TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

JACOBS IRWIN M

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
16786
SEC CIK
0000902269

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
DermTech, Inc.DMTK · Entity 8999810% ownerMay 11, 2020May 13, 2020
QUALCOMM INC/DEQCOM · Entity 2852DirectorMarch 05, 2012March 07, 2012

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

DermTech, Inc.

Report date May 11, 2020 · Filed May 13, 2020

Jointly reported with Irwin & Joan Jacobs Trust Dated 6-2-80, Jacobs Joan

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,808,434 Reported balance After 2020-05-11 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-05-11 · Other · Acquired 41,932 · Balance 1,808,434

F1: These securities are directly owned by the Irwin & Joan Jacobs Trust Dated 6-2-80. Irwin Jacobs and Joan Jacobs are the trustees of the Irwin & Joan Jacobs Trust Dated 6-2-80 and, in such capacity, may each be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the securities owned by the Irwin & Joan Jacobs Trust Dated 6-2-80.

Warrant (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $9.54 · Expires 2020-05-11Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-05-11 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2020-05-11 · Other · Disposed 41,932 · Balance 0

F1: These securities are directly owned by the Irwin & Joan Jacobs Trust Dated 6-2-80. Irwin Jacobs and Joan Jacobs are the trustees of the Irwin & Joan Jacobs Trust Dated 6-2-80 and, in such capacity, may each be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the securities owned by the Irwin & Joan Jacobs Trust Dated 6-2-80.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These securities are directly owned by the Irwin & Joan Jacobs Trust Dated 6-2-80. Irwin Jacobs and Joan Jacobs are the trustees of the Irwin & Joan Jacobs Trust Dated 6-2-80 and, in such capacity, may each be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the securities owned by the Irwin & Joan Jacobs Trust Dated 6-2-80.

QUALCOMM INC/DE

Report date March 05, 2012 · Filed March 07, 2012

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectby Trust3,070,027 Last balance in matching sequence After 2012-03-05 transaction · row 3 Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
3 source rows

Row 1 · 2012-03-01 · Gift · Disposed 66,379 · Balance 3,070,027

F1: The transaction was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F2: Securities held by Irwin M. Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs as Trustees of the Irwin Mark Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs Family Trust UTA dtd 6/2/80, as amended 6/30/92.

Row 2 · 2012-03-05 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 12,500 · Balance 3,082,527

F2: Securities held by Irwin M. Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs as Trustees of the Irwin Mark Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs Family Trust UTA dtd 6/2/80, as amended 6/30/92.

Row 3 · 2012-03-05 · Sale · Disposed 12,500 · Balance 3,070,027

F1: The transaction was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F3: The sale prices for this transaction ranged from $62.17 to $62.27. The filer hereby agrees to provide, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F2: Securities held by Irwin M. Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs as Trustees of the Irwin Mark Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs Family Trust UTA dtd 6/2/80, as amended 6/30/92.

Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $17.47 · Expires 2012-11-07Direct168,762 Reported balance After 2012-03-05 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2012-03-05 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 12,500 · Balance 168,762

F6: The options vest 10% on the six month anniversary of the date of grant and the remaining balance vests monthly thereafter. The option is fully vested five years after the date of grant.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect16,874.1729 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2012-03-05 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 16,874.1729

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy GRAT7,729,339 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2012-03-05 · row 5 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · Balance 7,729,339

F4: Securities held by Nicholas S. Oliva, Trustee of the Irwin Mark Jacobs' Grantor Retained Annuity Trust.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectby GRAT S7,729,339 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2012-03-05 · row 6 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · Balance 7,729,339

F5: Securities held by Nicholas S. Oliva, Trustee of the Joan Klein Jacobs' Grantor Retained Annuity Trust.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The transaction was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F2: Securities held by Irwin M. Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs as Trustees of the Irwin Mark Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs Family Trust UTA dtd 6/2/80, as amended 6/30/92.

F3: The sale prices for this transaction ranged from $62.17 to $62.27. The filer hereby agrees to provide, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F4: Securities held by Nicholas S. Oliva, Trustee of the Irwin Mark Jacobs' Grantor Retained Annuity Trust.

