Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCVZ · Entity 116 | SVP and Treasurer | October 30, 2009 | November 02, 2009 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC
Report date October 30, 2009 · Filed November 02, 2009
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom Stock (unitized)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectBy Deferred Compensation Plan | 22,184.082 |
Reported balance
After 2009-10-30 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2009-10-30 · Grant · Acquired 32.545 · Balance 22,184.082 F1: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of a portion of one share of common stock and is settled in cash. The shares of phantom stock become payable upon events established by the reporting person in accordance with the deferred compensation plan. F2: Includes phantom stock acquired through dividend reinvestment. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of a portion of one share of common stock and is settled in cash. The shares of phantom stock become payable upon events established by the reporting person in accordance with the deferred compensation plan.
F2: Includes phantom stock acquired through dividend reinvestment.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 30, 2007 Filed Feb 1, 2007 14:18 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,639 | $36.45 | $96,191.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-07-000052 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,878 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2007 Filed Feb 1, 2007 14:18 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,278 | $36.45 | $192,383.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-07-000052 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,239 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2007 Filed Feb 5, 2007 20:03 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | Exercise / conversionStock Option Non-Qualified · Derivative | 2,639 | $36.45 Strike: $36.45 | $96,191.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-07-000082 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,639 shares Expires 2007-08-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2007 Filed Feb 5, 2007 20:03 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | Exercise / conversionStock Option ISO · Derivative | 5,278 | $36.45 Strike: $36.45 | $192,383.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-07-000082 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,278 shares Expires 2007-08-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2007 Filed Jan 29, 2007 21:14 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 6 | $37.83 | $226.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-07-000050 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 3,008 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2006, 6,961 shares are held directly and the following securities are also held indirectly: 10,902 in Savings Plan; 8,756 in 2004 PSUs; 17,474 in 2005 PSUs; 19,611 in 2006 PSUs; 3,526 in 2004 RSUs; 11,650 in 2005 RSUs; and 13,074 in 2006 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2007 Filed Jan 17, 2007 19:41 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 6 | $37.33 | $223.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-07-000033 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 3,002 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2006, 6,961 shares are held directly and the following securities are also held indirectly: 10,902 in Savings Plan; 8,756 in 2004 PSUs; 17,474 in 2005 PSUs; 19,611 in 2006 PSUs; 3,526 in 2004 RSUs; 11,650 in 2005 RSUs; and 13,074 in 2006 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2006 Filed Jan 4, 2007 21:24 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 6 | $37.24 | $223.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-07-000012 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 2,996 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as reported on Form 4 dated 12/11/2006, 6,961 securities are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 10,067 in Savings Plan; 8,041 in 2004 PSUs; 3,238 in 2004 RSUs; 16,047 in 2005 PSUs; and 10,698 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 18,240 in 2006 PSUs; and 12,160 in 2006 RSUs. In connection with the spin-off of Verizon's domestic directories business on November 17, 2006, stock-based awards held by current and former Verizon employees were adjusted pursuant to antidilution provisions of Verizon's Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2006 Filed Dec 18, 2006 21:41 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 6 | $36.48 | $218.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000361 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 2,990 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as reported on Form 4 dated 12/11/2006, 6,961 securities are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 10,067 in Savings Plan; 8,041 in 2004 PSUs; 3,238 in 2004 RSUs; 16,047 in 2005 PSUs; and 10,698 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 18,240 in 2006 PSUs; and 12,160 in 2006 RSUs. In connection with the spin-off of Verizon's domestic directories business on November 17, 2006, stock-based awards held by current and former Verizon employees were adjusted pursuant to antidilution provisions of Verizon's Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2006 Filed Dec 12, 2006 17:27 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | Exercise / conversionStock Option ISO · Derivative | 886 | $31.74 Strike: $31.74 | $28,121.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000349 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 886 shares Expires 2007-01-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2006 Filed Dec 12, 2006 17:27 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | SaleCommon Stock | 886 | $35.75 | $31,674.