Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORPCOF · Entity 547 | Chief Human Resources Officer | March 03, 2009 | March 05, 2009 |
| Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.HLT · Entity 2978 | See Remarks | March 02, 2023 | March 06, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP
Report date March 03, 2009 · Filed March 05, 2009
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 145,167 |
Reported balance
After 2009-03-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2009-03-03 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,646 · Balance 145,167 F1: Represents the automatic withholding by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation associated with the vesting of restricted stock granted on March 3, 2006. This is authorized in the applicable restricted stock award agreement. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the automatic withholding by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation associated with the vesting of restricted stock granted on March 3, 2006. This is authorized in the applicable restricted stock award agreement.
Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
Report date March 02, 2023 · Filed March 06, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 269,301 |
Ending reported balance
After 2023-03-03 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2023-03-02 · Grant · Acquired 23,161 · Balance 276,875 F1: Represents shares earned in connection with the performance-based units previously granted and unreportable on March 3, 2020 (as modified on December 22, 2020) pursuant to the Hilton 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Shares were earned based upon the level of attainment of certain performance objectives and continued employment. These shares fully vested on March 2, 2023 following certification by the issuer's compensation committee. Row 2 · 2023-03-02 · Grant · Acquired 4,907 · Balance 281,782 F2: Represents restricted stock units of the Issuer issued pursuant to the Hilton 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which vest in two equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2024. Row 3 · 2023-03-03 · Tax withholding · Disposed 12,481 · Balance 269,301 F3: Shares withheld by the Company for the payment of tax liability incident to vesting of restricted stock units and performance share units. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $146.19 · Expires 2033-03-02 | Direct | 13,713 |
Reported balance
After 2023-03-02 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2023-03-02 · Grant · Acquired 13,713 · Balance 13,713 F4: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2024. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares earned in connection with the performance-based units previously granted and unreportable on March 3, 2020 (as modified on December 22, 2020) pursuant to the Hilton 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Shares were earned based upon the level of attainment of certain performance objectives and continued employment. These shares fully vested on March 2, 2023 following certification by the issuer's compensation committee.
F2: Represents restricted stock units of the Issuer issued pursuant to the Hilton 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which vest in two equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2024.
F3: Shares withheld by the Company for the payment of tax liability incident to vesting of restricted stock units and performance share units.
F4: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2024.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 18:40 UTC | Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. HLT · Entity 2978 | GrantCommon Stock | 34,470 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001585689-17-000087 · wf-form4_148841164448558.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 282,462 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units of the issuer issued pursuant to the issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 15, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 18:37 UTC | Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. HLT · Entity 2978 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,369 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001585689-17-000071 · wf-form4_148823862980987.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 247,992 F1 · shares: Represents shares earned in connection with the performance-based units previously granted on February 19, 2014 pursuant to the issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Shares were earned based upon the level of attainment of certain performance objectives and continued employment. These shares fully vested on February 23, 2017 following certification by the issuer's compensation committee. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 17:29 UTC | Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. HLT · Entity 2978 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,272 | $59.46 | $75,633.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001585689-17-000055 · wf-form4_148737055376601.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,623 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company for the payment of tax liability incident to vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 19:18 UTC | Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. HLT · Entity 2978 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 921 | $58.69 | $54,053.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001585689-17-000034 · wf-form4_148711787451967.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 226,895 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company for the payment of tax liability incident to vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2017 Filed Jan 10, 2017 19:12 UTC | Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. HLT · Entity 2978 | GrantCommon Stock | 23,059 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001585689-17-000013 · wf-form4_148409352701977.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 227,816 F3 · shares: Represents conversion of 2016 performance awards into restricted shares in connection with the spin-offs. All of these restricted shares vest on December 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2017 Filed Jan 10, 2017 19:12 UTC | Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. HLT · Entity 2978 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,988 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001585689-17-000013 · wf-form4_148409352701977.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 204,757 F1 · shares: Represents conversion of 2015 performance awards into restricted shares in connection with the Issuer's spin-off of Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. and Hilton Grand Vacations Inc. (the "spin-offs"). All of these restricted shares vest on December 31, 2017. F2 · balance_after: Reflects adjustment of unvested restricted stock units in connection with the spin-offs and a 1-for-3 reverse stock split of the Issuer's common stock effected on January 3, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2009 Filed Mar 5, 2009 21:42 UTC | CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP COF · Entity 547 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,646 | $10.34 | $17,019.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-006358 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,167 F1 · kind: Represents the automatic withholding by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation associated with the vesting of restricted stock granted on March 3, 2006. This is authorized in the applicable restricted stock award agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2009 Filed Mar 4, 2009 22:31 UTC | CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP COF · Entity 547 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 900 | $10.97 | $9,873.