F5: Securities held by Nicholas S. Oliva, Trustee of the Joan Klein Jacobs' Grantor Retained Annuity Trust.

F6: The options vest 10% on the six month anniversary of the date of grant and the remaining balance vests monthly thereafter. The option is fully vested five years after the date of grant.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 20, 2004 Filed Sep 21, 2004 19:50 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 28,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.69 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000163 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 526,834

Underlying: Common Stock · 28,000 shares

Expires 2005-01-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock options granted under the Company's 1991 Stock Option Plan. The options vest at the rate of 20% on January 27, 1997, 20% on January 27, 1998, 20% on January 27, 1999, and 40% on January 27, 2000.

Read SEC document
September 20, 2004 Filed Sep 21, 2004 19:50 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 GiftCommon Stock 8,727 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000163 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 29,990,471

F2 · kind: The disposition of shares was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Irwin M. Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs as Trustees of the Irwin Mark Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs Family Trust UTA dtd 6/2/80, as amended 6/30/92.

Read SEC document
September 20, 2004 Filed Sep 21, 2004 19:50 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 SaleCommon Stock 68,000 $38.00 $2,584,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000163 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 29,999,198

F2 · kind: The disposition of shares was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Irwin M. Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs as Trustees of the Irwin Mark Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs Family Trust UTA dtd 6/2/80, as amended 6/30/92.

Read SEC document
September 20, 2004 Filed Sep 21, 2004 19:50 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 28,000 $1.69 $47,320.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000163 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 30,067,198

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Irwin M. Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs as Trustees of the Irwin Mark Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs Family Trust UTA dtd 6/2/80, as amended 6/30/92.

Read SEC document
September 13, 2004 Filed Sep 14, 2004 21:40 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 28,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.69 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000154 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 554,834

Underlying: Common Stock · 28,000 shares

Expires 2005-01-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock options granted under the Company's 1991 Stock Option Plan. The options vest at the rate of 20% on January 27, 1997, 20% on January 27, 1998, 20% on January 27, 1999, and 40% on January 27, 2000.

Read SEC document
September 13, 2004 Filed Sep 14, 2004 21:40 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 GiftCommon Stock 8,328 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000154 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 30,039,198

F2 · kind: The disposition of shares was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Irwin M. Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs as Trustees of the Irwin Mark Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs Family Trust UTA dtd 6/2/80, as amended 6/30/92.

Read SEC document
September 13, 2004 Filed Sep 14, 2004 21:40 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 SaleCommon Stock 68,000 $39.78 $2,705,040.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000154 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 30,047,526

F2 · kind: The disposition of shares was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Irwin M. Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs as Trustees of the Irwin Mark Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs Family Trust UTA dtd 6/2/80, as amended 6/30/92.

Read SEC document
September 13, 2004 Filed Sep 14, 2004 21:40 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 28,000 $1.69 $47,320.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000154 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 30,115,526

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Irwin M. Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs as Trustees of the Irwin Mark Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs Family Trust UTA dtd 6/2/80, as amended 6/30/92.

Read SEC document
September 07, 2004 Filed Sep 8, 2004 23:24 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 28,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.69 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000146 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 582,834

Underlying: Common Stock · 28,000 shares

Expires 2005-01-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock options granted under the Company's 1991 Stock Option Plan. The options vest at the rate of 20% on January 27, 1997, 20% on January 27, 1998, 20% on January 27, 1999, and 40% on January 27, 2000.

Read SEC document
September 07, 2004 Filed Sep 8, 2004 23:24 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 GiftCommon Stock 8,515 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000146 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 30,087,526

F2 · kind: The disposition of shares was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Irwin M. Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs as Trustees of the Irwin Mark Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs Family Trust UTA dtd 6/2/80, as amended 6/30/92.

Read SEC document
September 07, 2004 Filed Sep 8, 2004 23:24 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 SaleCommon Stock 68,000 $38.60 $2,624,800.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000146 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 30,096,041

F2 · kind: The disposition of shares was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Irwin M. Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs as Trustees of the Irwin Mark Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs Family Trust UTA dtd 6/2/80, as amended 6/30/92.

