Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Autodesk, Inc.ADSK · Entity 3027 | Director | June 17, 2026 | June 22, 2026 |
| Gitlab Inc.GTLB · Entity 3663 | Director | June 17, 2026 | June 23, 2026 |
| Salesforce, Inc.CRM · Entity 2842 | SVP Finance & CAO | January 24, 2006 | January 27, 2006 |
| Zscaler, Inc.ZS · Entity 3153 | Director | January 12, 2026 | January 14, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Autodesk, Inc.
Report date June 17, 2026 · Filed June 22, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 11,228 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-17 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-17 · Grant · Acquired 590 · Balance 11,228 F1: The Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of Common Stock for each Restricted Stock Unit. These are Restricted Stock Units granted pursuant to the 2026 Director Compensation Policy and under the 2022 Equity Incentive Plan in lieu of cash compensation for services as a director, and vest on the date of the next annual meeting. F2: The total securities beneficially owned includes 590 shares of unvested Restricted Stock Units and 4,249 shares of vested Restricted Stock Units the distribution of which the reporting person has deferred pursuant to the 2026 Director Compensation Policy and under the 2022 Equity Incentive Plan. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 12,781 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-17 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-06-17 · Grant · Acquired 1,553 · Balance 12,781 F3: The Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of Common Stock for each Restricted Stock Unit. These Restricted Stock Units, which are granted annually pursuant to the 2026 Director Compensation Policy and under the 2022 Equity Incentive Plan, vest on the date of the next annual meeting. F4: The total securities beneficially owned includes 2,143 shares of unvested Restricted Stock Units and 4,249 shares of vested Restricted Stock Units the distribution of which the reporting person has deferred pursuant to the 2026 Director Compensation Policy and under the 2022 Equity Incentive Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of Common Stock for each Restricted Stock Unit. These are Restricted Stock Units granted pursuant to the 2026 Director Compensation Policy and under the 2022 Equity Incentive Plan in lieu of cash compensation for services as a director, and vest on the date of the next annual meeting.
F2: The total securities beneficially owned includes 590 shares of unvested Restricted Stock Units and 4,249 shares of vested Restricted Stock Units the distribution of which the reporting person has deferred pursuant to the 2026 Director Compensation Policy and under the 2022 Equity Incentive Plan.
F3: The Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of Common Stock for each Restricted Stock Unit. These Restricted Stock Units, which are granted annually pursuant to the 2026 Director Compensation Policy and under the 2022 Equity Incentive Plan, vest on the date of the next annual meeting.
F4: The total securities beneficially owned includes 2,143 shares of unvested Restricted Stock Units and 4,249 shares of vested Restricted Stock Units the distribution of which the reporting person has deferred pursuant to the 2026 Director Compensation Policy and under the 2022 Equity Incentive Plan.
Gitlab Inc.
Report date June 17, 2026 · Filed June 23, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 104,944 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-17 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-17 · Grant · Acquired 7,555 · Balance 104,944 F1: Represents an annual grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") for non-employee board service. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Gitlab Inc. (the "Company") Class A Common Stock upon vesting. The shares underlying the RSUs will fully vest on the earlier of (1) the date of the following year's annual meeting of the Company's stockholders, and (2) the date that is one year following the date of grant (the "Vesting Date"), subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Company on the applicable Vesting Date. F2: Includes shares of Class A Common Stock that have not yet vested. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents an annual grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") for non-employee board service. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Gitlab Inc. (the "Company") Class A Common Stock upon vesting. The shares underlying the RSUs will fully vest on the earlier of (1) the date of the following year's annual meeting of the Company's stockholders, and (2) the date that is one year following the date of grant (the "Vesting Date"), subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Company on the applicable Vesting Date.
F2: Includes shares of Class A Common Stock that have not yet vested.
Salesforce, Inc.
