TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

HENDRICKSON THOMAS

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
18151
SEC CIK
0001238978

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
O REILLY AUTOMOTIVE INCORLY · Entity 2977DirectorAugust 28, 2026September 01, 2026
Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc.OLLI · Entity 3996DirectorJune 04, 2026June 08, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

O REILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC

Report date August 28, 2026 · Filed September 01, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common stockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect18,675 Reported balance After 2026-08-28 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-28 · Sale · Disposed 1,000 · Balance 18,675

F1: Total includes 2,035 unvested restricted share awards and 16,640 shares owned directly by Mr. Hendrickson.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Total includes 2,035 unvested restricted share awards and 16,640 shares owned directly by Mr. Hendrickson.

Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc.

Report date June 04, 2026 · Filed June 08, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-06-04 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-04 · Gift · Disposed 1,091 · Balance 0

F1: On June 4, 2026, the reporting person transferred 1,091 shares of Issuer's common stock to the Hendrickson Revocable Trust dated October 27, 2017, for no consideration. The reporting person and his spouse are trustees of the trust, and the reporting person and members of his immediate family are the sole beneficiaries of the trust. The reporting person remains the beneficial owner of the securities held by the trust.

Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Trust8,434 Reported balance After 2026-06-04 transaction · row 2 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-06-04 · Gift · Acquired 1,091 · Balance 8,434

F1: On June 4, 2026, the reporting person transferred 1,091 shares of Issuer's common stock to the Hendrickson Revocable Trust dated October 27, 2017, for no consideration. The reporting person and his spouse are trustees of the trust, and the reporting person and members of his immediate family are the sole beneficiaries of the trust. The reporting person remains the beneficial owner of the securities held by the trust.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On June 4, 2026, the reporting person transferred 1,091 shares of Issuer's common stock to the Hendrickson Revocable Trust dated October 27, 2017, for no consideration. The reporting person and his spouse are trustees of the trust, and the reporting person and members of his immediate family are the sole beneficiaries of the trust. The reporting person remains the beneficial owner of the securities held by the trust.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Snap One Holdings Corp.

Report date June 14, 2024 · Filed June 14, 2024

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-06-14. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2024-06-14 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-06-14 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 29,868 · Balance 0

F1: On June 14, 2024, Resideo Technologies, Inc. ("Resideo") acquired the Issuer pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of April 14, 2024 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Resideo and Pop Acquisition Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Resideo ("Merger Sub"). In accordance with the Merger Agreement, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") with the Issuer surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Resideo. At the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each issued and outstanding share of Issuer common stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Common Stock") (other than certain Excluded Shares (as defined in the Merger Agreement)) automatically converted into the right to receive $10.75 per share in cash, without interest and less any applicable withholding taxes (the "Merger Consideration"). Any stock options held by the reporting person, if any, were cancelled in the Merger.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On June 14, 2024, Resideo Technologies, Inc. ("Resideo") acquired the Issuer pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of April 14, 2024 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Resideo and Pop Acquisition Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Resideo ("Merger Sub"). In accordance with the Merger Agreement, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") with the Issuer surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Resideo. At the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each issued and outstanding share of Issuer common stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Common Stock") (other than certain Excluded Shares (as defined in the Merger Agreement)) automatically converted into the right to receive $10.75 per share in cash, without interest and less any applicable withholding taxes (the "Merger Consideration"). Any stock options held by the reporting person, if any, were cancelled in the Merger.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 14, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 20:34 UTC O REILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC ORLY · Entity 2977 GrantCommon stock 272 $553.33 $150,505.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-21-002539 · form4-05182021_010535.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HENDRICKSON THOMAS · CIK 0001238978 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,708

F1 · shares: Represents a restricted share award, which vests in one installment on May 14, 2022.

F2 · balance_after: Total includes 399 unvested restricted share awards and 1,309 shares held directly by Mr. Hendrickson.

