Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PFIZER INCPFE · Entity 2863 | Director | April 01, 2011 | April 05, 2011 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PFIZER INC
Report date April 01, 2011 · Filed April 05, 2011
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 49,073 |
Reported balance
After 2011-04-01 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2011-04-01 · Grant · Acquired 1,535 · Balance 49,073 F1: Each unit represents one phantom share of common stock. F2: These units represent deferred director's compensation (including dividend equivalents thereon) that are settled in cash or common stock at the director's election following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each unit represents one phantom share of common stock.
F2: These units represent deferred director's compensation (including dividend equivalents thereon) that are settled in cash or common stock at the director's election following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Zoetis Inc.
Report date May 20, 2021 · Filed May 24, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-05-24. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 29,372 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-20 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-05-20 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 10,468 · Balance 29,372 F1: Acquisition of common stock upon vesting and settlement of deferred stock units (DSUs) in connection with Mr. Steere's retirement from the Zoetis Board of Directors. Each DSU represents a right to receive one share of Zoetis Inc. common stock upon settlement of the DSU. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 35,074 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-20 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-05-20 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,702 · Balance 35,074 F2: Acquisition of common stock upon vesting and settlement of restricted stock units (RSUs) in connection with Mr. Steere's retirement from the Zoetis Board of Directors. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Zoetis Inc. common stock upon vesting of the RSU. |
| Deferred Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-20 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-05-20 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 10,469.5783 · Balance 0 F3: Represents deferred stock units granted pursuant to the Zoetis Inc. 2013 Equity and Incentive Plan, and dividend equivalent units automatically issued thereon (each a "DSU" and collectively, "DSUs"). The DSUs were fully vested on the date of the grant and will be settled in shares of Zoetis Inc. common stock upon the reporting person's separation from service as a director at Zoetis. F4: Each DSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Zoetis Inc. common stock. F5: Each DSU will be settled in shares of Zoetis Inc. common stock upon the reporting person's separation from service as a director of Zoetis Inc. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-20 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2021-05-20 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,702.937 · Balance 0 F6: Represents restricted stock units granted pursuant to the Zoetis Inc. 2013 Equity and Incentive Plan, and dividend equivalent units automatically issued thereon (each an "RSU" and collectively, "RSUs"). Restricted stock units vest and are settled in shares of Zoetis common stock on the third anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such vesting date and subject to earlier vesting and settlement upon certain specific events. Dividend equivalent units vest and are settled in shares of Zoetis common stock on the third anniversary of the date of grant of the underlying restricted stock units, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such vesting date and subject to earlier vesting and settlement upon certain specific events. F7: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Zoetis Inc. common stock. F8: Each RSU will vest and be settled in shares of Zoetis Inc. common stock on the third anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such vesting date and subject to earlier vesting and settlement upon certain specific events. F9: Not applicable. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Acquisition of common stock upon vesting and settlement of deferred stock units (DSUs) in connection with Mr. Steere's retirement from the Zoetis Board of Directors. Each DSU represents a right to receive one share of Zoetis Inc. common stock upon settlement of the DSU.
F2: Acquisition of common stock upon vesting and settlement of restricted stock units (RSUs) in connection with Mr. Steere's retirement from the Zoetis Board of Directors. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Zoetis Inc. common stock upon vesting of the RSU.
F3: Represents deferred stock units granted pursuant to the Zoetis Inc. 2013 Equity and Incentive Plan, and dividend equivalent units automatically issued thereon (each a "DSU" and collectively, "DSUs"). The DSUs were fully vested on the date of the grant and will be settled in shares of Zoetis Inc. common stock upon the reporting person's separation from service as a director at Zoetis.
F4: Each DSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Zoetis Inc. common stock.
F5: Each DSU will be settled in shares of Zoetis Inc. common stock upon the reporting person's separation from service as a director of Zoetis Inc.