Report date January 24, 2006 · Filed January 27, 2006
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $39.97 · Expires 2016-01-24 | Direct | 150,000 |
Reported balance
After 2006-01-24 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2006-01-24 · Grant · Acquired 150,000 · Balance 150,000 F1: Option is exercisable and vests over four years at the rate of 25% as of the date exercisable, as listed in the table, and the balance vesting in equal monthly installments over the remaining 36 months. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Option is exercisable and vests over four years at the rate of 25% as of the date exercisable, as listed in the table, and the balance vesting in equal monthly installments over the remaining 36 months.
Zscaler, Inc.
Report date January 12, 2026 · Filed January 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 42,757 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-12 · Grant · Acquired 1,076 · Balance 42,757 F1: The reported shares are represented by restricted stock units, which vest in four equal quarterly installments beginning on March 15, 2026. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 25,624 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-01-12 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 25,624 F2: The shares are held of record by The Blasing Family Revocable Trust U/A dtd 12/22/2005 for which the reporting person serves as trustee. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported shares are represented by restricted stock units, which vest in four equal quarterly installments beginning on March 15, 2026.
F2: The shares are held of record by The Blasing Family Revocable Trust U/A dtd 12/22/2005 for which the reporting person serves as trustee.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
ELLIE MAE INC
Report date April 17, 2019 · Filed April 17, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-04-17. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-04-17 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-04-17 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,023 · Balance 2,105 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated February 11, 2019, by and among Ellie Mae, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Issuer"), EM Eagle Purchaser, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Parent") and EM Eagle Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), on April 17, 2019, Merger Sub merged with and into Issuer (the "Merger"), with Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger ("Effective Time") each share of Common Stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $99.00 in cash, without interest. Row 2 · 2019-04-17 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,105 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated February 11, 2019, by and among Ellie Mae, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Issuer"), EM Eagle Purchaser, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Parent") and EM Eagle Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), on April 17, 2019, Merger Sub merged with and into Issuer (the "Merger"), with Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger ("Effective Time"), each restricted stock unit, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash amount equal to (i) the aggregate number of shares subject to the restricted stock unit award multiplied by (ii) $99.00. |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $66.63 · Expires 2025-06-17 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-04-17 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2019-04-17 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,727 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each stock option, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive a cash amount equal to (i) the aggregate number of shares subject to such option multiplied by (ii) $99.00 less the applicable per share exercise price under such option. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated February 11, 2019, by and among Ellie Mae, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Issuer"), EM Eagle Purchaser, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Parent") and EM Eagle Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), on April 17, 2019, Merger Sub merged with and into Issuer (the "Merger"), with Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger ("Effective Time") each share of Common Stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $99.00 in cash, without interest.
F2: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated February 11, 2019, by and among Ellie Mae, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Issuer"), EM Eagle Purchaser, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Parent") and EM Eagle Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), on April 17, 2019, Merger Sub merged with and into Issuer (the "Merger"), with Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger ("Effective Time"), each restricted stock unit, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash amount equal to (i) the aggregate number of shares subject to the restricted stock unit award multiplied by (ii) $99.00.