Read SEC document
March 24, 2021 Filed Mar 26, 2021 20:33 UTC Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. OLLI · Entity 3996 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,410 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-21-010269 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

HENDRICKSON THOMAS · CIK 0001238978 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,410 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock award is the economic equivalent of one share of Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. common stock.

F1 · kind: Represents the conversion upon vesting restricted stock awards into common stock.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units granted on March 24, 2020 vested in their entirety on March 24, 2021.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units granted on March 24, 2020 vested in their entirety on March 24, 2021.

Read SEC document
March 24, 2021 Filed Mar 26, 2021 20:33 UTC Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. OLLI · Entity 3996 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,410 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-21-010269 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HENDRICKSON THOMAS · CIK 0001238978 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,948

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Represents the conversion upon vesting restricted stock awards into common stock.

F2 · price: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") convert into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
March 22, 2021 Filed Mar 24, 2021 20:44 UTC Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. OLLI · Entity 3996 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,162 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-21-009811 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

HENDRICKSON THOMAS · CIK 0001238978 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,162

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,162 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock at settlement.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units granted on March 22, 2021 will vest in their entirety on March 22, 2022.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units granted on March 22, 2021 will vest in their entirety on March 22, 2022.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 13:50 UTC O REILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC ORLY · Entity 2977 SaleCommon stock 350 $450.00 $157,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-21-001022 · form4-03012021_050314.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HENDRICKSON THOMAS · CIK 0001238978 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,436

F1 · balance_after: Total includes 780 unvested restricted share awards and 656 shares held directly by Mr. Hendrickson.

Read SEC document
August 26, 2020 Filed Aug 28, 2020 20:00 UTC Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. OLLI · Entity 3996 Exercise / conversionEmployee stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $11.54 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-20-019325 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

HENDRICKSON THOMAS · CIK 0001238978 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2025-03-10

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Transactions made pursuant to an agreement adopted on June 10, 2020 in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. The transactions reported on this Form 4 resulted in the completion of said 10b5-1 agreement.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vested and became exercisable in equal 20% installments (6,900) on each anniversary date of the grant, March 10, 2015.

Read SEC document
August 26, 2020 Filed Aug 28, 2020 20:00 UTC Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. OLLI · Entity 3996 SaleCommon Stock 1,000 $111.00 $111,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-20-019325 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

HENDRICKSON THOMAS · CIK 0001238978 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,538

F1 · kind: Transactions made pursuant to an agreement adopted on June 10, 2020 in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. The transactions reported on this Form 4 resulted in the completion of said 10b5-1 agreement.

Read SEC document
August 26, 2020 Filed Aug 28, 2020 20:00 UTC Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. OLLI · Entity 3996 SaleCommon Stock 10,000 $111.50 $1,115,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-20-019325 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HENDRICKSON THOMAS · CIK 0001238978 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,538

F1 · kind: Transactions made pursuant to an agreement adopted on June 10, 2020 in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. The transactions reported on this Form 4 resulted in the completion of said 10b5-1 agreement.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $111.06 to $111.95 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
August 26, 2020 Filed Aug 28, 2020 20:00 UTC Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. OLLI · Entity 3996 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 10,000 $11.54 $115,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-20-019325 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HENDRICKSON THOMAS · CIK 0001238978 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,538

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Transactions made pursuant to an agreement adopted on June 10, 2020 in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. The transactions reported on this Form 4 resulted in the completion of said 10b5-1 agreement.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 22:26 UTC O REILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC ORLY · Entity 2977 GrantCommon stock 357 $407.12 $145,341.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-20-001274 · form4-05192020_030505.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HENDRICKSON THOMAS · CIK 0001238978 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,786

F1 · shares: Represents a restricted share award, which vest in one installment on May 15, 2021.

F2 · balance_after: Total includes 780 unvested restricted share awards and 1,006 shares held directly by Mr. Hendrickson.

