TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

TOBEN DOREEN A

Disclosed activity across 5 companies

Tapewire entity
17049
SEC CIK
0001195235

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
TAPESTRY, INC.TPR · Entity 2309DirectorDecember 05, 2017December 07, 2017

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

TAPESTRY, INC.

Report date December 05, 2017 · Filed December 07, 2017

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,801 Reported balance After 2017-12-05 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-12-05 · Grant · Acquired 1,801 · Balance 1,801

F1: All of these securities acquired were received in the form of unvested restricted stock units issued under the Issuer's Stock Incentive Plan. These securities will vest on December 5, 2018.

Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $41.65 · Expires 2027-12-05Direct8,914 Reported balance After 2017-12-05 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2017-12-05 · Grant · Acquired 8,914 · Balance 8,914

F2: All of these securities acquired were issued under the Issuer's Stock Incentive Plan.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: All of these securities acquired were received in the form of unvested restricted stock units issued under the Issuer's Stock Incentive Plan. These securities will vest on December 5, 2018.

F2: All of these securities acquired were issued under the Issuer's Stock Incentive Plan.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (4)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

ARRIS International plc

Report date April 04, 2019 · Filed April 09, 2019

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-04-09. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2019-04-04 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-04-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 15,140 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the terms of that certain Bid Conduct Agreement (the "Acquisition Agreement") between ARRIS International plc ("ARRIS") and CommScope Holding Company, Inc. ("CommScope"), CommScope agreed to acquire all of the issued and to be issued Ordinary Shares of ARRIS (the "Acquisition") for $31.75 per Ordinary Share by means of a court-sanctioned scheme of arrangement (the "Scheme"). On April 4, 2019, at the effective time of the Scheme (the "Effective Time"), each Ordinary Share then outstanding was automatically transferred from ARRIS shareholders in accordance with the Scheme and the Acquisition Agreement to CommScope, and the ARRIS shareholders ceased to have any rights with respect to their Ordinary Shares, except their right to receive $31.75 per Ordinary Share. This represents shares disposed of upon consummation of the Acquisition.

Restricted SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2019-07-01Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-04-04 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2019-04-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,500 · Balance 0

F2: At the Effective Time, the Ordinary Shares subject to this restricted stock unit grant, which provided for vesting one year from the date of grant, were cancelled and converted into the right to receive cash equal to $31.75 multiplied by the number of restricted stock units being so cancelled and converted.

Deferred Ordinary SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-04-04 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2019-04-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 8,000 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the terms of that certain Bid Conduct Agreement (the "Acquisition Agreement") between ARRIS International plc ("ARRIS") and CommScope Holding Company, Inc. ("CommScope"), CommScope agreed to acquire all of the issued and to be issued Ordinary Shares of ARRIS (the "Acquisition") for $31.75 per Ordinary Share by means of a court-sanctioned scheme of arrangement (the "Scheme"). On April 4, 2019, at the effective time of the Scheme (the "Effective Time"), each Ordinary Share then outstanding was automatically transferred from ARRIS shareholders in accordance with the Scheme and the Acquisition Agreement to CommScope, and the ARRIS shareholders ceased to have any rights with respect to their Ordinary Shares, except their right to receive $31.75 per Ordinary Share. This represents shares disposed of upon consummation of the Acquisition.

F3: This holding does not have a date of expiration, but its receipt was deferred until owner's separation from ARRIS.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the terms of that certain Bid Conduct Agreement (the "Acquisition Agreement") between ARRIS International plc ("ARRIS") and CommScope Holding Company, Inc. ("CommScope"), CommScope agreed to acquire all of the issued and to be issued Ordinary Shares of ARRIS (the "Acquisition") for $31.75 per Ordinary Share by means of a court-sanctioned scheme of arrangement (the "Scheme"). On April 4, 2019, at the effective time of the Scheme (the "Effective Time"), each Ordinary Share then outstanding was automatically transferred from ARRIS shareholders in accordance with the Scheme and the Acquisition Agreement to CommScope, and the ARRIS shareholders ceased to have any rights with respect to their Ordinary Shares, except their right to receive $31.75 per Ordinary Share. This represents shares disposed of upon consummation of the Acquisition.

F2: At the Effective Time, the Ordinary Shares subject to this restricted stock unit grant, which provided for vesting one year from the date of grant, were cancelled and converted into the right to receive cash equal to $31.75 multiplied by the number of restricted stock units being so cancelled and converted.