F6: Represents restricted stock units granted pursuant to the Zoetis Inc. 2013 Equity and Incentive Plan, and dividend equivalent units automatically issued thereon (each an "RSU" and collectively, "RSUs"). Restricted stock units vest and are settled in shares of Zoetis common stock on the third anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such vesting date and subject to earlier vesting and settlement upon certain specific events. Dividend equivalent units vest and are settled in shares of Zoetis common stock on the third anniversary of the date of grant of the underlying restricted stock units, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such vesting date and subject to earlier vesting and settlement upon certain specific events.
F7: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Zoetis Inc. common stock.
F8: Each RSU will vest and be settled in shares of Zoetis Inc. common stock on the third anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued service through such vesting date and subject to earlier vesting and settlement upon certain specific events.
F9: Not applicable.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 31, 2004 Filed Jan 4, 2005 19:59 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 524 | $26.89 Strike: $0.00 | $14,090.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000078003-05-000020 · ste865.xml · derivative · entry 1 STEERE WILLIAM C JR · CIK 0001033870 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,995 Underlying: Common Stock · 524 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit represents one phantom share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units represent deferred director's compensation (including dividend equivalents thereon) that are settled in cash following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These units represent deferred director's compensation (including dividend equivalents thereon) that are settled in cash following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2004 Filed Sep 28, 2004 17:15 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 620 | $29.66 Strike: $0.00 | $18,389.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000078003-04-000289 · ste777.xml · derivative · entry 1 STEERE WILLIAM C JR · CIK 0001033870 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,471 Underlying: Common Stock · 620 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit represents one phantom share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units represent deferred director's compensation (including dividend equivalents thereon) that are settled in cash following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These units represent deferred director's compensation (including dividend equivalents thereon) that are settled in cash following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2004 Filed Jun 29, 2004 13:46 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 497 | $33.82 Strike: $0.00 | $16,808.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000078003-04-000197 · ste706.xml · derivative · entry 1 STEERE WILLIAM C JR · CIK 0001033870 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,851 Underlying: Common Stock · 497 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit represents one phantom share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units represent deferred director's compensation (including dividend equivalents thereon) that are settled in cash following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These units represent deferred director's compensation (including dividend equivalents thereon) that are settled in cash following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2004 Filed Apr 23, 2004 16:05 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 726 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000078003-04-000108 · ste648.xml · derivative · entry 2 STEERE WILLIAM C JR · CIK 0001033870 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,354 Underlying: Common Stock · 726 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit represents one phantom share of common stock. F4 · shares: Granted pursuant to the Pfizer Inc. Annual Retainer Unit Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are settled in cash following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These units are settled in cash following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2004 Filed Apr 23, 2004 16:05 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 3,600 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000078003-04-000108 · ste648.xml · derivative · entry 1 STEERE WILLIAM C JR · CIK 0001033870 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,628 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,600 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit represents one phantom share of common stock. F2 · shares: Granted pursuant to the Pfizer Inc. Nonfunded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are settled in cash following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These units are settled in cash following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2004 Filed Mar 30, 2004 18:02 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 378 | $34.29 Strike: $0.00 | $12,961.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000078003-04-000073 · ste615.xml · derivative · entry 1 STEERE WILLIAM C JR · CIK 0001033870 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,028 Underlying: Common Stock · 378 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit represents one phantom share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units represent deferred director's compensation (including dividend equivalents thereon) that are settled in cash following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These units represent deferred director's compensation (including dividend equivalents thereon) that are settled in cash following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2004 Filed Feb 9, 2004 18:41 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | SaleCommon Stock | 89,835 | $38.43 | $3,452,359.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000078003-04-000027 · ste569.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEERE WILLIAM C JR · CIK 0001033870 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,882,504 Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2004 Filed Feb 4, 2004 18:51 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | SaleCommon Stock | 200,000 | $37.15 | $7,430,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000078003-04-000026 · ste568.