Read SEC document
March 24, 2020 Filed Mar 26, 2020 20:02 UTC Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. OLLI · Entity 3996 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,410 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-20-006993 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

HENDRICKSON THOMAS · CIK 0001238978 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,410

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,410 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock at settlement.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units granted on March 24, 2020 will vest in their entirety on March 24, 2021.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units granted on March 24, 2020 will vest in their entirety on March 24, 2021.

Read SEC document
March 20, 2020 Filed Mar 24, 2020 20:01 UTC Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. OLLI · Entity 3996 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,064 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-20-006706 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

HENDRICKSON THOMAS · CIK 0001238978 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,064 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock award is the economic equivalent of one share of Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. common stock.

F1 · kind: Represents the conversion upon vesting restricted stock awards into common stock.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units granted on March 20, 2019 vested in their entirety on March 20, 2020.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units granted on March 20, 2019 vested in their entirety on March 20, 2020.

Read SEC document
March 20, 2020 Filed Mar 24, 2020 20:01 UTC Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. OLLI · Entity 3996 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,064 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-20-006706 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HENDRICKSON THOMAS · CIK 0001238978 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,538

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Represents the conversion upon vesting restricted stock awards into common stock.

F2 · price: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") convert into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:59 UTC O REILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC ORLY · Entity 2977 SaleCommon stock 1,000 $374.69 $374,690.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-20-000579 · form4-03022020_010328.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HENDRICKSON THOMAS · CIK 0001238978 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,429

F1 · balance_after: Total includes 895 unvested restricted share awards and 534 shares held directly by Mr. Hendrickson.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 20:36 UTC O REILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC ORLY · Entity 2977 GrantCommon Stock 381 $367.77 $140,120.37
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000898173-19-000100 · wf-form4_155752058714597.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HENDRICKSON THOMAS · CIK 0001238978 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,429

F1 · shares: Represents a restricted share award, which vests in three equal annual installments on May 8, 2020, 2021 and 2022.

F2 · balance_after: Total includes 895 unvested restricted shares awarded under the Amended and Restated O'Reilly Automotive, Inc. 2003 Director's Stock Plan and 1,534 shares held directly by Mr. Hendrickson.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2019 Filed Apr 1, 2019 20:05 UTC Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. OLLI · Entity 3996 Exercise / conversionEmployee stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 15,000 $0.00 Strike: $11.54 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-19-006195 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7

HENDRICKSON THOMAS · CIK 0001238978 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares

Expires 2025-03-10

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest and become exercisable in equal 20% installments (6,900) on each anniversary date of the grant, March 10, 2015, subject to continued service through each applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2019 Filed Apr 1, 2019 20:05 UTC Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. OLLI · Entity 3996 SaleCommon Stock 15,000 $85.57 $1,283,550.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-19-006195 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

HENDRICKSON THOMAS · CIK 0001238978 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,474

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $85.50 to $85.78 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2019 Filed Apr 1, 2019 20:05 UTC Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. OLLI · Entity 3996 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 15,000 $11.54 $173,100.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-19-006195 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

HENDRICKSON THOMAS · CIK 0001238978 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,474

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2019 Filed Apr 1, 2019 20:05 UTC Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. OLLI · Entity 3996 SaleCommon Stock 6,000 $85.50 $513,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-19-006195 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HENDRICKSON THOMAS · CIK 0001238978 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,474

Read SEC document
March 28, 2019 Filed Apr 1, 2019 20:05 UTC Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. OLLI · Entity 3996 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,443 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-19-006195 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6

HENDRICKSON THOMAS · CIK 0001238978 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,443 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock award is the economic equivalent of one share of Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. common stock.

F1 · kind: Represents the conversion upon vesting restricted stock awards into common stock. The reporting person was granted 1,443 restricted stock units on March 28, 2018. The restricted stock units vested in their entirety on March 28, 2019.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units granted on March 28, 2018 vested in their entirety on March 28, 2019.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units granted on March 28, 2018 vested in their entirety on March 28, 2019.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2019 Filed Apr 1, 2019 20:05 UTC Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. OLLI · Entity 3996 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,443 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-19-006195 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HENDRICKSON THOMAS · CIK 0001238978 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,474

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Represents the conversion upon vesting restricted stock awards into common stock. The reporting person was granted 1,443 restricted stock units on March 28, 2018. The restricted stock units vested in their entirety on March 28, 2019.

