organization · Reporting owner
Valentin Gapontsev Trust I
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| IPG PHOTONICS CORPIPGP · Entity 1767 | 10% owner | September 01, 2026 | September 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
IPG PHOTONICS CORP
Report date September 01, 2026 · Filed September 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,642,886 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-09-02 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-09-01 · Sale · Disposed 18,091 · Balance 6,652,192 F2: The reported transaction involves sale transactions ranging from $75.00 to $75.73 per share. The weighted average price per share was $75.14. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 17, 2026. Row 2 · 2026-09-02 · Sale · Disposed 4,591 · Balance 6,647,601 F3: The reported transaction involves sale transactions ranging from $75.00 to $75.89 per share. The weighted average price per share was $75.65. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 17, 2026. Row 3 · 2026-09-02 · Sale · Disposed 4,715 · Balance 6,642,886 F4: The reported transaction involves sale transactions ranging from $76.00 to $76.81 per share. The weighted average price per share was $76.25. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 17, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 17, 2026.
F2: The reported transaction involves sale transactions ranging from $75.00 to $75.73 per share. The weighted average price per share was $75.14. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F3: The reported transaction involves sale transactions ranging from $75.00 to $75.89 per share. The weighted average price per share was $75.65. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F4: The reported transaction involves sale transactions ranging from $76.00 to $76.81 per share. The weighted average price per share was $76.25. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 12, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 21:13 UTC | IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,969 | $151.96 | $299,209.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001111928-20-000084 · wf-form4_158931799050075.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Valentin Gapontsev Trust I · CIK 0001508155 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,496,030 F7 · price: The reported transaction involves sale transactions ranging from $151.39 to $152.35 per share. The weighted average price per share was $151.96. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 21:13 UTC | IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,396 | $154.32 | $832,710.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001111928-20-000084 · wf-form4_158931799050075.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Valentin Gapontsev Trust I · CIK 0001508155 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,497,999 F6 · price: The reported transaction involves sale transactions ranging from $154.07 to $155.03 per share. The weighted average price per share was $154.32. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 21:13 UTC | IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,404 | $153.72 | $676,982.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001111928-20-000084 · wf-form4_158931799050075.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Valentin Gapontsev Trust I · CIK 0001508155 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,503,395 F5 · price: The reported transaction involves sale transactions ranging from $153.05 to $154.05 per share. The weighted average price per share was $153.72. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 21:13 UTC | IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,900 | $152.60 | $595,140.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001111928-20-000084 · wf-form4_158931799050075.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Valentin Gapontsev Trust I · CIK 0001508155 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,507,799 F4 · price: The reported transaction involves sale transactions ranging from $152.00 to $153.00 per share. The weighted average price per share was $152.60. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 21:13 UTC | IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,300 | $151.37 | $196,781.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001111928-20-000084 · wf-form4_158931799050075.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Valentin Gapontsev Trust I · CIK 0001508155 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,511,699 F3 · price: The reported transaction involves sale transactions ranging from $150.91 to $151.90 per share. The weighted average price per share was $151.37. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 21:13 UTC | IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $152.34 | $45,702.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001111928-20-000084 · wf-form4_158931799050075.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Valentin Gapontsev Trust I · CIK 0001508155 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,512,999 F2 · price: The reported transaction involves sale transactions ranging from $152.33 to $152.35 per share. The weighted average price per share was $152.34. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 21:13 UTC | IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,700 | $151.78 | $2,231,166.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001111928-20-000084 · wf-form4_158931799050075.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Valentin Gapontsev Trust I · CIK 0001508155 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,513,299 F1 · price: The reported transaction involves sale transactions ranging from $151.29 to $152.29 per share. The weighted average price per share was $151.78. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 21:20 UTC | IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $143.24 | $42,972.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001111928-19-000146 · wf-form4_157549443893987.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Valentin Gapontsev Trust I · CIK 0001508155 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,527,999 F6 · price: The reported transaction involves Sale transactions from $143.10 to $143.51 per share. The weighted average price per share was $143.24. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F1 · acquired: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 4, 2019. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 21:20 UTC | IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 | SaleCommon Stock | 966 | $142.39 | $137,548.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001111928-19-000146 · wf-form4_157549443893987.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Valentin Gapontsev Trust I · CIK 0001508155 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,528,299 F5 · price: The reported transaction involves Sale transactions from $142.05 to $142.95 per share. The weighted average price per share was $142.39. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F1 · acquired: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 4, 2019. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 21:20 UTC | IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,999 | $141.52 | $565,938.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001111928-19-000146 · wf-form4_157549443893987.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Valentin Gapontsev Trust I · CIK 0001508155 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,529,265 F4 · price: The reported transaction involves Sale transactions from $141.03 to $142.03 per share. The weighted average price per share was $141.52 The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F1 · acquired: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 4, 2019. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 21:20 UTC | IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 | SaleCommon Stock | 664 | $140.59 | $93,351.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001111928-19-000146 · wf-form4_157549443893987.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Valentin Gapontsev Trust I · CIK 0001508155 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,533,264 F3 · price: The reported transaction involves Sale transactions from $139.97 to $140.97 per share. The weighted average price per share was $140.59. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F1 · acquired: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 4, 2019. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 21:20 UTC | IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,071 | $139.37 | $288,635.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001111928-19-000146 · wf-form4_157549443893987.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Valentin Gapontsev Trust I · CIK 0001508155 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,533,928 F2 · price: The reported transaction involves Sale transactions from $138.95 to $139.90 per share. The weighted average price per share was $139.37. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F1 · acquired: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 4, 2019. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2019 Filed Nov 27, 2019 21:06 UTC | IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,234 | $142.32 | $1,029,542.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001111928-19-000143 · wf-form4_157488877277801.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Valentin Gapontsev Trust I · CIK 0001508155 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,535,999 F4 · price: The reported transaction involves Sale transactions from $141.91 to $142.76 per share. The weighted average price per share was $142.32. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F1 · acquired: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 4, 2019. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2019 Filed Nov 27, 2019 21:06 UTC | IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,466 | $141.33 | $348,519.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001111928-19-000143 · wf-form4_157488877277801.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Valentin Gapontsev Trust I · CIK 0001508155 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,543,233 F3 · price: The reported transaction involves Sale transactions from $140.89 to $141.84 per share. The weighted average price per share was $141.33. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F1 · acquired: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 4, 2019. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2019 Filed Nov 27, 2019 21:06 UTC | IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $140.14 | $42,042.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001111928-19-000143 · wf-form4_157488877277801.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Valentin Gapontsev Trust I · CIK 0001508155 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,545,699 F2 · price: The reported transaction involves Sale transactions from $139.74 to $140.65 per share. The weighted average price per share was $140.14. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F1 · acquired: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 4, 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2019 Filed Jul 1, 2019 20:17 UTC | IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $150.53 | $1,505,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001111928-19-000107 · wf-form4_156201224421211.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Valentin Gapontsev Trust I · CIK 0001508155 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,545,999 F2 · price: The reported transaction involves Sale transactions from $150.00 to $151.27 per share. The weighted average price per share was $150.53. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F1 · acquired: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 4, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 20:27 UTC | IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $162.59 | $1,625,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001111928-19-000080 · wf-form4_155734723876905.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Valentin Gapontsev Trust I · CIK 0001508155 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,555,999 F2 · price: The reported transaction involves Sale transactions from $161.14 to $166.66 per share. The weighted average price per share was $162.59. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F1 · acquired: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 5, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2018 Filed May 23, 2018 21:38 UTC | IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $245.63 | $491,260.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001111928-18-000080 · wf-form4_152711152347502.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Valentin Gapontsev Trust I · CIK 0001508155 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,565,999 F1 · price: The reported transaction involves sales transactions from $244.22 to $246.83 per share. The weighted average price per share was $245.63. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 20:17 UTC | IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $253.88 | $2,538,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001111928-18-000076 · wf-form4_152641545974537.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Valentin Gapontsev Trust I · CIK 0001508155 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,567,999 F1 · price: The reported transaction involves sales transactions from $251.45 to 256.71 per share. The weighted average price per share was $253.88. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2018 Filed May 8, 2018 20:10 UTC | IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $233.96 | $2,339,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001111928-18-000064 · wf-form4_152581023001828.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Valentin Gapontsev Trust I · CIK 0001508155 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,577,999 F2 · price: The reported transaction involves sales transactions from $231.87 to $235.47 per share. The weighted average price per share was $233.96. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2018 Filed May 8, 2018 20:10 UTC | IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $233.49 | $2,334,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001111928-18-000064 · wf-form4_152581023001828.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Valentin Gapontsev Trust I · CIK 0001508155 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,587,999 F1 · price: The reported transaction involves sales transactions from $230.00 to $235.09 per share. The weighted average price per share was $233.49. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 20:32 UTC | IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,472 | $135.52 | $2,232,285.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001111928-17-000100 · wf-form4_149453472615272.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Valentin Gapontsev Trust I · CIK 0001508155 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,597,999 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 9, 2017. F3 · price: The reported transaction involves sales transactions from $135.00 to $135.90 per share. The weighted average price per share was $135.52. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 20:32 UTC | IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,328 | $135.12 | $990,159.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001111928-17-000100 · wf-form4_149453472615272.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Valentin Gapontsev Trust I · CIK 0001508155 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,614,471 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 9, 2017. F2 · price: The reported transaction involves sales transactions from $135.00 to $135.35 per share. The weighted average price per share was $135.12. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2017 Filed May 3, 2017 20:54 UTC | IPG PHOTONICS CORP IPGP · Entity 1767 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $140.00 | $28,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001111928-17-000093 · wf-form4_149384487789880.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Valentin Gapontsev Trust I · CIK 0001508155 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,621,799 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 9, 2017. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.