TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Seip David Eric

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
18098
SEC CIK
0001837636

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Ingredion IncINGR · Entity 3745SVP, Global Ops and CSCOSeptember 30, 2026October 01, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Ingredion Inc

Report date September 30, 2026 · Filed October 01, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect13,447.2321 Reported balance After 2026-09-30 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-09-30 · Grant · Acquired 18.228 · Balance 13,447.2321

F1: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the Non-Qualified Deferred Compensation Plan as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on September 30, 2026. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the Non-Qualified Deferred Compensation Plan as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on September 30, 2026. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 15, 2021 Filed Nov 16, 2021 20:20 UTC Amendment Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 43.9135 $100.09 $4,395.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-029296 · form4a.xml · derivative · entry 1

Seip David Eric · CIK 0001837636 · SVP, Global Ops & CSCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 592.8531

Underlying: Common Stock · 43.9135 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on November 15, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on November 15, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on November 15, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2021 Filed Nov 16, 2021 20:09 UTC Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 43.9135 $100.09 $4,395.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-029294 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Seip David Eric · CIK 0001837636 · SVP, Global Ops & CSCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 592.8531

Underlying: Common Stock · 548.9396 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on November 15, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on November 15, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on November 15, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

Read SEC document
October 29, 2021 Filed Nov 1, 2021 19:05 UTC Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 46.1547 $95.23 $4,395.31
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-027936 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Seip David Eric · CIK 0001837636 · SVP, Global Ops & CSCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 548.9396

Underlying: Common Stock · 46.1547 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on October 29, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on October 29, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on October 29, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

Read SEC document
October 15, 2021 Filed Oct 18, 2021 14:57 UTC Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 37.4416 $96.88 $3,627.34
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-027148 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Seip David Eric · CIK 0001837636 · SVP, Global Ops & CSCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 499.6931

Underlying: Common Stock · 37.4416 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on October 15, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on October 15, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on October 15, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2021 Filed Oct 4, 2021 16:59 UTC Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 36.0985 $99.01 $3,574.11
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-026407 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Seip David Eric · CIK 0001837636 · SVP, Global Ops & CSCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 462.2515

Underlying: Common Stock · 36.0985 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on September 30, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on September 30, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on September 30, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2021 Filed Sep 16, 2021 16:46 UTC Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 36.5335 $87.95 $3,213.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-025374 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Seip David Eric · CIK 0001837636 · SVP, Global Ops & CSCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 426.153

Underlying: Common Stock · 36.5335 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on September 15, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on September 15, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on September 15, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

Read SEC document
August 31, 2021 Filed Sep 2, 2021 14:57 UTC Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 36.5709 $87.86 $3,213.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-024728 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Seip David Eric · CIK 0001837636 · SVP, Global Ops & CSCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 389.6195

Underlying: Common Stock · 36.5709 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on August 31, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on August 31, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on August 31, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

Read SEC document
August 13, 2021 Filed Aug 18, 2021 14:31 UTC Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 36.3681 $88.35 $3,213.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-023949 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Seip David Eric · CIK 0001837636 · SVP, Global Ops & CSCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 353.0486

Underlying: Common Stock · 36.3681 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on August 13, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on August 13, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on August 13, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

Read SEC document
July 30, 2021 Filed Aug 2, 2021 19:39 UTC Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 36.5918 $87.81 $3,213.13
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-022731 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Seip David Eric · CIK 0001837636 · SVP, Global Ops & CSCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 316.6805

Underlying: Common Stock · 36.5918 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on July 30, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on July 30, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on July 30, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

Read SEC document
July 15, 2021 Filed Jul 16, 2021 17:06 UTC Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 36.3928 $88.29 $3,213.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-022075 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Seip David Eric · CIK 0001837636 · SVP, Global Ops & CSCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 278.33

Underlying: Common Stock · 36.3928 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on July 15, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on July 15, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on July 15, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 14:32 UTC Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 35.5041 $90.50 $3,213.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-021130 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Seip David Eric · CIK 0001837636 · SVP, Global Ops & CSCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 241.9372

Underlying: Common Stock · 35.5041 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on June 30, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on June 30, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on June 30, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 16:24 UTC Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 34.0301 $94.42 $3,213.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-019996 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Seip David Eric · CIK 0001837636 · SVP, Global Ops & CSCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 206.4331

Underlying: Common Stock · 34.0301 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on June 15, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on June 15, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on June 15, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