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000349 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,961 F1 · balance_after: The sale of shares set forth herein is made in connection with Ms. Webster's sales plan pursuant to Rule 10b5-1(c). In connection with the spin-off of Verizon's domestic directories business on November 17, 2006, stock-based awards held by current and former Verizon employees, including this option, which was originally granted to the reporting person for 856 shares of common stock at an exercise price of $32.85, were adjusted pursuant to antidilution provisions of Verizon's Long-Term Incentive Plan. In addition, the following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 10,067 in Savings Plan; 8,041 in 2004 PSUs; 3,238 in 2004 RSUs; 16,047 in 2005 PSUs; and 10,698 in 2005 RSUs; as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 18,240 in 2006 PSUs; and 12,160 in 2006 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 12/01/2006: 2,984 in Deferred Compensation. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2006 Filed Dec 12, 2006 17:27 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 886 | $31.74 | $28,121.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000349 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,847 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2006 Filed Dec 4, 2006 21:17 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 7 | $34.64 | $242.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000344 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 2,984 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as reported on Form 4 dated 07/28/2006, 6,961 securities are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 10,067 in Savings Plan; 8,041 in 2004 PSUs; 3,238 in 2004 RSUs; 16,047 in 2005 PSUs; and 10,698 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 18,240 in 2006 PSUs; and 12,160 in 2006 RSUs. In connection with the spin-off of Verizon's domestic directories business on November 17, 2006, stock-based awards held by current and former Verizon employees were adjusted pursuant to antidilution provisions of Verizon's Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2006 Filed Nov 20, 2006 19:30 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 6 | $36.04 | $216.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000331 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 2,867 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as reported on Form 4 dated 07/28/2006, 6,961 securities are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 10,067 in Savings Plan; 8,041 in 2004 PSUs; 3,238 in 2004 RSUs; 16,047 in 2005 PSUs; and 10,698 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 18,240 in 2006 PSUs; and 12,160 in 2006 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2006 Filed Nov 6, 2006 20:58 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 6 | $36.70 | $220.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000319 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 2,861 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as reported on Form 4 dated 07/28/2006, 6,961 securities are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 10,067 in Savings Plan; 8,041 in 2004 PSUs; 3,238 in 2004 RSUs; 16,047 in 2005 PSUs; and 10,698 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 18,240 in 2006 PSUs; and 12,160 in 2006 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2006 Filed Oct 23, 2006 19:00 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 6 | $37.80 | $226.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000306 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 2,824 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as reported on Form 4 dated 07/28/2006, 6,961 securities are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 10,067 in Savings Plan; 8,041 in 2004 PSUs; 3,238 in 2004 RSUs; 16,047 in 2005 PSUs; and 10,698 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 18,240 in 2006 PSUs; and 12,160 in 2006 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2006 Filed Oct 10, 2006 15:40 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 6 | $36.80 | $220.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000294 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 2,818 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as reported on Form 4 dated 07/28/2006, 6,961 securities are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 10,067 in Savings Plan; 8,041 in 2004 PSUs; 3,238 in 2004 RSUs; 16,047 in 2005 PSUs; and 10,698 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 18,240 in 2006 PSUs; and 12,160 in 2006 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2006 Filed Sep 25, 2006 19:53 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 6 | $37.10 | $222.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000281 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 2,812 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as reported on Form 4 dated 07/28/2006, 6,961 securities are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 10,067 in Savings Plan; 8,041 in 2004 PSUs; 3,238 in 2004 RSUs; 16,047 in 2005 PSUs; and 10,698 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 18,240 in 2006 PSUs; and 12,160 in 2006 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2006 Filed Sep 11, 2006 20:46 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 7 | $35.40 | $247.