TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Graves Kurt

Disclosed activity across 4 companies

Tapewire entity
17029
SEC CIK
0001406337

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Radius Health, Inc.RDUS · Entity 124173DirectorFebruary 20, 2020February 24, 2020
Seres Therapeutics, Inc.MCRB · Entity 7191DirectorJuly 08, 2026July 10, 2026
VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC / MAVRTX · Entity 2875EVP, Chief Commercial OfficerOctober 19, 2009October 21, 2009

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Radius Health, Inc.

Report date February 20, 2020 · Filed February 24, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect11,000 Reported balance After 2020-02-20 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-02-20 · Grant · Acquired 5,500 · Balance 11,000

F1: The shares were acquired pursuant to a restricted stock unit award under the 2018 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of RDUS common stock. The restricted stock units vest in full on February 20, 2021, subject to continued service with RDUS through such date.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $19.96 · Expires 2030-02-20Direct10,000 Reported balance After 2020-02-20 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2020-02-20 · Grant · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 10,000

F2: The option vests in full on February 20, 2021, subject to continued service with RDUS through such date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The shares were acquired pursuant to a restricted stock unit award under the 2018 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of RDUS common stock. The restricted stock units vest in full on February 20, 2021, subject to continued service with RDUS through such date.

F2: The option vests in full on February 20, 2021, subject to continued service with RDUS through such date.

Seres Therapeutics, Inc.

Report date July 08, 2026 · Filed July 10, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.14 · Expires 2036-07-07Direct6,500 Reported balance After 2026-07-08 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-07-08 · Grant · Acquired 6,500 · Balance 6,500

F1: The option vests and becomes exercisable on the earlier to occur of (i) July 8, 2027 or (ii) the day immediately prior to the first annual meeting of the Company's stockholders occurring after July 8, 2026.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The option vests and becomes exercisable on the earlier to occur of (i) July 8, 2027 or (ii) the day immediately prior to the first annual meeting of the Company's stockholders occurring after July 8, 2026.

VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC / MA

Report date October 19, 2009 · Filed October 21, 2009

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect59,880 Reported balance After 2009-10-19 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2009-10-19 · Sale · Disposed 1,500 · Balance 59,880

F1: Transaction made pursuant to Mr. Graves' company approved trading plan established under Rule 10b5-1.

F2: Open market sales reported on this line occurred at a weighted average price of $34.70 (range $34.56 to $34.83).

F3: Mr. Graves undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirect401(k)605 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2009-10-19 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 605

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Transaction made pursuant to Mr. Graves' company approved trading plan established under Rule 10b5-1.

F2: Open market sales reported on this line occurred at a weighted average price of $34.70 (range $34.56 to $34.83).

F3: Mr. Graves undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

ACHILLION PHARMACEUTICALS INC

Report date January 28, 2020 · Filed January 29, 2020

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-01-29. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2020-01-28 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-01-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 22,709 · Balance 0

F1: Disposed of pursuant to the merger agreement (the "Merger Agreement") among Achillion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ("Achillion"), Alexion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ("Alexion") and Beagle Merger Sub, Inc. In addition to the cash consideration of $6.30 per share, each shareholder will also receive one contingent value right ("CVR") per share. Each CVR represents the right to receive contingent cash payments of $1.00 upon the achievement of a certain clinical trial milestone with respect to ACH-5228 and $1.00 upon the achievement of a certain regulatory approval milestone with respect to ACH-4471.

Stock Options (Right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.54 · Expires 2026-01-25Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-01-28 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2020-01-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 30,000 · Balance 0

F2: Subject to certain conditions, at the effective time, all unexercised options with an exercise price below $6.30 were cancelled and converted into the right to receive (i) a cash payment of (A) $6.30 less the exercise price, multiplied by (B) the number of shares subject thereto and (ii) one CVR per share subject thereto. Options with an exercise price of $6.30 or greater were cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment with respect to each share subject thereto upon each milestone payment date equal to (i) the amount by which, as of the payment date, the sum of (x) $6.30, (y) the amount per share previously paid in respect of any earlier payment date and (z) the amount in cash to be paid at such payment date exceeds the exercise price payable under such option, less (ii) the amount of all payments previously received with respect to such option. Options with an exercise price of $8.30 or greater were cancelled without any consideration payable therefor.

