Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ameresco, Inc.AMRC · Entity 4847 | Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner | September 10, 2026 | September 14, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Ameresco, Inc.
Report date September 10, 2026 · Filed September 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,019,847 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-10 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 6,250 · Balance 1,019,847 |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 11,250 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-10 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-09-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 6,250 · Balance 11,250 F3: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Ameresco, Inc. Class A Common Stock ("Common Stock"). F4: Each RSUs represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock and vest over two years with 25% vesting on each 6-month anniversary of the applicable grant date. F5: Represents RSUs granted at various dates. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy trust | 1,100,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-10 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,100,000 F1: Shares held by a trust for the benefit of the reporting person's children, who share the reporting person's household. The reporting person may be deemed the beneficial owner of the shares held by the trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by the trust, and this report should not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the trust's shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy spouse | 200,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-10 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 200,000 F2: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by his spouse, and this report should not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of his spouse's shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares held by a trust for the benefit of the reporting person's children, who share the reporting person's household. The reporting person may be deemed the beneficial owner of the shares held by the trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by the trust, and this report should not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the trust's shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
F2: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by his spouse, and this report should not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of his spouse's shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
F3: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Ameresco, Inc. Class A Common Stock ("Common Stock").
F4: Each RSUs represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock and vest over two years with 25% vesting on each 6-month anniversary of the applicable grant date.
F5: Represents RSUs granted at various dates.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 09, 2019 Filed Sep 10, 2019 20:20 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 114,900 | $13.93 | $1,600,557.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-19-000080 · wf-form4_156814683840189.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sakellaris George P · CIK 0001496665 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,383,361 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.90 to $14.09, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ameresco, Inc., any security holder of Ameresco, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2019 Filed Sep 10, 2019 20:20 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 114,900 | $6.06 | $696,294.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-19-000080 · wf-form4_156814683840189.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sakellaris George P · CIK 0001496665 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,498,261 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2019 Filed Sep 9, 2019 20:51 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 15,300 | $0.00 Strike: $6.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-19-000079 · wf-form4_156806226993808.xml · derivative · entry 6 Sakellaris George P · CIK 0001496665 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 314,900 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 15,300 shares Expires 2019-09-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Of the shares subject to the option, 20% vest on September 30, 2010, and the remainder vest in 16 equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2019 Filed Sep 9, 2019 20:51 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 15,300 | $14.16 | $216,648.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-19-000079 · wf-form4_156806226993808.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sakellaris George P · CIK 0001496665 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,383,361 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.10 to $14.25, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ameresco, Inc., any security holder of Ameresco, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2019 Filed Sep 9, 2019 20:51 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 15,300 | $6.06 | $92,718.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-19-000079 · wf-form4_156806226993808.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sakellaris George P · CIK 0001496665 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,398,661 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 9, 2019 20:51 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 109,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-19-000079 · wf-form4_156806226993808.xml · derivative · entry 5 Sakellaris George P · CIK 0001496665 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 330,200 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 109,000 shares Expires 2019-09-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Of the shares subject to the option, 20% vest on September 30, 2010, and the remainder vest in 16 equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 9, 2019 20:51 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 109,000 | $14.28 | $1,556,520.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-19-000079 · wf-form4_156806226993808.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sakellaris George P · CIK 0001496665 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,383,361 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.20 to $14.35, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ameresco, Inc., any security holder of Ameresco, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 9, 2019 20:51 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 109,000 | $6.06 | $660,540.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-19-000079 · wf-form4_156806226993808.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sakellaris George P · CIK 0001496665 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,492,361 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2019 Filed Sep 5, 2019 20:51 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 11,300 | $0.00 Strike: $6.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-19-000078 · wf-form4_156771670339790.xml · derivative · entry 7 Sakellaris George P · CIK 0001496665 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 439,200 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 11,300 shares Expires 2019-09-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Of the shares subject to the option, 20% vest on September 30, 2010, and the remainder vest in 16 equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2019 Filed Sep 5, 2019 20:51 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 11,300 | $14.25 | $161,025.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-19-000078 · wf-form4_156771670339790.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sakellaris George P · CIK 0001496665 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,383,361 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.20 to $14.35, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ameresco, Inc., any security holder of Ameresco, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2019 Filed Sep 5, 2019 20:51 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 11,300 | $6.06 | $68,478.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-19-000078 · wf-form4_156771670339790.