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000269 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 2,806 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as reported on Form 4 dated 07/28/2006, 6,961 securities are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 10,067 in Savings Plan; 8,041 in 2004 PSUs; 3,238 in 2004 RSUs; 16,047 in 2005 PSUs; and 10,698 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 18,240 in 2006 PSUs; and 12,160 in 2006 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2006 Filed Aug 28, 2006 17:43 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 7 | $34.70 | $242.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000255 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 2,799 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as reported on Form 4 dated 07/28/2006, 6,961 securities are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 10,067 in Savings Plan; 8,041 in 2004 PSUs; 3,238 in 2004 RSUs; 16,047 in 2005 PSUs; and 10,698 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 18,240 in 2006 PSUs; and 12,160 in 2006 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2006 Filed Aug 14, 2006 19:46 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 7 | $34.07 | $238.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000243 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 2,792 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as reported on Form 4 dated 07/28/2006, 6,961 securities are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 10,067 in Savings Plan; 8,041 in 2004 PSUs; 3,238 in 2004 RSUs; 16,047 in 2005 PSUs; and 10,698 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 18,240 in 2006 PSUs; and 12,160 in 2006 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2006 Filed Aug 1, 2006 17:13 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | Exercise / conversionStock Option Non-Qualified · Derivative | 4,304 | $32.84 Strike: $32.84 | $141,343.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000230 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,304 shares Expires 2007-01-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2006 Filed Aug 1, 2006 17:13 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,304 | $34.00 | $146,336.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000230 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,961 F1 · balance_after: In addition the following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 10,067 in Savings Plan; 8,041 in 2004 PSUs; 3,238 in 2004 RSUs; 16,047 in 2005 PSUs; and 10,698 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 18,240 in 2006 PSUs; and 12,160 in 2006 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2006 Filed Aug 1, 2006 17:13 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,304 | $32.84 | $141,343.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000230 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,265 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2006 Filed Aug 14, 2006 19:46 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | Exercise / conversionStock Option Non-Qualified · Derivative | 4,304 | $32.84 Strike: $32.84 | $141,343.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000243 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,304 shares Expires 2007-01-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2006 Filed Aug 28, 2006 17:43 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | Exercise / conversionStock Option Non-Qualified · Derivative | 4,304 | $32.84 Strike: $32.84 | $141,343.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000255 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,304 shares Expires 2007-01-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2006 Filed Aug 1, 2006 17:13 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 7 | $33.73 | $236.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000230 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 2,752 Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2006 Filed Jul 17, 2006 19:17 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 7 | $31.62 | $221.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000218 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 2,745 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2005, 4,003 securities are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 10,067 in Savings Plan; 8,041 in 2004 PSUs; 3,238 in 2004 RSUs; 16,047 in 2005 PSUs; and 10,698 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 18,240 in 2006 PSUs; and 12,160 in 2006 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2006 Filed Jul 5, 2006 15:57 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 6 | $33.49 | $200.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000206 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 2,738 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2005, 4,003 securities are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 10,067 in Savings Plan; 8,041 in 2004 PSUs; 3,238 in 2004 RSUs; 16,047 in 2005 PSUs; and 10,698 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 18,240 in 2006 PSUs; and 12,160 in 2006 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2006 Filed Jun 19, 2006 19:03 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 6 | $32.54 | $195.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000193 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 2,732 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2005, 4,003 securities are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 10,067 in Savings Plan; 8,041 in 2004 PSUs; 3,238 in 2004 RSUs; 16,047 in 2005 PSUs; and 10,698 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 18,240 in 2006 PSUs; and 12,160 in 2006 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2006 Filed Jun 5, 2006 18:46 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 6 | $31.94 | $191.