Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MARIMED INC.MRMD · Entity 7423 | Chief Operating Officer | October 15, 2026 | October 15, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MARIMED INC.
Report date October 15, 2026 · Filed October 15, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,491,259 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-10-15 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-10-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 42,657 · Balance 9,503,779 F1: RSUs convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Row 2 · 2026-10-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 12,520 · Balance 9,491,259 F2: Reflects shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. |
| Restricted Stock Units (RSU)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 85,312 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-15 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-10-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 42,657 · Balance 85,312 F1: RSUs convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4: The RSUs were granted on April 15, 2026; the remaining RSUs under this grant will vest in two equal installments on each of January 15, 2027 and April 15, 2027, in accordance with the terms of an award agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. |
| Common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy the Shaw Family Trust | 2,000,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-15 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 2,000,000 F3: The Reporting Person's spouse is the trustee of the trust and the shares held in the trust are for the benefit of the Reporting Person's children. The trust is an irrevocable trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and the filing of this report is not an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: RSUs convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: Reflects shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs.
F3: The Reporting Person's spouse is the trustee of the trust and the shares held in the trust are for the benefit of the Reporting Person's children. The trust is an irrevocable trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and the filing of this report is not an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
F4: The RSUs were granted on April 15, 2026; the remaining RSUs under this grant will vest in two equal installments on each of January 15, 2027 and April 15, 2027, in accordance with the terms of an award agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 23, 2025 Filed May 27, 2025 21:24 UTC | MARIMED INC. MRMD · Entity 7423 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (RSU) · Derivative | 245,316 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001522767-25-000095 · wk-form4_1748381077.xml · derivative · entry 3 Shaw Timothy · CIK 0001866577 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 245,316 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.001 per share · 245,316 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest in three equal installments on June 15, 2025, September 15, 2025 and December 15, 2025 in accordance with an agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs will vest in three equal installments on June 15, 2025, September 15, 2025 and December 15, 2025 in accordance with an agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2025 Filed Apr 29, 2025 20:40 UTC | MARIMED INC. MRMD · Entity 7423 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (RSU) · Derivative | 111,111 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001522767-25-000034 · wk-form4_1745959157.xml · derivative · entry 4 Shaw Timothy · CIK 0001866577 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,112 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.001 per share · 111,111 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were granted on October 27, 2022; the remaining unvested RSUs will vest on October 27, 2025 in accordance with the terms of an agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs were granted on October 27, 2022; the remaining unvested RSUs will vest on October 27, 2025 in accordance with the terms of an agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2025 Filed Apr 29, 2025 20:40 UTC | MARIMED INC. MRMD · Entity 7423 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 38,500 | $0.11 | $4,158.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001522767-25-000034 · wk-form4_1745959157.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shaw Timothy · CIK 0001866577 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,875,924 F2 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2025 Filed Apr 29, 2025 20:40 UTC | MARIMED INC. MRMD · Entity 7423 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 111,111 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001522767-25-000034 · wk-form4_1745959157.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaw Timothy · CIK 0001866577 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,914,424 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: RSUs convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 21:53 UTC | MARIMED INC. MRMD · Entity 7423 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (RSU) · Derivative | 19,969 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001522767-25-000027 · wk-form4_1743630785.xml · derivative · entry 4 Shaw Timothy · CIK 0001866577 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,926 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.001 per share · 19,969 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were granted on April 2, 2024 and vested one-third (1/3) on April 2, 2025; the remaining RSUs will vest in four equal installments every six months for the two years thereafter in accordance with the terms of an agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs were granted on April 2, 2024 and vested one-third (1/3) on April 2, 2025; the remaining RSUs will vest in four equal installments every six months for the two years thereafter in accordance with the terms of an agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 21:53 UTC | MARIMED INC. MRMD · Entity 7423 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 6,920 | $0.10 | $692.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001522767-25-000027 · wk-form4_1743630785.