Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEWMONT Corp /DE/NEM · Entity 1894 | Director · Chairman | December 17, 2007 | December 20, 2007 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NEWMONT Corp /DE/
Report date December 17, 2007 · Filed December 20, 2007
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $1.60 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 56,439 |
Reported balance
After 2007-12-17 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2007-12-17 · Gift · Disposed 52,000 · Balance 56,439 |
| Common Stock, $1.60 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 48,439 |
Reported balance
After 2007-12-19 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2007-12-19 · Gift · Disposed 8,000 · Balance 48,439 F1: Includes 350 shares of Newmont Mining Coporation common stock held by the children of the reporting person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 350 shares of Newmont Mining Coporation common stock held by the children of the reporting person.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Extraction Oil & Gas, Inc.
Report date January 20, 2021 · Filed January 22, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-01-22. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 229 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-01-20 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-01-20 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 174,572 · Balance 0 F1: On June 14, 2021, Extraction Oil & Gas, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Issuer"), and certain of its subsidiaries (together with the Issuer, the "Company") commenced voluntary cases under chapter 11 of the United States Bankruptcy Code in the United State Bankruptcy Court for the District of Delaware (the "Bankruptcy Court"). On December 23, 2020, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Sixth Amended Joint Plan of Reorganization of Extraction Oil & Gas, Inc. and its Debtor Affiliates (as amended, modified or supplemented from time to time, the "Plan"). On January 20, 2021 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective in accordance with its terms and the Company emerged from chapter 11. F2: On the Effective Date, all unvested restricted stock units held by the Reporting Person were cancelled and extinguished in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court. Row 2 · 2021-01-20 · Grant · Acquired 229 · Balance 229 F1: On June 14, 2021, Extraction Oil & Gas, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Issuer"), and certain of its subsidiaries (together with the Issuer, the "Company") commenced voluntary cases under chapter 11 of the United States Bankruptcy Code in the United State Bankruptcy Court for the District of Delaware (the "Bankruptcy Court"). On December 23, 2020, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Sixth Amended Joint Plan of Reorganization of Extraction Oil & Gas, Inc. and its Debtor Affiliates (as amended, modified or supplemented from time to time, the "Plan"). On January 20, 2021 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective in accordance with its terms and the Company emerged from chapter 11. F3: On the Effective Date, new shares of the Issuer's common stock ("New Common Stock") were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Plan in exchange for Old Common Stock held by the Reporting Person on the Effective Date at an effective exchange ratio of 0.00131007 of a share of New Common Stock for each share of Old Common Stock. The receipt of shares of New Common Stock was involuntary, without additional consideration and in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court. |
| Warrants A (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $107.64 · Expires 2025-01-20 | Direct | 1,854 |
Reported balance
