TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Stringham Brent Michael

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
1677
SEC CIK
0002038019

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
LANTRONIX INCLTRX · Entity 1667Chief Financial OfficerSeptember 01, 2026September 03, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

LANTRONIX INC

Report date September 01, 2026 · Filed September 03, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect128,877 Ending reported balance After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 6
6 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 551 · Balance 112,135

F1: Represents outstanding restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on October 3, 2023. The remaining unvested shares subject to the RSUs vest ratably in equal quarterly installments through September 1, 2026. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

Row 2 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,224 · Balance 115,359

F2: Represents outstanding RSUs granted on October 1, 2024. The RSUs shall vest such that one-third (1/3) of the shares vest on September 1, 2025 and the remaining two-thirds (2/3) of the total number of shares vest quarterly thereafter beginning on December 1, 2025, such that one hundred percent (100%) of the RSUs will be fully vested on September 1, 2027. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

Row 3 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 8,571 · Balance 123,930

F3: Represents RSUs granted on July 11, 2025. The RSUs shall vest such that one-third (1/3) of the shares vest on July 11, 2026 and the remaining two-thirds (2/3) of the total number of shares vest quarterly thereafter beginning on September 1, 2026, such that one hundred percent (100%) of the RSUs will be fully vested on June 1, 2028.

Row 4 · 2026-09-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 5,415 · Balance 118,515

F4: In accordance with the terms of the applicable RSU award agreements, 5,415 shares of Lantronix, Inc. common stock were withheld at vesting to cover required tax withholding.

Row 5 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 18,463 · Balance 136,978

F5: On July 11, 2025, the reporting person was granted RSUs with performance-based vesting requirements. The number of RSUs that were eligible to vest based on certain earnings per share targets and revenue targets for fiscal 2026 shall vest such that 18,463 shares vest on September 1, 2026 and the remaining 25,852 shares vest quarterly thereafter beginning December 1, 2026 such that one hundred percent (100%) of the RSUs will be fully vested on June 1, 2028.

Row 6 · 2026-09-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 8,101 · Balance 128,877

F6: In accordance with the terms of the applicable RSUs with performance-based vesting requirements award agreements, 8,101 shares of Lantronix, Inc. common stock were withheld at vesting to cover required tax withholding.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 551 · Balance 0

F1: Represents outstanding restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on October 3, 2023. The remaining unvested shares subject to the RSUs vest ratably in equal quarterly installments through September 1, 2026. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect12,893 Reported balance After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,224 · Balance 12,893

F2: Represents outstanding RSUs granted on October 1, 2024. The RSUs shall vest such that one-third (1/3) of the shares vest on September 1, 2025 and the remaining two-thirds (2/3) of the total number of shares vest quarterly thereafter beginning on December 1, 2025, such that one hundred percent (100%) of the RSUs will be fully vested on September 1, 2027. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect59,995 Reported balance After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 9 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 9 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 8,571 · Balance 59,995

F3: Represents RSUs granted on July 11, 2025. The RSUs shall vest such that one-third (1/3) of the shares vest on July 11, 2026 and the remaining two-thirds (2/3) of the total number of shares vest quarterly thereafter beginning on September 1, 2026, such that one hundred percent (100%) of the RSUs will be fully vested on June 1, 2028.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect25,852 Reported balance After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 10 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 10 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 18,463 · Balance 25,852

F5: On July 11, 2025, the reporting person was granted RSUs with performance-based vesting requirements. The number of RSUs that were eligible to vest based on certain earnings per share targets and revenue targets for fiscal 2026 shall vest such that 18,463 shares vest on September 1, 2026 and the remaining 25,852 shares vest quarterly thereafter beginning December 1, 2026 such that one hundred percent (100%) of the RSUs will be fully vested on June 1, 2028.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents outstanding restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on October 3, 2023. The remaining unvested shares subject to the RSUs vest ratably in equal quarterly installments through September 1, 2026. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

F2: Represents outstanding RSUs granted on October 1, 2024. The RSUs shall vest such that one-third (1/3) of the shares vest on September 1, 2025 and the remaining two-thirds (2/3) of the total number of shares vest quarterly thereafter beginning on December 1, 2025, such that one hundred percent (100%) of the RSUs will be fully vested on September 1, 2027. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

F3: Represents RSUs granted on July 11, 2025. The RSUs shall vest such that one-third (1/3) of the shares vest on July 11, 2026 and the remaining two-thirds (2/3) of the total number of shares vest quarterly thereafter beginning on September 1, 2026, such that one hundred percent (100%) of the RSUs will be fully vested on June 1, 2028.