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shaw Timothy · CIK 0001866577 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,803,313 F2 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 21:53 UTC | MARIMED INC. MRMD · Entity 7423 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 19,969 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001522767-25-000027 · wk-form4_1743630785.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaw Timothy · CIK 0001866577 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,810,233 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: RSUs convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 21:13 UTC | MARIMED INC. MRMD · Entity 7423 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (RSU) · Derivative | 21,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001522767-25-000020 · wk-form4_1741727623.xml · derivative · entry 4 Shaw Timothy · CIK 0001866577 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,333 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.001 per share · 21,667 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were granted on March 7, 2023 and vested one-third (1/3) on March 7, 2024 and one-sixth (1/6) on each of September 7, 2024 and March 7, 2025; the remaining RSUs will vest in two equal installments thereafter, on September 7, 2025 and March 7, 2026. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs were granted on March 7, 2023 and vested one-third (1/3) on March 7, 2024 and one-sixth (1/6) on each of September 7, 2024 and March 7, 2025; the remaining RSUs will vest in two equal installments thereafter, on September 7, 2025 and March 7, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 21:13 UTC | MARIMED INC. MRMD · Entity 7423 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 7,508 | $0.11 | $824.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001522767-25-000020 · wk-form4_1741727623.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shaw Timothy · CIK 0001866577 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,790,264 F2 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 21:13 UTC | MARIMED INC. MRMD · Entity 7423 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 21,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001522767-25-000020 · wk-form4_1741727623.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaw Timothy · CIK 0001866577 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,797,772 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: RSUs convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 22:17 UTC | MARIMED INC. MRMD · Entity 7423 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (RSU) · Derivative | 65,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001522767-25-000006 · wk-form4_1741040214.xml · derivative · entry 4 Shaw Timothy · CIK 0001866577 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 195,000 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.001 per share · 65,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were granted on September 1, 2023 and vested one-third (1/3) on September 1, 2024 and one-sixth (1/6) on March 1, 2025; the remaining RSUs will vest in three equal installments thereafter, on September 1, 2025, March 1, 2026 and September 1, 2026. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs were granted on September 1, 2023 and vested one-third (1/3) on September 1, 2024 and one-sixth (1/6) on March 1, 2025; the remaining RSUs will vest in three equal installments thereafter, on September 1, 2025, March 1, 2026 and September 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 22:17 UTC | MARIMED INC. MRMD · Entity 7423 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 22,523 | $0.11 | $2,560.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001522767-25-000006 · wk-form4_1741040214.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shaw Timothy · CIK 0001866577 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,776,105 F2 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 22:17 UTC | MARIMED INC. MRMD · Entity 7423 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 65,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001522767-25-000006 · wk-form4_1741040214.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaw Timothy · CIK 0001866577 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,798,628 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: RSUs convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2024 Filed Dec 2, 2024 22:05 UTC | MARIMED INC. MRMD · Entity 7423 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (RSU) · Derivative | 243,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001522767-24-000100 · wk-form4_1733177113.xml · derivative · entry 3 Shaw Timothy · CIK 0001866577 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 243,750 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.001 per share · 243,750 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest over a three-year period as follows: one-third (1/3) will vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant and one-sixth (1/6) will vest every six months thereafter for the following two years in accordance with the terms of an award agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs will vest over a three-year period as follows: one-third (1/3) will vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant and one-sixth (1/6) will vest every six months thereafter for the following two years in accordance with the terms of an award agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2024 Filed Oct 29, 2024 21:06 UTC | MARIMED INC. MRMD · Entity 7423 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (RSU) · Derivative | 111,111 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001522767-24-000083 · wk-form4_1730235962.xml · derivative · entry 4 Shaw Timothy · CIK 0001866577 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 222,223 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.001 per share · 111,111 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were granted on October 27, 2022 and vested as to one-sixth on each of April 27, 2023, October 27, 2023, April 27, 2024 and October 27, 2024; the remaining one-third will vest in two equal installments thereafter, on April 27, 2025 and October 27, 2025. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs were granted on October 27, 2022 and vested as to one-sixth on each of April 27, 2023, October 27, 2023, April 27, 2024 and October 27, 2024; the remaining one-third will vest in two equal installments thereafter, on April 27, 2025 and October 27, 2025. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2024 Filed Oct 29, 2024 21:06 UTC | MARIMED INC. MRMD · Entity 7423 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 32,612 | $0.17 | $5,380.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001522767-24-000083 · wk-form4_1730235962.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shaw Timothy · CIK 0001866577 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,733,628 F2 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2024 Filed Oct 29, 2024 21:06 UTC | MARIMED INC. MRMD · Entity 7423 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 111,111 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001522767-24-000083 · wk-form4_1730235962.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaw Timothy · CIK 0001866577 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,766,240 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: RSUs convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2024 Filed Sep 10, 2024 21:16 UTC | MARIMED INC. MRMD · Entity 7423 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (RSU) · Derivative | 21,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001522767-24-000078 · wk-form4_1726002982.xml · derivative · entry 4 Shaw Timothy · CIK 0001866577 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,000 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.001 per share · 21,667 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were granted on March 7, 2023 and vested as to one-third on March 7, 2024 and one-sixth on September 7, 2024; the remaining one-half will vest in three equal semi-annual installments thereafter, on each of March 7 and September 7, through March 7, 2026. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs were granted on March 7, 2023 and vested as to one-third on March 7, 2024 and one-sixth on September 7, 2024; the remaining one-half will vest in three equal semi-annual installments thereafter, on each of March 7 and September 7, through March 7, 2026. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2024 Filed Sep 10, 2024 21:16 UTC | MARIMED INC. MRMD · Entity 7423 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 6,360 | $0.16 | $1,036.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001522767-24-000078 · wk-form4_1726002982.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shaw Timothy · CIK 0001866577 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,655,129 F2 · acquired: Reflects shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2024 Filed Sep 10, 2024 21:16 UTC | MARIMED INC. MRMD · Entity 7423 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 21,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001522767-24-000078 · wk-form4_1726002982.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaw Timothy · CIK 0001866577 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,661,489 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: RSUs convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2024 Filed Sep 4, 2024 22:32 UTC | MARIMED INC. MRMD · Entity 7423 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (RSU) · Derivative | 130,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001522767-24-000072 · wk-form4_1725485897.xml · derivative · entry 4 Shaw Timothy · CIK 0001866577 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 260,000 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.001 per share · 130,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were granted on September 1, 2023 and vested as to one-third on September 1, 2024; the remaining two-thirds will vest in four equal semi-annual installments thereafter through September 1, 2026. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs were granted on September 1, 2023 and vested as to one-third on September 1, 2024; the remaining two-thirds will vest in four equal semi-annual installments thereafter through September 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2024 Filed Sep 4, 2024 22:32 UTC | MARIMED INC. MRMD · Entity 7423 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 38,156 | $0.19 | $7,077.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001522767-24-000072 · wk-form4_1725485897.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shaw Timothy · CIK 0001866577 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,639,822 F2 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the RSUs. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2024 Filed Sep 4, 2024 22:32 UTC | MARIMED INC. MRMD · Entity 7423 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 130,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001522767-24-000072 · wk-form4_1725485897.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaw Timothy · CIK 0001866577 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,677,978 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: RSUs convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2024 Filed Apr 29, 2024 23:07 UTC | MARIMED INC. MRMD · Entity 7423 | SaleCommon stock | 40,205 | $0.26 | $10,264.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001522767-24-000033 · wk-form4_1714432043.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shaw Timothy · CIK 0001866577 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,547,978 F2 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 instruction letter previously adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2023 to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2024 Filed Apr 29, 2024 23:07 UTC | MARIMED INC. MRMD · Entity 7423 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (RSU) · Derivative | 111,111 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001522767-24-000033 · wk-form4_1714432043.xml · derivative · entry 4 Shaw Timothy · CIK 0001866577 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 333,334 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.001 per share · 111,111 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest over a three-year period in equal one-sixth installments every six months following the October 27, 2022 grant date, in accordance with the terms of an award agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest over a three-year period in equal one-sixth installments every six months following the October 27, 2022 grant date, in accordance with the terms of an award agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2024 Filed Apr 29, 2024 23:07 UTC | MARIMED INC. MRMD · Entity 7423 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 111,111 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001522767-24-000033 · wk-form4_1714432043.