After 2021-01-20 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-01-20 · Grant · Acquired 1,854 · Balance 1,854 F1: On June 14, 2021, Extraction Oil & Gas, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Issuer"), and certain of its subsidiaries (together with the Issuer, the "Company") commenced voluntary cases under chapter 11 of the United States Bankruptcy Code in the United State Bankruptcy Court for the District of Delaware (the "Bankruptcy Court"). On December 23, 2020, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Sixth Amended Joint Plan of Reorganization of Extraction Oil & Gas, Inc. and its Debtor Affiliates (as amended, modified or supplemented from time to time, the "Plan"). On January 20, 2021 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective in accordance with its terms and the Company emerged from chapter 11. F4: On the Effective Date, the Reporting Person also received Tranche A Warrants to purchase shares of New Common Stock in exchange for Old Common Stock held by the Reporting Person on the Effective Date at an effective exchange ratio of 0.01062003 of a Tranche A Warrant for each share of Old Common Stock. The Tranche A Warrants are exercisable for one share of New Common Stock from the date of issuance until 5:00 p.m., New York time, on the expiration date. The receipt of Tranche A Warrants was involuntary, without additional consideration and in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court. |
| Warrants B (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $122.32 · Expires 2026-01-20 | Direct | 927 |
Reported balance
After 2021-01-20 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2021-01-20 · Grant · Acquired 927 · Balance 927 F1: On June 14, 2021, Extraction Oil & Gas, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Issuer"), and certain of its subsidiaries (together with the Issuer, the "Company") commenced voluntary cases under chapter 11 of the United States Bankruptcy Code in the United State Bankruptcy Court for the District of Delaware (the "Bankruptcy Court"). On December 23, 2020, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Sixth Amended Joint Plan of Reorganization of Extraction Oil & Gas, Inc. and its Debtor Affiliates (as amended, modified or supplemented from time to time, the "Plan"). On January 20, 2021 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective in accordance with its terms and the Company emerged from chapter 11. F5: On the Effective Date, the Reporting Person also received Tranche B Warrants to purchase shares of New Common Stock in exchange for Old Common Stock held by the Reporting Person on the Effective Date at an effective exchange ratio of 0.00531001 of a Tranche B Warrant for each share of Old Common Stock. The Tranche B Warrants are exercisable for one share of New Common Stock from the date of issuance until 5:00 p.m., New York time, on the expiration date. The receipt of Tranche B Warrants was involuntary, without additional consideration and in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On June 14, 2021, Extraction Oil & Gas, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Issuer"), and certain of its subsidiaries (together with the Issuer, the "Company") commenced voluntary cases under chapter 11 of the United States Bankruptcy Code in the United State Bankruptcy Court for the District of Delaware (the "Bankruptcy Court"). On December 23, 2020, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Sixth Amended Joint Plan of Reorganization of Extraction Oil & Gas, Inc. and its Debtor Affiliates (as amended, modified or supplemented from time to time, the "Plan"). On January 20, 2021 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective in accordance with its terms and the Company emerged from chapter 11.
F2: On the Effective Date, all unvested restricted stock units held by the Reporting Person were cancelled and extinguished in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court.
F3: On the Effective Date, new shares of the Issuer's common stock ("New Common Stock") were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Plan in exchange for Old Common Stock held by the Reporting Person on the Effective Date at an effective exchange ratio of 0.00131007 of a share of New Common Stock for each share of Old Common Stock. The receipt of shares of New Common Stock was involuntary, without additional consideration and in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court.
F4: On the Effective Date, the Reporting Person also received Tranche A Warrants to purchase shares of New Common Stock in exchange for Old Common Stock held by the Reporting Person on the Effective Date at an effective exchange ratio of 0.01062003 of a Tranche A Warrant for each share of Old Common Stock. The Tranche A Warrants are exercisable for one share of New Common Stock from the date of issuance until 5:00 p.m., New York time, on the expiration date. The receipt of Tranche A Warrants was involuntary, without additional consideration and in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court.