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000180 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 2,726 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2005, 4,003 securities are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 10,067 in Savings Plan; 8,041 in 2004 PSUs; 3,238 in 2004 RSUs; 16,047 in 2005 PSUs; and 10,698 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 18,240 in 2006 PSUs; and 12,160 in 2006 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2006 Filed May 22, 2006 20:08 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 6 | $30.90 | $185.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000168 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 2,720 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2005, 4,003 securities are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 10,067 in Savings Plan; 8,041 in 2004 PSUs; 3,238 in 2004 RSUs; 16,047 in 2005 PSUs; and 10,698 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 18,240 in 2006 PSUs; and 12,160 in 2006 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2006 Filed May 8, 2006 20:22 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | OtherCommon Stock | 2,881 | $33.02 | $95,130.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000156 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 2,714 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2005, 4,003 securities are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 10,067 in Savings Plan; 8,041 in 2004 PSUs; 3,238 in 2004 RSUs; 16,047 in 2005 PSUs; and 10,698 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 18,240 in 2006 PSUs; and 12,160 in 2006 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2006 Filed May 8, 2006 20:22 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 6 | $33.02 | $198.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000156 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 5,595 Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2006 Filed Apr 25, 2006 16:18 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 6 | $32.52 | $195.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000142 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 5,521 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2005, 4,003 shares are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 10,067 in Savings Plan; 8,041 in 2004 PSUs; 3,238 in 2004 RSUs; 16,047 in 2005 PSUs; and 10,698 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 18,240 in 2006 PSUs; and 12,160 in 2006 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2006 Filed Apr 11, 2006 16:41 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 6 | $33.79 | $202.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000130 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 5,515 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2005, 4,003 shares are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 10,067 in Savings Plan; 8,041 in 2004 PSUs; 3,238 in 2004 RSUs; 16,047 in 2005 PSUs; and 10,698 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 18,240 in 2006 PSUs; and 12,160 in 2006 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2006 Filed Mar 13, 2006 20:11 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 6 | $34.19 | $205.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000104 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 5,504 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2005, 4,003 shares are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 10,067 in Savings Plan; 8,041 in 2004 PSUs; 3,238 in 2004 RSUs; 16,047 in 2005 PSUs; and 10,698 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 18,240 in 2006 PSUs; and 12,160 in 2006 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2006 Filed Mar 27, 2006 20:41 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 6 | $34.19 | $205.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000118 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 5,504 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2005, 4,003 shares are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 10,067 in Savings Plan; 8,041 in 2004 PSUs; 3,238 in 2004 RSUs; 16,047 in 2005 PSUs; and 10,698 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 18,240 in 2006 PSUs; and 12,160 in 2006 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2006 Filed Feb 27, 2006 21:45 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 6 | $33.81 | $202.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000092 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 5,498 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2005, 4,003 shares are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 10,067 in Savings Plan; 8,041 in 2004 PSUs; 16,047 in 2005 PSUs; 3,238 in 2004 RSUs; and 10,698 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 18,240 in 2006 PSUs; and 12,160 in 2006 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2006 Filed Feb 15, 2006 18:42 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,310 | $30.12 | $39,457.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000081 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · 2003 PSUs Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · balance_after: Reflects the withholding of shares for tax purposes, based upon the market price on the vesting date, in connection with the conversion of 2003 PSUs. In addition, as of 12/31/2005, 4,003 shares are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 10,067 in Savings Plan; 8,041 in 2004 PSUs; 16,047 in 2005 PSUs; 3,238 in 2004 RSUs; and 10,698 in 2005 RSUs; as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 18,240 in 2006 PSUs; and 12,160 in 2006 RSUs; as reported on Form 4 dated 02/10/2006: 2,646 in Deferred Compensation. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2006 Filed Feb 14, 2006 17:53 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 6 | $33.18 | $199.