TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

MELAS KYRIAZI THEO

Disclosed activity across 4 companies

Tapewire entity
17615
SEC CIK
0001216078

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Codiak BioSciences, Inc.CDAK · Entity 114958DirectorFebruary 16, 2023February 21, 2023
Evelo Biosciences, Inc.EVLO · Entity 108468DirectorJune 08, 2023June 12, 2023
Kaleido Biosciences, Inc.KLDO · Entity 129745DirectorJune 30, 2021July 01, 2021
THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC.TMO · Entity 2836VP & Chief Financial OfficerSeptember 16, 2004September 17, 2004

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Codiak BioSciences, Inc.

Report date February 16, 2023 · Filed February 21, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect15,350 Reported balance After 2023-02-16 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-02-16 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 8,750 · Balance 15,350

F1: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2023-02-16 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2023-02-16 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 8,750 · Balance 0

F2: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock.

F3: On February 16, 2022, the reporting person was granted 8,750 RSUs, which vested in full on February 16, 2023.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock.

F3: On February 16, 2022, the reporting person was granted 8,750 RSUs, which vested in full on February 16, 2023.

Evelo Biosciences, Inc.

Report date June 08, 2023 · Filed June 12, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.11 · Expires 2033-06-08Direct20,000 Reported balance After 2023-06-08 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-06-08 · Grant · Acquired 20,000 · Balance 20,000

F1: The option vests on the earlier of June 8, 2024, and the day immediately prior to the date of the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders occurring after the date of the grant.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The option vests on the earlier of June 8, 2024, and the day immediately prior to the date of the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders occurring after the date of the grant.

Kaleido Biosciences, Inc.

Report date June 30, 2021 · Filed July 01, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.44 · Expires 2031-06-29Direct15,000 Reported balance After 2021-06-30 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-06-30 · Grant · Acquired 15,000 · Balance 15,000

THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC.

Report date September 16, 2004 · Filed September 17, 2004

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect158,199 Ending reported balance After 2004-09-16 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2004-09-16 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,139 · Balance 134,218

Row 2 · 2004-09-16 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 46,129 · Balance 180,347

Row 3 · 2004-09-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 22,148 · Balance 158,199

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $12.74 · Expires 2004-09-22Direct0 Reported balance After 2004-09-16 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2004-09-16 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,139 · Balance 0

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.96 · Expires 2006-02-11Direct0 Reported balance After 2004-09-16 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2004-09-16 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 46,129 · Balance 0

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy 401(k)1,702 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2004-09-16 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 1,702

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 25, 2003 Filed Jul 28, 2003 22:13 UTC THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 87,221 $0.00 Strike: $11.50 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000097745-03-000124 · mel124.xml · derivative · entry 16

MELAS KYRIAZI THEO · CIK 0001216078 · VP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,074

Underlying: Common Stock · 87,221 shares

Expires 2004-10-19

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 25, 2003 Filed Jul 28, 2003 22:13 UTC THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 11,628 $0.00 Strike: $19.32 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000097745-03-000124 · mel124.xml · derivative · entry 15

MELAS KYRIAZI THEO · CIK 0001216078 · VP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,628 shares

Expires 2003-08-11

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 25, 2003 Filed Jul 28, 2003 22:13 UTC THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 SaleCommon Stock 2,100 $22.23 $46,683.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000097745-03-000124 · mel124.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13

MELAS KYRIAZI THEO · CIK 0001216078 · VP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 87,526

Read SEC document
July 25, 2003 Filed Jul 28, 2003 22:13 UTC THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 SaleCommon Stock 10,000 $22.22 $222,200.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000097745-03-000124 · mel124.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12

MELAS KYRIAZI THEO · CIK 0001216078 · VP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 89,626

Read SEC document
July 25, 2003 Filed Jul 28, 2003 22:13 UTC THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 SaleCommon Stock 100 $22.20 $2,220.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000097745-03-000124 · mel124.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11

MELAS KYRIAZI THEO · CIK 0001216078 · VP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 99,626

Read SEC document
July 25, 2003 Filed Jul 28, 2003 22:13 UTC THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 SaleCommon Stock 100 $22.13 $2,213.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000097745-03-000124 · mel124.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10

MELAS KYRIAZI THEO · CIK 0001216078 · VP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 99,726

Read SEC document
July 25, 2003 Filed Jul 28, 2003 22:13 UTC THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 SaleCommon Stock 1,100 $22.12 $24,332.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000097745-03-000124 · mel124.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

MELAS KYRIAZI THEO · CIK 0001216078 · VP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 99,826

Read SEC document
July 25, 2003 Filed Jul 28, 2003 22:13 UTC THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 SaleCommon Stock 900 $22.11 $19,899.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000097745-03-000124 · mel124.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

MELAS KYRIAZI THEO · CIK 0001216078 · VP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,926

Read SEC document
July 25, 2003 Filed Jul 28, 2003 22:13 UTC THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 SaleCommon Stock 3,800 $22.10 $83,980.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000097745-03-000124 · mel124.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

MELAS KYRIAZI THEO · CIK 0001216078 · VP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 101,826

Read SEC document
July 25, 2003 Filed Jul 28, 2003 22:13 UTC THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 SaleCommon Stock 700 $22.09 $15,463.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000097745-03-000124 · mel124.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

MELAS KYRIAZI THEO · CIK 0001216078 · VP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 105,626

Read SEC document
July 25, 2003 Filed Jul 28, 2003 22:13 UTC THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 SaleCommon Stock 2,200 $22.07 $48,554.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000097745-03-000124 · mel124.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

MELAS KYRIAZI THEO · CIK 0001216078 · VP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 106,326

Read SEC document
July 25, 2003 Filed Jul 28, 2003 22:13 UTC THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 SaleCommon Stock 4,000 $22.06 $88,240.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000097745-03-000124 · mel124.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

MELAS KYRIAZI THEO · CIK 0001216078 · VP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 108,526

Read SEC document
July 25, 2003 Filed Jul 28, 2003 22:13 UTC THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 68,959 $22.30 $1,537,785.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000097745-03-000124 · mel124.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

MELAS KYRIAZI THEO · CIK 0001216078 · VP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 112,526

Read SEC document
July 25, 2003 Filed Jul 28, 2003 22:13 UTC THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 87,221 $11.50 $1,003,041.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000097745-03-000124 · mel124.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MELAS KYRIAZI THEO · CIK 0001216078 · VP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 181,485

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 25, 2003 Filed Jul 28, 2003 22:13 UTC THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 11,628 $19.32 $224,652.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000097745-03-000124 · mel124.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MELAS KYRIAZI THEO · CIK 0001216078 · VP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 94,264

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.