F3: This holding does not have a date of expiration, but its receipt was deferred until owner's separation from ARRIS.

Kate Spade & Co

Report date July 11, 2017 · Filed July 13, 2017

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-07-13. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common stock, par value $1 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2017-07-11 transaction · row 1 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-07-11 · Other · Disposed 7,824 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of May 7, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement") by and among Coach, Inc. ("Parent"), Chelsea Merger Sub Inc. ("Purchaser"), and Kate Spade & Company (the "Company"), on July 11, 2017, Purchaser merged with and into the Company continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of the Company (each, a "Share") was disposed of pursuant to a tender offer commenced by the Purchaser on May 26, 2017 to acquire any and all of the Company's Shares for $18.50 per Share, net to the Reporting Person in cash, without interest thereon and less any applicable withholding taxes.

Common stock, par value $1 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2017-07-11 transaction · row 2 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2017-07-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 68,671 · Balance 0

F2: Represents Shares that were granted as part of director annual retainer compensation and deferred pursuant to the Company's Outside Directors' Deferral Plan (the "Director Deferral Plan"), pursuant to which the Reporting Person elected to defer the receipt of such Shares (each, a "phantom share"). Pursuant to the terms of the Director Deferral Plan, each phantom share was converted into an amount in cash (determined by multiplying $18.50 by the number of phantom shares credited to the Reporting Person's "company stock subaccount" under the Director Deferral Plan) and was transferred and credited to the Reporting Person's "cash subaccount" under the Director Deferral Plan. Following such conversion and transfer, the Reporting Person's cash subaccount balance shall be paid in accordance with the terms of the Director Deferral Plan and the Reporting Person's applicable deferral election.

Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2017-07-11 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2017-07-11 · Other · Disposed 12,889 · Balance 0

F3: These phantom shares represent an equivalent amount of cash compensation (e.g., cash retention and meeting fees) that was deferred under the Director Deferral Plan pursuant to an election made by the Reporting Person. Pursuant to the terms of the Director Deferral Plan, each phantom share was converted into an amount in cash (determined by multiplying $18.50 by the number of phantom shares credited to the Reporting Person's "company stock subaccount" under the Director Deferral Plan) and was transferred and credited to the Reporting Person's "cash subaccount" under the Director Deferral Plan. Following such conversion and transfer, the Reporting Person's cash subaccount balance shall be paid in accordance with the terms of the Director Deferral Plan and the Reporting Person's applicable deferral election.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of May 7, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement") by and among Coach, Inc. ("Parent"), Chelsea Merger Sub Inc. ("Purchaser"), and Kate Spade & Company (the "Company"), on July 11, 2017, Purchaser merged with and into the Company continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of the Company (each, a "Share") was disposed of pursuant to a tender offer commenced by the Purchaser on May 26, 2017 to acquire any and all of the Company's Shares for $18.50 per Share, net to the Reporting Person in cash, without interest thereon and less any applicable withholding taxes.

F2: Represents Shares that were granted as part of director annual retainer compensation and deferred pursuant to the Company's Outside Directors' Deferral Plan (the "Director Deferral Plan"), pursuant to which the Reporting Person elected to defer the receipt of such Shares (each, a "phantom share"). Pursuant to the terms of the Director Deferral Plan, each phantom share was converted into an amount in cash (determined by multiplying $18.50 by the number of phantom shares credited to the Reporting Person's "company stock subaccount" under the Director Deferral Plan) and was transferred and credited to the Reporting Person's "cash subaccount" under the Director Deferral Plan. Following such conversion and transfer, the Reporting Person's cash subaccount balance shall be paid in accordance with the terms of the Director Deferral Plan and the Reporting Person's applicable deferral election.

F3: These phantom shares represent an equivalent amount of cash compensation (e.g., cash retention and meeting fees) that was deferred under the Director Deferral Plan pursuant to an election made by the Reporting Person. Pursuant to the terms of the Director Deferral Plan, each phantom share was converted into an amount in cash (determined by multiplying $18.50 by the number of phantom shares credited to the Reporting Person's "company stock subaccount" under the Director Deferral Plan) and was transferred and credited to the Reporting Person's "cash subaccount" under the Director Deferral Plan. Following such conversion and transfer, the Reporting Person's cash subaccount balance shall be paid in accordance with the terms of the Director Deferral Plan and the Reporting Person's applicable deferral election.