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000070 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 2,646 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2005, 4,003 shares are held directly and the following securities are also held indirectly: 10,067 in Savings Plan; 8,566 in 2003 PSUs; 8,041 in 2004 PSUs; 16,047 in 2005 PSUs; 3,238 in 2004 RSUs; and 10,698 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 18,240 in 2006 PSUs; and 12,160 in 2006 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2006 Filed Feb 3, 2006 18:59 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,160 | $31.58 | $384,012.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000059 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · RSUs Disclosed balance after: 12,160 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2005, 4,003 shares are held directly and the following securities are also held indirectly: 10,067 in Savings Plan; 8,566 in 2003 PSUs; 8,041 in 2004 PSUs; 16,047 in 2005 PSUs; 3,238 in 2004 RSUs; and 10,698 in 2005 RSUs. 2,613 shares in Deferred Compensation are also held indirectly (as reported on Form 4 dated 1/27/2006). F3 · ownership.nature: The 2006 restricted stock units (RSUs) will vest on 12/31/2008. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2006 Filed Feb 3, 2006 18:59 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,240 | $31.58 | $576,019.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000059 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · PSUs Disclosed balance after: 18,240 F2 · ownership.nature: The 2006 performance stock units (PSUs) will vest on 12/31/2008 subject to the attainment of specific performance measures. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2006 Filed Jan 31, 2006 20:10 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 468 | $32.14 | $15,041.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000036 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 2,613 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2005, 4,003 shares are held directly and the following securities are also held indirectly: 10,067 in Savings Plan; 8,566 in 2003 PSUs; 8,041 in 2004 PSUs; 16,047 in 2005 PSUs; 3,238 in 2004 RSUs; and 10,698 in 2005 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2006 Filed Jan 18, 2006 17:20 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 6 | $32.18 | $193.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 2,145 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2005, 4,003 shares are held directly and the following securities are also held indirectly: 10,067 in Savings Plan; 8,566 in 2003 PSUs; 8,041 in 2004 PSUs; 16,047 in 2005 PSUs; 3,238 in 2004 RSUs; and 10,698 in 2005 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2005 Filed Jan 3, 2006 20:27 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 7 | $30.12 | $210.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 2,139 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as reported on Form 3 dated November 1, 2005, 4,003 shares are held directly and the following securities are also held indirectly: 9,876 in Savings Plan; 8,566 in 2003 PSUs; 8,041 in 2004 PSUs; 16,047 in 2005 PSUs; 3,238 in 2004 RSUs and 10,698 in 2005 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2005 Filed Dec 20, 2005 17:03 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 7 | $30.49 | $213.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-05-000302 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 2,132 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as reported on Form 3 dated November 1, 2005, 4,003 shares are held directly and the following securities are also held indirectly: 9,876 in Savings Plan; 8,566 in 2003 PSUs; 8,041 in 2004 PSUs; 16,047 in 2005 PSUs; 3,238 in 2004 RSUs and 10,698 in 2005 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2005 Filed Dec 5, 2005 19:24 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 7 | $31.87 | $223.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-05-000290 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 2,125 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as reported on Form 3 dated November 1, 2005, 4,003 shares are held directly and the following securities are also held indirectly: 9,876 in Savings Plan; 8,566 in 2003 PSUs; 8,041 in 2004 PSUs; 16,047 in 2005 PSUs; 3,238 in 2004 RSUs and 10,698 in 2005 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2005 Filed Nov 21, 2005 20:46 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 7 | $31.70 | $221.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-05-000279 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 2,118 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as reported on Form 3 dated November 1, 2005, 4,003 shares are held directly and the following securities are also held indirectly: 9,876 in Savings Plan; 8,566 in 2003 PSUs; 8,041 in 2004 PSUs; 16,047 in 2005 PSUs; 3,238 in 2004 RSUs and 10,698 in 2005 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2005 Filed Nov 7, 2005 21:04 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 7 | $30.90 | $216.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-05-000268 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Webster Catherine T · CIK 0001343485 · Senior VP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 2,111 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as of November 1, 2005, 4,003 shares are held directly and the following securities are also held indirectly: 9,876 in Savings Plan; 8,566 in 2003 PSUs; 8,041 in 2004 PSUs; 16,047 in 2005 PSUs; 3,238 in 2004 RSUs and 10,698 in 2005 RSUs. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.