F4: In accordance with the terms of the applicable RSU award agreements, 5,415 shares of Lantronix, Inc. common stock were withheld at vesting to cover required tax withholding.

F5: On July 11, 2025, the reporting person was granted RSUs with performance-based vesting requirements. The number of RSUs that were eligible to vest based on certain earnings per share targets and revenue targets for fiscal 2026 shall vest such that 18,463 shares vest on September 1, 2026 and the remaining 25,852 shares vest quarterly thereafter beginning December 1, 2026 such that one hundred percent (100%) of the RSUs will be fully vested on June 1, 2028.

F6: In accordance with the terms of the applicable RSUs with performance-based vesting requirements award agreements, 8,101 shares of Lantronix, Inc. common stock were withheld at vesting to cover required tax withholding.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 01, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 22:44 UTC LANTRONIX INC LTRX · Entity 1667 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 375 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-25-004202 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Stringham Brent Michael · CIK 0002038019 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,499

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · kind: Represents outstanding restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on January 2, 2022. The remaining unvested shares subject to the RSUs vest ratably in equal quarterly installments through December 1, 2025. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 22:44 UTC LANTRONIX INC LTRX · Entity 1667 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 312 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-25-004202 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stringham Brent Michael · CIK 0002038019 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,124

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Represents outstanding restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on September 13, 2021. The remaining unvested shares subject to the RSUs vest ratably in equal quarterly installments through September 1, 2025. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 01:01 UTC LANTRONIX INC LTRX · Entity 1667 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 550 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-25-001312 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 9

Stringham Brent Michael · CIK 0002038019 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,301

Underlying: Common Stock · 550 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents outstanding restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on October 3, 2023. The remaining unvested shares subject to the RSUs vest ratably in equal quarterly installments through September 1, 2026. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents outstanding restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on October 3, 2023. The remaining unvested shares subject to the RSUs vest ratably in equal quarterly installments through September 1, 2026. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents outstanding restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on October 3, 2023. The remaining unvested shares subject to the RSUs vest ratably in equal quarterly installments through September 1, 2026. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 01:01 UTC LANTRONIX INC LTRX · Entity 1667 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 667 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-25-001312 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8

Stringham Brent Michael · CIK 0002038019 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,334

Underlying: Common Stock · 667 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents outstanding restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on September 1, 2022. The remaining unvested shares subject to the RSUs vest ratably in equal quarterly installments through September 1, 2025. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents outstanding restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on September 1, 2022. The remaining unvested shares subject to the RSUs vest ratably in equal quarterly installments through September 1, 2025. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents outstanding restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on September 1, 2022. The remaining unvested shares subject to the RSUs vest ratably in equal quarterly installments through September 1, 2025. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 01:01 UTC LANTRONIX INC LTRX · Entity 1667 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 375 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-25-001312 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7

Stringham Brent Michael · CIK 0002038019 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,125

Underlying: Common Stock · 375 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents outstanding restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on January 2, 2022. The remaining unvested shares subject to the RSUs vest ratably in equal quarterly installments through December 1, 2025. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents outstanding restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on January 2, 2022. The remaining unvested shares subject to the RSUs vest ratably in equal quarterly installments through December 1, 2025. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents outstanding restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on January 2, 2022. The remaining unvested shares subject to the RSUs vest ratably in equal quarterly installments through December 1, 2025. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 01:01 UTC LANTRONIX INC LTRX · Entity 1667 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 313 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-25-001312 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6