NEW YORK TIMES CO

Report date April 26, 2023 · Filed April 28, 2023

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-04-28. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Phantom Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect82,305.178 Reported balance After 2023-04-26 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-04-26 · Grant · Acquired 812.2882 · Balance 82,305.178

F1: Phantom stock units credited to the reporting person's account in respect of dividend equivalent payments and accumulated interest on previously granted phantom stock units. Each phantom stock unit was credited to the reporting person's account under The New York Times Company Non-Employee Directors Deferral Plan, on April 26, 2023, based on the average closing price of a share of Class A Common Stock for the 30 trading days prior to the date of credit. Distribution in cash is generally made following the cessation of the reporting person's membership on the Board of Directors. This transaction involved a derivative security that does not have an exercise date or an expiration date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Phantom stock units credited to the reporting person's account in respect of dividend equivalent payments and accumulated interest on previously granted phantom stock units. Each phantom stock unit was credited to the reporting person's account under The New York Times Company Non-Employee Directors Deferral Plan, on April 26, 2023, based on the average closing price of a share of Class A Common Stock for the 30 trading days prior to the date of credit. Distribution in cash is generally made following the cessation of the reporting person's membership on the Board of Directors. This transaction involved a derivative security that does not have an exercise date or an expiration date.

VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC

Report date June 26, 2009 · Filed June 29, 2009

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2009-06-29. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Phantom Stock (unitized)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityIndirectBy Deferred Compensation Plan68,687.493 Reported balance After 2009-06-26 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2009-06-26 · Grant · Acquired 163.203 · Balance 68,687.493

F1: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of a portion of one share of common stock and is settled in cash. The shares of phantom stock become payable upon events established by the reporting person in accordance with the deferred compensation plan.

F2: Includes phantom stock acquired through dividend reinvestment.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of a portion of one share of common stock and is settled in cash. The shares of phantom stock become payable upon events established by the reporting person in accordance with the deferred compensation plan.

F2: Includes phantom stock acquired through dividend reinvestment.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 13, 2006 Filed Feb 15, 2006 18:42 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 9,452 $30.12 $284,694.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-06-000080 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · 2003 PSUs

Disclosed balance after: 19,472

F1 · balance_after: Reflects the withholding of shares for tax purposes, based upon the market price on the vesting date, in connection with the conversion of 2003 PSUs.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2006 Filed Feb 14, 2006 17:52 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 GrantCommon Stock 35 $33.18 $1,161.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-06-000069 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation

Disclosed balance after: 33,569

F2 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2005, the following securities are also held indirectly: 15,732 in Savings Plan; 34,827 in 2003 PSUs; 56,182 in 2004 PSUs; 74,711 in 2005 PSUs; and 49,811 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 82,300 in 2006 PSUs; and 54,870 in 2006 RSUs.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2006 Filed Feb 14, 2006 17:52 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 SaleCommon Stock 2,934 $33.00 $96,822.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-06-000069 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · balance_after: The sale of shares set forth herein is made in connection with Ms. Toben's sales plan dated 11/07/2005, pursuant to Rule 10b5-1(c).

Read SEC document
February 01, 2006 Filed Feb 3, 2006 18:58 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 GrantCommon Stock 54,870 $31.58 $1,732,794.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-06-000058 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · RSUs

Disclosed balance after: 54,870

F1 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2005, 2,934 shares in held directly and the following securities are also held indirectly: 15,732 in Savings Plan; 34,827 in 2003 PSUs; 56,182 in 2004 PSUs; 74,711 in 2005 PSUs; and 49,811 in 2005 RSUs. 33,134 shares in Deferred Compensation are also held indirectly (as reported on Form 4 dated 01/27/2006).

F3 · ownership.nature: The 2006 restricted stock units (RSUs) will vest on 12/31/2008.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2006 Filed Feb 3, 2006 18:58 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 GrantCommon Stock 82,300 $31.58 $2,599,034.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-06-000058 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · PSUs

Disclosed balance after: 82,300

F2 · ownership.nature: The 2006 performance stock units (PSUs) will vest on 12/31/2008 subject to the attainment of specific performance measures.

Read SEC document
January 27, 2006 Filed Jan 31, 2006 20:09 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 GrantCommon Stock 1,557 $32.14 $50,041.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-06-000035 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation

Disclosed balance after: 33,134

F1 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2005, 2,934 shares are held directly and the following securities are also held indirectly: 15,732 in Savings Plan; 34,827 in 2003 PSUs; 56,182 in 2004 PSUs; 74,711 in 2005 PSUs; and 49,811 in 2005 RSUs.

