Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chemours CoCC · Entity 4420 | President, Thermal Spec Solns | March 01, 2023 | March 10, 2023 |
| PPG INDUSTRIES INCPPG · Entity 3193 | Sr. VP, Ind Coatings Segment | September 30, 2026 | October 01, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Chemours Co
Report date March 01, 2023 · Filed March 10, 2023 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Performance Stock Option (Right to BuySEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $38.32 · Expires 2033-03-01 | Direct | 13,777 |
Reported balance
After 2023-03-01 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 13,777 · Balance 13,777 F1: Represents a 10 percent premium above the closing price of the Company common stock on the date of grant F2: The original Form 4, filed on March 3, 2023, is amended by this Form 4 amendment solely to revise the number of performance stock options received by the reporting person. F3: These options are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2024. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a 10 percent premium above the closing price of the Company common stock on the date of grant
F2: The original Form 4, filed on March 3, 2023, is amended by this Form 4 amendment solely to revise the number of performance stock options received by the reporting person.
F3: These options are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2024.
PPG INDUSTRIES INC
Report date September 30, 2026 · Filed October 01, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 169.5956 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-30 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-30 · Grant · Acquired 0.7267 · Balance 169.5956 F1: The security converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2: After termination of employment with PPG. F3: Total of all phantom stock units held by the reporting person in the PPG Industries, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock units represent interests in an unfunded unitized company stock fund comprised of stock and cash. The number of shares attributed to the reporting person as a Plan participant may change from time to time without the volition of the reporting person depending on the fair market value of the issuer's common stock and the amount of cash in the fund. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The security converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: After termination of employment with PPG.
F3: Total of all phantom stock units held by the reporting person in the PPG Industries, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan. Phantom stock units represent interests in an unfunded unitized company stock fund comprised of stock and cash. The number of shares attributed to the reporting person as a Plan participant may change from time to time without the volition of the reporting person depending on the fair market value of the issuer's common stock and the amount of cash in the fund.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 06, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 22:24 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,453 | $35.47 | $193,417.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016876 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bellezza Alisha · CIK 0001848483 · President, Thermal Spec Solns 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,930.857 F2 · price: Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.41 to $35.65. F1 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 22:24 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,453 | $24.01 | $130,926.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016876 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bellezza Alisha · CIK 0001848483 · President, Thermal Spec Solns 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,383.857 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 22:24 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,912 | $35.47 | $316,108.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016876 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bellezza Alisha · CIK 0001848483 · President, Thermal Spec Solns 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,930.857 F2 · price: Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.41 to $35.65. F1 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 22:24 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,912 | $14.43 | $128,600.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016876 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bellezza Alisha · CIK 0001848483 · President, Thermal Spec Solns 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,842.857 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 4, 2023 02:01 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 943 | $36.12 | $34,061.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016094 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bellezza Alisha · CIK 0001848483 · President, Thermal Spec Solns 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,930.857 F1 · shares: Shares automatically withheld to satisfy tax obligations on vesting restricted stock units. Transaction is exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3. No shares were sold. F2 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 4, 2023 02:01 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | GrantPerformance Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,238 | $0.00 Strike: $38.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016094 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Bellezza Alisha · CIK 0001848483 · President, Thermal Spec Solns 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,238 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,238 shares Expires 2033-03-01 F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents a 10 percent premium above the closing price of the Company common stock on the date of grant F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 4, 2023 02:01 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,427 | $0.00 Strike: $34.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016094 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Bellezza Alisha · CIK 0001848483 · President, Thermal Spec Solns 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,427 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,427 shares Expires 2033-03-01 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 4, 2023 02:01 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,919 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016094 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bellezza Alisha · CIK 0001848483 · President, Thermal Spec Solns 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,873.857 F3 · shares: Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) award scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 4, 2023 02:01 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 525 | $34.84 | $18,291.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016094 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bellezza Alisha · CIK 0001848483 · President, Thermal Spec Solns 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,954.857 F1 · shares: Shares automatically withheld to satisfy tax obligations on vesting restricted stock units. Transaction is exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3. No shares were sold. F2 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 18:36 UTC Amendment | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | GrantPerformance Stock Option (Right to Buy · Derivative | 13,777 | $0.00 Strike: $38.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017753 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bellezza Alisha · CIK 0001848483 · President, Thermal Spec Solns 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,777 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,777 shares Expires 2033-03-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents a 10 percent premium above the closing price of the Company common stock on the date of grant F2 · shares: The original Form 4, filed on March 3, 2023, is amended by this Form 4 amendment solely to revise the number of performance stock options received by the reporting person. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2022 Filed May 6, 2022 23:06 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,453 | $0.00 Strike: $24.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-22-000036 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 6 Bellezza Alisha · CIK 0001848483 · President, Thermal Spec Solns 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,906 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,453 shares Expires 2031-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Option award was granted on March 1, 2021 with vesting in three equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2022 Filed May 6, 2022 23:06 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,912 | $0.00 Strike: $14.