Stringham Brent Michael · CIK 0002038019 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 625

Underlying: Common Stock · 313 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents outstanding restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on September 13, 2021. The remaining unvested shares subject to the RSUs vest ratably in equal quarterly installments through September 1, 2025. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents outstanding restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on September 13, 2021. The remaining unvested shares subject to the RSUs vest ratably in equal quarterly installments through September 1, 2025. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents outstanding restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on September 13, 2021. The remaining unvested shares subject to the RSUs vest ratably in equal quarterly installments through September 1, 2025. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 01:01 UTC LANTRONIX INC LTRX · Entity 1667 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 781 $2.56 $1,999.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-25-001312 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Stringham Brent Michael · CIK 0002038019 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 74,812

F5 · kind: In accordance with the terms of the applicable RSU award agreements, 781 shares of Lantronix, Inc. common stock were withheld at vesting to cover required tax withholding.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 01:01 UTC LANTRONIX INC LTRX · Entity 1667 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 550 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-25-001312 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Stringham Brent Michael · CIK 0002038019 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,593

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · kind: Represents outstanding restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on October 3, 2023. The remaining unvested shares subject to the RSUs vest ratably in equal quarterly installments through September 1, 2026. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 01:01 UTC LANTRONIX INC LTRX · Entity 1667 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 667 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-25-001312 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Stringham Brent Michael · CIK 0002038019 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,043

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · kind: Represents outstanding restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on September 1, 2022. The remaining unvested shares subject to the RSUs vest ratably in equal quarterly installments through September 1, 2025. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 01:01 UTC LANTRONIX INC LTRX · Entity 1667 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 375 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-25-001312 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Stringham Brent Michael · CIK 0002038019 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 74,376

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · kind: Represents outstanding restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on January 2, 2022. The remaining unvested shares subject to the RSUs vest ratably in equal quarterly installments through December 1, 2025. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 01:01 UTC LANTRONIX INC LTRX · Entity 1667 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 313 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-25-001312 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stringham Brent Michael · CIK 0002038019 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 74,001

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Represents outstanding restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on September 13, 2021. The remaining unvested shares subject to the RSUs vest ratably in equal quarterly installments through September 1, 2025. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 21:30 UTC LANTRONIX INC LTRX · Entity 1667 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 550 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-24-008492 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 9

Stringham Brent Michael · CIK 0002038019 · Chief Acctg Ofcr, Interim CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,851

Underlying: Common Stock · 550 shares

Expires not disclosed

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents outstanding restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on October 3, 2023. The remaining unvested shares subject to the RSUs vest ratably in equal quarterly installments through September 1, 2026. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents outstanding restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on October 3, 2023. The remaining unvested shares subject to the RSUs vest ratably in equal quarterly installments through September 1, 2026. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents outstanding restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on October 3, 2023. The remaining unvested shares subject to the RSUs vest ratably in equal quarterly installments through September 1, 2026. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 21:30 UTC LANTRONIX INC LTRX · Entity 1667 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 666 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-24-008492 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8

Stringham Brent Michael · CIK 0002038019 · Chief Acctg Ofcr, Interim CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,001

Underlying: Common Stock · 666 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents outstanding restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on September 1, 2022. The remaining unvested shares subject to the RSUs vest ratably in equal quarterly installments through September 1, 2025. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents outstanding restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on September 1, 2022. The remaining unvested shares subject to the RSUs vest ratably in equal quarterly installments through September 1, 2025. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents outstanding restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on September 1, 2022. The remaining unvested shares subject to the RSUs vest ratably in equal quarterly installments through September 1, 2025. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 21:30 UTC LANTRONIX INC LTRX · Entity 1667 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 375 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-24-008492 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7

Stringham Brent Michael · CIK 0002038019 · Chief Acctg Ofcr, Interim CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 375 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents outstanding restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on January 2, 2022. The remaining unvested shares subject to the RSUs vest ratably in equal quarterly installments through December 1, 2025. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents outstanding restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on January 2, 2022. The remaining unvested shares subject to the RSUs vest ratably in equal quarterly installments through December 1, 2025. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents outstanding restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on January 2, 2022. The remaining unvested shares subject to the RSUs vest ratably in equal quarterly installments through December 1, 2025. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 21:30 UTC LANTRONIX INC LTRX · Entity 1667 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 312 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-24-008492 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6

