Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ICU MEDICAL INC/DEICUI · Entity 2385 | Chief Financial Officer | September 01, 2026 | September 01, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ICU MEDICAL INC/DE
Report date September 01, 2026 · Filed September 01, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 56,062 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-01 · Sale · Disposed 6,381 · Balance 56,062 F1: The restricted award sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 1, 2026. F2: All shares sold were sold at the exact price disclosed. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The restricted award sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 1, 2026.
F2: All shares sold were sold at the exact price disclosed.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 00:00 UTC | ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative | 2,209 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804831-22-000001 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 9 Bonnell Brian Michael · CIK 0001804831 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,419 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,209 shares Expires 2024-03-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: These securities are Restricted Stock Units. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for the Restricted Stock Units. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One third of the units subject to the award shall vest on each of the first, second, and third anniversaries of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These are restricted stock units that fully vest 3 years from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 00:00 UTC | ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,163 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804831-22-000001 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Bonnell Brian Michael · CIK 0001804831 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,477 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 00:00 UTC | ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,209 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804831-22-000001 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Bonnell Brian Michael · CIK 0001804831 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,640 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: These securities are Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 00:00 UTC | ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 | GrantCommon Stock · Derivative | 6,436 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804831-22-000001 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 10 Bonnell Brian Michael · CIK 0001804831 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,436 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,436 shares Expires 2025-03-07 F1 · security: These securities are Restricted Stock Units. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for the Restricted Stock Units. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One third of the units subject to the award shall vest on each of the first, second, and third anniversaries of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These are restricted stock units that fully vest 3 years from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 00:00 UTC | ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative | 1,551 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804831-22-000001 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 8 Bonnell Brian Michael · CIK 0001804831 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,551 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,551 shares Expires 2023-03-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: These securities are Restricted Stock Units. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for the Restricted Stock Units. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One third of the units subject to the award shall vest on each of the first, second, and third anniversaries of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These are restricted stock units that fully vest 3 years from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 00:00 UTC | ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative | 722 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804831-22-000001 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 7 Bonnell Brian Michael · CIK 0001804831 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 722 shares Expires 2022-03-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: These securities are Restricted Stock Units. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for the Restricted Stock Units. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One third of the units subject to the award shall vest on each of the first, second, and third anniversaries of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These are restricted stock units that fully vest 3 years from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 00:00 UTC | ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 816 | $242.93 | $198,230.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804831-22-000001 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bonnell Brian Michael · CIK 0001804831 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,431 Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 00:00 UTC | ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,551 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804831-22-000001 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bonnell Brian Michael · CIK 0001804831 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,247 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: These securities are Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 00:00 UTC | ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 380 | $242.93 | $92,313.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804831-22-000001 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bonnell Brian Michael · CIK 0001804831 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,696 Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 00:00 UTC | ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 722 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804831-22-000001 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bonnell Brian Michael · CIK 0001804831 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,076 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: These securities are Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 02:22 UTC | ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 | GrantCommon Stock · Derivative | 6,628 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804831-21-000001 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 7 Bonnell Brian Michael · CIK 0001804831 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,628 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,628 shares Expires 2024-03-08 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for the Restricted Stock Units. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One third of the units subject to the award shall vest on each of the first, second, and third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 02:22 UTC | ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative | 1,550 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804831-21-000001 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6 Bonnell Brian Michael · CIK 0001804831 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,102 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,550 shares Expires 2023-03-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: These securities are Restricted Stock Units. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for the Restricted Stock Units. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One third of the units subject to the award shall vest on each of the first, second, and third anniversaries of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These are restricted stock units that fully vest 3 years from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 02:22 UTC | ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative | 722 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804831-21-000001 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 Bonnell Brian Michael · CIK 0001804831 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 722 Underlying: Common Stock · 722 shares Expires 2022-03-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: These securities are Restricted Stock Units. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for the Restricted Stock Units. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One third of the units subject to the award shall vest on each of the first, second, and third anniversaries of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These are restricted stock units that fully vest 3 years from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 02:22 UTC | ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 816 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804831-21-000001 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bonnell Brian Michael · CIK 0001804831 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,782 Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 02:22 UTC | ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,550 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804831-21-000001 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bonnell Brian Michael · CIK 0001804831 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,598 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: These securities are Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 02:22 UTC | ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 380 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804831-21-000001 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bonnell Brian Michael · CIK 0001804831 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,048 Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 02:22 UTC | ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 722 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804831-21-000001 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bonnell Brian Michael · CIK 0001804831 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,428 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: These securities are Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2020 Filed Aug 14, 2020 22:11 UTC | ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative | 1,208 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804831-20-000004 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bonnell Brian Michael · CIK 0001804831 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,208 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,208 shares Expires 2021-08-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: These securities are Restricted Stock Units. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for the Restricted Stock Units. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One third of the units subject to the award shall vest on each of the first, second, and third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2020 Filed Aug 14, 2020 22:11 UTC | ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 636 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804831-20-000004 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bonnell Brian Michael · CIK 0001804831 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 917 Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2020 Filed Aug 14, 2020 22:11 UTC | ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,208 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804831-20-000004 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bonnell Brian Michael · CIK 0001804831 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,553 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: These securities are Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 18:59 UTC | ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative | 4,652 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804831-20-000003 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Bonnell Brian Michael · CIK 0001804831 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,652 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,652 shares Expires 2023-03-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: These securities are Restricted Stock Units. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for the Restricted Stock Units. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One third of the units subject to the award shall vest on each of the first, second, and third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 18:59 UTC | ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative | 722 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804831-20-000003 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bonnell Brian Michael · CIK 0001804831 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,444 Underlying: Common Stock · 722 shares Expires 2022-03-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: These securities are Restricted Stock Units. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for the Restricted Stock Units. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One third of the units subject to the award shall vest on each of the first, second, and third anniversaries of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These are restricted stock units that fully vest 3 years from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 18:59 UTC | ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 377 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804831-20-000003 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bonnell Brian Michael · CIK 0001804831 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 345 Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 18:59 UTC | ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 722 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804831-20-000003 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bonnell Brian Michael · CIK 0001804831 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 722 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.