F2 · price: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") convert into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
March 20, 2019 Filed Mar 22, 2019 20:01 UTC Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. OLLI · Entity 3996 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,064 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-19-005469 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

HENDRICKSON THOMAS · CIK 0001238978 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,064

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,064 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock at settlement.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units granted on March 20, 2019 will vest in their entirety on March 20, 2020.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units granted on March 20, 2019 will vest in their entirety on March 20, 2020.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 20:00 UTC Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. OLLI · Entity 3996 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,234 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-19-004700 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

HENDRICKSON THOMAS · CIK 0001238978 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,234 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock award is the economic equivalent of one share of Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. common stock.

F1 · kind: Represents the conversion upon vesting restricted stock awards into common stock. The reporting person was granted 3,702 restricted stock units on March 7, 2016, of which 1,233 of the restricted stock units vested on March 7, 2017; 1,235 of the restricted stock units vested on March 7, 2018; and 1,234 of the restricted stock units vested on March 7, 2019.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units granted on March 7, 2016 vested in their entirety on March 7, 2019.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units granted on March 7, 2016 vested in their entirety on March 7, 2019.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 20:00 UTC Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. OLLI · Entity 3996 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,234 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-19-004700 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HENDRICKSON THOMAS · CIK 0001238978 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,031

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Represents the conversion upon vesting restricted stock awards into common stock. The reporting person was granted 3,702 restricted stock units on March 7, 2016, of which 1,233 of the restricted stock units vested on March 7, 2017; 1,235 of the restricted stock units vested on March 7, 2018; and 1,234 of the restricted stock units vested on March 7, 2019.

F2 · price: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") convert into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
August 10, 2018 Filed Aug 13, 2018 20:33 UTC O REILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC ORLY · Entity 2977 SaleCommon Stock 375 $319.19 $119,694.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000898173-18-000174 · wf-form4_153419237352984.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HENDRICKSON THOMAS · CIK 0001238978 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,048

F1 · balance_after: Total includes 1,014 unvested restricted shares awarded under the Amended and Restated O'Reilly Automotive, Inc. 2003 Director's Stock Plan and 1,034 shares held directly by Mr. Hendrickson.

Read SEC document
August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 13, 2018 20:33 UTC O REILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC ORLY · Entity 2977 SaleCommon Stock 2,125 $319.34 $678,588.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000898173-18-000174 · wf-form4_153419237352984.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HENDRICKSON THOMAS · CIK 0001238978 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,423

Read SEC document
May 09, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 20:33 UTC O REILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC ORLY · Entity 2977 GrantCommon Stock 509 $265.41 $135,093.69
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000898173-18-000119 · wf-form4_152598437628888.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HENDRICKSON THOMAS · CIK 0001238978 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,548

F1 · shares: Represents unvested restricted shares awarded under the Amended and Restated O'Reilly Automotive, Inc. 2003 Director's Stock Plan, which vest in three equal annual installments on May 9, 2019, 2020 and 2021.

F2 · balance_after: Total includes 1,014 unvested restricted shares awarded under the Amended and Restated O'Reilly Automotive, Inc. 2003 Director's Stock Plan and 3,534 shares held directly by Mr. Hendrickson.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2018 Filed Mar 30, 2018 19:58 UTC Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. OLLI · Entity 3996 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,443 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-016214 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

HENDRICKSON THOMAS · CIK 0001238978 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,443

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,443 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock at settlement.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units granted on March 28, 2018 will vest in their entirety on March 28, 2019.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units granted on March 28, 2018 will vest in their entirety on March 28, 2019.

