Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPLMT · Entity 2882 | Executive Vice President | January 26, 2012 | January 30, 2012 |
| TEXTRON INCTXT · Entity 3391 | Director | April 27, 2022 | April 29, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP
Report date January 26, 2012 · Filed January 30, 2012
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 54,828.9275 |
Reported balance
After 2012-01-26 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2012-01-26 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 36,150 · Balance 54,828.9275 F1: Each restricted stock unit granted on January 26, 2009 was the economic equivalent of one share of LMT common stock. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 42,593.9275 |
Reported balance
After 2012-01-26 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2012-01-26 · Tax withholding · Disposed 12,235 · Balance 42,593.9275 F2: Disposition to the Issuer of shares to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock units exempt under Rule 16b-3. F3: End of period holdings include additional shares acquired through dividend reinvestment. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2012-01-26 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2012-01-26 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2012-01-26 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 36,150 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit granted on January 26, 2009 was the economic equivalent of one share of LMT common stock. |
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectLockheed Martin LTIP | 28,954.2562 |
Reported balance
After 2012-01-26 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2012-01-26 · Grant · Acquired 4,568.1397 · Balance 28,954.2562 F5: The phantom stock units convert on a 1-for-1 basis. F6: Phantom stock units acquired and subject to mandatory deferral under the Lockheed Martin Long Term Incentive Plan exempt under Section 16(b) at $80.90 which will be settled in cash after two years subject to continued employment, unless voluntarily deferred (in which case the units will be settled in stock upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service). |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectLockheed Martin Salaried Savings Plan | 2,009.0061 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2012-01-26 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 2,009.0061 F4: Shares previously acquired under the Lockheed Martin Salaried Savings Plan exempt under Section 16(b) which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service, and additional shares acquired through dividend reinvestment. |
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectLM Supplemental SSP | 2,852.4175 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2012-01-26 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 2,852.4175 F5: The phantom stock units convert on a 1-for-1 basis. F7: Phantom stock units previously acquired under the Lockheed Martin Supplemental Salaried Savings Plan exempt under Section 16(b) and will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. |
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectLockheed Martin DMICP | 7,762.3487 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2012-01-26 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 7,762.3487 F5: The phantom stock units convert on a 1-for-1 basis. F8: Phantom stock units previously acquired under the Lockheed Martin Deferred Management Incentive Compensation Plan exempt under Section 16(b) which will be settled in stock upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit granted on January 26, 2009 was the economic equivalent of one share of LMT common stock.
F2: Disposition to the Issuer of shares to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock units exempt under Rule 16b-3.
F3: End of period holdings include additional shares acquired through dividend reinvestment.
F4: Shares previously acquired under the Lockheed Martin Salaried Savings Plan exempt under Section 16(b) which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service, and additional shares acquired through dividend reinvestment.
F5: The phantom stock units convert on a 1-for-1 basis.
F6: Phantom stock units acquired and subject to mandatory deferral under the Lockheed Martin Long Term Incentive Plan exempt under Section 16(b) at $80.90 which will be settled in cash after two years subject to continued employment, unless voluntarily deferred (in which case the units will be settled in stock upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service).
F7: Phantom stock units previously acquired under the Lockheed Martin Supplemental Salaried Savings Plan exempt under Section 16(b) and will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service.
F8: Phantom stock units previously acquired under the Lockheed Martin Deferred Management Incentive Compensation Plan exempt under Section 16(b) which will be settled in stock upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service.