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEERE WILLIAM C JR · CIK 0001033870 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trusts Disclosed balance after: 79,251 F1 · ownership.nature: Shares were acquired by the reporting person over a number of years and contributed to a Grantor Retained Annuity Trust (GRAT) on May 13, 2003. Shares were sold by the GRAT on February 2, 2004. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2004 Filed Feb 2, 2004 19:18 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 29,945 | $36.44 | $1,091,195.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000078003-04-000023 · ste565.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEERE WILLIAM C JR · CIK 0001033870 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,972,339 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2003 Filed Jan 5, 2004 20:43 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | OtherPhantom Stock Units SSP · Derivative | 20,541 | $35.33 | $725,713.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000078003-04-000017 · ste559.xml · derivative · entry 2 STEERE WILLIAM C JR · CIK 0001033870 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,834 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,541 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit represents one phantom share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These units, which were acquired pursuant to the Pfizer Inc. Nonfunded Deferred Compensation and Supplemental Savings Plan, are settled in cash following the reporting person's separation from service. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These units, which were acquired pursuant to the Pfizer Inc. Nonfunded Deferred Compensation and Supplemental Savings Plan, are settled in cash following the reporting person's separation from service. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2003 Filed Jan 5, 2004 20:43 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 365 | $35.33 | $12,895.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000078003-04-000017 · ste559.xml · derivative · entry 1 STEERE WILLIAM C JR · CIK 0001033870 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,650 Underlying: Common Stock · 365 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit represents one phantom share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units represent deferred director's compensation (including dividend equivalents thereon) that are settled in cash following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These units represent deferred director's compensation (including dividend equivalents thereon) that are settled in cash following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2003 Filed Dec 3, 2003 16:57 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | GiftCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000078003-03-000307 · ste532.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEERE WILLIAM C JR · CIK 0001033870 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,995,470 Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2003 Filed Nov 19, 2003 18:40 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 180,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000078003-03-000293 · ste519.xml · derivative · entry 5 STEERE WILLIAM C JR · CIK 0001033870 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 180,000 shares Expires 2005-08-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option became exercisable in 5 equal annual installments beginning on August 24, 1996. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2003 Filed Nov 19, 2003 18:40 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | SaleCommon Stock | 180,000 | $33.99 | $6,118,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000078003-03-000293 · ste519.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STEERE WILLIAM C JR · CIK 0001033870 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,045,470 Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2003 Filed Nov 19, 2003 18:40 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 180,000 | $8.17 | $1,470,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000078003-03-000293 · ste519.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEERE WILLIAM C JR · CIK 0001033870 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,225,470 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2003 Filed Sep 30, 2003 18:05 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 319 | $30.56 | $9,748.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000078003-03-000216 · ste454.xml · derivative · entry 1 STEERE WILLIAM C JR · CIK 0001033870 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,285 Underlying: Common Stock · 319 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit represents one phantom share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units represent deferred director's compensation (including dividend equivalents thereon) that are settled in cash following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These units represent deferred director's compensation (including dividend equivalents thereon) that are settled in cash following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2003 Filed Jul 1, 2003 13:53 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 357 | $35.00 Strike: $0.00 | $12,495.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000078003-03-000120 · ste368.xml · derivative · entry 1 STEERE WILLIAM C JR · CIK 0001033870 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,966 Underlying: Common Stock · 357 shares Expires 1988-08-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit represents one phantom share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units represent deferred director's compensation that is settled in cash following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These units represent deferred director's compensation that is settled in cash following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2003 Filed May 15, 2003 14:44 UTC | PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 | GiftCommon Stock | 51,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000078003-03-000051 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEERE WILLIAM C JR · CIK 0001033870 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,978,612 F1 · balance_after: Common Stock held indirectly, as to which beneficial ownership is disclaimed: 4,936 shares held by Spouse, 331,402 shares held by Trusts. In accordance with provisions of a Grantor Retained Annuity Trust (GRAT), since the reporting person's last report, 200,000 shares previously owned directly have been contributed to a "GRAT". Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.