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaw Timothy · CIK 0001866577 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,588,183 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: RSUs convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 21:10 UTC | MARIMED INC. MRMD · Entity 7423 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (RSU) · Derivative | 59,895 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001522767-24-000019 · wk-form4_1712178610.xml · derivative · entry 3 Shaw Timothy · CIK 0001866577 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,895 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.001 per share · 59,895 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest over a three-year period as follows: one-third (1/3) will vest one year from the date of grant and one-sixth (1/6) will vest every six months thereafter, on October 2 and April 2, for the following two years through April 2, 2027 in accordance with the terms of an award agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs will vest over a three-year period as follows: one-third (1/3) will vest one year from the date of grant and one-sixth (1/6) will vest every six months thereafter, on October 2 and April 2, for the following two years through April 2, 2027 in accordance with the terms of an award agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 11, 2024 21:30 UTC | MARIMED INC. MRMD · Entity 7423 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (RSU) · Derivative | 43,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001522767-24-000013 · wk-form4_1710192624.xml · derivative · entry 4 Shaw Timothy · CIK 0001866577 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,667 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.001 per share · 43,333 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest over a three year period of which 43,333 RSUs vested on March 7, 2024 and thereafter, 21,667 RSUs will vest every succeeding six (6) months through March 7, 2026, on each of September 7th and March 7th, in accordance with the terms of an award agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest over a three year period of which 43,333 RSUs vested on March 7, 2024 and thereafter, 21,667 RSUs will vest every succeeding six (6) months through March 7, 2026, on each of September 7th and March 7th, in accordance with the terms of an award agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 11, 2024 21:30 UTC | MARIMED INC. MRMD · Entity 7423 | SaleCommon stock | 15,348 | $0.23 | $3,603.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001522767-24-000013 · wk-form4_1710192624.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shaw Timothy · CIK 0001866577 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,477,072 F2 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 instruction letter previously adopted by the Reporting Person on March 10, 2023 to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 11, 2024 21:30 UTC | MARIMED INC. MRMD · Entity 7423 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 43,333 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001522767-24-000013 · wk-form4_1710192624.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaw Timothy · CIK 0001866577 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,492,420 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: RSUs convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2023 Filed Oct 30, 2023 21:17 UTC | MARIMED INC. MRMD · Entity 7423 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (RSU) · Derivative | 111,111 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001522767-23-000109 · wk-form4_1698700653.xml · derivative · entry 4 Shaw Timothy · CIK 0001866577 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 444,445 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.001 per share · 111,111 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest over a three year period in equal one-sixth installments every six months following the October 27, 2022 grant date, in accordance with the terms of an award agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest over a three year period in equal one-sixth installments every six months following the October 27, 2022 grant date, in accordance with the terms of an award agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2023 Filed Oct 30, 2023 21:17 UTC | MARIMED INC. MRMD · Entity 7423 | SaleCommon stock | 33,272 | $0.32 | $10,680.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001522767-23-000109 · wk-form4_1698700653.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shaw Timothy · CIK 0001866577 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,449,087 F2 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 instruction letter previously adopted by the Reporting Person prior to February 27, 2023 to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2023 Filed Oct 30, 2023 21:17 UTC | MARIMED INC. MRMD · Entity 7423 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 111,111 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001522767-23-000109 · wk-form4_1698700653.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaw Timothy · CIK 0001866577 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,482,359 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: RSUs convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 6, 2023 22:29 UTC | MARIMED INC. MRMD · Entity 7423 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (RSU) · Derivative | 390,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001522767-23-000107 · wk-form4_1694039352.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shaw Timothy · CIK 0001866577 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 390,000 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.001 per share · 390,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest over a three-year period of which 130,000 RSUs will vest on September 1, 2024 and thereafter, 65,000 RSUs will vest every succeeding six (6) months through September 1, 2026, on each of September 1st and March 1st, in accordance with the terms of an award agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest over a three-year period of which 130,000 RSUs will vest on September 1, 2024 and thereafter, 65,000 RSUs will vest every succeeding six (6) months through September 1, 2026, on each of September 1st and March 1st, in accordance with the terms of an award agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 00:16 UTC | MARIMED INC. MRMD · Entity 7423 | SaleCommon stock | 39,371 | $0.37 | $14,480.