TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Linville Judson C

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
16984
SEC CIK
0001405459

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ALKAMI TECHNOLOGY, INC.ALKT · Entity 1625DirectorOctober 05, 2026October 07, 2026
AMERICAN EXPRESS COAXP · Entity 2839CEO, U.S. Consumer DivisionApril 29, 2010April 30, 2010
Marqeta, Inc.MQ · Entity 806DirectorJune 30, 2026July 02, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ALKAMI TECHNOLOGY, INC.

Report date October 05, 2026 · Filed October 07, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect21,200 Reported balance After 2026-10-05 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-10-05 · Grant · Acquired 420 · Balance 21,200

F1: The reporting person elected to defer receipt of these shares under the terms of the 2021 Incentive Award Plan.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reporting person elected to defer receipt of these shares under the terms of the 2021 Incentive Award Plan.

AMERICAN EXPRESS CO

Report date April 29, 2010 · Filed April 30, 2010

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect70,966 Ending reported balance After 2010-04-29 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2010-04-29 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 68,544 · Balance 123,518

Row 2 · 2010-04-29 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 50,867 · Balance 174,385

Row 3 · 2010-04-29 · Sale · Disposed 103,419 · Balance 70,966

F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $47.58 to $47.70. The reporting person undertakes to provide to American Express Company, any security holder of American Express Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within this range.

Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $29.24 · Expires 2013-01-26Direct0 Reported balance After 2010-04-29 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2010-04-29 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 68,544 · Balance 0

F2: These shares become exercisable in four annual installments beginning on date shown as "Date Exercisable."

Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $16.71 · Expires 2019-01-28Direct152,603 Reported balance After 2010-04-29 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2010-04-29 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 50,867 · Balance 152,603

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectby spouse as custodian for children2,811 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2010-04-29 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 2,811

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $47.58 to $47.70. The reporting person undertakes to provide to American Express Company, any security holder of American Express Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within this range.

F2: These shares become exercisable in four annual installments beginning on date shown as "Date Exercisable."

Marqeta, Inc.

Report date June 30, 2026 · Filed July 02, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect26,055 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-30 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 26,055

F1: The number of shares beneficially owned reflects the 1-for-4 reverse stock split effected June 30, 2026 (the "Reverse Stock Split"). Cash was paid in lieu of any fractional shares resulting from the Reverse Stock Split.

F2: Held jointly with spouse.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect41,257 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-30 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 41,257

F1: The number of shares beneficially owned reflects the 1-for-4 reverse stock split effected June 30, 2026 (the "Reverse Stock Split"). Cash was paid in lieu of any fractional shares resulting from the Reverse Stock Split.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect16,318 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-30 · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 16,318

F3: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock.

F4: This RSU grant, originally granted June 10, 2026 for 16,318 RSUs (post Reverse Stock Split), will vest in full on the earlier of (i) June 10, 2027 or (ii) the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders; provided, however, that all vesting will cease if the Reporting Person ceases to provide services to the Issuer, unless the Issuer's Board of Directors determines otherwise prior to the cessation of such services.

F5: The number of shares subject to RSUs reflects the Reverse Stock Split.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $9.00 · Expires 2030-05-13Direct125,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-30 · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 125,000

F6: The per share exercise price and number of shares subject to the option reflect the Reverse Stock Split.

F7: All of the shares subject to this option are fully vested and exercisable as of the date hereof.

F8: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and upon the occurrence of other events set forth in the Issuer's Certificate of Incorporation.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $85.96 · Expires 2031-04-06Direct25,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-30 · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · Balance 25,000

F6: The per share exercise price and number of shares subject to the option reflect the Reverse Stock Split.

F7: All of the shares subject to this option are fully vested and exercisable as of the date hereof.

F8: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and upon the occurrence of other events set forth in the Issuer's Certificate of Incorporation.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The number of shares beneficially owned reflects the 1-for-4 reverse stock split effected June 30, 2026 (the "Reverse Stock Split"). Cash was paid in lieu of any fractional shares resulting from the Reverse Stock Split.

F2: Held jointly with spouse.

F3: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock.

F4: This RSU grant, originally granted June 10, 2026 for 16,318 RSUs (post Reverse Stock Split), will vest in full on the earlier of (i) June 10, 2027 or (ii) the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders; provided, however, that all vesting will cease if the Reporting Person ceases to provide services to the Issuer, unless the Issuer's Board of Directors determines otherwise prior to the cessation of such services.

F5: The number of shares subject to RSUs reflects the Reverse Stock Split.

F6: The per share exercise price and number of shares subject to the option reflect the Reverse Stock Split.

F7: All of the shares subject to this option are fully vested and exercisable as of the date hereof.

F8: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and upon the occurrence of other events set forth in the Issuer's Certificate of Incorporation.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 10, 2007 Filed Aug 13, 2007 19:11 UTC AMERICAN EXPRESS CO AXP · Entity 2839 SaleCommon Stock 700 $59.23 $41,461.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-07-003297 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Linville Judson C · CIK 0001405459 · CEO, U.S. Consumer Division

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,773

Read SEC document
August 10, 2007 Filed Aug 13, 2007 19:11 UTC AMERICAN EXPRESS CO AXP · Entity 2839 SaleCommon Stock 1,300 $59.22 $76,986.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-07-003297 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Linville Judson C · CIK 0001405459 · CEO, U.S. Consumer Division

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,473

Read SEC document
July 31, 2007 Filed Aug 2, 2007 17:31 UTC AMERICAN EXPRESS CO AXP · Entity 2839 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 30,000 $0.00 Strike: $58.54 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-07-003181 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Linville Judson C · CIK 0001405459 · CEO, U.S. Consumer Division

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares

Expires 2017-07-31

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options will vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the date shown as "Date Exercisable" subject to award requirements including continuous employment.

Read SEC document
July 25, 2007 Filed Feb 14, 2008 01:06 UTC AMERICAN EXPRESS CO AXP · Entity 2839 OtherPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 23 $61.73 $1,419.79
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-08-001015 · form5.xml · derivative · entry 1

Linville Judson C · CIK 0001405459 · CEO, U.S. Consumer Division

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,677

Underlying: Common Stock · 23 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The phantom stock converts into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · kind: The reported phantom stock units were acquired under the Company's Supplemental Retirement Plan.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The units are to be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The units are to be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service.

F4 · balance_after: Includes phantom stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Supplemental Retirement Plan.

Read SEC document
July 25, 2007 Filed Feb 14, 2008 18:38 UTC Amendment AMERICAN EXPRESS CO AXP · Entity 2839 OtherPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 23 $61.73 $1,419.79
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-08-001036 · form5a.xml · derivative · entry 4

Linville Judson C · CIK 0001405459 · CEO, U.S. Consumer Division

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,677

Underlying: Common Stock · 23 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The phantom stock converts into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · kind: The reported phantom stock units were acquired under the Company's Supplemental Retirement Plan.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The units are to be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The units are to be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service.

F4 · balance_after: Includes phantom stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Supplemental Retirement Plan.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.