Read SEC document
January 13, 2006 Filed Jan 18, 2006 17:20 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 GrantCommon Stock 36 $32.18 $1,158.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-06-000021 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation

Disclosed balance after: 31,577

F1 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2005, 2,934 shares are held directly and the following securities are also held indirectly: 15,732 in Savings Plan; 34,827 in 2003 PSUs; 56,182 in 2004 PSUs; 74,711 in 2005 PSUs; and 49,811 in 2005 RSUs.

Read SEC document
December 30, 2005 Filed Jan 3, 2006 20:27 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 GrantCommon Stock 39 $30.12 $1,174.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-06-000009 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation

Disclosed balance after: 31,541

F1 · balance_after: In addition, as reported on Form 4 dated 11/18/2005, 2,934 shares are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly; as of 12/31/2004: 14,693 in Savings Plan; 33,241 in 2003 PSUs; and 53,623 in 2004 PSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/02/2005: 72,070 in 2005 PSUs; and 48,050 in 2005 RSUs.

Read SEC document
December 16, 2005 Filed Dec 20, 2005 17:02 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 GrantCommon Stock 39 $30.49 $1,189.11
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-05-000301 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation

Disclosed balance after: 31,502

F1 · balance_after: In addition, as reported on Form 4 dated 11/18/2005, 2,934 shares are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly; as of 12/31/2004: 14,693 in Savings Plan; 33,241 in 2003 PSUs; and 53,623 in 2004 PSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/02/2005: 72,070 in 2005 PSUs; and 48,050 in 2005 RSUs.

Read SEC document
December 02, 2005 Filed Dec 5, 2005 19:23 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 GrantCommon Stock 37 $31.87 $1,179.19
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-05-000289 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation

Disclosed balance after: 31,463

F1 · balance_after: In addition, as reported on Form 4 dated 11/18/2005, 2,934 shares are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly; as of 12/31/2004: 14,693 in Savings Plan; 33,241 in 2003 PSUs; and 53,623 in 2004 PSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/02/2005: 72,070 in 2005 PSUs; and 48,050 in 2005 RSUs.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2005 Filed Nov 21, 2005 20:45 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 SaleCommon Stock 2,934 $32.20 $94,474.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-05-000278 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · PSRUs

Disclosed balance after: 2,934

F1 · balance_after: The sale of shares set forth herein is made in connection with Ms. Toben's sales plan dated 11/07/2005, pursuant to Rule 10b5-1(c). In addition, the following securities are also held indirectly; as of 12/31/2004: 14,693 in Savings Plan; 33,241 in 2003 PSUs; and 53,623 in 2004 PSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/02/2005: 72,070 in 2005 PSUs; and 48,050 in 2005 RSUs.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2005 Filed Nov 21, 2005 20:45 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 GrantCommon Stock 37 $31.70 $1,172.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-05-000278 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation

Disclosed balance after: 31,426

Read SEC document
November 04, 2005 Filed Nov 7, 2005 21:02 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 GrantCommon Stock 38 $30.90 $1,174.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-05-000267 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation

Disclosed balance after: 31,389

F1 · balance_after: In addition, the following securities are also held indirectly; as of 12/31/2004: 14,693 in Savings Plan; 33,241 in 2003 PSUs; and 53,623 in 2004 PSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/02/2005: 72,070 in 2005 PSUs; and 48,050 in 2005 RSUs.

Read SEC document
October 21, 2005 Filed Oct 24, 2005 19:25 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 GrantCommon Stock 40 $29.52 $1,180.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-05-000256 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation

Disclosed balance after: 30,953

F1 · balance_after: In addition, the following securities are also held indirectly; as of 12/31/2004: 14,693 in Savings Plan; 33,241 in 2003 PSUs; and 53,623 in 2004 PSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/02/2005: 72,070 in 2005 PSUs; and 48,050 in 2005 RSUs.

Read SEC document
October 07, 2005 Filed Oct 11, 2005 16:03 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 GrantCommon Stock 39 $30.59 $1,193.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-05-000246 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation

Disclosed balance after: 30,913

F1 · balance_after: In addition, the following securities are also held indirectly; as of 12/31/2004: 14,693 in Savings Plan; 33,241 in 2003 PSUs; and 53,623 in 2004 PSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/02/2005: 72,070 in 2005 PSUs; and 48,050 in 2005 RSUs.