TEXTRON INC
Report date April 27, 2022 · Filed April 29, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 11,353 |
Reported balance
After 2022-04-27 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-04-27 · Grant · Acquired 2,174 · Balance 11,353 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 24, 2006 Filed Mar 28, 2006 21:11 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $75.92 | $22,776.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001351594-06-000026 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Heath Ralph D · CIK 0001312562 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,300 Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2006 Filed Mar 28, 2006 21:11 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | SaleCommon Stock | 700 | $75.93 | $53,151.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001351594-06-000026 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Heath Ralph D · CIK 0001312562 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,600 Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2006 Filed Mar 28, 2006 21:11 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $75.95 | $7,595.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001351594-06-000026 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Heath Ralph D · CIK 0001312562 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,300 Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2006 Filed Mar 28, 2006 21:11 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $75.70 | $454,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001351594-06-000026 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Heath Ralph D · CIK 0001312562 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,400 Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2006 Filed Mar 28, 2006 21:11 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $75.96 | $45,576.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001351594-06-000026 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Heath Ralph D · CIK 0001312562 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,400 Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2006 Filed Mar 28, 2006 21:11 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $76.00 | $304,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001351594-06-000026 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heath Ralph D · CIK 0001312562 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,000 Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2006 Filed Mar 28, 2006 21:11 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $35.05 | $701,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001351594-06-000026 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heath Ralph D · CIK 0001312562 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2006 Filed Feb 3, 2006 23:35 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001351594-06-000006 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Heath Ralph D · CIK 0001312562 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,500 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of LMT common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs are subject to a one-year performance period. If the value of the RSUs on the date of grant exceeds the performance goal specified in the award agreement, a number of RSUs equal in value to the performance shortfall is forfeited. Subject to the performance goal, the RSUs vest on February 1, 2009, the third anniversary of the date of the grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs are subject to a one-year performance period. If the value of the RSUs on the date of grant exceeds the performance goal specified in the award agreement, a number of RSUs equal in value to the performance shortfall is forfeited. Subject to the performance goal, the RSUs vest on February 1, 2009, the third anniversary of the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2006 Filed Feb 3, 2006 23:35 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right-to-buy) · Derivative | 36,000 | $0.00 Strike: $67.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001351594-06-000006 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Heath Ralph D · CIK 0001312562 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,000 shares Expires 2016-02-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest over three years, one-third on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, beginning on February 1, 2007. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2006 Filed Feb 1, 2006 23:41 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 2,396.1133 | $66.66 | $159,724.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001227213-06-000025 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Heath Ralph D · CIK 0001312562 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Lockheed Martin DMICP Disclosed balance after: 3,618.4971 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,396.1133 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The phantom stock units convert on a 1 for 1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The information pertains to the phantom stock units acquired under the Lockheed Martin Deferred Management Incentive Compensation Plan exempt under Section 16(b) and will be settled in stock upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The information pertains to the phantom stock units acquired under the Lockheed Martin Deferred Management Incentive Compensation Plan exempt under Section 16(b) and will be settled in stock upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2005 Filed Dec 15, 2005 19:20 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $26.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001227213-05-000059 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8 Heath Ralph D · CIK 0001312562 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2010-07-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2005 Filed Dec 15, 2005 19:20 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,900 | $62.62 | $118,978.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001227213-05-000059 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Heath Ralph D · CIK 0001312562 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2005 Filed Dec 15, 2005 19:20 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,200 | $62.63 | $200,416.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001227213-05-000059 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Heath Ralph D · CIK 0001312562 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,900 Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2005 Filed Dec 15, 2005 19:20 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,900 | $62.64 | $306,936.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001227213-05-000059 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Heath Ralph D · CIK 0001312562 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,100 Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2005 Filed Dec 15, 2005 19:20 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,200 | $62.65 | $200,480.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001227213-05-000059 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Heath Ralph D · CIK 0001312562 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2005 Filed Dec 15, 2005 19:20 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,600 | $62.66 | $100,256.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001227213-05-000059 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Heath Ralph D · CIK 0001312562 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,200 Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2005 Filed Dec 15, 2005 19:20 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $62.67 | $12,534.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001227213-05-000059 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heath Ralph D · CIK 0001312562 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,800 Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2005 Filed Dec 15, 2005 19:20 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $26.75 | $401,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001227213-05-000059 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heath Ralph D · CIK 0001312562 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2005 Filed Feb 2, 2005 21:45 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,201.8293 | $57.81 | $69,477.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001227213-05-000031 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Heath Ralph D · CIK 0001312562 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Lockheed Martin DMICP Disclosed balance after: 1,201.8293 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,201.8293 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The phantom stock units convert on a 1 for 1 basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The information pertains to the phantom stock units acquired under the Lockheed Martin Deferred Management Incentive Compensation Plan exempt under Section 16(b) and will be settled in stock upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The information pertains to the phantom stock units acquired under the Lockheed Martin Deferred Management Incentive Compensation Plan exempt under Section 16(b) and will be settled in stock upon the reporting person's retirement or termination of service. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2005 Filed Feb 2, 2005 21:45 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right-to-buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $57.81 Strike: $57.81 | $2,890,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001227213-05-000031 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Heath Ralph D · CIK 0001312562 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2015-01-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest over three years, one-third on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, beginning on January 31, 2006. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.