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001522767-23-000071 · wf-form4_168298658139184.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shaw Timothy · CIK 0001866577 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,371,248 F2 · shares: Reflects common stock sold pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 instruction letter previously adopted by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with RSUs. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 00:16 UTC | MARIMED INC. MRMD · Entity 7423 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (RSU) · Derivative | 111,111 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001522767-23-000071 · wf-form4_168298658139184.xml · derivative · entry 4 Shaw Timothy · CIK 0001866577 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 555,556 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.001 per share · 111,111 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs convert to common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest over a three year period in equal one-sixth installments every six months following the October 27, 2022 grant date, in accordance with the terms of an award agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest over a three year period in equal one-sixth installments every six months following the October 27, 2022 grant date, in accordance with the terms of an award agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 00:16 UTC | MARIMED INC. MRMD · Entity 7423 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 111,111 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001522767-23-000071 · wf-form4_168298658139184.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaw Timothy · CIK 0001866577 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,410,619 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: RSUs convert to common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 20:42 UTC | MARIMED INC. MRMD · Entity 7423 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (RSU) · Derivative | 130,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001522767-23-000038 · wf-form4_167882655779339.xml · derivative · entry 3 Shaw Timothy · CIK 0001866577 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,000 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.001 per share · 130,000 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The RSUs were granted to the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 16b-3(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. RSUs convert to common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest over a three year period of which 43,333 RSUs will vest on March 7, 2024 and thereafter, 21,667 RSUs will vest every succeeding six (6) months through March 7, 2026, on each of September 7th and March 7th, in accordance with the terms of an award agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest over a three year period of which 43,333 RSUs will vest on March 7, 2024 and thereafter, 21,667 RSUs will vest every succeeding six (6) months through March 7, 2026, on each of September 7th and March 7th, in accordance with the terms of an award agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2022 Filed Oct 31, 2022 21:18 UTC | MARIMED INC. MRMD · Entity 7423 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (RSU) · Derivative | 666,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-030023 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Shaw Timothy · CIK 0001866577 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 666,667 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.001 per share · 666,667 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The RSUs were granted to the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 16b-3(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. RSUs convert to common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest over a three year period in equal one-sixth installments every six months following the October 27, 2022 grant date, in accordance with the terms of an award agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest over a three year period in equal one-sixth installments every six months following the October 27, 2022 grant date, in accordance with the terms of an award agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 5, 2021 20:06 UTC | MARIMED INC. MRMD · Entity 7423 | GrantOption to buy common stock · Derivative | 1,250,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.90 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-024631 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Shaw Timothy · CIK 0001866577 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,250,000 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.001 per share · 1,250,000 shares Expires 2026-10-01 F3 · price: Not applicable. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Granted to the reporting person on October 1, 2021 (the "Grant Date"), this option is exercisable to acquire 50% of the underlying shares on the Grant Date and 100% of the shares on or after the one-year anniversary of the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2021 Filed Jul 13, 2021 20:05 UTC | MARIMED INC. MRMD · Entity 7423 | GrantOption to buy common stock · Derivative | 1,250,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.88 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-016736 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Shaw Timothy · CIK 0001866577 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,250,000 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.001 per share · 1,250,000 shares Expires 2026-07-09 F3 · price: Not applicable. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Granted to the reporting person on July 9, 2021 (the "Grant Date"), this option is exercisable to acquire 50% of the underlying shares on the Grant Date and 100% of the shares on or after the one-year anniversary of the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.