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-006160 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,813 F1 · kind: Represents the automatic withholding by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation associated with the vesting of restricted stock granted on March 2, 2007. This is authorized in the applicable restricted stock award agreement. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2009 Filed Feb 24, 2009 23:10 UTC | CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP COF · Entity 547 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,775 | $9.43 | $16,738.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-004762 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,713 F1 · kind: Represents the automatic withholding by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation associated with the vesting of restricted stock granted on February 21, 2008. This is authorized in the applicable restricted stock award agreement. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2009 Filed Feb 3, 2009 01:18 UTC | CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP COF · Entity 547 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 163,972 | $0.00 Strike: $18.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-002551 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,972 Underlying: Common Stock · 163,972 shares Expires 2019-01-28 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: This option becomes exercisable in 33 1/3 increments beginning on January 29, 2010 and annually thereafter. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2009 Filed Feb 3, 2009 01:18 UTC | CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP COF · Entity 547 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 28,970 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-002551 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,970 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,970 shares Expires 2012-03-15 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance unit represents the right to receive one performance share upon satisfaction of the performance conditions. F4 · shares: The number of performance units shown represents the maximum number of performance shares that may be issuable at the end of the performance period. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance shares may be issuable at the end of a three-year performance period (January 1, 2009 to December 31, 2011) based on the Company's total shareholder return as compared to the total shareholder return for a peer group of companies. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2009 Filed Feb 3, 2009 01:18 UTC | CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP COF · Entity 547 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,377 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-002551 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,586 F2 · security: This restricted stock will vest on July 29, 2009. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2009 Filed Feb 3, 2009 01:18 UTC | CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP COF · Entity 547 | GrantCommon Stock | 87,049 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-002551 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,209 F1 · security: This restricted stock will vest in 33 1/3 increments beginning on January 29, 2010 and annually thereafter. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2009 Filed Feb 4, 2009 22:32 UTC Amendment | CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP COF · Entity 547 | GrantCommon Stock | 27,332 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-003002 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,488 F3 · shares: This restricted stock will vest on July 29, 2009. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2009 Filed Feb 4, 2009 22:32 UTC Amendment | CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP COF · Entity 547 | GrantCommon Stock | 81,996 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-003002 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,156 F1 · security: The reporting person is filing this amendment to reflect different amounts with respect to the grants reported on the original Form 4. F2 · shares: This restricted stock will vest in 33 1/3 increments beginning on January 29, 2010 and annually thereafter. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2008 Filed May 9, 2008 19:35 UTC | CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP COF · Entity 547 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 3,312 | $55.33 | $183,252.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-08-008147 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,160 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2008 Filed May 9, 2008 19:35 UTC | CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP COF · Entity 547 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,900 | $55.35 | $105,165.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-08-008147 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,472 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2008 Filed May 9, 2008 19:35 UTC | CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP COF · Entity 547 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,100 | $55.36 | $60,896.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-08-008147 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,372 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2008 Filed May 9, 2008 19:35 UTC | CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP COF · Entity 547 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 800 | $55.38 | $44,304.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-08-008147 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,472 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2008 Filed May 9, 2008 19:35 UTC | CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP COF · Entity 547 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 800 | $55.34 | $44,272.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-08-008147 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,272 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2008 Filed May 9, 2008 19:35 UTC | CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP COF · Entity 547 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 600 | $55.40 | $33,240.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-08-008147 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,072 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2008 Filed May 9, 2008 19:35 UTC | CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP COF · Entity 547 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 300 | $55.39 | $16,617.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-08-008147 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,672 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2008 Filed Mar 18, 2008 21:39 UTC | CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP COF · Entity 547 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,913 | $49.07 | $93,870.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-08-005173 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,972 F1 · kind: Represents the automatic withholding by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation associated with the vesting of restricted stock granted on March 15, 2005. This is authorized in the applicable restricted stock award agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2008 Filed Mar 5, 2008 22:45 UTC | CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP COF · Entity 547 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 804 | $45.73 | $36,766.