TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

SMITH GREG C

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
1681
SEC CIK
0001190855

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
LEAR CORPLEA · Entity 3623DirectorMay 14, 2026May 18, 2026
PENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GROUP, INC.PAG · Entity 1680DirectorSeptember 01, 2026September 03, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

LEAR CORP

Report date May 14, 2026 · Filed May 18, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect5,389 Reported balance After 2026-05-14 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-14 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,134 · Balance 5,389

F1: The restricted stock units vested and settled in common stock on May 14, 2026.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-05-14 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-05-14 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,134 · Balance 0

F3: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F1: The restricted stock units vested and settled in common stock on May 14, 2026.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect2,194 Reported balance After 2026-05-14 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2026-05-14 · Grant · Acquired 2,194 · Balance 2,194

F3: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F4: The restricted stock units were granted on May 14, 2026, under the Lear Corporation 2019 Long Term Stock Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest and settle in common stock on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy children13,891 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-14 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 13,891

F2: Shares held by the Ann Cournoyer Smith Irrev Trust (the "Trust") for the benefit of Reporting Person's children. Reporting Person is the trustee of the Trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by the Trust and this report should not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the Trust's shares for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The restricted stock units vested and settled in common stock on May 14, 2026.

F2: Shares held by the Ann Cournoyer Smith Irrev Trust (the "Trust") for the benefit of Reporting Person's children. Reporting Person is the trustee of the Trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by the Trust and this report should not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the Trust's shares for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose.

F3: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F4: The restricted stock units were granted on May 14, 2026, under the Lear Corporation 2019 Long Term Stock Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest and settle in common stock on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date.

PENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GROUP, INC.

Report date September 01, 2026 · Filed September 03, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Deferred Stock Units (Phantom Stock)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect21,852 Reported balance After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-09-01 · Grant · Acquired 144 · Balance 21,852

F1: One for one.

F4: Price is not relevant to this transaction.

F2: These units are exercisable beginning on the reporting person's separation from service to the Company's Board of Directors.

F3: Not applicable.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: One for one.

F2: These units are exercisable beginning on the reporting person's separation from service to the Company's Board of Directors.

F3: Not applicable.

F4: Price is not relevant to this transaction.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 01, 2026 Filed Sep 3, 2026 20:14 UTC PENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GROUP, INC. PAG · Entity 1680 GrantDeferred Stock Units (Phantom Stock) · Derivative 144 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-060453 · wk-form4_1788466446.xml · derivative · entry 1

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,852

Underlying: Common Stock · 144 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One for one.

F4 · price: Price is not relevant to this transaction.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are exercisable beginning on the reporting person's separation from service to the Company's Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2026 Filed Jun 5, 2026 13:00 UTC PENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GROUP, INC. PAG · Entity 1680 GrantDeferred Stock Units (Phantom Stock) · Derivative 178 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-041071 · wk-form4_1780664428.xml · derivative · entry 1

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,708

Underlying: Common Stock · 178 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One for one.

F4 · price: Price is not relevant to this transaction.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are exercisable beginning on the reporting person's separation from service from the Company's Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2026 Filed May 20, 2026 12:51 UTC PENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GROUP, INC. PAG · Entity 1680 SaleCommon Stock 1,488 $160.02 $238,110.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-036737 · wk-form4_1779281475.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trade prices ranging from $160.02 to $160.29. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
May 14, 2026 Filed May 18, 2026 13:09 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,194 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-228026 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,194

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,194 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on May 14, 2026, under the Lear Corporation 2019 Long Term Stock Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest and settle in common stock on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on May 14, 2026, under the Lear Corporation 2019 Long Term Stock Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest and settle in common stock on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date.

Read SEC document
May 14, 2026 Filed May 18, 2026 13:09 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,134 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-228026 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,134 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested and settled in common stock on May 14, 2026.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested and settled in common stock on May 14, 2026.

Read SEC document
May 14, 2026 Filed May 18, 2026 13:09 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,134 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-228026 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,389

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The restricted stock units vested and settled in common stock on May 14, 2026.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 9, 2026 11:59 UTC PENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GROUP, INC. PAG · Entity 1680 GrantDeferred Stock Units (Phantom Stock) · Derivative 190 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-015814 · wk-form4_1773057556.xml · derivative · entry 1

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,530

Underlying: Common Stock · 190 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One for one.

F4 · price: Price is not relevant to this transaction.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are exercisable beginning on the reporting person's separation from service from the Company's Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable.

