Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BOEING COBA · Entity 2862 | Sr. V.P., Internal Governance | April 27, 2007 | May 01, 2007 |
| TrueBlue, Inc.TBI · Entity 5919 | Director | February 05, 2021 | February 08, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BOEING CO
Report date April 27, 2007 · Filed May 01, 2007
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 11,389 |
Ending reported balance
After 2007-04-27 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2007-04-27 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,971.14 · Balance 12,411.14 Row 2 · 2007-04-27 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,022.14 · Balance 11,389 |
| 2004 Performance SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2009-02-23 | Direct | 1,980.76 |
Reported balance
After 2007-04-27 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2007-04-27 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,971.14 · Balance 1,980.76 F1: Performance shares convert into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis on vesting. F2: Represents an additional 10% of 2004 Performance Shares awarded to reporting person pursuant to Company reaching the 110% vesting installment. F3: 2004 Performance Shares vest in the following installments when the average daily closing price of Boeing stock reaches, for a specified period, the following dollar levels: 15% at $60.94, 30% at $65.30, 45% at $69.65, 60% at $74.00, 75% at $78.35, 90% at $82.71, 100% at $87.06, 110% at $91.41, 120% at $95.77, and 125% at $97.94. |
| 2004 Performance SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2009-02-23 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2007-04-27 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2007-04-27 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,980.76 · Balance 0 F1: Performance shares convert into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis on vesting. F2: Represents an additional 10% of 2004 Performance Shares awarded to reporting person pursuant to Company reaching the 110% vesting installment. F4: Reflects deferral of phantom stock units by reporting person upon vesting of performance stock units. Units are calculated based upon the difference between the closing price and the fair market value on the date of the transaction. F3: 2004 Performance Shares vest in the following installments when the average daily closing price of Boeing stock reaches, for a specified period, the following dollar levels: 15% at $60.94, 30% at $65.30, 45% at $69.65, 60% at $74.00, 75% at $78.35, 90% at $82.71, 100% at $87.06, 110% at $91.41, 120% at $95.77, and 125% at $97.94. |
| Deferred Compensation UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectDeferred Compensation Stock Program | 43,117.85 |
Reported balance
After 2007-04-27 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2007-04-27 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,985.09 · Balance 43,117.85 F5: Phantom stock units are convertible into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F4: Reflects deferral of phantom stock units by reporting person upon vesting of performance stock units. Units are calculated based upon the difference between the closing price and the fair market value on the date of the transaction. F6: Phantom stock units acquired by reporting person pursuant to the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. Units are payable in stock or cash. Company match contributions are forfeited upon termination for any reason other than retirement, death, disability or layoff. |
| Deferred Compensation UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectDeferred Compensation Stock Program | 43,614.12 |
Reported balance
After 2007-04-27 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2007-04-27 · Grant · Acquired 496.27 · Balance 43,614.12 F5: Phantom stock units are convertible into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F7: Performance Share company match allocated to reporting person's stock account under the deferred compensation plan. F6: Phantom stock units acquired by reporting person pursuant to the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. Units are payable in stock or cash. Company match contributions are forfeited upon termination for any reason other than retirement, death, disability or layoff. |
| CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBoeing 401(k) Plan | 1,334.43 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2007-04-27 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 1,334.43 |
| CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy PAYSOP | 106.95 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2007-04-27 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 106.95 |
| CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectCareer Shares | 10,204.86 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2007-04-27 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 10,204.86 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Performance shares convert into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis on vesting.
F2: Represents an additional 10% of 2004 Performance Shares awarded to reporting person pursuant to Company reaching the 110% vesting installment.
F3: 2004 Performance Shares vest in the following installments when the average daily closing price of Boeing stock reaches, for a specified period, the following dollar levels: 15% at $60.94, 30% at $65.30, 45% at $69.65, 60% at $74.00, 75% at $78.35, 90% at $82.71, 100% at $87.06, 110% at $91.41, 120% at $95.77, and 125% at $97.94.
F4: Reflects deferral of phantom stock units by reporting person upon vesting of performance stock units. Units are calculated based upon the difference between the closing price and the fair market value on the date of the transaction.
F5: Phantom stock units are convertible into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.