F5: On the Effective Date, the Reporting Person also received Tranche B Warrants to purchase shares of New Common Stock in exchange for Old Common Stock held by the Reporting Person on the Effective Date at an effective exchange ratio of 0.00531001 of a Tranche B Warrant for each share of Old Common Stock. The Tranche B Warrants are exercisable for one share of New Common Stock from the date of issuance until 5:00 p.m., New York time, on the expiration date. The receipt of Tranche B Warrants was involuntary, without additional consideration and in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 03, 2004 Filed Feb 5, 2004 14:19 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 42,628 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-04-000024 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,524 F1 · balance_after: Reporting person also holds 175 shares of Newmont Mining Corporation common stock for his son indirectly and 175 shares of Newmont Mining Corporation common stock for his daughter indirectly. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2004 Filed Feb 3, 2004 16:45 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 4,794 | $41.30 | $197,992.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-04-000016 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,896 F1 · balance_after: As of January 30, 2004 the reporting person held 1,766 shares of Newmont Mining Corporation common stock in his 401-K Plan. F2 · balance_after: Reporting person also holds 175 shares of Newmont Mining Corporation common stock for his son indirectly and 175 shares of Newmont Mining Corporation common stock for his daughter indirectly. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2003 Filed Jan 2, 2004 16:22 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 1 | $48.61 Strike: $0.00 | $48.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-04-000006 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,173 Underlying: Common Stock · 1 shares Expires 1988-08-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converted on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2003 Filed Dec 31, 2003 09:43 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GiftCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 2,308 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001499 · a03-0703_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,690 F1 · kind: Gift by reporting person to The Catholic Foundation for the Archdiocese of Denver. F1 · price: Gift by reporting person to The Catholic Foundation for the Archdiocese of Denver. F2 · balance_after: As of November 30, 2003, the reporting person held 1,675 shares of Newmont Mining Corporation common stock in his 401-K plan. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2003 Filed Dec 24, 2003 12:28 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $21.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001472 · a03-0689_ex.xml · derivative · entry 32 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2008-11-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal installments on November 17, 1999, 2000, 2001 and 2002. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2003 Filed Dec 24, 2003 12:28 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $28.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001472 · a03-0689_ex.xml · derivative · entry 31 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2008-05-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal installments on May 19, 1999, 2000, 2001 and 2002. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2003 Filed Dec 24, 2003 12:28 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $28.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001472 · a03-0689_ex.xml · derivative · entry 30 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2008-01-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in two equal installments on January 27, 1999 and 2000. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2003 Filed Dec 24, 2003 12:28 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $31.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001472 · a03-0689_ex.xml · derivative · entry 29 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2007-11-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal installments on November 18, 1998, 1999, 2000 and 2001. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2003 Filed Dec 24, 2003 12:28 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 5,100 | $45.94 | $234,294.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001472 · a03-0689_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 28 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,998 F5 · balance_after: As of November 30, 2003, the reporting person held 1,675 shares of Newmont Mining Corporation in his 401-K Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2003 Filed Dec 24, 2003 12:28 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 9,200 | $45.93 | $422,556.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001472 · a03-0689_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 27 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,098 Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2003 Filed Dec 24, 2003 12:28 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 5,700 | $45.92 | $261,744.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001472 · a03-0689_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 26 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,298 Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2003 Filed Dec 24, 2003 12:28 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 20,000 | $21.69 | $433,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001472 · a03-0689_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 25 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,998 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2003 Filed Dec 24, 2003 12:28 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 100 | $45.92 | $4,592.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001472 · a03-0689_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 24 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,998 Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2003 Filed Dec 24, 2003 12:28 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 2,200 | $45.91 | $101,002.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001472 · a03-0689_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 23 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,098 Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2003 Filed Dec 24, 2003 12:28 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 3,700 | $45.90 | $169,830.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001472 · a03-0689_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 22 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,298 Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2003 Filed Dec 24, 2003 12:28 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 3,100 | $45.89 | $142,259.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001472 · a03-0689_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 21 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,998 Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2003 Filed Dec 24, 2003 12:28 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 9,200 | $45.88 | $422,096.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001472 · a03-0689_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 20 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,098 Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2003 Filed Dec 24, 2003 12:28 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 1,700 | $45.87 | $77,979.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001472 · a03-0689_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 19 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,298 Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2003 Filed Dec 24, 2003 12:28 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 20,000 | $28.32 | $566,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001472 · a03-0689_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,998 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2003 Filed Dec 24, 2003 12:28 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 300 | $45.87 | $13,761.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001472 · a03-0689_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,998 Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2003 Filed Dec 24, 2003 12:28 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 1,500 | $45.86 | $68,790.