TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Thompson Anntoinette

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
18039
SEC CIK
0002032190

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
CPI Card Group Inc.PMTS · Entity 5850Chief Operating OfficerAugust 29, 2026September 01, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

CPI Card Group Inc.

Report date August 29, 2026 · Filed September 01, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect10,870 Ending reported balance After 2026-08-30 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-08-29 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,150 · Balance 10,770

F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU.

Row 2 · 2026-08-29 · Tax withholding · Disposed 337 · Balance 10,433

F2: Shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting RSUs. Not an open market sale of securities.

Row 3 · 2026-08-30 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 619 · Balance 11,052

F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU.

Row 4 · 2026-08-30 · Tax withholding · Disposed 182 · Balance 10,870

F2: Shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting RSUs. Not an open market sale of securities.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect2,296 Reported balance After 2026-08-29 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2026-08-29 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,150 · Balance 2,296

F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU.

F3: This line reports RSUs that were awarded on the August 29, 2025 award date, which vested on the first anniversary of the award date. The remaining RSUs granted on the award date will vest in substantially equal installments on the second and third anniversaries of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect619 Reported balance After 2026-08-30 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2026-08-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 619 · Balance 619

F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU.

F4: This line reports RSUs that were awarded on the August 30, 2024 award date, which vested in substantially equal installments on the first and second anniversaries of the award date. The remaining RSUs granted on the award date will vest in a substantially equal installment on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect1,988 Reported balance After 2026-08-31 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2026-08-31 · Grant · Acquired 1,988 · Balance 1,988

F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU.

F5: Represents a restricted stock unit award which vests in three substantially equal installments on August 31, 2027, 2028, and 2029, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU.

F2: Shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy the mandatory tax withholding requirement upon vesting RSUs. Not an open market sale of securities.

F3: This line reports RSUs that were awarded on the August 29, 2025 award date, which vested on the first anniversary of the award date. The remaining RSUs granted on the award date will vest in substantially equal installments on the second and third anniversaries of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement.

F4: This line reports RSUs that were awarded on the August 30, 2024 award date, which vested in substantially equal installments on the first and second anniversaries of the award date. The remaining RSUs granted on the award date will vest in a substantially equal installment on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement.

F5: Represents a restricted stock unit award which vests in three substantially equal installments on August 31, 2027, 2028, and 2029, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 31, 2024 Filed Sep 4, 2024 23:25 UTC CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,175 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-016141 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thompson Anntoinette · CIK 0002032190 · EVP, Debit & Credit Solutions

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,175

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU.

Read SEC document
August 30, 2024 Filed Sep 4, 2024 23:25 UTC CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,859 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-016141 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Thompson Anntoinette · CIK 0002032190 · EVP, Debit & Credit Solutions

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,859

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,859 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one common share of the Issuer upon vesting of such RSU.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 33.4% of the RSUs reported on this line vest on the first anniversary of the August 30, 2024 award date, 33.3% will vest on the second anniversary of the award date, and 33.3% will vest on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 33.4% of the RSUs reported on this line vest on the first anniversary of the August 30, 2024 award date, 33.3% will vest on the second anniversary of the award date, and 33.3% will vest on the third anniversary of the award date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date or as otherwise provided for in the applicable award agreement.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.