Stock Options (Right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.12 · Expires 2022-06-11Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-01-28 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2020-01-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 135,000 · Balance 0

F2: Subject to certain conditions, at the effective time, all unexercised options with an exercise price below $6.30 were cancelled and converted into the right to receive (i) a cash payment of (A) $6.30 less the exercise price, multiplied by (B) the number of shares subject thereto and (ii) one CVR per share subject thereto. Options with an exercise price of $6.30 or greater were cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment with respect to each share subject thereto upon each milestone payment date equal to (i) the amount by which, as of the payment date, the sum of (x) $6.30, (y) the amount per share previously paid in respect of any earlier payment date and (z) the amount in cash to be paid at such payment date exceeds the exercise price payable under such option, less (ii) the amount of all payments previously received with respect to such option. Options with an exercise price of $8.30 or greater were cancelled without any consideration payable therefor.

Stock Options (Right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.09 · Expires 2027-01-19Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-01-28 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2020-01-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 30,000 · Balance 0

F2: Subject to certain conditions, at the effective time, all unexercised options with an exercise price below $6.30 were cancelled and converted into the right to receive (i) a cash payment of (A) $6.30 less the exercise price, multiplied by (B) the number of shares subject thereto and (ii) one CVR per share subject thereto. Options with an exercise price of $6.30 or greater were cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment with respect to each share subject thereto upon each milestone payment date equal to (i) the amount by which, as of the payment date, the sum of (x) $6.30, (y) the amount per share previously paid in respect of any earlier payment date and (z) the amount in cash to be paid at such payment date exceeds the exercise price payable under such option, less (ii) the amount of all payments previously received with respect to such option. Options with an exercise price of $8.30 or greater were cancelled without any consideration payable therefor.

Stock Options (Right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.02 · Expires 2023-12-17Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-01-28 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2020-01-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 25,000 · Balance 0

F2: Subject to certain conditions, at the effective time, all unexercised options with an exercise price below $6.30 were cancelled and converted into the right to receive (i) a cash payment of (A) $6.30 less the exercise price, multiplied by (B) the number of shares subject thereto and (ii) one CVR per share subject thereto. Options with an exercise price of $6.30 or greater were cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment with respect to each share subject thereto upon each milestone payment date equal to (i) the amount by which, as of the payment date, the sum of (x) $6.30, (y) the amount per share previously paid in respect of any earlier payment date and (z) the amount in cash to be paid at such payment date exceeds the exercise price payable under such option, less (ii) the amount of all payments previously received with respect to such option. Options with an exercise price of $8.30 or greater were cancelled without any consideration payable therefor.

Stock Options (Right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.90 · Expires 2028-02-09Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-01-28 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2020-01-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 30,000 · Balance 0

F2: Subject to certain conditions, at the effective time, all unexercised options with an exercise price below $6.30 were cancelled and converted into the right to receive (i) a cash payment of (A) $6.30 less the exercise price, multiplied by (B) the number of shares subject thereto and (ii) one CVR per share subject thereto. Options with an exercise price of $6.30 or greater were cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment with respect to each share subject thereto upon each milestone payment date equal to (i) the amount by which, as of the payment date, the sum of (x) $6.30, (y) the amount per share previously paid in respect of any earlier payment date and (z) the amount in cash to be paid at such payment date exceeds the exercise price payable under such option, less (ii) the amount of all payments previously received with respect to such option. Options with an exercise price of $8.30 or greater were cancelled without any consideration payable therefor.

Stock Options (Right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.18 · Expires 2029-01-23Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-01-28 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2020-01-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 42,000 · Balance 0

F2: Subject to certain conditions, at the effective time, all unexercised options with an exercise price below $6.30 were cancelled and converted into the right to receive (i) a cash payment of (A) $6.30 less the exercise price, multiplied by (B) the number of shares subject thereto and (ii) one CVR per share subject thereto. Options with an exercise price of $6.30 or greater were cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment with respect to each share subject thereto upon each milestone payment date equal to (i) the amount by which, as of the payment date, the sum of (x) $6.30, (y) the amount per share previously paid in respect of any earlier payment date and (z) the amount in cash to be paid at such payment date exceeds the exercise price payable under such option, less (ii) the amount of all payments previously received with respect to such option. Options with an exercise price of $8.30 or greater were cancelled without any consideration payable therefor.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Disposed of pursuant to the merger agreement (the "Merger Agreement") among Achillion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ("Achillion"), Alexion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ("Alexion") and Beagle Merger Sub, Inc. In addition to the cash consideration of $6.30 per share, each shareholder will also receive one contingent value right ("CVR") per share. Each CVR represents the right to receive contingent cash payments of $1.00 upon the achievement of a certain clinical trial milestone with respect to ACH-5228 and $1.00 upon the achievement of a certain regulatory approval milestone with respect to ACH-4471.