Read SEC document
May 28, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 22:44 UTC Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 33.8472 $94.93 $3,213.11
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-018576 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Seip David Eric · CIK 0001837636 · SVP, Global Ops & CSCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 172.403

Underlying: Common Stock · 33.8472 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on May 28, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on May 28, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on May 28, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

Read SEC document
May 14, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 20:30 UTC Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 33.2174 $96.73 $3,213.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-017033 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Seip David Eric · CIK 0001837636 · SVP, Global Ops & CSCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 138.5558

Underlying: Common Stock · 33.2174 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on May 14, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on May 14, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on May 14, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

Read SEC document
April 30, 2021 Filed May 3, 2021 22:25 UTC Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 34.398 $93.41 $3,213.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-014995 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Seip David Eric · CIK 0001837636 · SVP, Global Ops & CSCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 105.3384

Underlying: Common Stock · 34.398 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on April 30, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on March 31, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on March 31, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2021 Filed Apr 16, 2021 19:54 UTC Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 34.9594 $91.91 $3,213.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-013840 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Seip David Eric · CIK 0001837636 · SVP, Global Ops & CSCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70.6925

Underlying: Common Stock · 34.9594 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on April 15, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on April 15, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of the issuer's Common Stock on April 15, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 21:42 UTC Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 35.7331 $89.92 $3,213.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001822833-21-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Seip David Eric · CIK 0001837636 · SVP, Global Ops & CSCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35.7331

Underlying: Common Stock · 35.7331 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of Common Stock on March 31, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of Common Stock on March 31, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the aggregate number of shares of phantom stock allocated to the reporting person under the SERP as of the date hereof based on the closing price of a share of Common Stock on March 31, 2021. Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 21:31 UTC Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 10,154 $87.12 Strike: $87.12 $884,616.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-005249 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Seip David Eric · CIK 0001837636 · SVP, Global Ops & CSCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,154

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,154 shares

Expires 2031-02-09

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options will vest in three equal annual installments on February 9, 2022, 2023, 2024.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 21:31 UTC Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 GrantCommon Stock 1,435 $87.12 $125,017.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-005249 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Seip David Eric · CIK 0001837636 · SVP, Global Ops & CSCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,844

F1 · shares: These are restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued under the Ingredion Incorporated Stock Incentive Plan. The RSUs may be settled only in shares of common stock (one share per RUS) and will vest on February 9, 2024. In the event of termination of employment due to (a) death (b) disability or (c) retirement on or after (i) age 65, (II) age 62 with a minimum of 5 years of continuous employment with or service to the Company or its Subsidiaries or affiliates or (iii) age 55 with a minimum of 10 years of continuous employment with or service to the Company or its Subsidiaries or affiliates (in the case of each termination described in (a), (b) or (c), a "Retirement") the RSUs will vest on a prorata basis determined by multiplying the number of RSUs awarded and or credited by a fraction, the numerator of which is the number of full months that have elapsed between the Grant Date and the termination date and the denominator of which is 36. Notwithstanding the foregoing, in the event of Retirement on or after February 9, 2022, the RSUs shall continue to vest in accordance with the vesting schedule.

F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units (RSUs) acquired through deemed dividend reinvestment. RSUs acquired through deemed dividend reinvestment vest on the dates when the RSUs with respect to which they are deemed dividends vest.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 19:38 UTC Amendment Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 11,175 $87.12 Strike: $87.12 $973,566.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-006444 · form4a.xml · derivative · entry 2

Seip David Eric · CIK 0001837636 · SVP, Global Ops & CSCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,175

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,175 shares

Expires 2031-02-09

F2 · shares: Filing corrects an error in number of options previously reported.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options will vest in three equal annual installments on February 9, 2022, 2023, 2024.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 19:38 UTC Amendment Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 GrantCommon Stock 1,579 $87.12 $137,562.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-006444 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Seip David Eric · CIK 0001837636 · SVP, Global Ops & CSCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,988

F1 · shares: Filing corrects an error in number of shares previously reported.

Read SEC document
January 11, 2021 Filed Jan 15, 2021 22:23 UTC Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 GrantCommon Stock 4,409 $79.39 $350,030.51
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-001784 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Seip David Eric · CIK 0001837636 · SVP, Global Ops & CSCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,409

F1 · shares: 1. These are restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued under the Ingredion Incorporated Stock Incentive Plan. The RSUs may be settled only in shares of common stock (one share per RSU) and will fully vest on January 11, 2024.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.