Read SEC document
September 23, 2005 Filed Sep 26, 2005 17:32 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 GrantCommon Stock 37 $32.16 $1,189.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-05-000235 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation

Disclosed balance after: 30,874

F1 · balance_after: In addition, the following securities are also held indirectly; as of 12/31/2004: 14,693 in Savings Plan; 33,241 in 2003 PSUs; and 53,623 in 2004 PSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/02/2005: 72,070 in 2005 PSUs; and 48,050 in 2005 RSUs.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2005 Filed Sep 12, 2005 19:35 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 GrantCommon Stock 36 $32.73 $1,178.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-05-000226 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation

Disclosed balance after: 30,837

F1 · balance_after: In addition, the following securities are also held indirectly; as of 12/31/2004: 14,693 in Savings Plan; 33,241 in 2003 PSUs; and 53,623 in 2004 PSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/02/2005: 72,070 in 2005 PSUs; and 48,050 in 2005 RSUs.

Read SEC document
August 26, 2005 Filed Aug 29, 2005 15:46 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 GrantCommon Stock 36 $32.60 $1,173.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-05-000216 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation

Disclosed balance after: 30,801

F1 · balance_after: In addition, the following securities are also held indirectly; as of 12/31/2004: 14,693 in Savings Plan; 33,241 in 2003 PSUs; and 53,623 in 2004 PSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/02/2005: 72,070 in 2005 PSUs; and 48,050 in 2005 RSUs.

Read SEC document
August 12, 2005 Filed Aug 15, 2005 20:27 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 GrantCommon Stock 36 $33.05 $1,189.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-05-000206 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation

Disclosed balance after: 30,765

F1 · balance_after: In addition, the following securities are also held indirectly; as of 12/31/2004: 14,693 in Savings Plan; 33,241 in 2003 PSUs; and 53,623 in 2004 PSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/02/2005: 72,070 in 2005 PSUs; and 48,050 in 2005 RSUs.

Read SEC document
July 29, 2005 Filed Aug 1, 2005 18:46 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 GrantCommon Stock 35 $34.23 $1,198.05
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-05-000194 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation

Disclosed balance after: 30,369

F1 · balance_after: In addition, the following securities are also held indirectly; as of 12/31/2004: 14,693 in Savings Plan; 33,241 in 2003 PSUs; and 53,623 in 2004 PSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/02/2005: 72,070 in 2005 PSUs; and 48,050 in 2005 RSUs.

Read SEC document
July 15, 2005 Filed Jul 18, 2005 16:34 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 GrantCommon Stock 34 $34.69 $1,179.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-05-000182 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation

Disclosed balance after: 30,334

F1 · balance_after: In addition, the following securities are also held indirectly; as of 12/31/2004: 14,693 in Savings Plan; 33,241 in 2003 PSUs; and 53,623 in 2004 PSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/02/2005: 72,070 in 2005 PSUs; and 48,050 in 2005 RSUs.

Read SEC document
July 08, 2005 Filed Jul 11, 2005 18:38 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,111 $34.74 $108,076.14
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-05-000172 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · PSRUs

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · balance_after: Reflects the withholding of shares for tax purposes, based upon the market price on the vesting date, in connection with the conversion of PSRUs. In addition, the following securities are also held indirectly; as of 12/31/2004: 14,693 in Savings Plan; 33,241 in 2003 PSUs; and 53,623 in 2004 PSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/02/2005: 72,070 in 2005 PSUs; and 48,050 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 07/01/2005: 30,300 in Deferred Compensation.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2005 Filed Jul 6, 2005 15:50 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 GrantCommon Stock 34 $34.57 $1,175.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-05-000163 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation

Disclosed balance after: 30,300

F1 · balance_after: In addition, the following securities are also held indirectly; as of 12/31/2004: 14,693 in Savings Plan; 33,241 in 2003 PSUs; 53,623 in 2004 PSUs; 8,784 in PSRUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/02/2005: 72,070 in 2005 PSUs; and 48,050 in 2005 RSUs.