F2: Subject to certain conditions, at the effective time, all unexercised options with an exercise price below $6.30 were cancelled and converted into the right to receive (i) a cash payment of (A) $6.30 less the exercise price, multiplied by (B) the number of shares subject thereto and (ii) one CVR per share subject thereto. Options with an exercise price of $6.30 or greater were cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment with respect to each share subject thereto upon each milestone payment date equal to (i) the amount by which, as of the payment date, the sum of (x) $6.30, (y) the amount per share previously paid in respect of any earlier payment date and (z) the amount in cash to be paid at such payment date exceeds the exercise price payable under such option, less (ii) the amount of all payments previously received with respect to such option. Options with an exercise price of $8.30 or greater were cancelled without any consideration payable therefor.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 20, 2008 Filed May 22, 2008 13:30 UTC VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC / MA VRTX · Entity 2875 SaleCommon Stock 151 $27.46 $4,146.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000875320-08-000031 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Graves Kurt · CIK 0001406337 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,577

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to Mr. Graves' company approved trading plan established under Rule 10b5-1.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2008 Filed May 22, 2008 13:30 UTC VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC / MA VRTX · Entity 2875 SaleCommon Stock 151 $27.74 $4,188.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000875320-08-000031 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Graves Kurt · CIK 0001406337 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,728

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to Mr. Graves' company approved trading plan established under Rule 10b5-1.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2008 Filed May 22, 2008 13:30 UTC VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC / MA VRTX · Entity 2875 SaleCommon Stock 302 $27.61 $8,338.22
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000875320-08-000031 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Graves Kurt · CIK 0001406337 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,879

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to Mr. Graves' company approved trading plan established under Rule 10b5-1.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2008 Filed May 22, 2008 13:30 UTC VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC / MA VRTX · Entity 2875 SaleCommon Stock 151 $27.59 $4,166.09
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000875320-08-000031 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Graves Kurt · CIK 0001406337 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,181

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to Mr. Graves' company approved trading plan established under Rule 10b5-1.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2008 Filed May 22, 2008 13:30 UTC VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC / MA VRTX · Entity 2875 SaleCommon Stock 134 $27.58 $3,695.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000875320-08-000031 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Graves Kurt · CIK 0001406337 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,332

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to Mr. Graves' company approved trading plan established under Rule 10b5-1.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2008 Filed May 22, 2008 13:30 UTC VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC / MA VRTX · Entity 2875 SaleCommon Stock 169 $27.50 $4,647.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000875320-08-000031 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Graves Kurt · CIK 0001406337 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,466

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to Mr. Graves' company approved trading plan established under Rule 10b5-1.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2008 Filed May 15, 2008 19:16 UTC VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC / MA VRTX · Entity 2875 SaleCommon Stock 200 $27.63 $5,526.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000875320-08-000025 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Graves Kurt · CIK 0001406337 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,123

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to Mr. Grave's company approved trading plan established under Rule 10b5-1.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2008 Filed May 15, 2008 19:16 UTC VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC / MA VRTX · Entity 2875 SaleCommon Stock 200 $27.47 $5,494.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000875320-08-000025 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Graves Kurt · CIK 0001406337 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,323

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to Mr. Grave's company approved trading plan established under Rule 10b5-1.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2008 Filed May 15, 2008 19:16 UTC VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC / MA VRTX · Entity 2875 SaleCommon Stock 100 $27.38 $2,738.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000875320-08-000025 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Graves Kurt · CIK 0001406337 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,523

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to Mr. Grave's company approved trading plan established under Rule 10b5-1.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2008 Filed May 15, 2008 19:16 UTC VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC / MA VRTX · Entity 2875 SaleCommon Stock 100 $27.35 $2,735.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000875320-08-000025 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Graves Kurt · CIK 0001406337 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,623

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to Mr. Grave's company approved trading plan established under Rule 10b5-1.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2008 Filed May 15, 2008 19:16 UTC VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC / MA VRTX · Entity 2875 SaleCommon Stock 1 $27.12 $27.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000875320-08-000025 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Graves Kurt · CIK 0001406337 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,723

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to Mr. Grave's company approved trading plan established under Rule 10b5-1.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2008 Filed May 15, 2008 19:16 UTC VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC / MA VRTX · Entity 2875 SaleCommon Stock 148 $27.09 $4,009.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000875320-08-000025 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Graves Kurt · CIK 0001406337 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,724

