Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Parker-Hannifin Corp
Report date September 30, 2010 · Filed October 04, 2010
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2010-10-04. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 21,862 |
Reported balance
After 2010-09-30 transaction · row 2
1 source rowRow 2 · 2010-09-30 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,573 · Balance 21,862 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectParker Retirement Savings Plan | 3,404.602 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2010-09-30 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 3,404.602 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 30, 2007 Filed Nov 1, 2007 19:22 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $78.75 | $15,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-07-000118 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · EVP-Sales/Marketing/Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,498 F1 · shares: Reflects 3-shares-for-2 stock split effected in the form of a stock dividend issued on October 1, 2007. F1 · balance_after: Reflects 3-shares-for-2 stock split effected in the form of a stock dividend issued on October 1, 2007. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2007 Filed Nov 1, 2007 19:22 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,775 | $79.42 | $696,910.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-07-000118 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · EVP-Sales/Marketing/Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,698 F1 · shares: Reflects 3-shares-for-2 stock split effected in the form of a stock dividend issued on October 1, 2007. F1 · balance_after: Reflects 3-shares-for-2 stock split effected in the form of a stock dividend issued on October 1, 2007. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2007 Filed Nov 1, 2007 19:22 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 21,481 | $38.29 | $822,436.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-07-000118 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · EVP-Sales/Marketing/Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,473 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects 3-shares-for-2 stock split effected in the form of a stock dividend issued on October 1, 2007. F1 · price: Reflects 3-shares-for-2 stock split effected in the form of a stock dividend issued on October 1, 2007. F1 · balance_after: Reflects 3-shares-for-2 stock split effected in the form of a stock dividend issued on October 1, 2007. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2007 Filed Nov 1, 2007 19:22 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,989 | $32.47 | $551,690.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-07-000118 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · EVP-Sales/Marketing/Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,992 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects 3-shares-for-2 stock split effected in the form of a stock dividend issued on October 1, 2007. F1 · price: Reflects 3-shares-for-2 stock split effected in the form of a stock dividend issued on October 1, 2007. F1 · balance_after: Reflects 3-shares-for-2 stock split effected in the form of a stock dividend issued on October 1, 2007. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2007 Filed Nov 1, 2007 19:23 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | SaleCommon Stock | 595 | $79.29 | $47,177.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-07-000119 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · EVP-Sales/Marketing/Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,003 F1 · shares: Reflects 3-shares-for-2 stock split effected in the form of a stock dividend issued on October 1, 2007. F1 · balance_after: Reflects 3-shares-for-2 stock split effected in the form of a stock dividend issued on October 1, 2007. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2007 Filed Nov 1, 2007 19:23 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,100 | $79.25 | $87,175.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-07-000119 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · EVP-Sales/Marketing/Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,598 F1 · shares: Reflects 3-shares-for-2 stock split effected in the form of a stock dividend issued on October 1, 2007. F1 · balance_after: Reflects 3-shares-for-2 stock split effected in the form of a stock dividend issued on October 1, 2007. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2007 Filed Nov 1, 2007 19:23 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $79.20 | $7,920.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-07-000119 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · EVP-Sales/Marketing/Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,698 F1 · shares: Reflects 3-shares-for-2 stock split effected in the form of a stock dividend issued on October 1, 2007. F1 · balance_after: Reflects 3-shares-for-2 stock split effected in the form of a stock dividend issued on October 1, 2007. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2007 Filed Nov 1, 2007 19:23 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $79.19 | $23,757.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-07-000119 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · EVP-Sales/Marketing/Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,798 F1 · shares: Reflects 3-shares-for-2 stock split effected in the form of a stock dividend issued on October 1, 2007. F1 · balance_after: Reflects 3-shares-for-2 stock split effected in the form of a stock dividend issued on October 1, 2007. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2007 Filed Nov 1, 2007 19:23 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $79.18 | $23,754.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-07-000119 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · EVP-Sales/Marketing/Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,098 F1 · shares: Reflects 3-shares-for-2 stock split effected in the form of a stock dividend issued on October 1, 2007. F1 · balance_after: Reflects 3-shares-for-2 stock split effected in the form of a stock dividend issued on October 1, 2007. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2007 Filed Nov 1, 2007 19:23 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,100 | $79.10 | $324,310.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-07-000119 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · EVP-Sales/Marketing/Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,398 F1 · shares: Reflects 3-shares-for-2 stock split effected in the form of a stock dividend issued on October 1, 2007. F1 · balance_after: Reflects 3-shares-for-2 stock split effected in the form of a stock dividend issued on October 1, 2007. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2007 Filed Nov 1, 2007 19:23 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $79.09 | $31,636.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-07-000119 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · EVP-Sales/Marketing/Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,498 F1 · shares: Reflects 3-shares-for-2 stock split effected in the form of a stock dividend issued on October 1, 2007. F1 · balance_after: Reflects 3-shares-for-2 stock split effected in the form of a stock dividend issued on October 1, 2007. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2007 Filed Nov 1, 2007 19:23 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | SaleCommon Stock | 800 | $79.08 | $63,264.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-07-000119 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · EVP-Sales/Marketing/Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,898 F1 · shares: Reflects 3-shares-for-2 stock split effected in the form of a stock dividend issued on October 1, 2007. F1 · balance_after: Reflects 3-shares-for-2 stock split effected in the form of a stock dividend issued on October 1, 2007. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2007 Filed Nov 1, 2007 19:23 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $79.07 | $39,535.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-07-000119 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · EVP-Sales/Marketing/Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,698 F1 · shares: Reflects 3-shares-for-2 stock split effected in the form of a stock dividend issued on October 1, 2007. F1 · balance_after: Reflects 3-shares-for-2 stock split effected in the form of a stock dividend issued on October 1, 2007. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2007 Filed Aug 17, 2007 15:11 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | GrantOption to buy with tandem stock appreciation right · Derivative | 11,600 | $0.00 Strike: $91.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-07-000074 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · Corp VP, WW Sales/Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,600 shares Expires 2017-08-14 F2 · price: Granted under the Corporation's 2003 Stock Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option with tandem SAR vests in three equal installments on 8/15/2008, 8/15/2009 and 8/15/2010. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2007 Filed Jul 3, 2007 20:19 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,072 | $98.30 | $203,677.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-07-000051 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · Corp VP, WW Sales/Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,003 F1 · shares: Surrender of shares to satisfy withholding taxes upon vesting of previously issued restricted stock in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2007 Filed Jun 5, 2007 16:08 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | GrantOption to Buy · Derivative | 6,892 | $0.00 Strike: $102.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-07-000046 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · Corp VP, WW Sales/Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,892 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,892 shares Expires 2014-08-10 F3 · price: Granted under the Corporation's 2003 Stock Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2007 Filed Jun 5, 2007 16:08 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | Exercise / conversionOption to Buy · Derivative | 13,000 | $0.00 Strike: $54.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-07-000046 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · Corp VP, WW Sales/Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,000 shares Expires 2014-08-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: "Pyramid" stock option exercise resulting in net acquisition of 6,108 shares. F3 · price: Granted under the Corporation's 2003 Stock Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in two equal installments on 8/11/2005 and 8/11/2006. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: "Pyramid" stock option exercise resulting in net acquisition of 6,108 shares. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2007 Filed Jun 5, 2007 16:08 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,921 | $102.59 | $197,075.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-07-000046 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · Corp VP, WW Sales/Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,075 Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2007 Filed Jun 5, 2007 16:08 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,108 | $54.39 | $332,214.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-07-000046 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · Corp VP, WW Sales/Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,996 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: "Pyramid" stock option exercise resulting in net acquisition of 6,108 shares. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2006 Filed Dec 5, 2006 18:26 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,200 | $83.07 | $348,894.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-06-000111 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · Corp VP, WW Sales/Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,888 Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2006 Filed Dec 5, 2006 18:26 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $83.18 | $24,954.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-06-000111 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · Corp VP, WW Sales/Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,088 Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2006 Filed Oct 23, 2006 14:05 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $83.29 | $8,329.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-06-000097 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · Corp VP, WW Sales/Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,388 Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2006 Filed Oct 23, 2006 14:05 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,600 | $83.18 | $216,268.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-06-000097 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · Corp VP, WW Sales/Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,488 Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2006 Filed Aug 18, 2006 13:44 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | GrantOption to Buy with Tandem Stock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 12,150 | $0.00 Strike: $74.