Read SEC document
September 07, 2004 Filed Sep 8, 2004 23:24 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 28,000 $1.69 $47,320.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000146 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 30,164,041

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Irwin M. Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs as Trustees of the Irwin Mark Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs Family Trust UTA dtd 6/2/80, as amended 6/30/92.

Read SEC document
August 30, 2004 Filed Aug 31, 2004 20:05 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 28,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.69 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000140 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 610,834

Underlying: Common Stock · 28,000 shares

Expires 2005-01-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock options granted under the Company's 1991 Stock Option Plan. The options vest at the rate of 20% on January 27, 1997, 20% on January 27, 1998, 20% on January 27, 1999, and 40% on January 27, 2000.

Read SEC document
August 30, 2004 Filed Aug 31, 2004 20:05 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 28,000 $1.69 $47,320.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000140 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 30,136,041

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Irwin M. Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs as Trustees of the Irwin Mark Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs Family Trust UTA dtd 6/2/80, as amended 6/30/92.

Read SEC document
August 30, 2004 Filed Aug 31, 2004 20:05 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 GiftCommon Stock 8,847 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000140 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 30,108,041

F1 · kind: The disposition of shares was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F2 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Irwin M. Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs as Trustees of the Irwin Mark Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs Family Trust UTA dtd 6/2/80, as amended 6/30/92.

Read SEC document
August 30, 2004 Filed Aug 31, 2004 20:05 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 SaleCommon Stock 68,000 $37.95 $2,580,600.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000140 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 30,116,888

F1 · kind: The disposition of shares was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F2 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Irwin M. Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs as Trustees of the Irwin Mark Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs Family Trust UTA dtd 6/2/80, as amended 6/30/92.

Read SEC document
August 23, 2004 Filed Aug 24, 2004 23:14 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 28,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.69 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000133 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 638,834

Underlying: Common Stock · 28,000 shares

Expires 2005-01-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock options granted under the Company's 1991 Stock Option Plan. The options vest at the rate of 20% on January 27, 1997, 20% on January 27, 1998, 20% on January 27, 1999, and 40% on January 27, 2000.

Read SEC document
August 23, 2004 Filed Aug 24, 2004 23:14 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 GiftCommon Stock 8,803 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000133 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 30,184,888

F2 · kind: The disposition of shares was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Irwin M. Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs as Trustees of the Irwin Mark Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs Family Trust UTA dtd 6/2/80, as amended 6/30/92.

Read SEC document
August 23, 2004 Filed Aug 24, 2004 23:14 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 SaleCommon Stock 68,000 $37.34 $2,539,120.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000133 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 30,193,691

F2 · kind: The disposition of shares was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Irwin M. Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs as Trustees of the Irwin Mark Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs Family Trust UTA dtd 6/2/80, as amended 6/30/92.

Read SEC document
August 23, 2004 Filed Aug 24, 2004 23:14 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 28,000 $1.69 $47,320.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000133 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 30,261,691

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Irwin M. Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs as Trustees of the Irwin Mark Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs Family Trust UTA dtd 6/2/80, as amended 6/30/92.

Read SEC document
August 16, 2004 Filed Aug 19, 2004 00:23 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 28,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.69 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000128 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 666,834

Underlying: Common Stock · 28,000 shares

Expires 2005-01-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: On July 12, 2004, QUALCOMM Incorporated declared a stock dividend, payable to all holders of record of common stock on July 23, 2004, of one share of common stock for each share of common stock outstanding. As a result, pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of QUALCOMM Incorporated's stock option plan, this stock option, which was previously reported as an option to purchase 14,000 shares of common stock at an exercise price of $3.38 per share, was adjusted to reflect the stock dividend declared by QUALCOMM Incorporated on August 13, 2004.