F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each stock option, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive a cash amount equal to (i) the aggregate number of shares subject to such option multiplied by (ii) $99.00 less the applicable per share exercise price under such option.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 00:33 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $66.62 | $33,312.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-027140 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BLASING KAREN · CIK 0001256358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,094 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on December 29, 2018. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $66.18 to $66.92, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) and (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 00:33 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,000 | $5.82 | $5,820.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-027140 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLASING KAREN · CIK 0001256358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,594 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2019 Filed Apr 17, 2019 16:31 UTC | ELLIE MAE INC ELLI · Entity 158303 | Disposition to issuerNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,727 | $99.00 Strike: $66.63 | $170,973.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001256358-19-000002 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 BLASING KAREN · CIK 0001256358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,727 shares Expires 2025-06-17 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each stock option, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive a cash amount equal to (i) the aggregate number of shares subject to such option multiplied by (ii) $99.00 less the applicable per share exercise price under such option. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2019 Filed Apr 17, 2019 16:31 UTC | ELLIE MAE INC ELLI · Entity 158303 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 2,105 | $99.00 | $208,395.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001256358-19-000002 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BLASING KAREN · CIK 0001256358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · shares: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated February 11, 2019, by and among Ellie Mae, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Issuer"), EM Eagle Purchaser, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Parent") and EM Eagle Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), on April 17, 2019, Merger Sub merged with and into Issuer (the "Merger"), with Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger ("Effective Time"), each restricted stock unit, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash amount equal to (i) the aggregate number of shares subject to the restricted stock unit award multiplied by (ii) $99.00. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2019 Filed Apr 17, 2019 16:31 UTC | ELLIE MAE INC ELLI · Entity 158303 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 2,023 | $99.00 | $200,277.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001256358-19-000002 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLASING KAREN · CIK 0001256358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,105 F1 · shares: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated February 11, 2019, by and among Ellie Mae, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Issuer"), EM Eagle Purchaser, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Parent") and EM Eagle Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), on April 17, 2019, Merger Sub merged with and into Issuer (the "Merger"), with Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger ("Effective Time") each share of Common Stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $99.00 in cash, without interest. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 00:28 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-022834 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 BLASING KAREN · CIK 0001256358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 192,334 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2027-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is subject to an early exercise provision and is immediately exercisable. Shares subject to the option vest in 48 equal monthly installments beginning on February 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 00:28 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $72.00 | $72,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-022834 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BLASING KAREN · CIK 0001256358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,594 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on December 29, 2018. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 00:28 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,000 | $5.82 | $5,820.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-022834 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLASING KAREN · CIK 0001256358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,594 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 20:11 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $67.39 | $67,390.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-020271 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLASING KAREN · CIK 0001256358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,594 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on December 29, 2018. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2018 Filed Dec 19, 2018 21:57 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,595 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-063516 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLASING KAREN · CIK 0001256358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,594 F1 · shares: The reported shares are represented by restricted stock units, or RSUs, which vest in four equal quarterly installments beginning on March 15, 2019. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2018 Filed Aug 14, 2018 17:53 UTC | ELLIE MAE INC ELLI · Entity 158303 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,620 | $104.57 | $169,403.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001189871-18-000008 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLASING KAREN · CIK 0001256358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,128 F1 · date: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to the reporting person's Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2018 Filed Jun 25, 2018 19:08 UTC | ELLIE MAE INC ELLI · Entity 158303 | SaleCommon Stock | 579 | $110.50 | $63,979.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001256358-18-000006 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLASING KAREN · CIK 0001256358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,748 F1 · date: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to the reporting person's Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2018 Filed Jun 15, 2018 20:09 UTC | Autodesk, Inc. ADSK · Entity 3027 | SaleCommon Stock | 350 | $138.14 | $48,349.