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-06-000073 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · Corp VP, WW Sales/Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,150 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,150 shares Expires 2016-08-15 F2 · price: - Granted under the Corporation's 2003 Stock Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: - The option vests in three equal installments on 8/16/2007, 8/16/2008 and 8/16/2009. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2006 Filed Jul 5, 2006 21:29 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,729 | $77.45 | $133,902.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-06-000058 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · Corp VP, WW Sales/Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,088 F1 · shares: - Surrender of shares to satisfy withholding taxes upon vesting of previously issued restricted stock in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2005 Filed Dec 5, 2005 16:58 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | GrantOption to Buy · Derivative | 17,641 | $0.00 Strike: $69.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-05-000080 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · Corp VP, WW Sales/Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,641 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,641 shares Expires 2013-08-12 F4 · price: Granted under the Corporation's 2003 Stock Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2005 Filed Dec 5, 2005 16:58 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | Exercise / conversionOption to Buy · Derivative | 26,300 | $0.00 Strike: $47.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-05-000080 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · Corp VP, WW Sales/Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,300 shares Expires 2013-08-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: "Pyramid" stock option exercise resulting in net acquisition of 8,659 shares. F3 · price: Granted under the Corporation's 1993 Stock Incentive Program in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in two equal installments on 8/13/2004 and 8/13/2005. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: "Pyramid" stock option exercise resulting in net acquisition of 8,659 shares. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2005 Filed Dec 5, 2005 16:58 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,590 | $70.50 | $253,095.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-05-000080 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · Corp VP, WW Sales/Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,817 Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2005 Filed Dec 5, 2005 16:58 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,659 | $47.29 | $409,484.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-05-000080 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · Corp VP, WW Sales/Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,407 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: "Pyramid" stock option exercise resulting in net acquisition of 8,659 shares. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2005 Filed Nov 8, 2005 16:25 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $64.75 | $259,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-05-000075 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · Corp VP, WW Sales/Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,748 Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2005 Filed Sep 13, 2005 18:51 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,200 | $67.71 | $81,252.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-05-000068 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · Corp VP, WW Sales/Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,748 Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2005 Filed Sep 13, 2005 18:51 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,400 | $67.72 | $162,528.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-05-000068 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · Corp VP, WW Sales/Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,748 Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2005 Filed Sep 13, 2005 18:51 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | SaleCommon Stock | 900 | $67.73 | $60,957.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-05-000068 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · Corp VP, WW Sales/Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,748 Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2005 Filed Aug 11, 2005 19:47 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | GrantOption to buy with tandem stock appreciation right · Derivative | 11,500 | $0.00 Strike: $65.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-05-000055 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · Corp VP, WW Sales/Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,500 shares Expires 2015-08-09 F3 · price: Granted under the Corporation's 2003 Stock Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option with tandem SAR vests in three equal installments on 8/10/2006, 8/10/2007 and 8/10/2008. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2005 Filed Aug 11, 2005 19:47 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,619 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-05-000055 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · Corp VP, WW Sales/Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,248 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock under the Corporation's 2003 Stock Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. F1 · price: Award of restricted stock under the Corporation's 2003 Stock Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2005 Filed Jul 5, 2005 19:35 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,236 | $62.07 | $76,712.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-05-000022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · Corp VP, WW Sales/Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,629 F1 · shares: Surrender of shares to satisfy withholding taxes upon vesting of previously issued restricted stock in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2004 Filed Dec 13, 2004 16:34 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $74.20 | $74,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-04-000094 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · Corp VP, WW Sales/Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,865 Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2004 Filed Nov 24, 2004 20:44 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $75.77 | $22,731.