F6: Phantom stock units acquired by reporting person pursuant to the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. Units are payable in stock or cash. Company match contributions are forfeited upon termination for any reason other than retirement, death, disability or layoff.
F7: Performance Share company match allocated to reporting person's stock account under the deferred compensation plan.
TrueBlue, Inc.
Report date February 05, 2021 · Filed February 08, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 17,902 |
Reported balance
After 2021-02-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-02-05 · Grant · Acquired 5,722 · Balance 17,902 F1: The shares acquired represent a grant of restricted stock units that will be settled for shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis in the future. The restricted stock units will vest in full on September 27, 2021, which is the first day of the Issuer's fourth quarter in the current fiscal year. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares acquired represent a grant of restricted stock units that will be settled for shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis in the future. The restricted stock units will vest in full on September 27, 2021, which is the first day of the Issuer's fourth quarter in the current fiscal year.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 8, 2021 18:44 UTC | TrueBlue, Inc. TBI · Entity 5919 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,722 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000768899-21-000030 · wf-form4_161280983034057.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,902 F1 · shares: The shares acquired represent a grant of restricted stock units that will be settled for shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis in the future. The restricted stock units will vest in full on September 27, 2021, which is the first day of the Issuer's fourth quarter in the current fiscal year. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2020 23:44 UTC | TrueBlue, Inc. TBI · Entity 5919 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,095 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000768899-20-000017 · wf-form4_158146463182195.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,180 F1 · shares: The shares acquired represent a grant of restricted stock that will 100% vest on the first day of the Issuer's fourth quarter in the current fiscal year. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2019 00:30 UTC | TrueBlue, Inc. TBI · Entity 5919 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,966 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000768899-19-000053 · wf-form4_155010420536153.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,085 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 23:19 UTC | TrueBlue, Inc. TBI · Entity 5919 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,871 | $27.85 | $581,257.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-010139 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,119 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 00:56 UTC | TrueBlue, Inc. TBI · Entity 5919 | GrantDeferred Stock Award · Derivative | 2,119 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-009801 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,812 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,119 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock award represents a right to receive one share of TrueBlue, Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The deferred stock award is fully vested. Delivery of the shares to Ms. Soodik will be made ninety (90) days after her separation from service on the Board of Directors. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The deferred stock award is fully vested. Delivery of the shares to Ms. Soodik will be made ninety (90) days after her separation from service on the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 00:56 UTC | TrueBlue, Inc. TBI · Entity 5919 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,119 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-009801 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,990 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 00:32 UTC | TrueBlue, Inc. TBI · Entity 5919 | GrantDeferred Stock Award · Derivative | 2,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010858 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,693 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,667 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock award represents a right to receive one share of TrueBlue, Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The deferred stock award is fully vested. Delivery of the shares to Ms. Soodik will be made ninety (90) days after her separation from service on the Board of Directors. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The deferred stock award is fully vested. Delivery of the shares to Ms. Soodik will be made ninety (90) days after her separation from service on the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 00:32 UTC | TrueBlue, Inc. TBI · Entity 5919 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010858 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,871 Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2007 Filed May 1, 2007 23:42 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | GrantDeferred Compensation Units · Derivative | 496.27 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001137638-07-000086 · soo1694.xml · derivative · entry 9 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Sr. V.P., Internal Governance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Stock Program Disclosed balance after: 43,614.12 Underlying: Common · 496.27 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units are convertible into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F7 · shares: Performance Share company match allocated to reporting person's stock account under the deferred compensation plan. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired by reporting person pursuant to the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. Units are payable in stock or cash. Company match contributions are forfeited upon termination for any reason other than retirement, death, disability or layoff. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired by reporting person pursuant to the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. Units are payable in stock or cash. Company match contributions are forfeited upon termination for any reason other than retirement, death, disability or layoff. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2007 Filed May 1, 2007 23:42 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Compensation Units · Derivative | 1,985.09 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001137638-07-000086 · soo1694.xml · derivative · entry 8 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Sr. V.P., Internal Governance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Stock Program Disclosed balance after: 43,117.85 Underlying: Common · 1,985.09 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units are convertible into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F4 · shares: Reflects deferral of phantom stock units by reporting person upon vesting of performance stock units. Units are calculated based upon the difference between the closing price and the fair market value on the date of the transaction. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired by reporting person pursuant to the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. Units are payable in stock or cash. Company match contributions are forfeited upon termination for any reason other than retirement, death, disability or layoff. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired by reporting person pursuant to the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. Units are payable in stock or cash. Company match contributions are forfeited upon termination for any reason other than retirement, death, disability or layoff. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2007 Filed May 1, 2007 23:42 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Exercise / conversion2004 Performance Shares · Derivative | 1,980.76 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001137638-07-000086 · soo1694.xml · derivative · entry 7 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Sr. V.P., Internal Governance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common · 1,980.76 shares Expires 2009-02-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance shares convert into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis on vesting. F2 · shares: Represents an additional 10% of 2004 Performance Shares awarded to reporting person pursuant to Company reaching the 110% vesting installment. F4 · shares: Reflects deferral of phantom stock units by reporting person upon vesting of performance stock units. Units are calculated based upon the difference between the closing price and the fair market value on the date of the transaction. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 2004 Performance Shares vest in the following installments when the average daily closing price of Boeing stock reaches, for a specified period, the following dollar levels: 15% at $60.94, 30% at $65.30, 45% at $69.65, 60% at $74.00, 75% at $78.35, 90% at $82.71, 100% at $87.06, 110% at $91.41, 120% at $95.77, and 125% at $97.94. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2007 Filed May 1, 2007 23:42 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Exercise / conversion2004 Performance Shares · Derivative | 2,971.14 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001137638-07-000086 · soo1694.xml · derivative · entry 6 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Sr. V.P., Internal Governance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,980.76 Underlying: Common · 2,971.14 shares Expires 2009-02-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance shares convert into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis on vesting. F2 · shares: Represents an additional 10% of 2004 Performance Shares awarded to reporting person pursuant to Company reaching the 110% vesting installment. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 2004 Performance Shares vest in the following installments when the average daily closing price of Boeing stock reaches, for a specified period, the following dollar levels: 15% at $60.94, 30% at $65.30, 45% at $69.65, 60% at $74.00, 75% at $78.35, 90% at $82.71, 100% at $87.06, 110% at $91.41, 120% at $95.77, and 125% at $97.94. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2007 Filed May 1, 2007 23:42 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Tax withholdingCommon | 1,022.14 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001137638-07-000086 · soo1694.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Sr. V.P., Internal Governance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,389 Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2007 Filed May 1, 2007 23:42 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Exercise / conversionCommon | 2,971.14 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001137638-07-000086 · soo1694.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Sr. V.P., Internal Governance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,411.14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 19, 2007 Filed Apr 24, 2007 00:12 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | GrantDeferred Compensation Units · Derivative | 552.28 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001137638-07-000074 · soo1682.xml · derivative · entry 9 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Sr. V.P., Internal Governance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Stock Program Disclosed balance after: 41,132.76 Underlying: Common · 552.28 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units are convertible into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F7 · shares: Performance Share company match allocated to reporting person's performance share account under the deferred compensation plan. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired by reporting person pursuant to the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. Units are payable in stock or cash. Company match contributions are forfeited upon termination for any reason other than retirement, death, disability or layoff. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired by reporting person pursuant to the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. Units are payable in stock or cash. Company match contributions are forfeited upon termination for any reason other than retirement, death, disability or layoff. Read SEC document |
| April 19, 2007 Filed Apr 24, 2007 00:12 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Compensation Units · Derivative | 2,209.11 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001137638-07-000074 · soo1682.xml · derivative · entry 8 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Sr. V.P., Internal Governance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Stock Program Disclosed balance after: 40,580.48 Underlying: Common · 2,209.11 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units are convertible into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F4 · shares: Reflects deferral of phantom stock units by reporting person upon vesting of performance stock units. Units are calculated based upon the difference between the closing price and the fair market value on the date of the transaction. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired by reporting person pursuant to the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. Units are payable in stock or cash. Company match contributions are forfeited upon termination for any reason other than retirement, death, disability or layoff. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired by reporting person pursuant to the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. Units are payable in stock or cash. Company match contributions are forfeited upon termination for any reason other than retirement, death, disability or layoff. F3 · balance_after: Includes adjustments for dividends accrued. Read SEC document |
