Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CRISPR Therapeutics AGCRSP · Entity 3852 | Director | May 31, 2017 | June 02, 2017 |
| KINETA, INC./DEYMTX · Entity 77778 | Director · Executive Chair | April 01, 2021 | April 02, 2021 |
| MCKESSON CORPMCK · Entity 2904 | Director | August 17, 2020 | August 19, 2020 |
| REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.REGN · Entity 2010 | Director | January 02, 2026 | January 06, 2026 |
| VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC / MAVRTX · Entity 2875 | SVP, Comm. Ops. | July 20, 2005 | July 22, 2005 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CRISPR Therapeutics AG
Report date May 31, 2017 · Filed June 02, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $13.62 · Expires 2027-05-31 | Direct | 15,000 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-31 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-05-31 · Grant · Acquired 15,000 · Balance 15,000 F1: This option was granted on May 31, 2017 with respect to 15,000 Common Shares with 100% of the shares vesting in 12 equal monthly installments beginning June 30, 2017. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This option was granted on May 31, 2017 with respect to 15,000 Common Shares with 100% of the shares vesting in 12 equal monthly installments beginning June 30, 2017.
KINETA, INC./DE
Report date April 01, 2021 · Filed April 02, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $19.64 · Expires 2031-03-31 | Direct | 78,650 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-01 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-04-01 · Grant · Acquired 78,650 · Balance 78,650 F1: This option shall vest and become exercisable in 48 equal monthly installments over four years following February 1, 2021. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This option shall vest and become exercisable in 48 equal monthly installments over four years following February 1, 2021.
MCKESSON CORP
Report date August 17, 2020 · Filed August 19, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-08-17 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-08-17 · Sale · Disposed 2,453 · Balance 0 |
REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.
Report date January 02, 2026 · Filed January 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,714 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-02 · Grant · Acquired 155 · Balance 1,714 F1: Reflects an acquisition of time-based vesting restricted stock units each representing a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $772.76 · Expires 2036-01-02 | Direct | 1,962 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-02 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-01-02 · Grant · Acquired 1,962 · Balance 1,962 F2: On the date of the Issuer's first annual meeting of shareholders following the date of grant, a portion of these stock options equal to the portion of one year that has passed from the date of grant shall then become exercisable, and the remainder shall become exercisable on the first anniversary of the date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects an acquisition of time-based vesting restricted stock units each representing a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F2: On the date of the Issuer's first annual meeting of shareholders following the date of grant, a portion of these stock options equal to the portion of one year that has passed from the date of grant shall then become exercisable, and the remainder shall become exercisable on the first anniversary of the date of grant.
VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC / MA
Report date July 20, 2005 · Filed July 22, 2005
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $17.16 · Expires 2015-07-19 | Direct | 272,328 |
Reported balance
After 2005-07-20 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2005-07-20 · Grant · Acquired 18,000 · Balance 272,328 F1: Right to buy under 1996 Stock and Option Plan, vesting in 16 equal quarterly installments from 07/20/2005. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Right to buy under 1996 Stock and Option Plan, vesting in 16 equal quarterly installments from 07/20/2005.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc.
Report date August 01, 2024 · Filed August 05, 2024
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-08-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-08-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-08-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 15,638 · Balance 10,290 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated December 6, 2023, by and among AbbVie Inc. ("Parent"), Symphony Harlan LLC, Symphony Harlan Merger Sub Inc. ("Merger Sub") and Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. ("Issuer"), on August 1, 2024 (the "Effective Time"), Merger Sub merged with and into Issuer, with Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent upon consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Merger Agreement. At the Effective Time, each outstanding share of common stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $45.00 in cash (the "Merger Consideration"), without interest. Row 2 · 2024-08-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,290 · Balance 0 F2: These shares are represented by restricted stock units ("RSUs"). At the Effective Time, each outstanding award of RSUs was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of the aggregate number of shares underlying such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by the Merger Consideration. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-08-01 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-08-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,809,418 · Balance 0 F3: At the Effective Time, each outstanding option, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount of cash equal to the product of (i) the aggregate number of common stock underlying such option immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the amount, if any, by which the Merger Consideration exceeds the exercise price per share of such option, subject to any applicable withholding taxes and in accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-08-01 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2024-08-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 46,322 · Balance 0 F4: At the Effective Time, each outstanding award of RSUs was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of the aggregate number of shares underlying such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by the Merger Consideration. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated December 6, 2023, by and among AbbVie Inc. ("Parent"), Symphony Harlan LLC, Symphony Harlan Merger Sub Inc. ("Merger Sub") and Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. ("Issuer"), on August 1, 2024 (the "Effective Time"), Merger Sub merged with and into Issuer, with Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent upon consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Merger Agreement. At the Effective Time, each outstanding share of common stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $45.00 in cash (the "Merger Consideration"), without interest.