F4 · shares: On July 12, 2004, QUALCOMM Incorporated declared a stock dividend, payable to all holders of record of common stock on July 23, 2004, of one share of common stock for each share of common stock outstanding. As a result, pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of QUALCOMM Incorporated's stock option plan, this stock option, which was previously reported as an option to purchase 14,000 shares of common stock at an exercise price of $3.38 per share, was adjusted to reflect the stock dividend declared by QUALCOMM Incorporated on August 13, 2004.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock options granted under the Company's 1991 Stock Option Plan. The options vest at the rate of 20% on January 27, 1997, 20% on January 27, 1998, 20% on January 27, 1999, and 40% on January 27, 2000.

F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: On July 12, 2004, QUALCOMM Incorporated declared a stock dividend, payable to all holders of record of common stock on July 23, 2004, of one share of common stock for each share of common stock outstanding. As a result, pursuant to the anti-dilution provisions of QUALCOMM Incorporated's stock option plan, this stock option, which was previously reported as an option to purchase 14,000 shares of common stock at an exercise price of $3.38 per share, was adjusted to reflect the stock dividend declared by QUALCOMM Incorporated on August 13, 2004.

Read SEC document
August 16, 2004 Filed Aug 19, 2004 00:23 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 GiftCommon Stock 9,645 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000128 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 30,233,691

F2 · kind: The disposition of shares was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F3 · balance_after: On July 12, 2004, QUALCOMM Incorporated declared a stock dividend, payable to all holders of record of common stock on July 23, 2004, of one share of common stock for each share of common stock outstanding. As a result, the reporting person's stock holdings reflect this stock dividend as of August 13, 2004.

F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Irwin M. Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs as Trustees of the Irwin Mark Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs Family Trust UTA dtd 6/2/80, as amended 6/30/92.

Read SEC document
August 16, 2004 Filed Aug 19, 2004 00:23 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 SaleCommon Stock 68,000 $34.28 $2,331,040.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000128 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 30,243,336

F2 · kind: The disposition of shares was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Irwin M. Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs as Trustees of the Irwin Mark Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs Family Trust UTA dtd 6/2/80, as amended 6/30/92.

Read SEC document
August 16, 2004 Filed Aug 19, 2004 00:23 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 28,000 $1.69 $47,320.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000128 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 30,311,336

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Irwin M. Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs as Trustees of the Irwin Mark Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs Family Trust UTA dtd 6/2/80, as amended 6/30/92.

Read SEC document
August 09, 2004 Filed Aug 10, 2004 19:15 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 14,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.38 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000124 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 347,417

Underlying: Common Stock · 14,000 shares

Expires 2005-01-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock options granted under the Company's 1991 Stock Option Plan. The options vest at the rate of 20% on January 27, 1997, 20% on January 27, 1998, 20% on January 27, 1999, and 40% on January 27, 2000.

Read SEC document
August 09, 2004 Filed Aug 10, 2004 19:15 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 GiftCommon Stock 4,893 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000124 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 15,141,668

F2 · kind: The disposition of shares was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Irwin M. Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs as Trustees of the Irwin Mark Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs Family Trust UTA dtd 6/2/80, as amended 6/30/92.

Read SEC document
August 09, 2004 Filed Aug 10, 2004 19:15 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 SaleCommon Stock 34,000 $67.68 $2,301,120.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000124 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 15,146,561

F2 · kind: The disposition of shares was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Irwin M. Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs as Trustees of the Irwin Mark Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs Family Trust UTA dtd 6/2/80, as amended 6/30/92.

Read SEC document
August 09, 2004 Filed Aug 10, 2004 19:15 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 14,000 $3.38 $47,320.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000124 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 15,180,561

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Irwin M. Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs as Trustees of the Irwin Mark Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs Family Trust UTA dtd 6/2/80, as amended 6/30/92.

Read SEC document
August 02, 2004 Filed Aug 4, 2004 00:56 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 14,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.38 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000118 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 361,417

Underlying: Common Stock · 14,000 shares

Expires 2005-01-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock options granted under the Company's 1991 Stock Option Plan. The options vest at the rate of 20% on January 27, 1997, 20% on January 27, 1998, 20% on January 27, 1999, and 40% on January 27, 2000.