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-04-000088 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · Corp VP, WW Sales/Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,865 Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2004 Filed Nov 24, 2004 20:44 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $75.78 | $22,734.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-04-000088 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · Corp VP, WW Sales/Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,865 Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2004 Filed Nov 24, 2004 20:44 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | SaleCommon Stock | 220 | $75.79 | $16,673.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-04-000088 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · Corp VP, WW Sales/Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,865 Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2004 Filed Oct 25, 2004 15:22 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | GrantOption to Buy · Derivative | 8,116 | $0.00 Strike: $68.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-04-000057 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · VP, WW Sales and Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,116 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,116 shares Expires 2012-08-06 F4 · price: Granted under the Corporation's 2003 Stock Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2004 Filed Oct 25, 2004 15:22 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | Exercise / conversionOption to Buy · Derivative | 14,000 | $0.00 Strike: $39.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-04-000057 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · VP, WW Sales and Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,000 shares Expires 2012-08-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: "Pyramid" stock option exercise resulting in net acquisition of 5,884 shares. F3 · price: Granted under the Corporation's 1993 Stock Incentive Program in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in two equal installments on 8/7/2003 and 8/7/2004. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: "Pyramid" stock option exercise resulting in net acquisition of 5,884 shares. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2004 Filed Oct 25, 2004 15:22 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,851 | $68.72 | $127,200.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-04-000057 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · VP, WW Sales and Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,685 Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2004 Filed Oct 25, 2004 15:22 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,884 | $39.84 | $234,418.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-04-000057 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · VP, WW Sales and Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,685 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: "Pyramid" stock option exercise resulting in net acquisition of 5,884 shares. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2004 Filed Aug 12, 2004 19:31 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | GrantOption to buy · Derivative | 13,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $54.39 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-04-000043 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · VP, WW Sales and Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,000 shares Expires 2014-08-10 F3 · price: Granted under the Corporation's 2003 Stock Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in two equal installments on 8/11/05 and 8/11/06. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2004 Filed Aug 12, 2004 19:31 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,660 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-04-000043 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · VP, WW Sales and Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,652 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock under the Corporation's 2003 Stock Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. F1 · price: Award of restricted stock under the Corporation's 2003 Stock Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2004 Filed Feb 19, 2004 21:01 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | SaleCommon Stock | 900 | $58.23 | $52,407.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-04-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · VP WW Sales and Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,992 F1 · balance_after: Since the date of Mr. Kashkoush's last form 4, he transferred 333 common shares to his ex-wife pursuant to a domestic relations order. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2003 Filed Dec 9, 2003 22:19 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | GrantOption to Buy · Derivative | 14,321 | $0.00 Strike: $57.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-03-000118 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · VP WW Sales and Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,321 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,321 shares Expires 2011-08-07 F4 · price: Granted under the Corporation's 2003 Stock Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2003 Filed Dec 9, 2003 22:19 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | Exercise / conversionOption to Buy · Derivative | 18,500 | $0.00 Strike: $44.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-03-000118 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · VP WW Sales and Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,500 shares Expires 2011-08-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: "Pyramid" stock option exercise resulting in net acquisition of 4,179 shares. F3 · price: Granted under the Corporation's 1993 Stock Incentive Program in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: "Pyramid" stock option exercise resulting in net acquisition of 4,179 shares. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2003 Filed Dec 9, 2003 22:19 UTC | Parker-Hannifin Corp PH · Entity 2887 | Exercise / conversionOption to Buy · Derivative | 4,510 | $0.00 Strike: $45.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076334-03-000118 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 KASHKOUSH MARWAN M · CIK 0001128277 · VP WW Sales and Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,510 shares Expires 2009-08-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: "Pyramid" stock option exercise resulting in net acquisition of 973 shares. F3 · price: Granted under the Corporation's 1993 Stock Incentive Program in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: "Pyramid" stock option exercise resulting in net acquisition of 973 shares. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.