F2: These shares are represented by restricted stock units ("RSUs"). At the Effective Time, each outstanding award of RSUs was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of the aggregate number of shares underlying such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by the Merger Consideration.
F3: At the Effective Time, each outstanding option, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount of cash equal to the product of (i) the aggregate number of common stock underlying such option immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the amount, if any, by which the Merger Consideration exceeds the exercise price per share of such option, subject to any applicable withholding taxes and in accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement.
F4: At the Effective Time, each outstanding award of RSUs was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of the aggregate number of shares underlying such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by the Merger Consideration.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 07, 2023 Filed Sep 8, 2023 16:35 UTC | Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. CERE · Entity 15182 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-047297 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,652,417 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2028-12-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated November 9, 2022 adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2023 Filed Sep 8, 2023 16:35 UTC | Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. CERE · Entity 15182 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $24.07 | $1,203,415.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-047297 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,704 F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated November 9, 2022 adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at per share prices ranging from $23.97 to $24.265. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2023 Filed Sep 8, 2023 16:35 UTC | Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. CERE · Entity 15182 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | $3.50 | $175,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-047297 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,704 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated November 9, 2022 adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2023 Filed Jul 13, 2023 17:41 UTC | Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. CERE · Entity 15182 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-032878 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,702,417 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2028-12-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated November 9, 2022 adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to this option vested and became exercisable on November 27, 2019, with remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2023 Filed Jul 13, 2023 17:41 UTC | Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. CERE · Entity 15182 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $30.03 | $1,501,340.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-032878 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,704 F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated November 9, 2022 adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.63 - $30.25. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2023 Filed Jul 13, 2023 17:41 UTC | Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. CERE · Entity 15182 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | $3.50 | $175,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-032878 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,704 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated November 9, 2022 adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 20:12 UTC | Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. CERE · Entity 15182 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-026502 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director · CEO and Chairperson 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,752,417 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2028-12-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated November 9, 2022 adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to this option vested and became exercisable on November 27, 2019, with remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 20:12 UTC | Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. CERE · Entity 15182 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $32.60 | $1,630,070.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-026502 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director · CEO and Chairperson 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,704 F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated November 9, 2022 adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.19 - $33.02. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 20:12 UTC | Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. CERE · Entity 15182 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | $3.50 | $175,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-026502 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director · CEO and Chairperson 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,704 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated November 9, 2022 adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2023 Filed May 8, 2023 16:24 UTC | Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. CERE · Entity 15182 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-012418 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director · CEO and Chairperson 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,802,417 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2028-12-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated November 9, 2022 adopted by the Reporting Person. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to this option vested and became exercisable on November 27, 2019, with remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2023 Filed May 8, 2023 16:24 UTC | Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. CERE · Entity 15182 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $32.93 | $9,879.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-012418 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director · CEO and Chairperson 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,704 F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated November 9, 2022 adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2023 Filed May 8, 2023 16:24 UTC | Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. CERE · Entity 15182 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,132 | $31.76 | $385,286.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-012418 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director · CEO and Chairperson 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,004 F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated November 9, 2022 adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.63 - $32.04. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2023 Filed May 8, 2023 16:24 UTC | Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. CERE · Entity 15182 | SaleCommon Stock | 37,568 | $31.36 | $1,178,267.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-012418 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director · CEO and Chairperson 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,136 F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated November 9, 2022 adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.63 - $31.62. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2023 Filed May 8, 2023 16:24 UTC | Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. CERE · Entity 15182 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | $3.50 | $175,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-012418 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director · CEO and Chairperson 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,704 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated November 9, 2022 adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2023 Filed Apr 13, 2023 16:48 UTC | Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. CERE · Entity 15182 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-012731 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director · CEO and Chairperson 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,852,417 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2028-12-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated November 9, 2022 adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to this option vested and became exercisable on November 27, 2019, with remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2023 Filed Apr 13, 2023 16:48 UTC | Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. CERE · Entity 15182 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $25.06 | $1,253,130.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-012731 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director · CEO and Chairperson 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,704 F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated November 9, 2022 adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.00 - $25.23. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2023 Filed Apr 13, 2023 16:48 UTC | Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. CERE · Entity 15182 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | $3.50 | $175,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-012731 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director · CEO and Chairperson 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,704 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated November 9, 2022 adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 16:15 UTC | Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. CERE · Entity 15182 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-007176 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director · CEO and Chairperson 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,902,417 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires 2028-12-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated November 9, 2022 adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to this option vested and became exercisable on November 27, 2019, with remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 16:15 UTC | Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. CERE · Entity 15182 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $27.19 | $81,570.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-007176 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director · CEO and Chairperson 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,704 F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated November 9, 2022 adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 16:15 UTC | Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. CERE · Entity 15182 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,000 | $3.50 | $10,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-007176 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director · CEO and Chairperson 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,704 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated November 9, 2022 adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 16:15 UTC | Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. CERE · Entity 15182 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 47,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-007176 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director · CEO and Chairperson 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,905,417 Underlying: Common Stock · 47,000 shares Expires 2028-12-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated November 9, 2022 adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to this option vested and became exercisable on November 27, 2019, with remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 16:15 UTC | Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. CERE · Entity 15182 | SaleCommon Stock | 47,000 | $27.11 | $1,274,376.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-007176 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director · CEO and Chairperson 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,704 F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated November 9, 2022 adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.62 - $27.48. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 16:15 UTC | Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. CERE · Entity 15182 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 47,000 | $3.50 | $164,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-007176 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director · CEO and Chairperson 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,704 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated November 9, 2022 adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2023 Filed Feb 8, 2023 20:27 UTC | Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. CERE · Entity 15182 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-004360 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director · CEO and Chairperson 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,952,417 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2028-12-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated November 9, 2022 adopted by the Reporting Person. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to this option vested and became exercisable on November 27, 2019, with remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2023 Filed Feb 8, 2023 20:27 UTC | Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. CERE · Entity 15182 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,942 | $33.57 | $266,648.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-004360 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director · CEO and Chairperson 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,704 F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated November 9, 2022 adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.44 - $34.30. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2023 Filed Feb 8, 2023 20:27 UTC | Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. CERE · Entity 15182 | SaleCommon Stock | 42,058 | $33.04 | $1,389,751.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-004360 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director · CEO and Chairperson 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,646 F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated November 9, 2022 adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.44 - $33.43. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2023 Filed Feb 8, 2023 20:27 UTC | Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. CERE · Entity 15182 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | $3.50 | $175,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-004360 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director · CEO and Chairperson 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,704 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated November 9, 2022 adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2023 Filed Feb 8, 2023 20:27 UTC | Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. CERE · Entity 15182 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 61,762 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-004360 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director · CEO and Chairperson 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,762 Underlying: Common Stock · 61,762 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: The shares reported in this transaction represent Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted under the Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in four equal annual installments on each of February 6, 2024, February 6, 2025, February 6, 2026 and February 6, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on each such vesting date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in four equal annual installments on each of February 6, 2024, February 6, 2025, February 6, 2026 and February 6, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2023 Filed Feb 8, 2023 20:27 UTC | Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. CERE · Entity 15182 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 243,042 | $0.00 Strike: $34.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-004360 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director · CEO and Chairperson 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 243,042 Underlying: Common Stock · 243,042 shares Expires 2033-02-06 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of this option shall vest and become exercisable on February 6, 2024, with the remainder vesting in thirty-six (36) monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 17:04 UTC | Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. CERE · Entity 15182 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-001184 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director · CEO and Chairperson 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,002,417 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2028-12-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated November 9, 2022 adopted by the Reporting Person. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to this option vested and became exercisable on November 27, 2019, with remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 17:04 UTC | Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. CERE · Entity 15182 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $30.73 | $15,366.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-001184 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director · CEO and Chairperson 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,704 F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated November 9, 2022 adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.64 - $30.885. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 17:04 UTC | Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. CERE · Entity 15182 | SaleCommon Stock | 49,500 | $29.93 | $1,481,505.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-001184 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director · CEO and Chairperson 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,204 F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated November 9, 2022 adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.53 - $30.46. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 17:04 UTC | Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. CERE · Entity 15182 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | $3.50 | $175,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-001184 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director · CEO and Chairperson 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,704 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated November 9, 2022 adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 21:15 UTC | REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. REGN · Entity 2010 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,929 | $0.00 Strike: $725.