Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Salesforce, Inc.
Report date January 11, 2007 · Filed January 13, 2007
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2007-01-13. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectDM Sprinkling Trust | 16,581 |
Reported balance
After 2007-01-11 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2007-01-11 · Sale · Disposed 100 · Balance 16,581 F1: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F2: Shares held in the David V. Moellenhoff Sprinkling Trust dated 12/15/2003. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectPM Sprinkling Trust | 16,421 |
Reported balance
After 2007-01-11 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2007-01-11 · Sale · Disposed 100 · Balance 16,421 F1: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F3: Shares held in the Pamela A. Moellenhoff Sprinkling Trust dated 12/15/2003. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby Trust | 564,332 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2007-01-11 transaction · row 6
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
4 source rowsRow 3 · 2007-01-11 · Sale · Disposed 200 · Balance 565,132 F1: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F4: Shares held by David V. Moellenhoff and Pamela A. Moellenhoff, Trustees, The Moellenhoff Family Trust, dated February 12, 2002. Row 4 · 2007-01-11 · Sale · Disposed 200 · Balance 564,932 F1: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F4: Shares held by David V. Moellenhoff and Pamela A. Moellenhoff, Trustees, The Moellenhoff Family Trust, dated February 12, 2002. Row 5 · 2007-01-11 · Sale · Disposed 400 · Balance 564,532 F1: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F4: Shares held by David V. Moellenhoff and Pamela A. Moellenhoff, Trustees, The Moellenhoff Family Trust, dated February 12, 2002. Row 6 · 2007-01-11 · Sale · Disposed 200 · Balance 564,332 F1: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F4: Shares held by David V. Moellenhoff and Pamela A. Moellenhoff, Trustees, The Moellenhoff Family Trust, dated February 12, 2002. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.
F2: Shares held in the David V. Moellenhoff Sprinkling Trust dated 12/15/2003.
F3: Shares held in the Pamela A. Moellenhoff Sprinkling Trust dated 12/15/2003.
F4: Shares held by David V. Moellenhoff and Pamela A. Moellenhoff, Trustees, The Moellenhoff Family Trust, dated February 12, 2002.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 01, 2005 Filed Nov 3, 2005 00:34 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,700 | $24.75 | $42,075.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001322717-05-000047 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,118,475 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2005 Filed Nov 3, 2005 00:34 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,300 | $24.74 | $32,162.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001322717-05-000047 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,120,175 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2005 Filed Nov 3, 2005 00:34 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,300 | $24.71 | $32,123.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001322717-05-000047 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,121,475 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2005 Filed Nov 3, 2005 00:34 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,800 | $24.70 | $118,560.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001322717-05-000047 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,122,775 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2005 Filed Oct 4, 2005 23:04 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 22,500 | $23.86 | $536,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-05-000262 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,127,575 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · ownership.nature: Includes 1,046,911 shares held by David V. Moellenhoff and Pamela A. Moellenhoff, Trustees, The Moellenhoff Family Trust, dated February 12, 2002. Also includes 40,412 shares held by David V. Moellenhoff, Trustee, The David V. Moellenhoff Grantor Retained Annuity Trust, dated December 15 , 2003 and 40,252 shares held by Pamela A. Moellenhoff, Trustee, The Pamela A. Moellenhoff Grantor Retained Annuity Trust, dated December 15, 2003. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2005 Filed Oct 4, 2005 23:04 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,800 | $23.94 | $67,032.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-05-000262 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,150,075 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2005 Filed Oct 4, 2005 23:04 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $23.95 | $7,185.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-05-000262 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,152,875 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2005 Filed Oct 4, 2005 23:04 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,800 | $23.98 | $67,144.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-05-000262 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,153,175 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2005 Filed Oct 4, 2005 23:04 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,700 | $23.99 | $88,763.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-05-000262 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,155,975 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2005 Filed Oct 4, 2005 23:04 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,400 | $23.97 | $81,498.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-05-000262 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,159,675 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2005 Filed Oct 4, 2005 23:04 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,700 | $23.96 | $40,732.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-05-000262 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,163,075 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2005 Filed Oct 4, 2005 23:04 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $23.93 | $14,358.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-05-000262 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,164,775 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2005 Filed Oct 4, 2005 23:04 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 125 | $24.55 | $3,068.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-05-000262 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,165,375 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2005 Filed Oct 4, 2005 23:04 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,600 | $24.05 | $38,480.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-05-000262 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,165,500 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2005 Filed Oct 4, 2005 23:04 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $24.54 | $4,908.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-05-000262 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,167,100 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2005 Filed Sep 7, 2005 23:12 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,600 | $20.10 | $172,860.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-05-000233 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,167,300 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · ownership.nature: Includes 1,086,636 shares held by David V. Moellenhoff and Pamela A. Moellenhoff, Trustees, The Moellenhoff Family Trust, dated February 12, 2002. Also includes 40,412 shares held by David V. Moellenhoff, Trustee, The David V. Moellenhoff Grantor Retained Annuity Trust, dated December 15 , 2003 and 40,252 shares held by Pamela A. Moellenhoff, Trustee, The Pamela A. Moellenhoff Grantor Retained Annuity Trust, dated December 15, 2003. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2005 Filed Sep 7, 2005 23:12 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $20.11 | $4,022.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-05-000233 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,175,900 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2005 Filed Sep 7, 2005 23:12 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $20.09 | $12,054.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-05-000233 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,176,100 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2005 Filed Sep 7, 2005 23:12 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $20.12 | $8,048.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-05-000233 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,176,700 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2005 Filed Sep 2, 2005 22:25 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,116 | $19.22 | $175,209.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-05-000229 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,177,100 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · ownership.nature: Includes 1,096,436 shares held by David V. Moellenhoff and Pamela A. Moellenhoff, Trustees, The Moellenhoff Family Trust, dated February 12, 2002. Also includes 40,412 shares held by David V. Moellenhoff, Trustee, The David V. Moellenhoff Grantor Retained Annuity Trust, dated December 15 , 2003 and 40,252 shares held by Pamela A. Moellenhoff, Trustee, The Pamela A. Moellenhoff Grantor Retained Annuity Trust, dated December 15, 2003. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2005 Filed Sep 2, 2005 22:25 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,421 | $19.20 | $488,083.