Read SEC document
December 16, 2025 Filed Dec 18, 2025 21:09 UTC PENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GROUP, INC. PAG · Entity 1680 GrantCommon Stock 1,488 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-25-057943 · wk-form4_1766092188.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,488

Read SEC document
December 02, 2025 Filed Dec 4, 2025 21:54 UTC PENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GROUP, INC. PAG · Entity 1680 GrantDeferred Stock Units (Phantom Stock) · Derivative 182 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-25-055414 · wk-form4_1764885239.xml · derivative · entry 1

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,340

Underlying: Common Stock · 182 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One for one.

F4 · price: Price is not relevant to this transaction.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are exercisable beginning on the reporting person's separation from service to the Company's Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable.

Read SEC document
September 03, 2025 Filed Sep 5, 2025 12:03 UTC PENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GROUP, INC. PAG · Entity 1680 GrantDeferred Stock Units (Phantom Stock) · Derivative 151 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001019849-25-000124 · wk-form4_1757073792.xml · derivative · entry 1

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,159

Underlying: Common Stock · 151 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One for one.

F4 · price: Price is not relevant to this transaction.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are exercisable beginning on the reporting person's separation from service from the Company's Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2025 Filed Jun 4, 2025 20:41 UTC PENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GROUP, INC. PAG · Entity 1680 GrantDeferred Stock Units (Phantom Stock) · Derivative 161 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001019849-25-000075 · wk-form4_1749069690.xml · derivative · entry 2

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,008

Underlying: Common Stock · 161 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One for one.

F4 · price: Price is not relevant to this transaction.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are exercisable beginning on the reporting person's separation from service from the Company's Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2025 Filed Jun 4, 2025 20:41 UTC PENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GROUP, INC. PAG · Entity 1680 SaleCommon Stock 1,529 $161.64 $247,147.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001019849-25-000075 · wk-form4_1749069690.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Read SEC document
May 16, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 12:39 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,134 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-074907 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,134

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,134 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on May 16, 2025, under the Lear Corporation 2019 Long Term Stock Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest and settle in common stock on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on May 16, 2025, under the Lear Corporation 2019 Long Term Stock Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest and settle in common stock on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 12:39 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,255 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-074907 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,255 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested and settled in common stock on May 16, 2025.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested and settled in common stock on May 16, 2025.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 12:39 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,255 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-074907 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,255

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The restricted stock units vested and settled in common stock on May 16, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 11:49 UTC PENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GROUP, INC. PAG · Entity 1680 GrantDeferred Stock Units (Phantom Stock) · Derivative 151 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001019849-25-000034 · wk-form4_1741607358.xml · derivative · entry 1

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,847

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,847 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One for one.

F4 · price: Price is not relevant to this transaction.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are exercisable beginning on the reporting person's separation from service from the Company's Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable.

Read SEC document
December 11, 2024 Filed Dec 13, 2024 21:46 UTC PENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GROUP, INC. PAG · Entity 1680 GrantCommon Stock 1,529 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001019849-24-000160 · wk-form4_1734126408.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,529

Read SEC document
December 03, 2024 Filed Dec 5, 2024 21:33 UTC PENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GROUP, INC. PAG · Entity 1680 GrantDeferred Stock Units (Phantom Stock) · Derivative 147 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001019849-24-000138 · wk-form4_1733434377.xml · derivative · entry 1

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,696

Underlying: Common Stock · 147 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One for one.

F4 · price: Price is not relevant to this transaction.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are exercisable beginning on the reporting person's separation from service from the Company's Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable.

Read SEC document
September 04, 2024 Filed Sep 6, 2024 12:52 UTC PENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GROUP, INC. PAG · Entity 1680 GrantDeferred Stock Units (Phantom Stock) · Derivative 135 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001019849-24-000106 · wk-form4_1725627140.xml · derivative · entry 1

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,549

Underlying: Common Stock · 135 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One for one.

F4 · price: Price is not relevant to this transaction.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are exercisable beginning on the reporting person's separation from service from the Company's Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable.

Read SEC document
June 04, 2024 Filed Jun 5, 2024 20:40 UTC PENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GROUP, INC. PAG · Entity 1680 GrantDeferred Stock Units (Phantom Stock) · Derivative 129 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001019849-24-000082 · wk-form4_1717620035.xml · derivative · entry 1

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,415

Underlying: Common Stock · 129 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One for one.

F4 · price: Price is not relevant to this transaction.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are exercisable beginning on the reporting person's separation from service from the Company's Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable.