Read SEC document
June 17, 2005 Filed Jun 21, 2005 14:46 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 GrantCommon Stock 34 $35.03 $1,191.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-05-000152 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation

Disclosed balance after: 30,266

F1 · balance_after: In addition, the following securities are also held indirectly; as of 12/31/2004: 14,693 in Savings Plan; 33,241 in 2003 PSUs; 53,623 in 2004 PSUs; 8,784 in PSRUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/02/2005: 72,070 in 2005 PSUs; and 48,050 in 2005 RSUs.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2005 Filed Jun 6, 2005 18:56 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 GrantCommon Stock 34 $35.17 $1,195.78
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-05-000142 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation

Disclosed balance after: 30,232

F1 · balance_after: In addition, the following securities are also held indirectly; as of 12/31/2004: 14,693 in Savings Plan; 33,241 in 2003 PSUs; 53,623 in 2004 PSUs; 8,784 in PSRUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/02/2005: 72,070 in 2005 PSUs; and 48,050 in 2005 RSUs.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2005 Filed May 23, 2005 19:03 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 GrantCommon Stock 34 $35.20 $1,196.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-05-000132 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation

Disclosed balance after: 30,198

F1 · balance_after: In addition, the following securities are also held indirectly; as of 12/31/2004: 14,693 in Savings Plan; 33,241 in 2003 PSUs; 53,623 in 2004 PSUs; 8,784 in PSRUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/02/2005: 72,070 in 2005 PSUs; and 48,050 in 2005 RSUs.

Read SEC document
May 06, 2005 Filed May 9, 2005 17:38 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 GrantCommon Stock 34 $34.56 $1,175.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-05-000122 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation

Disclosed balance after: 30,164

F1 · balance_after: In addition, the following securities are also held indirectly; as of 12/31/2004: 14,693 in Savings Plan; 33,241 in 2003 PSUs; 53,623 in 2004 PSUs; 8,784 in PSRUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/02/2005: 72,070 in 2005 PSUs; and 48,050 in 2005 RSUs.

Read SEC document
April 22, 2005 Filed Apr 25, 2005 18:01 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 GrantCommon Stock 35 $34.06 $1,192.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-05-000111 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation

Disclosed balance after: 29,786

F1 · balance_after: In addition, the following securities are also held indirectly; as of 12/31/2004: 14,693 in Savings Plan; 33,241 in 2003 PSUs; 53,623 in 2004 PSUs; 8,784 in PSRUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/02/2005: 72,070 in 2005 PSUs; and 48,050 in 2005 RSUs.

Read SEC document
April 08, 2005 Filed Apr 12, 2005 14:14 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 GrantCommon Stock 34 $35.07 $1,192.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-05-000101 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation

Disclosed balance after: 29,751

F1 · balance_after: In addition, the following securities are also held indirectly; as of 12/31/2004: 14,693 in Savings Plan; 33,241 in 2003 PSUs; 53,623 in 2004 PSUs; 8,784 in PSRUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/02/2005: 72,070 in 2005 PSUs; and 48,050 in 2005 RSUs.

Read SEC document
March 25, 2005 Filed Mar 28, 2005 18:27 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 GrantCommon Stock 34 $34.76 $1,181.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-05-000091 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation

Disclosed balance after: 29,717

F1 · balance_after: In addition, the following securities are also held indirectly; as of 12/31/2004: 14,693 in Savings Plan; 33,241 in 2003 PSUs; 53,623 in 2004 PSUs; 8,784 in PSRUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/02/2005: 72,070 in 2005 PSUs; and 48,050 in 2005 RSUs.

Read SEC document
March 11, 2005 Filed Mar 14, 2005 17:12 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 GrantCommon Stock 33 $36.07 $1,190.31
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-05-000081 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation

Disclosed balance after: 29,683

F1 · balance_after: In addition, the following securities are also held indirectly; as of 12/31/2004: 14,693 in Savings Plan; 33,241 in 2003 PSUs; 53,623 in 2004 PSUs; 8,784 in PSRUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/02/2005: 72,070 in 2005 PSUs; and 48,050 in 2005 RSUs.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2005 Filed Feb 28, 2005 20:01 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 GrantCommon Stock 33 $36.20 $1,194.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-05-000071 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation

Disclosed balance after: 29,650

F1 · balance_after: In addition, the following securities are also held indirectly; as of 12/31/2004: 14,693 in Savings Plan; 33,241 in 2003 PSUs; 53,623 in 2004 PSUs; 8,784 in PSRUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/02/2005: 72,070 in 2005 PSUs; and 48,050 in 2005 RSUs.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2005 Filed Feb 14, 2005 20:31 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 GrantCommon Stock 33 $36.31 $1,198.23
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-05-000061 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation

Disclosed balance after: 29,617

F1 · balance_after: In addition, the following securities are also held indirectly; as of 12/31/2004: 14,693 in Savings Plan; 33,241 in 2003 PSUs; 53,623 in 2004 PSUs; 8,784 in PSRUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/02/2005: 72,070 in 2005 PSUs; and 48,050 in 2005 RSUs.