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-22-000036 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 5 Bellezza Alisha · CIK 0001848483 · President, Thermal Spec Solns 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,912 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,912 shares Expires 2030-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Option award was granted on March 2, 2020 with vesting in three equal annual installments beginning March 2, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2022 Filed May 6, 2022 23:06 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,453 | $40.48 | $220,737.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-22-000036 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bellezza Alisha · CIK 0001848483 · President, Thermal Spec Solns 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,797.3416 F2 · price: Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.46 to $40.56. F1 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2022 Filed May 6, 2022 23:06 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,453 | $24.01 | $130,926.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-22-000036 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bellezza Alisha · CIK 0001848483 · President, Thermal Spec Solns 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,250.3416 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2022 Filed May 6, 2022 23:06 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,912 | $40.48 | $360,757.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-22-000036 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bellezza Alisha · CIK 0001848483 · President, Thermal Spec Solns 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,797.3416 F2 · price: Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.46 to $40.56. F1 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2022 Filed May 6, 2022 23:06 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,912 | $14.43 | $128,600.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-22-000036 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bellezza Alisha · CIK 0001848483 · President, Thermal Spec Solns 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,709.3416 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 23:54 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 795 | $27.01 | $21,472.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-22-000023 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bellezza Alisha · CIK 0001848483 · President, Thermal Spec Solns 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,693.7057 F1 · shares: Shares automatically withheld to satisfy tax obligations on vesting restricted stock units. Transaction is exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3. No shares were sold. F2 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 23:54 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 22,244 | $0.00 Strike: $25.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-22-000023 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 5 Bellezza Alisha · CIK 0001848483 · President, Thermal Spec Solns 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,244 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,244 shares Expires 2032-03-01 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 23:54 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,245 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-22-000023 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bellezza Alisha · CIK 0001848483 · President, Thermal Spec Solns 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,488.7336 F4 · shares: Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) award scheduled to vest with respect to 100% of the RSUs, including dividend equivalent units, on March 1, 2025. F2 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 23:54 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,117 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-22-000023 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bellezza Alisha · CIK 0001848483 · President, Thermal Spec Solns 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,243.7336 F3 · shares: Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) award scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 23:54 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 984 | $25.98 | $25,564.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-22-000023 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bellezza Alisha · CIK 0001848483 · President, Thermal Spec Solns 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,126.7336 F1 · shares: Shares automatically withheld to satisfy tax obligations on vesting restricted stock units. Transaction is exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3. No shares were sold. F2 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2021 Filed Jun 8, 2021 18:57 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,913 | $0.00 Strike: $14.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-21-000033 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bellezza Alisha · CIK 0001848483 · President, Thermal Spec Solns 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,824 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,913 shares Expires 2030-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2021 Filed Jun 8, 2021 18:57 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,913 | $36.17 | $322,383.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-21-000033 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bellezza Alisha · CIK 0001848483 · President, Thermal Spec Solns 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,813.3484 F2 · price: Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.13 to $36.24. F1 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, stock units and dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2021 Filed Jun 8, 2021 18:57 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,913 | $14.43 | $128,614.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-21-000033 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bellezza Alisha · CIK 0001848483 · President, Thermal Spec Solns 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,726.3484 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, stock units and dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 23:18 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 832 | $24.42 | $20,317.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-21-000020 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bellezza Alisha · CIK 0001848483 · President, Thermal Spec Solns 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,662.7924 F1 · shares: Shares automatically withheld to satisfy tax obligations on vesting restricted stock units. Transaction is exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3. No shares were sold. F2 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 23:18 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 16,359 | $0.00 Strike: $24.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-21-000020 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Bellezza Alisha · CIK 0001848483 · President, Thermal Spec Solns 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,359 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,359 shares Expires 2031-03-01 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 23:18 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,665 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-21-000020 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bellezza Alisha · CIK 0001848483 · President, Thermal Spec Solns 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,494.7924 F3 · shares: Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) award scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 23:18 UTC | Chemours Co CC · Entity 4420 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,130 | $24.01 | $27,131.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001627223-21-000020 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bellezza Alisha · CIK 0001848483 · President, Thermal Spec Solns 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,829.7924 F1 · shares: Shares automatically withheld to satisfy tax obligations on vesting restricted stock units. Transaction is exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3. No shares were sold. F2 · balance_after: Includes directly owned shares, restricted stock units and dividend equivalent units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.