Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| QUALCOMM INC/DEQCOM · Entity 2852 | EVP & Chief Marketing Officer | January 07, 2009 | January 09, 2009 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
QUALCOMM INC/DE
Report date January 07, 2009 · Filed January 09, 2009
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby Trust | 356,289 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2009-01-07 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2009-01-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 15,000 · Balance 371,289 F1: Securities held by Jeffrey A. Jacobs and Deni Jacobs Trustees for the Jeff & Deni Jacobs Family Trust dtd. 5/3/01. Row 2 · 2009-01-07 · Sale · Disposed 15,000 · Balance 356,289 F2: The transaction was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F1: Securities held by Jeffrey A. Jacobs and Deni Jacobs Trustees for the Jeff & Deni Jacobs Family Trust dtd. 5/3/01. |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $17.47 · Expires 2012-11-07 | Direct | 100,000 |
Reported balance
After 2009-01-07 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2009-01-07 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 15,000 · Balance 100,000 F4: The options vest 10% on the six month anniversary of the date of grant and the remaining balance vests monthly thereafter. The option is fully vested five years after the date of grant. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy GRAT | 28,800 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2009-01-07 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 28,800 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectFBO children | 812 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2009-01-07 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 812 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby GRAT S | 28,800 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2009-01-07 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 28,800 F3: Securities held by Deni Jacobs, Trustee of the Deni Jacobs' Grantor Retained Annuity Trust. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby Joint Account | 382,496 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2009-01-07 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 382,496 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Securities held by Jeffrey A. Jacobs and Deni Jacobs Trustees for the Jeff & Deni Jacobs Family Trust dtd. 5/3/01.
F2: The transaction was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.
F3: Securities held by Deni Jacobs, Trustee of the Deni Jacobs' Grantor Retained Annuity Trust.
F4: The options vest 10% on the six month anniversary of the date of grant and the remaining balance vests monthly thereafter. The option is fully vested five years after the date of grant.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 24, 2008 Filed Jul 28, 2008 21:11 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,951 | $53.80 | $804,363.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000524 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · EVP & Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 606,793 F2 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Jeffrey A. Jacobs and Deni Jacobs Trustees for the Jeff & Deni Jacobs Family Trust dtd. 5/3/01. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2008 Filed Jul 28, 2008 21:11 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,951 | $17.47 | $261,193.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000524 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · EVP & Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 621,744 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Jeffrey A. Jacobs and Deni Jacobs Trustees for the Jeff & Deni Jacobs Family Trust dtd. 5/3/01. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2008 Filed Jul 28, 2008 21:11 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | SaleCommon Stock | 49 | $54.32 | $2,661.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000524 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · EVP & Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 606,793 F2 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Jeffrey A. Jacobs and Deni Jacobs Trustees for the Jeff & Deni Jacobs Family Trust dtd. 5/3/01. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2008 Filed Jul 28, 2008 21:11 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 49 | $17.47 | $856.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000524 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · EVP & Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 606,842 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Jeffrey A. Jacobs and Deni Jacobs Trustees for the Jeff & Deni Jacobs Family Trust dtd. 5/3/01. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2008 Filed Jul 28, 2008 21:11 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,951 | $53.80 | $804,363.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000524 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · EVP & Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 606,793 F2 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Jeffrey A. Jacobs and Deni Jacobs Trustees for the Jeff & Deni Jacobs Family Trust dtd. 5/3/01. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2008 Filed Jul 28, 2008 21:11 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,951 | $17.47 | $261,193.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000524 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · EVP & Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 621,744 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Jeffrey A. Jacobs and Deni Jacobs Trustees for the Jeff & Deni Jacobs Family Trust dtd. 5/3/01. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2008 Filed Jul 28, 2008 21:11 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $53.80 | $807,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000524 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · EVP & Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 606,793 F2 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Jeffrey A. Jacobs and Deni Jacobs Trustees for the Jeff & Deni Jacobs Family Trust dtd. 5/3/01. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2008 Filed Jul 28, 2008 21:11 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $17.47 | $262,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000524 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · EVP & Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 621,793 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Jeffrey A. Jacobs and Deni Jacobs Trustees for the Jeff & Deni Jacobs Family Trust dtd. 5/3/01. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2008 Filed Jul 10, 2008 01:16 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $17.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000498 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 7 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · EVP & Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 245,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2012-11-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest 10% on the six month anniversary of the date of grant and the remaining balance vests monthly thereafter. The option is fully vested five years after the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2008 Filed Jul 10, 2008 01:16 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $47.50 | $237,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000498 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · EVP & Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 606,793 F2 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Jeffrey A. Jacobs and Deni Jacobs Trustees for the Jeff & Deni Jacobs Family Trust dtd. 5/3/01. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2008 Filed Jul 10, 2008 01:16 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $17.47 | $87,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000498 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · EVP & Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 611,793 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Jeffrey A. Jacobs and Deni Jacobs Trustees for the Jeff & Deni Jacobs Family Trust dtd. 5/3/01. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2008 Filed Jul 7, 2008 22:03 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $17.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000484 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 7 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · EVP & Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2012-11-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest 10% on the six month anniversary of the date of grant and the remaining balance vests monthly thereafter. The option is fully vested five years after the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2008 Filed Jul 7, 2008 22:03 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $46.11 | $461,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000484 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · EVP & Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 606,793 F2 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Jeffrey A. Jacobs and Deni Jacobs Trustees for the Jeff & Deni Jacobs Family Trust dtd. 5/3/01. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2008 Filed Jul 7, 2008 22:03 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $17.47 | $174,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000484 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · EVP & Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 616,793 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Jeffrey A. Jacobs and Deni Jacobs Trustees for the Jeff & Deni Jacobs Family Trust dtd. 5/3/01. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2008 Filed Jul 2, 2008 23:57 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 193 | $47.30 Strike: $1.00 | $9,128.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000473 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · EVP & Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Grantor Trust Disclosed balance after: 20,222.439 Underlying: Common Stock · 193 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: The common stock issued under the terms of the Company's Executive Retirement Matching Contribution Plan, a tax conditioned plan, is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The shares are held in a grantor trust and stock is the only permissable form of distribution under the Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The rights awarded under the Company's Executive Retirement Matching Contribution Plan will be eligible for distribution upon termination and vest according to the following schedule: 100% at age 65 with acceleration provisions (1) at the rate of 25% per year for each subsequent year of participation, (2) after the individual reaches age 61, or (3) if they have more than 10 years of service. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The rights awarded under the Company's Executive Retirement Matching Contribution Plan will be eligible for distribution upon termination. F1 · ownership.nature: The common stock issued under the terms of the Company's Executive Retirement Matching Contribution Plan, a tax conditioned plan, is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The shares are held in a grantor trust and stock is the only permissable form of distribution under the Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2008 Filed Jun 5, 2008 22:56 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,802 | $0.00 Strike: $17.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000284 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 13 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · President, Global Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 260,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,802 shares Expires 2012-11-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest 10% on the six month anniversary of the date of grant and the remaining balance vests monthly thereafter. The option is fully vested five years after the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2008 Filed Jun 5, 2008 22:56 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,198 | $0.00 Strike: $17.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000284 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 12 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · President, Global Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 261,802 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,198 shares Expires 2012-11-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest 10% on the six month anniversary of the date of grant and the remaining balance vests monthly thereafter. The option is fully vested five years after the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2008 Filed Jun 5, 2008 22:56 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $17.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000284 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 11 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · President, Global Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 265,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2012-11-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest 10% on the six month anniversary of the date of grant and the remaining balance vests monthly thereafter. The option is fully vested five years after the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2008 Filed Jun 5, 2008 22:56 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,802 | $47.51 | $85,613.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000284 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · President, Global Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 606,793 F2 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Jeffrey A. Jacobs and Deni Jacobs Trustees for the Jeff & Deni Jacobs Family Trust dtd. 5/3/01. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2008 Filed Jun 5, 2008 22:56 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,802 | $17.47 | $31,480.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000284 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · President, Global Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 608,595 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Jeffrey A. Jacobs and Deni Jacobs Trustees for the Jeff & Deni Jacobs Family Trust dtd. 5/3/01. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2008 Filed Jun 5, 2008 22:56 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,198 | $47.50 | $151,905.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000284 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · President, Global Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 606,793 F2 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Jeffrey A. Jacobs and Deni Jacobs Trustees for the Jeff & Deni Jacobs Family Trust dtd. 5/3/01. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2008 Filed Jun 5, 2008 22:56 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,198 | $17.47 | $55,869.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000284 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · President, Global Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 609,991 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Jeffrey A. Jacobs and Deni Jacobs Trustees for the Jeff & Deni Jacobs Family Trust dtd. 5/3/01. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2008 Filed Jun 5, 2008 22:56 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $46.66 | $466,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000284 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · President, Global Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 606,793 F2 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Jeffrey A. Jacobs and Deni Jacobs Trustees for the Jeff & Deni Jacobs Family Trust dtd. 5/3/01. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2008 Filed Jun 5, 2008 22:56 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $17.47 | $174,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000284 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · President, Global Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 616,793 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Jeffrey A. Jacobs and Deni Jacobs Trustees for the Jeff & Deni Jacobs Family Trust dtd. 5/3/01. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2008 Filed May 29, 2008 22:55 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000257 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 26 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · President, Global Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2008-07-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock options granted under the Company's 1991 Stock Option Plan. The options vest in five equal annual installments beginning on July 17, 1999. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2008 Filed May 29, 2008 22:55 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1 | $0.00 Strike: $3.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000257 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 25 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · President, Global Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1 shares Expires 2008-07-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock options granted under the Company's 1991 Stock Option Plan. The options vest in five equal annual installments beginning on July 17, 1999. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2008 Filed May 29, 2008 22:55 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100 | $0.00 Strike: $3.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000257 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 24 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · President, Global Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,001 Underlying: Common Stock · 100 shares Expires 2008-07-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock options granted under the Company's 1991 Stock Option Plan. The options vest in five equal annual installments beginning on July 17, 1999. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2008 Filed May 29, 2008 22:55 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 400 | $0.00 Strike: $3.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000257 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 23 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · President, Global Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,101 Underlying: Common Stock · 400 shares Expires 2008-07-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock options granted under the Company's 1991 Stock Option Plan. The options vest in five equal annual installments beginning on July 17, 1999. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2008 Filed May 29, 2008 22:55 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,400 | $0.00 Strike: $3.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000257 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 22 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · President, Global Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,501 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,400 shares Expires 2008-07-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock options granted under the Company's 1991 Stock Option Plan. The options vest in five equal annual installments beginning on July 17, 1999. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2008 Filed May 29, 2008 22:55 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 500 | $0.00 Strike: $3.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000257 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 21 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · President, Global Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,901 Underlying: Common Stock · 500 shares Expires 2008-07-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock options granted under the Company's 1991 Stock Option Plan. The options vest in five equal annual installments beginning on July 17, 1999. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2008 Filed May 29, 2008 22:55 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,707 | $0.00 Strike: $3.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000257 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 20 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · President, Global Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,401 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,707 shares Expires 2008-07-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock options granted under the Company's 1991 Stock Option Plan. The options vest in five equal annual installments beginning on July 17, 1999. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2008 Filed May 29, 2008 22:55 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $48.92 | $244,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000257 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · President, Global Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 606,793 F2 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Jeffrey A. Jacobs and Deni Jacobs Trustees for the Jeff & Deni Jacobs Family Trust dtd. 5/3/01. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2008 Filed May 29, 2008 22:55 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $3.51 | $17,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000257 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · President, Global Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 611,793 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Jeffrey A. Jacobs and Deni Jacobs Trustees for the Jeff & Deni Jacobs Family Trust dtd. 5/3/01. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2008 Filed May 29, 2008 22:55 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | SaleCommon Stock | 1 | $48.87 | $48.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000257 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · President, Global Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 606,793 F2 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Jeffrey A. Jacobs and Deni Jacobs Trustees for the Jeff & Deni Jacobs Family Trust dtd. 5/3/01. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2008 Filed May 29, 2008 22:55 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1 | $3.51 | $3.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000257 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · President, Global Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 606,794 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Jeffrey A. Jacobs and Deni Jacobs Trustees for the Jeff & Deni Jacobs Family Trust dtd. 5/3/01. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2008 Filed May 29, 2008 22:55 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $48.86 | $4,886.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000257 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · President, Global Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 606,793 F2 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Jeffrey A. Jacobs and Deni Jacobs Trustees for the Jeff & Deni Jacobs Family Trust dtd. 5/3/01. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2008 Filed May 29, 2008 22:55 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 100 | $3.51 | $351.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000257 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · President, Global Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 606,893 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Jeffrey A. Jacobs and Deni Jacobs Trustees for the Jeff & Deni Jacobs Family Trust dtd. 5/3/01. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2008 Filed May 29, 2008 22:55 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $48.84 | $19,536.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000257 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · President, Global Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 606,793 F2 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Jeffrey A. Jacobs and Deni Jacobs Trustees for the Jeff & Deni Jacobs Family Trust dtd. 5/3/01. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2008 Filed May 29, 2008 22:55 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 400 | $3.51 | $1,404.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000257 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · President, Global Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 607,193 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Jeffrey A. Jacobs and Deni Jacobs Trustees for the Jeff & Deni Jacobs Family Trust dtd. 5/3/01. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2008 Filed May 29, 2008 22:55 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,400 | $48.82 | $68,348.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000257 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · President, Global Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 606,793 F2 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Jeffrey A. Jacobs and Deni Jacobs Trustees for the Jeff & Deni Jacobs Family Trust dtd. 5/3/01. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2008 Filed May 29, 2008 22:55 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,400 | $3.51 | $4,914.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000257 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · President, Global Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 608,193 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Jeffrey A. Jacobs and Deni Jacobs Trustees for the Jeff & Deni Jacobs Family Trust dtd. 5/3/01. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2008 Filed May 29, 2008 22:55 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $48.81 | $24,405.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000257 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · President, Global Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 606,793 F2 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Jeffrey A. Jacobs and Deni Jacobs Trustees for the Jeff & Deni Jacobs Family Trust dtd. 5/3/01. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2008 Filed May 29, 2008 22:55 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 500 | $3.51 | $1,755.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000257 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · President, Global Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 607,293 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Jeffrey A. Jacobs and Deni Jacobs Trustees for the Jeff & Deni Jacobs Family Trust dtd. 5/3/01. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2008 Filed May 29, 2008 22:55 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,707 | $48.80 | $278,501.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000257 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · President, Global Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 606,793 F2 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Jeffrey A. Jacobs and Deni Jacobs Trustees for the Jeff & Deni Jacobs Family Trust dtd. 5/3/01. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2008 Filed May 29, 2008 22:55 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,707 | $3.51 | $20,031.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000257 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · President, Global Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 612,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Jeffrey A. Jacobs and Deni Jacobs Trustees for the Jeff & Deni Jacobs Family Trust dtd. 5/3/01. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2008 Filed May 29, 2008 22:55 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | GiftNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 13,108 | $0.00 Strike: $3.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000257 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 19 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · President, Global Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,108 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,108 shares Expires 2008-07-16 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock options granted under the Company's 1991 Stock Option Plan. The options vest in five equal annual installments beginning on July 17, 1999. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2008 Filed May 28, 2008 01:32 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,690 | $0.00 Strike: $17.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000227 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 10 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · President, Global Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 275,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,690 shares Expires 2012-11-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest 10% on the six month anniversary of the date of grant and the remaining balance vests monthly thereafter. The option is fully vested five years after the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2008 Filed May 28, 2008 01:32 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,310 | $0.00 Strike: $17.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000227 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 9 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · President, Global Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 276,690 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,310 shares Expires 2012-11-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest 10% on the six month anniversary of the date of grant and the remaining balance vests monthly thereafter. The option is fully vested five years after the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2008 Filed May 28, 2008 01:32 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,690 | $47.87 | $80,900.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000227 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · President, Global Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 606,793 F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Jeffrey A. Jacobs and Deni Jacobs Trustees for the Jeff & Deni Jacobs Family Trust dtd. 5/3/01. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2008 Filed May 28, 2008 01:32 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,690 | $17.47 | $29,524.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-08-000227 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 JACOBS JEFFREY A · CIK 0001191308 · President, Global Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 608,483 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Jeffrey A. Jacobs and Deni Jacobs Trustees for the Jeff & Deni Jacobs Family Trust dtd. 5/3/01. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.