Read SEC document
February 02, 2005 Filed Feb 4, 2005 18:52 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 GrantCommon Stock 48,050 $36.06 $1,732,683.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-05-000041 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · RSUs

Disclosed balance after: 48,050

F1 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2004 the following securities are also held indirectly: 14,693 in Savings Plan; 33,241 in 2003 PSUs; 53,623 in 2004 PSUs; and 8,784 in PSRUs. 29,287 shares in Deferred Compensation are also held indirectly (as reported on Form 4 dated 01/28/2005).

F3 · ownership.nature: The 2005 restricted stock units (RSUs) will vest on 12/31/2007.

Read SEC document
February 02, 2005 Filed Feb 4, 2005 18:52 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 GrantCommon Stock 72,070 $36.06 $2,598,844.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-05-000041 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · PSUs

Disclosed balance after: 72,070

F2 · ownership.nature: The 2005 performance stock units (PSUs) will vest on 12/31/2007 subject to the attainment of specific performance measures.

Read SEC document
January 28, 2005 Filed Feb 1, 2005 18:30 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 GrantCommon Stock 1,456 $35.68 $51,950.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-05-000028 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation

Disclosed balance after: 29,287

F1 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2004 the following securities are also held indirectly: 14,693 in Savings Plan; 33,241 in 2003 PSUs; 53,623 in 2004 PSUs; and 8,784 in PSRUs.

Read SEC document
January 14, 2005 Filed Jan 19, 2005 18:43 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 GrantCommon Stock 28 $36.84 $1,031.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-05-000016 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation

Disclosed balance after: 27,831

F1 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2004 the following securities are also held indirectly: 14,693 in Savings Plan; 33,241 in 2003 PSUs; 53,623 in 2004 PSUs; and 8,784 in PSRUs.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2004 Filed Jan 3, 2005 19:22 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 GrantCommon Stock 26 $40.51 $1,053.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-05-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation

Disclosed balance after: 27,803

F1 · balance_after: In addition, the following securities are also held indirectly: 13,883 in Savings Plan and 31,934 in 2003 PSUs as of 12/31/2003; 52,050 in 2004 PSUs (as reported on Form 4 dated 02/04/2004); and 8,613 in PSRUs (as reported on Form 4 dated 07/09/2004).

Read SEC document
December 17, 2004 Filed Dec 21, 2004 15:27 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 GrantCommon Stock 26 $40.90 $1,063.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-04-000310 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation

Disclosed balance after: 27,777

F1 · balance_after: In addition, the following securities are also held indirectly: 13,883 in Savings Plan and 31,934 in 2003 PSUs as of 12/31/2003; 52,050 in 2004 PSUs (as reported on Form 4 dated 02/04/2004); and 8,613 in PSRUs (as reported on Form 4 dated 07/09/2004).

Read SEC document
December 03, 2004 Filed Dec 6, 2004 20:01 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 GrantCommon Stock 25 $42.02 $1,050.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-04-000300 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation

Disclosed balance after: 27,751

F1 · balance_after: In addition, the following securities are also held indirectly: 13,883 in Savings Plan and 31,934 in 2003 PSUs as of 12/31/2003; 52,050 in 2004 PSUs (as reported on Form 4 dated 02/04/2004); and 8,613 in PSRUs (as reported on Form 4 dated 07/09/2004).

Read SEC document
November 19, 2004 Filed Nov 23, 2004 14:50 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 GrantCommon Stock 26 $41.10 $1,068.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-04-000290 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation

Disclosed balance after: 27,726

F1 · balance_after: In addition, the following securities are also held indirectly: 13,883 in Savings Plan and 31,934 in 2003 PSUs as of 12/31/2003; 52,050 in 2004 PSUs (as reported on Form 4 dated 02/04/2004); and 8,613 in PSRUs (as reported on Form 4 dated 07/09/2004).