Stringham Brent Michael · CIK 0002038019 · Chief Acctg Ofcr, Interim CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 938

Underlying: Common Stock · 312 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents outstanding restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on September 13, 2021. The remaining unvested shares subject to the RSUs vest ratably in equal quarterly installments through September 1, 2025. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents outstanding restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on September 13, 2021. The remaining unvested shares subject to the RSUs vest ratably in equal quarterly installments through September 1, 2025. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents outstanding restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on September 13, 2021. The remaining unvested shares subject to the RSUs vest ratably in equal quarterly installments through September 1, 2025. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 21:30 UTC LANTRONIX INC LTRX · Entity 1667 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 677 $3.00 $2,031.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-24-008492 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Stringham Brent Michael · CIK 0002038019 · Chief Acctg Ofcr, Interim CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,688

F5 · kind: In accordance with the terms of the applicable RSU award agreements, 677 shares of Lantronix, Inc. common stock were withheld at vesting to cover required tax withholding.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 21:30 UTC LANTRONIX INC LTRX · Entity 1667 GrantCommon Stock 550 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-24-008492 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Stringham Brent Michael · CIK 0002038019 · Chief Acctg Ofcr, Interim CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 74,365

F4 · kind: Represents outstanding restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on October 3, 2023. The remaining unvested shares subject to the RSUs vest ratably in equal quarterly installments through September 1, 2026. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 21:30 UTC LANTRONIX INC LTRX · Entity 1667 GrantCommon Stock 666 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-24-008492 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Stringham Brent Michael · CIK 0002038019 · Chief Acctg Ofcr, Interim CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,815

F3 · kind: Represents outstanding restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on September 1, 2022. The remaining unvested shares subject to the RSUs vest ratably in equal quarterly installments through September 1, 2025. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 21:30 UTC LANTRONIX INC LTRX · Entity 1667 GrantCommon Stock 375 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-24-008492 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Stringham Brent Michael · CIK 0002038019 · Chief Acctg Ofcr, Interim CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,149

F2 · kind: Represents outstanding restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on January 2, 2022. The remaining unvested shares subject to the RSUs vest ratably in equal quarterly installments through December 1, 2025. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 21:30 UTC LANTRONIX INC LTRX · Entity 1667 GrantCommon Stock 312 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-24-008492 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stringham Brent Michael · CIK 0002038019 · Chief Acctg Ofcr, Interim CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 72,774

F1 · kind: Represents outstanding restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on September 13, 2021. The remaining unvested shares subject to the RSUs vest ratably in equal quarterly installments through September 1, 2025. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2024 Filed Oct 1, 2024 21:40 UTC LANTRONIX INC LTRX · Entity 1667 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 38,677 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001683168-24-006801 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Stringham Brent Michael · CIK 0002038019 · See Remarks below

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,677

Underlying: Common Stock · 38,677 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units ("RSUs") shall vest such that one-third (1/3) of the shares vest on September 1, 2025 and the remaining two-thirds (2/3) of the total number of shares vest quarterly thereafter beginning on December 1, 2025, such that one hundred percent (100%) of the RSUs will be fully vested on September 1, 2027.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units ("RSUs") shall vest such that one-third (1/3) of the shares vest on September 1, 2025 and the remaining two-thirds (2/3) of the total number of shares vest quarterly thereafter beginning on December 1, 2025, such that one hundred percent (100%) of the RSUs will be fully vested on September 1, 2027.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units ("RSUs") shall vest such that one-third (1/3) of the shares vest on September 1, 2025 and the remaining two-thirds (2/3) of the total number of shares vest quarterly thereafter beginning on December 1, 2025, such that one hundred percent (100%) of the RSUs will be fully vested on September 1, 2027.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.