Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ManpowerGroup Inc.MAN · Entity 1769 | COO & President | March 01, 2018 | March 02, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ManpowerGroup Inc.
Report date March 01, 2018 · Filed March 02, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 17,033 |
Ending reported balance
After 2018-03-02 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2018-03-01 · Sale · Disposed 5,800 · Balance 21,233 F1: This price is the weighted average price. The prices received actually ranged from $118.00 to $118.58. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within this range. Row 2 · 2018-03-02 · Sale · Disposed 3,500 · Balance 17,733 F2: This price is the weighted average price. The prices received actually ranged from $115.47 to $116.47. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within this range. Row 3 · 2018-03-02 · Sale · Disposed 700 · Balance 17,033 F3: This price is the weighted average price. The prices received actually ranged from $116.55 to $117.11. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within this range. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This price is the weighted average price. The prices received actually ranged from $118.00 to $118.58. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within this range.
F2: This price is the weighted average price. The prices received actually ranged from $115.47 to $116.47. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within this range.
F3: This price is the weighted average price. The prices received actually ranged from $116.55 to $117.11. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within this range.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 21:30 UTC | ManpowerGroup Inc. MAN · Entity 1769 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 207 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000871763-17-000006 · wf-form4_148356540076152.xml · derivative · entry 3 GREEN DARRYL · CIK 0001408663 · COO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,473 Underlying: Common Stock · 207 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units will vest 100% on February 10, 2018 and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis upon vesting. F2 · kind: Receipt of restricted stock units in lieu of dividends paid in 2016 at an average price of $76.72. F2 · price: Receipt of restricted stock units in lieu of dividends paid in 2016 at an average price of $76.72. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest 100% on February 10, 2018 and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis upon vesting. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest 100% on February 10, 2018 and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 21:30 UTC | ManpowerGroup Inc. MAN · Entity 1769 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 84 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000871763-17-000006 · wf-form4_148356540076152.xml · derivative · entry 2 GREEN DARRYL · CIK 0001408663 · COO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,848 Underlying: Common Stock · 84 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units will vest 100% on May 1, 2017 and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis upon vesting. F2 · kind: Receipt of restricted stock units in lieu of dividends paid in 2016 at an average price of $76.72. F2 · price: Receipt of restricted stock units in lieu of dividends paid in 2016 at an average price of $76.72. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest 100% on May 1, 2017 and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis upon vesting. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest 100% on May 1, 2017 and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 21:30 UTC | ManpowerGroup Inc. MAN · Entity 1769 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 121 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000871763-17-000006 · wf-form4_148356540076152.xml · derivative · entry 1 GREEN DARRYL · CIK 0001408663 · COO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,544 Underlying: Common Stock · 121 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units will vest 100% on February 11, 2017 and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis upon vesting. F2 · kind: Receipt of restricted stock units in lieu of dividends paid in 2016 at an average price of $76.72. F2 · price: Receipt of restricted stock units in lieu of dividends paid in 2016 at an average price of $76.72. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest 100% on February 11, 2017 and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis upon vesting. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest 100% on February 11, 2017 and will be settled in shares of ManpowerGroup common stock on a 1 for 1 basis upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2016 Filed Oct 27, 2016 20:52 UTC | ManpowerGroup Inc. MAN · Entity 1769 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $78.15 | $781,535.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000871763-16-000197 · wf-form4_147760155636627.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREEN DARRYL · CIK 0001408663 · COO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47 F1 · price: This price is the weighted average price. The prices received actually ranged from $78.08 to $78.22. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within this range. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.