Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| DANAHER CORP /DE/DHR · Entity 2871 | Executive Vice President | October 26, 2007 | October 29, 2007 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
DANAHER CORP /DE/
Report date October 26, 2007 · Filed October 29, 2007
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Executive Deferred Income Plan -- Danaher Stock FundSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 72,280.95 |
Reported balance
After 2007-10-26 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2007-10-26 · Grant · Acquired 26.27 · Balance 72,280.95 F1: Compensation deferred or contributed into the Danaher stock fund (the "EDIP Stock Fund") included in Danaher's Executive Deferred Income Plan (the "EDIP") is deemed to be invested in a number of unfunded, notional shares of Danaher common stock based on the closing price of Danaher common stock as reported on the NYSE on the date such compensation is credited to the EDIP Stock Fund. The price shown in Table II, Column 8 above is the closing price per share of Danaher common stock as reported on the NYSE on the transaction date noted above. F2: The notional shares convert on a one-for-one basis. F3: The reporting person immediately vests in 100% of each voluntary contribution to the EDIP Stock Fund. The reporting person will vest in all company contributions to the EDIP Stock Fund as follows: 100% upon the earlier of the reporting person's death, or upon retirement following at least 5 years of service with Danaher and reaching the age of 55, or, if earlier, one-tenth per vesting year of participation following five vesting years of participation, in each case in accordance with the plan. Upon termination of employment, the vested portion of the EDIP Stock Fund is settled in Danaher common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Compensation deferred or contributed into the Danaher stock fund (the "EDIP Stock Fund") included in Danaher's Executive Deferred Income Plan (the "EDIP") is deemed to be invested in a number of unfunded, notional shares of Danaher common stock based on the closing price of Danaher common stock as reported on the NYSE on the date such compensation is credited to the EDIP Stock Fund. The price shown in Table II, Column 8 above is the closing price per share of Danaher common stock as reported on the NYSE on the transaction date noted above.
F2: The notional shares convert on a one-for-one basis.
F3: The reporting person immediately vests in 100% of each voluntary contribution to the EDIP Stock Fund. The reporting person will vest in all company contributions to the EDIP Stock Fund as follows: 100% upon the earlier of the reporting person's death, or upon retirement following at least 5 years of service with Danaher and reaching the age of 55, or, if earlier, one-tenth per vesting year of participation following five vesting years of participation, in each case in accordance with the plan. Upon termination of employment, the vested portion of the EDIP Stock Fund is settled in Danaher common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 01, 2006 Filed Feb 3, 2006 22:02 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $56.55 | $141,375.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000025 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,400 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2006 Filed Feb 3, 2006 22:02 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $56.54 | $28,270.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000025 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,900 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:39 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 65,000 | $0.00 Strike: $11.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000023 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 31 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 65,000 shares Expires 2007-05-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received the options indicated on December 3, 1996. Twenty percent of the options granted became exercisable on each of the first five anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:39 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,000 | $56.59 | $622,490.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 29 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,400 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:39 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $56.56 | $5,656.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 28 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,400 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:39 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 800 | $56.55 | $45,240.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 27 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,500 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:39 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $56.53 | $11,306.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 26 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,300 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:39 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $56.51 | $28,255.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 25 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,500 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:39 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $56.50 | $84,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 24 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,000 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:39 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $56.45 | $141,125.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 23 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,500 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:39 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 900 | $56.44 | $50,796.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 22 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,000 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:39 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $56.42 | $22,568.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 21 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,900 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:39 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $56.41 | $33,846.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 20 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,300 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:39 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,100 | $56.40 | $569,640.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 19 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,900 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:39 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $56.39 | $5,639.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,000 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:39 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $56.36 | $169,080.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,100 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:39 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,200 | $56.35 | $123,970.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,100 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:39 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $56.34 | $112,680.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,300 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:39 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,900 | $56.32 | $275,968.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,300 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:39 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,300 | $56.30 | $73,190.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,200 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:39 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $56.27 | $16,881.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,500 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:39 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,200 | $56.26 | $236,292.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,800 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:39 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,600 | $56.25 | $596,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,000 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:39 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $56.23 | $33,738.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,600 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:39 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 800 | $56.22 | $44,976.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,200 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:39 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $56.21 | $5,621.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,000 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:39 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $56.20 | $33,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,100 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:39 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $56.19 | $5,619.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,700 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:39 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,700 | $56.18 | $95,506.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,800 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:39 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $56.17 | $5,617.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,500 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:39 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,800 | $56.15 | $213,370.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,600 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:39 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 65,000 | $11.94 | $775,937.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,400 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:35 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 37,000 | $0.00 Strike: $11.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000022 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 25 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 263,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,000 shares Expires 2007-05-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received the options indicated on May 14, 1997. All of the options granted became exercisable on the fifth anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:35 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 28,000 | $0.00 Strike: $11.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000022 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 24 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,000 shares Expires 2006-12-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received the options indicated on December 3, 1996. Twenty percent of the options granted became exercisable on each of the first five anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:35 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $56.40 | $112,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 22 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,400 Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:35 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,300 | $56.39 | $129,697.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 21 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,400 Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:35 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $56.38 | $16,914.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 20 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,700 Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:35 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $56.37 | $11,274.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 19 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,000 Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:35 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $56.36 | $16,908.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,200 Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:35 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,400 | $56.35 | $360,640.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,500 Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:35 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $56.34 | $56,340.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,900 Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:35 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $56.33 | $5,633.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,900 Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:35 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,100 | $56.32 | $61,952.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,000 Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:35 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,100 | $56.31 | $61,941.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,100 Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:35 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,500 | $56.30 | $422,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,200 Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:35 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $56.29 | $11,258.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,700 Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:35 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 900 | $56.28 | $50,652.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,900 Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:35 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $56.27 | $5,627.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,800 Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:35 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,300 | $56.25 | $73,125.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,900 Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 22:35 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $56.24 | $28,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-06-000022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 SIMMS STEVE · CIK 0001205276 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,200 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.