Read SEC document
March 22, 2018 Filed Mar 26, 2018 20:09 UTC Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. OLLI · Entity 3996 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,329 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-014969 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

HENDRICKSON THOMAS · CIK 0001238978 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,329 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock award is the economic equivalent of one share of Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. common stock.

F1 · kind: Represents the conversion upon vesting restricted stock awards into common stock. The reporting person was granted 2,329 restricted stock units on March 22, 2017. The restricted stock units vested in their entirety on March 22, 2018.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units granted on March 22, 2017 vested in their entirety on March 22, 2018.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units granted on March 22, 2017 vested in their entirety on March 22, 2018.

Read SEC document
March 22, 2018 Filed Mar 26, 2018 20:09 UTC Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. OLLI · Entity 3996 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,329 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-014969 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HENDRICKSON THOMAS · CIK 0001238978 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,797

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Represents the conversion upon vesting restricted stock awards into common stock. The reporting person was granted 2,329 restricted stock units on March 22, 2017. The restricted stock units vested in their entirety on March 22, 2018.

F2 · price: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") convert into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 22:04 UTC Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. OLLI · Entity 3996 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,235 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-012865 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

HENDRICKSON THOMAS · CIK 0001238978 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,234

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,235 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock award is the economic equivalent of one share of Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. common stock.

F1 · kind: Represents the conversion upon vesting restricted stock awards into common stock. The reporting person was granted 3,702 restricted stock units on March 7, 2016, of which 1,233 of the restricted stock units vested on March 7, 2017; 1,235 of the restricted stock units vested on March 7, 2018; and 1,234 of the restricted stock units will vest on March 7, 2019.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted 3,702 restricted stock units on March 7, 2016, of which 1,235 of the restricted stock units vested on March 7, 2018. The common stock into which such vested restricted stock units converted on March 7, 2018 is reported in Table I on this Form 4. The remaining unvested stock units will continue to vest with 1,234 of the restricted stock units vesting on March 7, 2019.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was granted 3,702 restricted stock units on March 7, 2016, of which 1,235 of the restricted stock units vested on March 7, 2018. The common stock into which such vested restricted stock units converted on March 7, 2018 is reported in Table I on this Form 4. The remaining unvested stock units will continue to vest with 1,234 of the restricted stock units vesting on March 7, 2019.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 22:04 UTC Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. OLLI · Entity 3996 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,235 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-012865 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HENDRICKSON THOMAS · CIK 0001238978 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,468

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Represents the conversion upon vesting restricted stock awards into common stock. The reporting person was granted 3,702 restricted stock units on March 7, 2016, of which 1,233 of the restricted stock units vested on March 7, 2017; 1,235 of the restricted stock units vested on March 7, 2018; and 1,234 of the restricted stock units will vest on March 7, 2019.

F2 · price: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") convert into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
January 19, 2018 Filed Jan 23, 2018 22:15 UTC Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. OLLI · Entity 3996 SaleCommon Stock 9,116 $55.76 $508,308.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-002956 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HENDRICKSON THOMAS · CIK 0001238978 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

F2 · ownership.direct: Mr. Hendrickson has discretionary trading authority over an account owned by spouse. Mr. Hendrickson disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares other than any pecuniary interest therein.

F2 · ownership.nature: Mr. Hendrickson has discretionary trading authority over an account owned by spouse. Mr. Hendrickson disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares other than any pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
May 10, 2017 Filed May 12, 2017 20:30 UTC O REILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC ORLY · Entity 2977 GrantCommon Stock 525 $257.49 $135,182.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000898173-17-000121 · wf-form4_149462100373977.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HENDRICKSON THOMAS · CIK 0001238978 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,039

F1 · shares: Represents unvested restricted shares awarded under the Amended and Restated O'Reilly Automotive, Inc. 2003 Director's Stock Plan, which vest in three equal annual installments on May 10, 2018, 2019 and 2020.