Read SEC document
November 05, 2004 Filed Nov 8, 2004 19:44 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 GrantCommon Stock 26 $41.01 $1,066.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-04-000280 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation

Disclosed balance after: 27,700

F1 · balance_after: In addition, the following securities are also held indirectly: 13,883 in Savings Plan and 31,934 in 2003 PSUs as of 12/31/2003; 52,050 in 2004 PSUs (as reported on Form 4 dated 02/04/2004); and 8,613 in PSRUs (as reported on Form 4 dated 07/09/2004).

Read SEC document
October 22, 2004 Filed Oct 26, 2004 15:39 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 GrantCommon Stock 27 $38.97 $1,052.19
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-04-000268 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation

Disclosed balance after: 27,411

F1 · balance_after: In addition, the following securities are also held indirectly: 13,883 in Savings Plan and 31,934 in 2003 PSUs as of 12/31/2003; 52,050 in 2004 PSUs (as reported on Form 4 dated 02/04/2004); and 8,613 in PSRUs (as reported on Form 4 dated 07/09/2004).

Read SEC document
October 08, 2004 Filed Oct 12, 2004 15:27 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 GrantCommon Stock 26 $40.73 $1,058.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-04-000258 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation

Disclosed balance after: 27,384

F1 · balance_after: In addition, the following securities are also held indirectly: 13,883 in Savings Plan and 31,934 in 2003 PSUs as of 12/31/2003; 52,050 in 2004 PSUs (as reported on Form 4 dated 02/04/2004); and 8,613 in PSRUs (as reported on Form 4 dated 07/09/2004).

Read SEC document
September 24, 2004 Filed Sep 28, 2004 15:18 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 GrantCommon Stock 26 $40.31 $1,048.06
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-04-000246 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation

Disclosed balance after: 27,358

F1 · balance_after: In addition, the following securities are also held indirectly: 13,883 in Savings Plan and 31,934 in 2003 PSUs as of 12/31/2003; 52,050 in 2004 PSUs (as reported on Form 4 dated 02/04/2004); and 8,613 in PSRUs (as reported on Form 4 dated 07/09/2004).

Read SEC document
September 10, 2004 Filed Sep 13, 2004 18:29 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 GrantCommon Stock 26 $40.34 $1,048.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-04-000236 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation

Disclosed balance after: 27,332

F1 · balance_after: In addition, the following securities are held indirectly: 13,883 in Savings Plan and 31,934 in 2003 PSUs as of 12/31/2003; 52,050 in 2004 PSUs (as reported on Form 4 dated 02/04/2004); and 8,613 in PSRUs (as reported on Form 4 dated 07/09/2004).

Read SEC document
August 27, 2004 Filed Aug 30, 2004 21:27 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 GrantCommon Stock 27 $38.96 $1,051.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-04-000225 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation

Disclosed balance after: 27,306

F1 · balance_after: In addition, the following securities are held indirectly: 13,883 in Savings Plan and 31,934 in 2003 PSUs as of 12/31/2003; 52,050 in 2004 PSUs (as reported on Form 4 dated 02/04/2004); and 8,613 in PSRUs (as reported on Form 4 dated 07/09/2004).

Read SEC document
August 13, 2004 Filed Aug 16, 2004 19:16 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 GrantCommon Stock 27 $39.07 $1,054.89
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-04-000213 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation

Disclosed balance after: 27,279

F1 · balance_after: In addition, the following securities are held indirectly: 13,883 in Savings Plan and 31,934 in 2003 PSUs as of 12/31/2003; 52,050 in 2004 PSUs (as reported on Form 4 dated 02/04/2004); and 8,613 in PSRUs (as reported on Form 4 dated 07/09/2004).

Read SEC document
July 30, 2004 Filed Aug 2, 2004 20:05 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 GrantCommon Stock 28 $38.54 $1,079.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-04-000202 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation

Disclosed balance after: 26,985

F1 · balance_after: In addition, the following securities are held indirectly: 13,883 in Savings Plan and 31,934 in 2003 PSUs as of 12/31/2003; 52,050 in 2004 PSUs (as reported on Form 4 dated 02/04/2004); and 8,613 in PSRUs (as reported on Form 4 dated 07/09/2004).

Read SEC document
July 28, 2004 Filed Jul 30, 2004 15:57 UTC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 Exercise / conversionStock Option Non-Qualified · Derivative 3,000 $32.84 Strike: $32.84 $98,520.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001233402-04-000195 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6

TOBEN DOREEN A · CIK 0001195235 · Exec. VP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares

Expires 2007-01-27

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.