MARC JAY · CIK 0001212698 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 437 Underlying: Common Stock · 437 shares Expires 2024-09-30 F2 · date: Various transactions dates apply for the dividend reinvestment phantom shares. F3 · shares: Includes 79 shares acquired over time as dividend reinvestment on deferred compensation exempt under Rule 16a-11, pursuant to the dividend reinvestment feature of the Non-Employee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F5 · price: Various prices apply on the dividend reinvestment phantom shares. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units are payable in stock on a 1-for-1 basis or cash at the grantee's election upon retirement/termination as a director. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 5, 2017 16:06 UTC | AAR CORP AIR · Entity 3893 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-020458 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WALFISH MARC JAY · CIK 0001212698 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,157.5878 F1 · kind: Award of stock pursuant to Restricted Stock Agreement in transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 17:41 UTC | AAR CORP AIR · Entity 3893 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 437 | $34.95 Strike: $34.95 | $15,273.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-009513 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 WALFISH MARC JAY · CIK 0001212698 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 437 Underlying: Common Stock · 437 shares Expires 2024-09-30 F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units are payable in stock on a 1-for-1 basis or cash at the grantee's election upon retirement/termination as a director. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 2, 2016 16:39 UTC | AAR CORP AIR · Entity 3893 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 541 | $36.98 Strike: $36.98 | $20,006.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-068879 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 WALFISH MARC JAY · CIK 0001212698 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 541 Underlying: Common Stock · 541 shares Expires 2024-09-30 F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units are payable in stock on a 1-for-1 basis or cash at the grantee's election upon retirement/termination as a director. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.