| April 19, 2007 Filed Apr 24, 2007 00:12 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Exercise / conversion2005 Performance Shares · Derivative | 2,227.28 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001137638-07-000074 · soo1682.xml · derivative · entry 7 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Sr. V.P., Internal Governance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,492.48 Underlying: Common · 2,227.28 shares Expires 2010-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance shares convert into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis on vesting. F4 · shares: Reflects deferral of phantom stock units by reporting person upon vesting of performance stock units. Units are calculated based upon the difference between the closing price and the fair market value on the date of the transaction. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 2005 Performance Shares vest in the following installments when the average daily closing price of Boeing stock reaches, for a specified period, the following dollar levels: 15% at $74.49, 30% at $79.82, 45% at $85.14, 60% at $90.46, 75% at $95.78, 90% at $101.10, 100% at $106.42, 110% at $111.74, 120% at $117.06, and 125% at $119.72. Read SEC document |
| April 19, 2007 Filed Apr 24, 2007 00:12 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Exercise / conversion2005 Performance Shares · Derivative | 3,340.91 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001137638-07-000074 · soo1682.xml · derivative · entry 6 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Sr. V.P., Internal Governance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,719.76 Underlying: Common · 3,340.91 shares Expires 2010-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance shares convert into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis on vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 2005 Performance Shares vest in the following installments when the average daily closing price of Boeing stock reaches, for a specified period, the following dollar levels: 15% at $74.49, 30% at $79.82, 45% at $85.14, 60% at $90.46, 75% at $95.78, 90% at $101.10, 100% at $106.42, 110% at $111.74, 120% at $117.06, and 125% at $119.72. F3 · balance_after: Includes adjustments for dividends accrued. Read SEC document |
| April 19, 2007 Filed Apr 24, 2007 00:12 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Tax withholdingCommon | 916.91 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001137638-07-000074 · soo1682.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Sr. V.P., Internal Governance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,440 Read SEC document |
| April 19, 2007 Filed Apr 24, 2007 00:12 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Exercise / conversionCommon | 3,340.91 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001137638-07-000074 · soo1682.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Sr. V.P., Internal Governance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,356.91 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2007 Filed Mar 8, 2007 01:43 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Exercise / conversionBoeing Stock Units · Derivative | 2,155.03 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001137638-07-000052 · soo1643.xml · derivative · entry 6 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Sr. V.P., Internal Governance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,552.73 Underlying: Common · 2,155.03 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Boeing Stock Units (BSUs) convert into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis if settled in stock. BSUs are phantom stock units allocated to the reporting person's Boeing Stock Unit account under the Incentive Compensation Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: BSUs vest and are payable in cash or stock three years after the award is granted. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: BSUs vest and are payable in cash or stock three years after the award is granted. F1 · balance_after: Includes adjustments for dividends accrued. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2007 Filed Mar 8, 2007 01:43 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Disposition to issuerCommon | 2,155.03 | $87.29 | $188,112.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001137638-07-000052 · soo1643.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Sr. V.P., Internal Governance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,016 F2 · shares: Vested Boeing Stock Units paid out in cash. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2007 Filed Mar 8, 2007 01:43 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Exercise / conversionCommon | 2,155.03 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001137638-07-000052 · soo1643.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Sr. V.P., Internal Governance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,171.03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes adjustments for dividends accrued. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2007 Filed Feb 28, 2007 22:52 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 17,000 | $0.00 Strike: $89.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001137638-07-000036 · soo1619.xml · derivative · entry 1 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Sr. V.P., Internal Governance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,000 Underlying: Common · 17,000 shares Expires 2017-02-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest over a period of three years, with 34% vesting after the first year, on February 26, 2008, 33% vesting after the second year, on February 26, 2009, and 33% vesting after the third year, on February 26, 2010. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2007 Filed Feb 12, 2007 23:09 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | SaleCommon | 3,108 | $90.20 | $280,341.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001137638-07-000019 · soo1584.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Sr. V.P., Internal Governance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,016 Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2006 Filed Dec 7, 2006 01:55 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | GrantDeferred Compensation Units · Derivative | 511.89 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001137638-06-000581 · soo1554.xml · derivative · entry 9 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Sr. V.P., Internal Governance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Stock Program Disclosed balance after: 38,218.97 Underlying: Common · 511.89 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units are convertible into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F7 · shares: Performance Share company match allocated to reporting person's stock account under the deferred compensation plan. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired by reporting person pursuant to the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. Units are payable in stock or cash. Company match contributions are forfeited upon termination for any reason other than retirement, death, disability or layoff. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired by reporting person pursuant to the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. Units are payable in stock or cash. Company match contributions are forfeited upon termination for any reason other than retirement, death, disability or layoff. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2006 Filed Dec 7, 2006 01:55 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Compensation Units · Derivative | 2,047.56 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001137638-06-000581 · soo1554.xml · derivative · entry 8 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Sr. V.P., Internal Governance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Stock Program Disclosed balance after: 37,707.08 Underlying: Common · 2,047.56 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units are convertible into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F4 · shares: Reflects deferral of phantom stock units by reporting person upon vesting of performance stock units. Units are calculated based upon the difference between the closing price and the fair market value on the date of the transaction. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired by reporting person pursuant to the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. Units are payable in stock or cash. Company match contributions are forfeited upon termination for any reason other than retirement, death, disability or layoff. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired by reporting person pursuant to the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. Units are payable in stock or cash. Company match contributions are forfeited upon termination for any reason other than retirement, death, disability or layoff. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2006 Filed Dec 7, 2006 01:55 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Exercise / conversion2004 Performance Shares · Derivative | 2,057.39 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001137638-06-000581 · soo1554.xml · derivative · entry 7 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Sr. V.P., Internal Governance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common · 2,057.39 shares Expires 2009-02-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance shares convert into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis on vesting. F2 · shares: Includes adjustments for dividends accrued. F4 · shares: Reflects deferral of phantom stock units by reporting person upon vesting of performance stock units. Units are calculated based upon the difference between the closing price and the fair market value on the date of the transaction. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 2004 Performance Shares vest in the following installments when the average daily closing price of Boeing stock reaches, for a specified period, the following dollar levels: 15% at $60.94, 30% at $65.30, 45% at $69.65, 60% at $74.00, 75% at $78.35, 90% at $82.71, 100% at $87.06, 110% at $91.41, 120% at $95.77, and 125% at $97.94. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Includes adjustments for dividends accrued. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2006 Filed Dec 7, 2006 01:55 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Exercise / conversion2004 Performance Shares · Derivative | 3,086.09 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001137638-06-000581 · soo1554.xml · derivative · entry 6 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Sr. V.P., Internal Governance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,057.39 Underlying: Common · 3,086.09 shares Expires 2009-02-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance shares convert into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis on vesting. F2 · shares: Includes adjustments for dividends accrued. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 2004 Performance Shares vest in the following installments when the average daily closing price of Boeing stock reaches, for a specified period, the following dollar levels: 15% at $60.94, 30% at $65.30, 45% at $69.65, 60% at $74.00, 75% at $78.35, 90% at $82.71, 100% at $87.06, 110% at $91.41, 120% at $95.77, and 125% at $97.94. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Includes adjustments for dividends accrued. F2 · balance_after: Includes adjustments for dividends accrued. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2006 Filed Dec 7, 2006 01:55 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Tax withholdingCommon | 1,155.09 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001137638-06-000581 · soo1554.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Sr. V.P., Internal Governance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,124 Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2006 Filed Dec 7, 2006 01:55 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Exercise / conversionCommon | 3,086.09 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001137638-06-000581 · soo1554.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Sr. V.P., Internal Governance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,279.09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2006 Filed Dec 6, 2006 02:44 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | GrantDeferred Compensation Units · Derivative | 314.3 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001137638-06-000569 · soo1512.xml · derivative · entry 9 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Sr. V.P., Internal Governance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Stock Program Disclosed balance after: 35,659.5205 Underlying: Common · 314.3 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units are convertible into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F7 · shares: Performance Share company match allocated to reporting person's stock account under the deferred compensation plan. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired by reporting person pursuant to the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. Units are payable in stock or cash. Company match contributions are forfeited upon termination for any reason other than retirement, death, disability or layoff. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired by reporting person pursuant to the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. Units are payable in stock or cash. Company match contributions are forfeited upon termination for any reason other than retirement, death, disability or layoff. F1 · balance_after: Includes adjustments for dividends accrued. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2006 Filed Dec 6, 2006 02:44 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Compensation Units · Derivative | 1,257.22 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001137638-06-000569 · soo1512.xml · derivative · entry 8 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Sr. V.P., Internal Governance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Stock Program Disclosed balance after: 35,345.2205 Underlying: Common · 1,257.22 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units are convertible into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F4 · shares: Reflects deferral of phantom stock units by reporting person upon vesting of performance stock units. Units are calculated based upon the difference between the closing price and the fair market value on the date of the transaction. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired by reporting person pursuant to the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. Units are payable in stock or cash. Company match contributions are forfeited upon termination for any reason other than retirement, death, disability or layoff. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired by reporting person pursuant to the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. Units are payable in stock or cash. Company match contributions are forfeited upon termination for any reason other than retirement, death, disability or layoff. F1 · balance_after: Includes adjustments for dividends accrued. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2006 Filed Dec 6, 2006 02:44 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Exercise / conversion2002 Performance Shares · Derivative | 1,254.41 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001137638-06-000569 · soo1512.xml · derivative · entry 7 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Sr. V.P., Internal Governance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0.0035 Underlying: Common · 1,254.41 shares Expires 2007-02-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance shares convert into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis on vesting. F4 · shares: Reflects deferral of phantom stock units by reporting person upon vesting of performance stock units. Units are calculated based upon the difference between the closing price and the fair market value on the date of the transaction. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 2002 Performance Shares vest in the following installments when the average daily closing price of Boeing stock reaches, for a specified period, the following dollar levels: 25% at $72.38, 40% at $75.73, 55% at $79.20, 75% at $82.80, 100% at $86.53 and 125% at $90.39. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2006 Filed Dec 6, 2006 02:44 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Exercise / conversion2002 Performance Shares · Derivative | 1,881.61 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001137638-06-000569 · soo1512.xml · derivative · entry 6 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Sr. V.P., Internal Governance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,254.4135 Underlying: Common · 1,881.61 shares Expires 2007-02-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance shares convert into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis on vesting. F1 · shares: Includes adjustments for dividends accrued. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 2002 Performance Shares vest in the following installments when the average daily closing price of Boeing stock reaches, for a specified period, the following dollar levels: 25% at $72.38, 40% at $75.73, 55% at $79.20, 75% at $82.80, 100% at $86.53 and 125% at $90.39. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Includes adjustments for dividends accrued. F1 · balance_after: Includes adjustments for dividends accrued. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2006 Filed Dec 6, 2006 02:44 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Tax withholdingCommon | 704.61 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001137638-06-000569 · soo1512.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Sr. V.P., Internal Governance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,193 Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2006 Filed Dec 6, 2006 02:44 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Exercise / conversionCommon | 1,881.61 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001137638-06-000569 · soo1512.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Sr. V.P., Internal Governance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,897.61 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Includes adjustments for dividends accrued. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2006 Filed Nov 13, 2006 19:06 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | SaleCommon | 8,542 | $85.15 | $727,351.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001137638-06-000562 · soo1484.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Sr. V.P., Internal Governance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,016 Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2006 Filed May 12, 2006 22:28 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | GrantDeferred Compensation Units · Derivative | 540.99 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001137638-06-000394 · soo1438.xml · derivative · entry 9 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Sr. V.P., Internal Governance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Stock Program Disclosed balance after: 33,727.95 Underlying: Common · 540.99 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units are convertible into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F6 · shares: Performance Share company match allocated to reporting person's performance share account under the deferred compensation plan. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired by reporting person pursuant to the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. Units are payable in stock or cash. Company match contributions are forfeited upon termination for any reason other than retirement, death, disability or layoff. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired by reporting person pursuant to the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. Units are payable in stock or cash. Company match contributions are forfeited upon termination for any reason other than retirement, death, disability or layoff. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2006 Filed May 12, 2006 22:28 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Compensation Units · Derivative | 2,163.98 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001137638-06-000394 · soo1438.xml · derivative · entry 8 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Sr. V.P., Internal Governance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Stock Program Disclosed balance after: 33,186.96 Underlying: Common · 2,163.98 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units are convertible into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F3 · shares: Reflects deferral of phantom stock units by reporting person upon vesting of performance stock units. Units are calculated based upon the difference between the closing price and the fair market value on the date of the transaction. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired by reporting person pursuant to the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. Units are payable in stock or cash. Company match contributions are forfeited upon termination for any reason other than retirement, death, disability or layoff. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired by reporting person pursuant to the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. Units are payable in stock or cash. Company match contributions are forfeited upon termination for any reason other than retirement, death, disability or layoff. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2006 Filed May 12, 2006 22:28 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Exercise / conversion2005 Performance Shares · Derivative | 2,156.07 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001137638-06-000394 · soo1438.xml · derivative · entry 7 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Sr. V.P., Internal Governance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,763.97 Underlying: Common · 2,156.07 shares Expires 2010-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance shares convert on 1 for 1 basis on vesting F3 · shares: Reflects deferral of phantom stock units by reporting person upon vesting of performance stock units. Units are calculated based upon the difference between the closing price and the fair market value on the date of the transaction. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 2005 Performance Shares vest in the following installments when the average daily closing price of Boeing stock reaches, for a specified period, the following dollar levels: 15% at $74.49, 30% at $79.82, 45% at $85.14, 60% at $90.46, 75% at $95.78, 90% at $101.10, 100% at $106.42, 110% at $111.74, 120% at $117.06, and 125% at $119.72. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2006 Filed May 12, 2006 22:28 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Exercise / conversion2005 Performance Shares · Derivative | 3,234.11 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001137638-06-000394 · soo1438.xml · derivative · entry 6 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Sr. V.P., Internal Governance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,920.04 Underlying: Common · 3,234.11 shares Expires 2010-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance shares convert on 1 for 1 basis on vesting F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 2005 Performance Shares vest in the following installments when the average daily closing price of Boeing stock reaches, for a specified period, the following dollar levels: 15% at $74.49, 30% at $79.82, 45% at $85.14, 60% at $90.46, 75% at $95.78, 90% at $101.10, 100% at $106.42, 110% at $111.74, 120% at $117.06, and 125% at $119.72. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2006 Filed May 12, 2006 22:28 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Tax withholdingCommon | 1,210.11 | $88.94 | $107,627.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001137638-06-000394 · soo1438.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Sr. V.P., Internal Governance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,558 Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2006 Filed May 12, 2006 22:28 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Exercise / conversionCommon | 3,234.11 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001137638-06-000394 · soo1438.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Sr. V.P., Internal Governance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,768.11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2006 Filed May 8, 2006 23:29 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | OtherDeferred Compensation Units · Derivative | 37,805.52 | $86.48 | $3,269,421.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001137638-06-000372 · soo1418.xml · derivative · entry 1 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Sr. V.P., Internal Governance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Stock Program Disclosed balance after: 31,022.98 Underlying: Common · 37,805.52 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units are convertible into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · shares: Represents intra-fund transfer in the reporting person's account under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired by reporting person pursuant to the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. Units are payable in stock or cash. Company match contributions are forfeited upon termination for any reason other than retirement, death, disability or layoff. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired by reporting person pursuant to the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan. Units are payable in stock or cash. Company match contributions are forfeited upon termination for any reason other than retirement, death, disability or layoff. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2006 Filed May 4, 2006 22:32 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | SaleCommon | 2,635 | $85.86 | $226,241.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001137638-06-000367 · soo1410.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Sr. V.P., Internal Governance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,534 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2006 Filed May 4, 2006 22:32 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | SaleCommon | 800 | $85.84 | $68,672.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001137638-06-000367 · soo1410.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Sr. V.P., Internal Governance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,169 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2006 Filed May 4, 2006 22:32 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | SaleCommon | 200 | $85.83 | $17,166.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001137638-06-000367 · soo1410.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Sr. V.P., Internal Governance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,969 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2006 Filed May 4, 2006 22:32 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | SaleCommon | 4,000 | $85.79 | $343,160.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001137638-06-000367 · soo1410.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Sr. V.P., Internal Governance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,169 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2006 Filed May 4, 2006 22:32 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | SaleCommon | 2,600 | $85.79 | $223,054.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001137638-06-000367 · soo1410.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 SOODIK BONNIE W · CIK 0001182059 · Sr. V.P., Internal Governance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,169 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.