Read SEC document
May 23, 2024 Filed May 24, 2024 16:09 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 SaleCommon Stock 2,392 $123.86 $296,273.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-064395 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Read SEC document
May 16, 2024 Filed May 20, 2024 17:28 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 GrantRestricted Stock · Derivative 2,255 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-062234 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,255

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,255 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on May 16, 2024, under the Lear Corporation 2019 Long Term Stock Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest and settle in common stock on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on May 16, 2024, under the Lear Corporation 2019 Long Term Stock Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest and settle in common stock on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2024 Filed May 20, 2024 17:28 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,392 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-062234 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,392 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested and settled in common stock on May 16, 2024.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested and settled in common stock on May 16, 2024.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2024 Filed May 20, 2024 17:28 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,392 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-062234 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,392

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The restricted stock units vested and settled in common stock on May 16, 2024.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 13:10 UTC PENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GROUP, INC. PAG · Entity 1680 GrantDeferred Stock Units (Phantom Stock) · Derivative 113 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001019849-24-000045 · wk-form4_1709644208.xml · derivative · entry 1

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,286

Underlying: Common Stock · 113 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One for one.

F4 · price: Price is not relevant to this transaction.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are exercisable beginning on the reporting person's separation from service from the Company's Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 13:51 UTC PENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GROUP, INC. PAG · Entity 1680 SaleCommon Stock 1,604 $149.38 $239,600.71
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001019849-24-000039 · wk-form4_1708437093.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trade prices ranging from $149.09 to $149.57. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
December 13, 2023 Filed Dec 15, 2023 13:40 UTC PENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GROUP, INC. PAG · Entity 1680 GrantCommon Stock 1,604 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001019849-23-000179 · wk-form4_1702647602.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,604

Read SEC document
December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 12:43 UTC PENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GROUP, INC. PAG · Entity 1680 GrantDeferred Stock Units (Phantom Stock) · Derivative 103 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001019849-23-000160 · wk-form4_1701780213.xml · derivative · entry 1

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,173

Underlying: Common Stock · 103 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One for one.

F4 · price: Price is not relevant to this transaction.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are exercisable beginning on the reporting person's separation from service from the Company's Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 5, 2023 21:09 UTC PENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GROUP, INC. PAG · Entity 1680 GrantDeferred Stock Units (Phantom Stock) · Derivative 87 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001019849-23-000126 · wk-form4_1693948163.xml · derivative · entry 1

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,070

Underlying: Common Stock · 87 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One for one.

F4 · price: Price is not relevant to this transaction.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are exercisable beginning on the reporting person's separation from service from the Company's Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 20:32 UTC PENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GROUP, INC. PAG · Entity 1680 GrantDeferred Stock Units (Phantom Stock) · Derivative 95 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001019849-23-000078 · wk-form4_1685997146.xml · derivative · entry 1

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,983

Underlying: Common Stock · 95 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One for one.

F4 · price: Price is not relevant to this transaction.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are exercisable beginning on the reporting person's separation from service from the Company's Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2023 Filed May 22, 2023 20:43 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 SaleCommon Stock 221 $124.82 $27,584.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-031480 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in two transactions: (i) 71 shares at $124.81; and (ii) 150 shares at $124.82.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2023 Filed May 22, 2023 20:43 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 SaleCommon Stock 2,000 $124.94 $249,880.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-031480 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 221

Read SEC document
May 18, 2023 Filed May 22, 2023 20:43 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,392 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-031480 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,392

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,392 shares

Expires not disclosed

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on May 18, 2023, under the Lear Corporation 2019 Long Term Stock Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest and settle in common stock on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of the stockholders following the grant date.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on May 18, 2023, under the Lear Corporation 2019 Long Term Stock Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest and settle in common stock on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of the stockholders following the grant date.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2023 Filed May 22, 2023 20:43 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,221 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-031480 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,221 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested and settled in common stock on May 18, 2023.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested and settled in common stock on May 18, 2023.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2023 Filed May 22, 2023 20:43 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,221 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-031480 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,221

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The restricted stock units vested and settled in common stock on May 18, 2023.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 14:11 UTC PENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GROUP, INC. PAG · Entity 1680 GrantDeferred Stock Units (Phantom Stock) · Derivative 83 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001019849-23-000046 · wf-form4_167785266129571.xml · derivative · entry 1

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,888

Underlying: Common Stock · 83 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One for one.