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to Mr. Grave's company approved trading plan established under Rule 10b5-1.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2008 Filed May 15, 2008 19:16 UTC VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC / MA VRTX · Entity 2875 SaleCommon Stock 2 $27.07 $54.14
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000875320-08-000025 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Graves Kurt · CIK 0001406337 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,872

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to Mr. Grave's company approved trading plan established under Rule 10b5-1.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2008 Filed May 15, 2008 19:16 UTC VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC / MA VRTX · Entity 2875 SaleCommon Stock 200 $27.00 $5,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000875320-08-000025 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Graves Kurt · CIK 0001406337 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,874

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to Mr. Grave's company approved trading plan established under Rule 10b5-1.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2008 Filed Feb 11, 2008 20:58 UTC VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC / MA VRTX · Entity 2875 GrantStock Option · Derivative 90,625 $0.00 Strike: $18.93 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000875320-08-000011 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

Graves Kurt · CIK 0001406337 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 90,625

Underlying: Common Stock · 90,625 shares

Expires 2018-02-06

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Right to buy under 2006 Stock and Option Plan, vesting in 16 equal quarterly installments from 02/07/2008, subject to shareholder approval.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2008 Filed Feb 11, 2008 20:58 UTC VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC / MA VRTX · Entity 2875 GrantCommon Stock 12,084 $0.01 $120.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000875320-08-000011 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Graves Kurt · CIK 0001406337 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,074

F1 · shares: Stock grant made under 2006 Stock and Option Plan, vesting on 2/7/2012, subject to acceleration upon achievement of certain performance-based milestones.

Read SEC document
November 06, 2007 Filed Nov 7, 2007 21:19 UTC VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC / MA VRTX · Entity 2875 PurchaseCommon Stock 790 $25.25 $19,947.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000875320-07-000104 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Graves Kurt · CIK 0001406337 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,990

Read SEC document
November 06, 2007 Filed Nov 7, 2007 21:19 UTC VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC / MA VRTX · Entity 2875 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,308 $25.14 $32,883.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000875320-07-000104 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Graves Kurt · CIK 0001406337 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,200

Read SEC document
November 06, 2007 Filed Nov 7, 2007 21:19 UTC VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC / MA VRTX · Entity 2875 PurchaseCommon Stock 300 $25.15 $7,545.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000875320-07-000104 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Graves Kurt · CIK 0001406337 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,892

Read SEC document
November 06, 2007 Filed Nov 7, 2007 21:19 UTC VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC / MA VRTX · Entity 2875 PurchaseCommon Stock 100 $25.12 $2,512.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000875320-07-000104 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Graves Kurt · CIK 0001406337 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,592

Read SEC document
November 06, 2007 Filed Nov 7, 2007 21:19 UTC VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC / MA VRTX · Entity 2875 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $25.11 $25,110.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000875320-07-000104 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Graves Kurt · CIK 0001406337 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,492

Read SEC document
November 06, 2007 Filed Nov 7, 2007 21:19 UTC VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC / MA VRTX · Entity 2875 PurchaseCommon Stock 100 $25.10 $2,510.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000875320-07-000104 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Graves Kurt · CIK 0001406337 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,492

Read SEC document
November 06, 2007 Filed Nov 7, 2007 21:19 UTC VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC / MA VRTX · Entity 2875 PurchaseCommon Stock 392 $25.09 $9,835.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000875320-07-000104 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Graves Kurt · CIK 0001406337 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,392

Read SEC document
July 17, 2007 Filed Jul 18, 2007 17:30 UTC VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC / MA VRTX · Entity 2875 GrantStock Option · Derivative 100,000 $0.00 Strike: $28.85 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000875320-07-000082 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

Graves Kurt · CIK 0001406337 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares

Expires 2017-07-16

F3 · shares: Right to buy under 2006 Stock and Option Plan, vesting in 16 equal quarterly installments over four years.

Read SEC document
July 17, 2007 Filed Jul 18, 2007 17:30 UTC VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC / MA VRTX · Entity 2875 GrantCommon Stock 18,000 $0.01 $180.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000875320-07-000082 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Graves Kurt · CIK 0001406337 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,000

F2 · shares: Stock grant made under 2006 Stock and Option Plan vesting in 12 equal quarterly installments over three years.

Read SEC document
July 17, 2007 Filed Jul 18, 2007 17:30 UTC VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC / MA VRTX · Entity 2875 GrantCommon Stock 30,000 $0.01 $300.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000875320-07-000082 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Graves Kurt · CIK 0001406337 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,000

F1 · shares: Stock grant made under 2006 Stock and Option Plan vesting in four equal annual installments over four years.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.