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-08-004495 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,885 F1 · kind: Represents the automatic withholding by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation associated with the vesting of restricted stock granted on March 3, 2006. This is authorized in the applicable restricted stock award agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2008 Filed Mar 4, 2008 22:15 UTC | CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP COF · Entity 547 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 884 | $47.02 | $41,565.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-08-004284 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,689 F1 · kind: Represents the automatic withholding by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation associated with the vesting of restricted stock granted on March 2, 2007. This is authorized in the applicable restricted stock award agreement. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2008 Filed Feb 26, 2008 02:55 UTC | CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP COF · Entity 547 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 129,200 | $0.00 Strike: $48.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-08-013526 · rrd196901.xml · derivative · entry 2 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 129,200 shares Expires 2018-02-20 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option becomes exercisable in 33 1/3 increments beginning on February 21, 2009 and annually thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2008 Filed Feb 26, 2008 02:55 UTC | CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP COF · Entity 547 | Grantcommon Stock | 19,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-08-013526 · rrd196901.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,573 F1 · security: This grant of restricted stock is contingent upon the achievement by the issuer of a predetermined earnings per share for 2007. The shares vest in thefollowing manner: 25% of the shares will vest on February 21, 2009; 25% will vest on February 21, 2010 and the remaining 50% will vest on February 21, 2011. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2007 Filed Dec 12, 2007 22:47 UTC | CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP COF · Entity 547 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 32,380 | $0.00 Strike: $54.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927628-07-000059 · sch1089.xml · derivative · entry 1 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,380 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,380 shares Expires 2011-03-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance shares may be issuable at the end of a three-year performance period (January 1, 2008 to December 31, 2010) based on the Company's total shareholder return as compared to the total shareholder return for a peer group of companies. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2007 Filed Mar 16, 2007 22:12 UTC | CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP COF · Entity 547 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,176 | $75.83 | $89,176.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927628-07-000016 · sch983.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,323 F1 · kind: Represents the automatic withholding by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation associated with the vesting of restricted stock granted on March 15, 2005. This is authorized in the applicable restricted stock award agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2007 Filed Mar 7, 2007 00:31 UTC | CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP COF · Entity 547 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 825 | $76.79 | $63,351.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-07-017452 · rrd150233.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,499 F2 · kind: Represents the automatic withholding by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation associated with the vesting of restricted stock granted on March 3, 2006. This is authorized in the applicable restricted stock award agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2007 Filed Mar 7, 2007 00:31 UTC | CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP COF · Entity 547 | GrantCommon Stock · Derivative | 66,140 | $0.00 Strike: $76.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-07-017452 · rrd150233.xml · derivative · entry 3 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,140 Underlying: Common Stock · 66,140 shares Expires 2017-03-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option becomes exercisable in 33 1/3% increments beginning on March 2, 2008 and annually thereafter. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2007 Filed Mar 7, 2007 00:31 UTC | CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP COF · Entity 547 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,170 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-07-017452 · rrd150233.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,324 F1 · kind: This grant restricted stock will vest in the following manner provided that the issuer achieves a predetermined earnings per share for 2007: 25% of the shares will vest on March 2, 2008, 25% will vest on March 2, 2009 and the remaining 50% will vest on March 2, 2010. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2006 Filed Dec 20, 2006 00:56 UTC | CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP COF · Entity 547 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,463 | $77.15 | $190,020.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-070855 · rrd140118.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,154 F1 · kind: Represents the automatic withholding by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation associated with the vesting of restricted stock granted on December 15, 2003. This is authorized in the applicable restricted stock award agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2006 Filed Mar 21, 2006 23:01 UTC | CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP COF · Entity 547 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 893 | $82.69 | $73,842.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927628-06-000035 · sch860.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,617 F1 · kind: Represents the automatic withholding by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation associated with the vesting of restricted stock granted on March 15, 2005. This is authorized in the applicable restricted stock award agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2006 Filed Mar 8, 2006 02:18 UTC | CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP COF · Entity 547 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 48,340 | $0.00 Strike: $88.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927628-06-000021 · sch832.xml · derivative · entry 2 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,340 Underlying: Common Stock · 48,340 shares Expires 2016-03-02 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option becomes exercisable in 33 1/3% increments beginning on March 3, 2007 and annually thereafter. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2006 Filed Mar 8, 2006 02:18 UTC | CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP COF · Entity 547 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,220 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927628-06-000021 · sch832.