F4 · price: Price is not relevant to this transaction.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are exercisable beginning on the reporting person's separation from service from the Company's Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:55 UTC PENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GROUP, INC. PAG · Entity 1680 SaleCommon Stock 2,029 $151.00 $306,379.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001019849-23-000041 · wf-form4_167710290899165.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Read SEC document
December 14, 2022 Filed Dec 16, 2022 13:32 UTC PENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GROUP, INC. PAG · Entity 1680 GrantCommon Stock 2,029 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001019849-22-000102 · wf-form4_167119751649114.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,029

Read SEC document
December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 13:36 UTC PENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GROUP, INC. PAG · Entity 1680 GrantDeferred Stock Units (Phantom Stock) · Derivative 90 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001019849-22-000093 · wf-form4_167024736912554.xml · derivative · entry 1

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,804

Underlying: Common Stock · 90 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One for one.

F4 · price: Price is not relevant to this transaction.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are exercisable beginning on the reporting person's separation from service from the Company's Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2022 Filed Sep 2, 2022 19:14 UTC PENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GROUP, INC. PAG · Entity 1680 GrantDeferred Stock Units (Phantom Stock) · Derivative 89 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001019849-22-000071 · wf-form4_166214606934509.xml · derivative · entry 1

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,714

Underlying: Common Stock · 89 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One for one.

F4 · price: Price is not relevant to this transaction.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are exercisable beginning on the reporting person's separation from service to the Company's Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 20:15 UTC PENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GROUP, INC. PAG · Entity 1680 GrantDeferred Stock Units (Phantom Stock) · Derivative 84 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-034018 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,625

Underlying: Common Stock · 84 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One for one.

F4 · price: Price is not relevant to this transaction.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are exercisable beginning upon the termination of the reporting person's service to the Company's Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable.

Read SEC document
May 24, 2022 Filed May 25, 2022 18:00 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 SaleCommon Stock 1,531 $129.57 $198,371.67
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-031818 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Read SEC document
May 19, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 22:16 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,221 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-031431 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,221

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,221 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into a share of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on May 19, 2022, under the Lear Corporation 2019 Long Term Stock Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest and settle in common stock on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of the stockholders following the date of grant.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on May 19, 2022, under the Lear Corporation 2019 Long Term Stock Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest and settle in common stock on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of the stockholders following the date of grant.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 22:16 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,531 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-031431 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,531 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into a share of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested and settled in common stock on May 19, 2022.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested and settled in common stock on May 19, 2022.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 22:16 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,531 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-031431 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,531

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The restricted stock units vested and settled in common stock on May 19, 2022.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 13:14 UTC PENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GROUP, INC. PAG · Entity 1680 GrantDeferred Stock Units (Phantom Stock) · Derivative 96 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-015208 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,541

Underlying: Common Stock · 96 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One for one.

F4 · price: Price is not relevant to this transaction.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are exercisable beginning upon the termination of the reporting person's service to the Company's Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable.

Read SEC document
December 16, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 21:34 UTC PENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GROUP, INC. PAG · Entity 1680 GrantDeferred Stock Units (Phantom Stock) · Derivative 2,477 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-070284 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,445

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,477 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One for one.

F4 · price: Price is not relevant to this transaction.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are exercisable beginning upon the termination of the reporting person's service to the Company's Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2021 Filed Dec 2, 2021 21:45 UTC PENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GROUP, INC. PAG · Entity 1680 GrantDeferred Stock Units (Phantom Stock) · Derivative 78 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-067621 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,968

Underlying: Common Stock · 78 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One for one.

F4 · price: Price is not relevant to this transaction.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are exercisable beginning on the reporting person's separation from service to the Company's Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable.

Read SEC document
September 02, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2022 16:36 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 GiftCommon Stock 13,891 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-008717 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Children

Disclosed balance after: 13,891

F1 · kind: This transaction involved a gift of securities by the Reporting Person to the Ann C. Smith Trust. Then on November 10, 2021, the shares were transferred to the Ann Cournoyer Smith Irrev Trust (the "Trust") for the benefit of Reporting Person's children. Reporting Person is the trustee of the Trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by the Trust and this report should not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the Trust's shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

F1 · ownership.nature: This transaction involved a gift of securities by the Reporting Person to the Ann C. Smith Trust. Then on November 10, 2021, the shares were transferred to the Ann Cournoyer Smith Irrev Trust (the "Trust") for the benefit of Reporting Person's children. Reporting Person is the trustee of the Trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by the Trust and this report should not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the Trust's shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
September 02, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2022 16:36 UTC LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 GiftCommon Stock 13,891 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-008717 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SMITH GREG C · CIK 0001190855 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: This transaction involved a gift of securities by the Reporting Person to the Ann C. Smith Trust. Then on November 10, 2021, the shares were transferred to the Ann Cournoyer Smith Irrev Trust (the "Trust") for the benefit of Reporting Person's children. Reporting Person is the trustee of the Trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by the Trust and this report should not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the Trust's shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.