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001472 · a03-0689_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,298 Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2003 Filed Dec 24, 2003 12:28 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 1,400 | $45.85 | $64,190.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001472 · a03-0689_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,798 Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2003 Filed Dec 24, 2003 12:28 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 2,000 | $45.83 | $91,660.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001472 · a03-0689_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,198 Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2003 Filed Dec 24, 2003 12:28 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 1,100 | $45.82 | $50,402.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001472 · a03-0689_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,198 Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2003 Filed Dec 24, 2003 12:28 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 1,400 | $45.81 | $64,134.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001472 · a03-0689_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,298 Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2003 Filed Dec 24, 2003 12:28 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 200 | $45.79 | $9,158.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001472 · a03-0689_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,698 Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2003 Filed Dec 24, 2003 12:28 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 200 | $45.78 | $9,156.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001472 · a03-0689_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,898 Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2003 Filed Dec 24, 2003 12:28 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 100 | $45.77 | $4,577.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001472 · a03-0689_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,098 Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2003 Filed Dec 24, 2003 12:28 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 8,800 | $45.76 | $402,688.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001472 · a03-0689_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,198 Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2003 Filed Dec 24, 2003 12:28 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 3,000 | $45.75 | $137,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001472 · a03-0689_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,998 Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2003 Filed Dec 24, 2003 12:28 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 20,000 | $28.84 | $576,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001472 · a03-0689_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,998 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2003 Filed Dec 24, 2003 12:28 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 2,300 | $45.75 | $105,225.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001472 · a03-0689_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,998 Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2003 Filed Dec 24, 2003 12:28 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 600 | $45.74 | $27,444.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001472 · a03-0689_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,298 Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2003 Filed Dec 24, 2003 12:28 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 1,700 | $45.73 | $77,741.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001472 · a03-0689_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,898 Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2003 Filed Dec 24, 2003 12:28 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 5,400 | $45.72 | $246,888.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001472 · a03-0689_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,598 Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2003 Filed Dec 24, 2003 12:28 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 10,000 | $31.75 | $317,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001472 · a03-0689_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,998 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2003 Filed Dec 24, 2003 12:31 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 11,000 | $0.00 Strike: $37.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001473 · a03-0691_ex.xml · derivative · entry 8 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,000 shares Expires 2007-05-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal installments on May 21, 1998, 1999, 2000 and 2001. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2003 Filed Dec 24, 2003 12:31 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 3,800 | $46.00 | $174,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001473 · a03-0691_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,998 F2 · balance_after: As of November 30, 2003, the reporting person held 1,675 shares of Newmont Mining Corporation common stock in his 401-K Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2003 Filed Dec 24, 2003 12:31 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 600 | $45.99 | $27,594.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001473 · a03-0691_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,798 Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2003 Filed Dec 24, 2003 12:31 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 1,300 | $45.97 | $59,761.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001473 · a03-0691_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,398 Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2003 Filed Dec 24, 2003 12:31 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 800 | $45.96 | $36,768.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001473 · a03-0691_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,698 Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2003 Filed Dec 24, 2003 12:31 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 1,500 | $45.95 | $68,925.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001473 · a03-0691_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,498 Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2003 Filed Dec 24, 2003 12:31 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 3,000 | $45.94 | $137,820.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001473 · a03-0691_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,998 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2003 Filed Dec 24, 2003 12:31 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 11,000 | $37.82 | $416,020.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950127-03-001473 · a03-0691_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,998 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2003 Filed Dec 4, 2003 12:01 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 45,000 | $0.00 Strike: $49.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-03-000183 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares Expires 2013-12-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on December 2, 2004. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2003 Filed Dec 4, 2003 17:03 UTC Amendment | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 65,000 | $0.00 Strike: $49.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-03-000187 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 65,000 shares Expires 2013-12-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on December 2, 2004. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2003 Filed Oct 2, 2003 17:08 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantPhanton Stock · Derivative | 1 | $39.09 Strike: $0.00 | $39.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-03-000159 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,173 Underlying: Common Stock · 1 shares Expires 1988-08-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converted on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2003 Filed May 9, 2003 15:12 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 45,000 | $0.00 Strike: $28.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-03-000098 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 MURDY WAYNE W · CIK 0001064655 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares Expires 2013-05-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on May 6, 2004. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.