Read SEC document
August 02, 2004 Filed Aug 4, 2004 00:56 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 GiftCommon Stock 4,700 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000118 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 15,166,561

F2 · kind: The disposition of shares was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Irwin M. Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs as Trustees of the Irwin Mark Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs Family Trust UTA dtd 6/2/80, as amended 6/30/92.

Read SEC document
August 02, 2004 Filed Aug 4, 2004 00:56 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 SaleCommon Stock 34,000 $69.81 $2,373,540.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000118 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 15,171,261

F2 · kind: The disposition of shares was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Irwin M. Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs as Trustees of the Irwin Mark Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs Family Trust UTA dtd 6/2/80, as amended 6/30/92.

Read SEC document
August 02, 2004 Filed Aug 4, 2004 00:56 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 14,000 $3.38 $47,320.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000118 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 15,205,261

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Irwin M. Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs as Trustees of the Irwin Mark Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs Family Trust UTA dtd 6/2/80, as amended 6/30/92.

Read SEC document
July 26, 2004 Filed Jul 27, 2004 20:33 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 14,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.38 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000115 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 375,417

Underlying: Common Stock · 14,000 shares

Expires 2005-01-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock options granted under the Company's 1991 Stock Option Plan. The options vest at the rate of 20% on January 27, 1997, 20% on January 27, 1998, 20% on January 27, 1999, and 40% on January 27, 2000.

Read SEC document
July 26, 2004 Filed Jul 27, 2004 20:33 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 GiftCommon Stock 4,750 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000115 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 15,191,261

F2 · kind: The disposition of shares was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

Read SEC document
July 26, 2004 Filed Jul 27, 2004 20:33 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 SaleCommon Stock 34,000 $70.42 $2,394,280.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000115 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 15,196,011

F2 · kind: The disposition of shares was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Irwin M. Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs as Trustees of the Irwin Mark Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs Family Trust UTA dtd 6/2/80, as amended 6/30/92.

Read SEC document
July 26, 2004 Filed Jul 27, 2004 20:33 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 14,000 $3.38 $47,320.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000115 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 15,230,011

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Irwin M. Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs as Trustees of the Irwin Mark Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs Family Trust UTA dtd 6/2/80, as amended 6/30/92.

Read SEC document
July 19, 2004 Filed Jul 20, 2004 01:31 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 14,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.38 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000113 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 389,417

Underlying: Common Stock · 14,000 shares

Expires 2005-01-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock options granted under the Company's 1991 Stock Option Plan. The options vest at the rate of 20% on January 27, 1997, 20% on January 27, 1998, 20% on January 27, 1999, and 40% on January 27, 2000.

Read SEC document
July 19, 2004 Filed Jul 20, 2004 01:31 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 GiftCommon Stock 4,895 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000113 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 15,216,011

F2 · kind: The disposition of shares was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Irwin M. Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs as Trustees of the Irwin Mark Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs Family Trust UTA dtd 6/2/80, as amended 6/30/92.

Read SEC document
July 19, 2004 Filed Jul 20, 2004 01:31 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 SaleCommon Stock 34,000 $68.28 $2,321,520.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000113 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 15,220,906

F2 · kind: The disposition of shares was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Irwin M. Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs as Trustees of the Irwin Mark Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs Family Trust UTA dtd 6/2/80, as amended 6/30/92.

Read SEC document
July 19, 2004 Filed Jul 20, 2004 01:31 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 14,000 $3.38 $47,320.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000113 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 15,254,906

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Irwin M. Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs as Trustees of the Irwin Mark Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs Family Trust UTA dtd 6/2/80, as amended 6/30/92.

Read SEC document
July 12, 2004 Filed Jul 13, 2004 22:06 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 14,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.38 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000110 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 403,417

Underlying: Common Stock · 14,000 shares

Expires 2005-01-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock options granted under the Company's 1991 Stock Option Plan. The options vest at the rate of 20% on January 27, 1997, 20% on January 27, 1998, 20% on January 27, 1999, and 40% on January 27, 2000.