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sakellaris George P · CIK 0001496665 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,394,661 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2019 Filed Sep 5, 2019 20:51 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $6.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-19-000078 · wf-form4_156771670339790.xml · derivative · entry 6 Sakellaris George P · CIK 0001496665 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 450,500 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2019-09-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Of the shares subject to the option, 20% vest on September 30, 2010, and the remainder vest in 16 equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2019 Filed Sep 5, 2019 20:51 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 7,500 | $14.20 | $106,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-19-000078 · wf-form4_156771670339790.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sakellaris George P · CIK 0001496665 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,383,361 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.20 to $14.22, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ameresco, Inc., any security holder of Ameresco, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2019 Filed Sep 5, 2019 20:51 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 7,500 | $6.06 | $45,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-19-000078 · wf-form4_156771670339790.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sakellaris George P · CIK 0001496665 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,390,861 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2019 Filed Sep 3, 2019 21:02 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 19,500 | $0.00 Strike: $6.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-19-000077 · wf-form4_156754454158455.xml · derivative · entry 7 Sakellaris George P · CIK 0001496665 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 458,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 19,500 shares Expires 2019-09-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Of the shares subject to the option, 20% vest on September 30, 2010, and the remainder vest in 16 equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2019 Filed Sep 3, 2019 21:02 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 19,500 | $14.51 | $282,945.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-19-000077 · wf-form4_156754454158455.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sakellaris George P · CIK 0001496665 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,383,361 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.40 to $14.66, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ameresco, Inc., any security holder of Ameresco, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2019 Filed Sep 3, 2019 21:02 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 19,500 | $6.06 | $118,170.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-19-000077 · wf-form4_156754454158455.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sakellaris George P · CIK 0001496665 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,402,861 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2019 Filed Sep 3, 2019 21:02 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 95,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-19-000077 · wf-form4_156754454158455.xml · derivative · entry 6 Sakellaris George P · CIK 0001496665 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 477,500 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 95,000 shares Expires 2019-09-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Of the shares subject to the option, 20% vest on September 30, 2010, and the remainder vest in 16 equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2019 Filed Sep 3, 2019 21:02 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 95,000 | $14.53 | $1,380,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-19-000077 · wf-form4_156754454158455.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sakellaris George P · CIK 0001496665 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,383,361 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.45 to $14.67, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ameresco, Inc., any security holder of Ameresco, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2019 Filed Sep 3, 2019 21:02 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 95,000 | $6.06 | $575,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-19-000077 · wf-form4_156754454158455.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sakellaris George P · CIK 0001496665 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,478,361 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2019 Filed Aug 29, 2019 21:14 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 16,800 | $0.00 Strike: $6.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-19-000076 · wf-form4_156711322489234.xml · derivative · entry 7 Sakellaris George P · CIK 0001496665 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 572,500 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 16,800 shares Expires 2019-09-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Of the shares subject to the option, 20% vest on September 30, 2010, and the remainder vest in 16 equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2019 Filed Aug 29, 2019 21:14 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 16,800 | $14.46 | $242,844.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-19-000076 · wf-form4_156711322489234.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sakellaris George P · CIK 0001496665 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,383,361 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.45 to $14.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ameresco, Inc., any security holder of Ameresco, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2019 Filed Aug 29, 2019 21:14 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 16,800 | $6.06 | $101,808.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-19-000076 · wf-form4_156711322489234.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sakellaris George P · CIK 0001496665 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,400,161 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2019 Filed Aug 29, 2019 21:14 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 10,700 | $0.00 Strike: $6.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-19-000076 · wf-form4_156711322489234.xml · derivative · entry 6 Sakellaris George P · CIK 0001496665 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 589,300 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,700 shares Expires 2019-09-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Of the shares subject to the option, 20% vest on September 30, 2010, and the remainder vest in 16 equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2019 Filed Aug 29, 2019 21:14 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,700 | $14.54 | $155,594.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-19-000076 · wf-form4_156711322489234.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sakellaris George P · CIK 0001496665 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,383,361 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.50 to $14.70, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ameresco, Inc., any security holder of Ameresco, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2019 Filed Aug 29, 2019 21:14 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 10,700 | $6.06 | $64,842.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-19-000076 · wf-form4_156711322489234.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sakellaris George P · CIK 0001496665 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,394,061 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2019 Filed Mar 26, 2019 20:48 UTC | Ameresco, Inc. AMRC · Entity 4847 | GrantStock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488139-19-000034 · wf-form4_155363327841157.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sakellaris George P · CIK 0001496665 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2029-03-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Of the shares subject to the option, 20% vest on March 22, 2020, and the remainder vest in four equal installments on each of the subsequent four anniversaries of such date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.