F2 · balance_after: Total includes 1,027 unvested restricted shares awarded under the Amended and Restated O'Reilly Automotive, Inc. 2003 Director's Stock Plan and 3,012 shares held directly by Mr. Hendrickson.

Read SEC document
March 22, 2017 Filed Mar 22, 2017 23:31 UTC Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. OLLI · Entity 3996 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,329 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-012968 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

HENDRICKSON THOMAS · CIK 0001238978 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,329

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,329 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock at settlement.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units granted on March 22, 2017 will vest in their entirety on March 22, 2018.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units granted on March 22, 2017 will vest in their entirety on March 22, 2018.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 15:41 UTC Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. OLLI · Entity 3996 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,233 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-011134 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

HENDRICKSON THOMAS · CIK 0001238978 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,469

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,233 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock award is the economic equivalent of one share of Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. common stock.

F1 · kind: Represents the conversion upon vesting restricted stock awards into common stock. The reporting person was granted 3,702 restricted stock units on March 7, 2016, of which 1,233 of the restricted stock units vested on March 7, 2017; 1,235 of the restricted stock units vest on March 7, 2018; and 1,234 of the restricted stock units vest on March 7, 2019.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted 3,702 restricted stock units on March 7, 2016, of which 1,233 of the restricted stock units vested on March 7, 2017. The common stock into which such vested restricted stock units converted on March 7, 2017 is reported in Table I on this Form 4. The remaining unvested stock units will continue to vest with 1,235 of the restricted stock units vesting on March 7, 2018; and 1,234 of the restricted stock units vesting on March 7, 2019.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was granted 3,702 restricted stock units on March 7, 2016, of which 1,233 of the restricted stock units vested on March 7, 2017. The common stock into which such vested restricted stock units converted on March 7, 2017 is reported in Table I on this Form 4. The remaining unvested stock units will continue to vest with 1,235 of the restricted stock units vesting on March 7, 2018; and 1,234 of the restricted stock units vesting on March 7, 2019.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 15:41 UTC Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. OLLI · Entity 3996 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,233 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-011134 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HENDRICKSON THOMAS · CIK 0001238978 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,349

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Represents the conversion upon vesting restricted stock awards into common stock. The reporting person was granted 3,702 restricted stock units on March 7, 2016, of which 1,233 of the restricted stock units vested on March 7, 2017; 1,235 of the restricted stock units vest on March 7, 2018; and 1,234 of the restricted stock units vest on March 7, 2019.

F2 · price: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") convert into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 21:41 UTC O REILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC ORLY · Entity 2977 SaleCommon Stock 562 $271.32 $152,482.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000898173-17-000078 · wf-form4_148788604834577.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HENDRICKSON THOMAS · CIK 0001238978 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,514

F1 · balance_after: Total includes 1,101 unvested restricted shares awarded under the Amended and Restated O'Reilly Automotive, Inc. 2003 Director's Stock Plan and 2,413 shares held directly by Mr. Hendrickson.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 22:24 UTC O REILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC ORLY · Entity 2977 SaleCommon Stock 688 $271.03 $186,470.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000898173-17-000063 · wf-form4_148728385983300.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HENDRICKSON THOMAS · CIK 0001238978 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,076

F1 · balance_after: Total includes 1,101 unvested restricted shares awarded under the Amended and Restated O'Reilly Automotive, Inc. 2003 Director's Stock Plan and 2,975 shares held directly by Mr. Hendrickson.

Read SEC document
November 11, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 21:31 UTC O REILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC ORLY · Entity 2977 SaleCommon Stock 600 $262.97 $157,779.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000898173-16-000387 · wf-form4_147924548939620.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HENDRICKSON THOMAS · CIK 0001238978 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,764

F1 · balance_after: Total includes 1,101 unvested restricted shares awarded under the Amended and Restated O'Reilly Automotive, Inc. 2003 Director's Stock Plan and 3,663 shares held directly by Mr. Hendrickson.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.