Read SEC document
July 12, 2004 Filed Jul 13, 2004 22:06 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 GiftCommon Stock 4,800 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000110 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 15,240,906

F2 · kind: The disposition of shares was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Irwin M. Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs as Trustees of the Irwin Mark Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs Family Trust UTA dtd 6/2/80, as amended 6/30/92.

Read SEC document
July 12, 2004 Filed Jul 13, 2004 22:06 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 SaleCommon Stock 34,000 $70.14 $2,384,760.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000110 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 15,245,706

F2 · kind: The disposition of shares was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Irwin M. Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs as Trustees of the Irwin Mark Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs Family Trust UTA dtd 6/2/80, as amended 6/30/92.

Read SEC document
July 12, 2004 Filed Jul 13, 2004 22:06 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 14,000 $3.38 $47,320.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000110 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 15,279,706

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Irwin M. Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs as Trustees of the Irwin Mark Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs Family Trust UTA dtd 6/2/80, as amended 6/30/92.

Read SEC document
July 06, 2004 Filed Jul 6, 2004 23:37 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 14,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.38 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000107 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 417,417

Underlying: Common Stock · 14,000 shares

Expires 2005-01-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock options granted under the Company's 1991 Stock Option Plan. The options vest at the rate of 20% on January 27, 1997, 20% on January 27, 1998, 20% on January 27, 1999, and 40% on January 27, 2000.

Read SEC document
July 06, 2004 Filed Jul 6, 2004 23:37 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 GiftCommon Stock 4,683 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000107 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 15,265,706

F2 · kind: The disposition of shares was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Irwin M. Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs as Trustees of the Irwin Mark Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs Family Trust UTA dtd 6/2/80, as amended 6/30/92.

Read SEC document
July 06, 2004 Filed Jul 6, 2004 23:37 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 SaleCommon Stock 34,000 $71.87 $2,443,580.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000107 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 15,270,389

F2 · kind: The disposition of shares was conducted under a 10b5-1 Plan, as defined under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Irwin M. Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs as Trustees of the Irwin Mark Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs Family Trust UTA dtd 6/2/80, as amended 6/30/92.

Read SEC document
July 06, 2004 Filed Jul 6, 2004 23:37 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 14,000 $3.38 $47,320.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000107 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 15,304,389

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Irwin M. Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs as Trustees of the Irwin Mark Jacobs & Joan Klein Jacobs Family Trust UTA dtd 6/2/80, as amended 6/30/92.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2004 Filed Jul 1, 2004 23:23 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative 346 $68.70 Strike: $1.00 $23,770.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000106 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Grantor Trust

Disclosed balance after: 61,507.92

Underlying: Common Stock · 346 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: The common stock issued under the terms of the Company's Executive Retirement Matching Contribution Plan, a tax conditioned plan, is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The shares are held in a grantor trust and stock is the only permissable form of distribution under the Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The rights awarded under the Company's Executive Retirement Matching Contribution Plan will be eligible for distribution upon termination and vest according to the following schedule: 100% at age 65 with acceleration provisions (1) at the rate of 25% per year for each subsequent year of participation, (2) after the individual reaches age 61, or (3) if they have more than 10 years of service.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The rights awarded under the Company's Executive Retirement Matching Contribution Plan will be eligible for distribution upon termination.

F1 · ownership.nature: The common stock issued under the terms of the Company's Executive Retirement Matching Contribution Plan, a tax conditioned plan, is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The shares are held in a grantor trust and stock is the only permissable form of distribution under the Plan.

Read SEC document
June 28, 2004 Filed Jun 29, 2004 16:11 UTC QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 14,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.38 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001234452-04-000096 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6

JACOBS IRWIN M · CIK 0000902269 · Director · Chairman & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 431,417

Underlying: Common Stock · 14,000 shares

Expires 2005-01-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock options granted under the Company's 1991 Stock Option Plan. The options vest at the rate of 20% on January 27, 1997, 20% on January 27, 1998, 20% on January 27, 1999, and 40% on January 27, 2000.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.