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-038028 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLASING KAREN · CIK 0001256358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,889 F1 · balance_after: The total securities beneficially owned includes 1,820 shares of unvested Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2018 Filed Jun 13, 2018 21:22 UTC | Autodesk, Inc. ADSK · Entity 3027 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,820 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-037531 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLASING KAREN · CIK 0001256358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,239 F1 · kind: The Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of Common Stock for each Restricted Stock Unit. These Restricted Stock Units, which are granted annually under the 2012 Outside Directors' Stock Plan, vest on the date of the next annual meeting. F2 · balance_after: The total securities beneficially owned includes 1,820 shares of unvested Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 17:13 UTC | ELLIE MAE INC ELLI · Entity 158303 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,105 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001256358-18-000004 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BLASING KAREN · CIK 0001256358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,327 F2 · shares: 100% of the shares subject to the RSU award shall vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 17:13 UTC | ELLIE MAE INC ELLI · Entity 158303 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,325 | $102.32 | $135,574.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001256358-18-000004 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLASING KAREN · CIK 0001256358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,222 F1 · date: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to the reporting person's Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2018 Filed Mar 23, 2018 20:23 UTC | Autodesk, Inc. ADSK · Entity 3027 | GrantCommon Stock | 419 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-021403 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLASING KAREN · CIK 0001256358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 419 F1 · kind: The Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of Common Stock for each Restricted Stock Unit. These Restricted Stock Units, which are granted automatically under the 2012 Outside Directors' Stock Plan, vest on the date of the next annual meeting. F2 · balance_after: The total securities beneficially owned includes 419 shares of unvested Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2018 Filed Mar 21, 2018 01:03 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 15,625 | $16.00 | $250,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-008206 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLASING KAREN · CIK 0001256358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote. Disclosed balance after: 15,625 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held of record by The Blasing Family Revocable Trust U/A dtd 12/22/2005 for which the reporting person serves as trustee. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 25, 2018 18:41 UTC | ELLIE MAE INC ELLI · Entity 158303 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,728 | Not disclosed Strike: $66.63 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001256358-18-000002 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 BLASING KAREN · CIK 0001256358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,727 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,728 shares Expires 2025-06-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · date: The exercise of these stock options was completed pursuant to the reporting person's Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · price: The reported transaction is a grant of a derivative security, in which we have left column 8 blank, and have reported the exercise or conversion price of the derivative security in column 2. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the shares subject to the option are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 25, 2018 18:41 UTC | ELLIE MAE INC ELLI · Entity 158303 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,728 | $100.00 | $172,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001256358-18-000002 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BLASING KAREN · CIK 0001256358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,547 F1 · date: The exercise of these stock options was completed pursuant to the reporting person's Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 25, 2018 18:41 UTC | ELLIE MAE INC ELLI · Entity 158303 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,728 | $66.63 | $115,136.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001256358-18-000002 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLASING KAREN · CIK 0001256358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,275 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · date: The exercise of these stock options was completed pursuant to the reporting person's Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2017 Filed Jun 21, 2017 16:25 UTC | ELLIE MAE INC ELLI · Entity 158303 | SaleCommon Stock | 414 | $112.40 | $46,533.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001256358-17-000007 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLASING KAREN · CIK 0001256358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,547 F1 · date: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to the reporting person's Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · shares: This number represents shares of Common Stock sold upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2017 Filed May 31, 2017 20:45 UTC | ELLIE MAE INC ELLI · Entity 158303 | SaleCommon Stock | 800 | $110.12 | $88,096.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001256358-17-000005 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BLASING KAREN · CIK 0001256358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,961 F1 · date: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to the reporting person's Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · shares: This number represents shares of Common Stock sold upon vesting of restricted stock units. F4 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $109.9900 to $110.1800, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ellie Mae, Inc., any security holder of Ellie Mae, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2017 Filed May 31, 2017 20:45 UTC | ELLIE MAE INC ELLI · Entity 158303 | SaleCommon Stock | 408 | $109.06 | $44,495.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001256358-17-000005 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLASING KAREN · CIK 0001256358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,761 F1 · date: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to the reporting person's Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · shares: This number represents shares of Common Stock sold upon vesting of restricted stock units. F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $108.8200 to $109.7700, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ellie Mae, Inc., any security holder of Ellie Mae, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 17:19 UTC | ELLIE MAE INC ELLI · Entity 158303 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,893 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001256358-17-000003 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLASING KAREN · CIK 0001256358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,169 F1 · shares: 100% of the shares subject to the RSU award shall vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2006 Filed Jan 27, 2006 00:24 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 Strike: $39.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-06-000062 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 BLASING KAREN · CIK 0001256358 · SVP Finance & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires 2016-01-24 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option is exercisable and vests over four years at the rate of 25% as of the date exercisable, as listed in the table, and the balance vesting in equal monthly installments over the remaining 36 months. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.