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,510 F1 · security: This grant of restricted stock will vest in the following manner: 25% of the shares will vest on March 3, 2007, 25% will vest on March 3, 2008 and the remaining 50% will vest on March 3, 2009. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2005 Filed Dec 21, 2005 23:59 UTC | CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP COF · Entity 547 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,738 | $87.31 | $151,744.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927628-05-000133 · sch755.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,290 F2 · security: This transaction was executed pursuant to a trading plan entered into by the Reporting Person on November 11, 2005 in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2005 Filed Dec 21, 2005 23:59 UTC | CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP COF · Entity 547 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,232 | $85.12 | $104,867.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927628-05-000133 · sch755.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,028 F1 · kind: Represents the automatic withholding by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation associated with the vesting of restricted stock granted on December 15, 2003. This is authorized in the applicable restricted stock award agreement. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2005 Filed Dec 12, 2005 19:00 UTC | CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP COF · Entity 547 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,400 | $83.93 | $369,292.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927628-05-000120 · sch741.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,260 F1 · security: This transaction was executed pursuant to a trading plan entered into by the Reporting Person on November 11, 2005 in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2005 Filed Dec 12, 2005 19:00 UTC | CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP COF · Entity 547 | SaleCommon Stock | 847 | $83.94 | $71,097.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927628-05-000120 · sch741.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,660 F1 · security: This transaction was executed pursuant to a trading plan entered into by the Reporting Person on November 11, 2005 in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2005 Filed Dec 8, 2005 19:27 UTC | CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP COF · Entity 547 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,183 | $84.70 | $269,600.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927628-05-000118 · sch735.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,507 F1 · kind: Represents the automatic withholding by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation associated with the vesting of restricted stock granted on December 6, 2002. This is authorized in the applicable restricted stock award agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2005 Filed Mar 17, 2005 23:01 UTC | CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP COF · Entity 547 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 45,760 | $0.00 Strike: $78.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927628-05-000037 · sch603.xml · derivative · entry 2 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,760 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,760 shares Expires 2015-03-14 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option becomes exercisable in 33 1/3% increments beginning on March 15, 2006 and annually from that date thereafter. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2005 Filed Mar 17, 2005 23:01 UTC | CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP COF · Entity 547 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,350 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927628-05-000037 · sch603.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,690 F1 · security: This grant of resticted stock will vest in the following manner: 25% will vest on March 15, 2006, 25% will vest on March 15, 2007 and 50% will vest on March 15, 2008. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2005 Filed Mar 18, 2005 01:48 UTC Amendment | CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP COF · Entity 547 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 45,760 | $0.00 Strike: $78.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927628-05-000046 · sch620.xml · derivative · entry 2 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,760 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,760 shares Expires 2015-03-14 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option becomes exercisable in 33 1/3% increments beginning on March 15, 2006 and annually from that date thereafter. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2005 Filed Mar 18, 2005 01:48 UTC Amendment | CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP COF · Entity 547 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,350 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927628-05-000046 · sch620.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,690 F1 · security: The sole purpose for this amended Form 4 is to attach the Power of Attorney. F2 · security: This grant of resticted stock will vest in the following manner: 25% will vest on March 15, 2006, 25% will vest on March 15, 2007 and 50% will vest on March 15, 2008. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2004 Filed Dec 29, 2004 00:37 UTC | CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP COF · Entity 547 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 935 | $81.92 | $76,595.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927628-04-000020 · sch432.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,340 F2 · kind: Represents the withholding by the issuer of restricted stock to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock. This is authorized in the applicable restricted stock award agreement. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2004 Filed Dec 29, 2004 00:37 UTC | CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP COF · Entity 547 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,035 | $82.71 | $168,314.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927628-04-000020 · sch432.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,275 F1 · security: This transaction was executed pursuant to a trading plan entered into by the Reporting Person on November 12, 2004 in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2003 Filed Dec 18, 2003 00:32 UTC | CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP COF · Entity 547 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 24,100 | $0.00 Strike: $56.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001242043-03-000142 · sch294.xml · derivative · entry 2 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,100 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,100 shares Expires 2013-12-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option becomes exercisable in 33 1/3% increments beginning on December 15, 2004 and annually from that date thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2003 Filed Dec 18, 2003 00:32 UTC | CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP COF · Entity 547 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,880 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001242043-03-000142 · sch294.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHUYLER MATTHEW W · CIK 0001238042 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,310 F1 · security: This grant of resticted stock will vest in the following manner: 25% will vest on December 15, 2004, 25% will vest on December 15, 2005 and 50% will vest on December 15, 2006. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.