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-05-000229 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,186,216 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2005 Filed Sep 2, 2005 22:25 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,926 | $19.21 | $36,998.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-05-000229 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,211,637 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2005 Filed Sep 2, 2005 22:25 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 943 | $19.23 | $18,133.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-05-000229 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,213,563 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2005 Filed Sep 2, 2005 22:25 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,644 | $19.24 | $31,630.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-05-000229 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,214,506 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2005 Filed Aug 1, 2005 23:21 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $23.75 | $14,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-05-000194 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,216,150 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · ownership.nature: Includes 1,135,486 shares held by David V. Moellenhoff and Pamela A. Moellenhoff, Trustees, The Moellenhoff Family Trust, dated February 12, 2002. Also includes 40,412 shares held by David V. Moellenhoff, Trustee, The David V. Moellenhoff Grantor Retained Annuity Trust, dated December 15 , 2003 and 40,252 shares held by Pamela A. Moellenhoff, Trustee, The Pamela A. Moellenhoff Grantor Retained Annuity Trust, dated December 15, 2003. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2005 Filed Aug 1, 2005 23:21 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 800 | $23.73 | $18,984.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-05-000194 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,216,750 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2005 Filed Aug 1, 2005 23:21 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,600 | $23.70 | $109,020.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-05-000194 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,217,550 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2005 Filed Aug 1, 2005 23:21 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $23.71 | $4,742.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-05-000194 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,222,150 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2005 Filed Aug 1, 2005 23:21 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $23.68 | $14,208.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-05-000194 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,222,350 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2005 Filed Aug 1, 2005 23:21 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,700 | $23.69 | $40,273.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-05-000194 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,222,950 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2005 Filed Aug 1, 2005 23:21 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $23.72 | $23,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-05-000194 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,224,650 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2005 Filed Aug 1, 2005 23:21 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $23.65 | $11,825.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-05-000194 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,225,650 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2005 Filed Aug 1, 2005 23:21 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $23.64 | $59,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-05-000194 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,226,150 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2005 Filed Aug 1, 2005 23:21 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $23.61 | $9,444.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-05-000194 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,228,650 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2005 Filed Aug 1, 2005 23:21 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 19,500 | $23.60 | $460,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-05-000194 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,229,050 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2005 Filed Aug 1, 2005 23:21 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $23.55 | $7,065.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-05-000194 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,248,550 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2005 Filed Aug 1, 2005 23:21 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,600 | $23.56 | $108,376.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-05-000194 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,248,850 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2005 Filed Aug 1, 2005 23:21 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $23.66 | $4,732.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-05-000194 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,253,450 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2005 Filed Aug 1, 2005 23:21 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $23.63 | $14,178.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-05-000194 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,253,650 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2005 Filed Aug 1, 2005 23:21 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,900 | $23.62 | $44,878.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-05-000194 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,254,250 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2005 Filed Aug 1, 2005 23:21 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $23.80 | $4,760.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-05-000194 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,256,150 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2005 Filed Jul 1, 2005 23:53 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $20.33 | $2,033.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-05-000180 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 23 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,256,350 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · ownership.nature: Includes 1,175,686 shares held by David V. Moellenhoff and Pamela A. Moellenhoff, Trustees, The Moellenhoff Family Trust, dated February 12, 2002. Also includes 40,412 shares held by David V. Moellenhoff, Trustee, The David V. Moellenhoff Grantor Retained Annuity Trust, dated December 15 , 2003 and 40,252 shares held by Pamela A. Moellenhoff, Trustee, The Pamela A. Moellenhoff Grantor Retained Annuity Trust, dated December 15, 2003. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2005 Filed Jul 1, 2005 23:53 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $20.30 | $20,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-05-000180 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 22 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,256,450 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2005 Filed Jul 1, 2005 23:53 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $20.25 | $6,075.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-05-000180 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 21 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,257,450 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2005 Filed Jul 1, 2005 23:53 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,800 | $20.16 | $36,288.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-05-000180 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 20 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,257,750 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2005 Filed Jul 1, 2005 23:53 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $20.17 | $10,085.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-05-000180 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 19 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,259,550 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2005 Filed Jul 1, 2005 23:53 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $20.15 | $30,225.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-05-000180 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,260,050 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2005 Filed Jul 1, 2005 23:53 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $20.06 | $8,024.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-05-000180 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,261,550 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2005 Filed Jul 1, 2005 23:53 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,800 | $20.05 | $56,140.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-05-000180 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,261,950 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2005 Filed Jul 1, 2005 23:53 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,200 | $20.01 | $44,022.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-05-000180 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 Moellenhoff David · CIK 0001294737 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,264,750 F1 · date: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.