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001883850-23-000012 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,929 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,929 shares Expires 2033-01-03 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On the date of the Issuer's first annual meeting of shareholders following the date of grant, a portion of these stock options equal to the portion of one year that has passed from the date of grant shall then become exercisable, and the remainder shall become exercisable on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 21:15 UTC | REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. REGN · Entity 2010 | GrantCommon Stock | 165 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001883850-23-000012 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,258 F1 · kind: Reflects an acquisition of time-based vesting restricted stock units each representing a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2022 Filed Dec 30, 2022 21:10 UTC | REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. REGN · Entity 2010 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,613 | $0.00 Strike: $482.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001883850-22-000143 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 12 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,613 shares Expires 2031-01-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Disposition/acquisition made pursuant to a plan intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1(c). F7 · derivative.exercise_date: On the date of the Issuer's first annual meeting of shareholders following the date of grant, a portion of these stock options equal to the portion of one year that had passed from the date of grant became exercisable, and the remainder became exercisable on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2022 Filed Dec 30, 2022 21:10 UTC | REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. REGN · Entity 2010 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,145 | $0.00 Strike: $374.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001883850-22-000143 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 11 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,145 shares Expires 2030-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Disposition/acquisition made pursuant to a plan intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1(c). F7 · derivative.exercise_date: On the date of the Issuer's first annual meeting of shareholders following the date of grant, a portion of these stock options equal to the portion of one year that had passed from the date of grant became exercisable, and the remainder became exercisable on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2022 Filed Dec 30, 2022 21:10 UTC | REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. REGN · Entity 2010 | SaleCommon Stock | 311 | $716.08 | $222,700.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001883850-22-000143 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,093 F1 · kind: Disposition/acquisition made pursuant to a plan intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1(c). F6 · price: Represents volume-weighted average price of sales of 311 shares of Company stock on December 28, 2022 at prices ranging from $716.02 to $716.76. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on December 28, 2022 at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2022 Filed Dec 30, 2022 21:10 UTC | REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. REGN · Entity 2010 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,266 | $715.48 | $1,621,277.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001883850-22-000143 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,404 F1 · kind: Disposition/acquisition made pursuant to a plan intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1(c). F5 · price: Represents volume-weighted average price of sales of 2,266 shares of Company stock on December 28, 2022 at prices ranging from $715.04 to $715.97. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on December 28, 2022 at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2022 Filed Dec 30, 2022 21:10 UTC | REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. REGN · Entity 2010 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,022 | $714.61 | $730,331.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001883850-22-000143 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,670 F1 · kind: Disposition/acquisition made pursuant to a plan intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1(c). F4 · price: Represents volume-weighted average price of sales of 1,022 shares of Company stock on December 28, 2022 at prices ranging from $714.00 to $714.95. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on December 28, 2022 at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2022 Filed Dec 30, 2022 21:10 UTC | REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. REGN · Entity 2010 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,198 | $713.66 | $854,964.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001883850-22-000143 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,692 F1 · kind: Disposition/acquisition made pursuant to a plan intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1(c). F3 · price: Represents volume-weighted average price of sales of 1,198 shares of Company stock on December 28, 2022 at prices ranging from $713.17 to $713.98. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on December 28, 2022 at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2022 Filed Dec 30, 2022 21:10 UTC | REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. REGN · Entity 2010 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $711.95 | $71,195.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001883850-22-000143 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,890 F1 · kind: Disposition/acquisition made pursuant to a plan intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1(c). Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2022 Filed Dec 30, 2022 21:10 UTC | REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. REGN · Entity 2010 | SaleCommon Stock | 679 | $710.63 | $482,517.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001883850-22-000143 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,990 F1 · kind: Disposition/acquisition made pursuant to a plan intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1(c). F2 · price: Represents volume-weighted average price of sales of 679 shares of Company stock on December 28, 2022 at prices ranging from $710.48 to $710.93. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on December 28, 2022 at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2022 Filed Dec 30, 2022 21:10 UTC | REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. REGN · Entity 2010 | SaleCommon Stock | 1 | $709.92 | $709.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001883850-22-000143 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,669 F1 · kind: Disposition/acquisition made pursuant to a plan intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1(c). Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2022 Filed Dec 30, 2022 21:10 UTC | REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. REGN · Entity 2010 | SaleCommon Stock | 181 | $707.87 | $128,124.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001883850-22-000143 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,670 F1 · kind: Disposition/acquisition made pursuant to a plan intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1(c). Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2022 Filed Dec 30, 2022 21:10 UTC | REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. REGN · Entity 2010 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,613 | $482.68 | $1,743,922.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001883850-22-000143 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,851 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Disposition/acquisition made pursuant to a plan intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1(c). Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2022 Filed Dec 30, 2022 21:10 UTC | REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. REGN · Entity 2010 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,145 | $374.12 | $802,487.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001883850-22-000143 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,238 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Disposition/acquisition made pursuant to a plan intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1(c). Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2022 Filed Dec 13, 2022 16:44 UTC | Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. CERE · Entity 15182 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-038323 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director · CEO and Chairperson 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,052,417 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2028-12-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated November 9, 2022 adopted by the Reporting Person. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to this option vested and became exercisable on November 27, 2019, with remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2022 Filed Dec 13, 2022 16:44 UTC | Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. CERE · Entity 15182 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,145 | $27.09 | $139,394.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-038323 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director · CEO and Chairperson 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,704 F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated November 9, 2022 adopted by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.04 - $27.18. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2022 Filed Dec 13, 2022 16:44 UTC | Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. CERE · Entity 15182 | SaleCommon Stock | 44,855 | $26.62 | $1,193,905.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-038323 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 COLES N ANTHONY · CIK 0001197018 · Director · CEO and Chairperson 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,849 F1 · kind: These transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated November 9, 2022 adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.04 - $27.03. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.