Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCVZ · Entity 116 | EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm | December 21, 2012 | December 26, 2012 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC
Report date December 21, 2012 · Filed December 26, 2012
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom Stock (unitized)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectBy Deferred Compensation Plan | 218,414.601 |
Reported balance
After 2012-12-21 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2012-12-21 · Grant · Acquired 69.443 · Balance 218,414.601 F1: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of a portion of one share of common stock and is settled in cash. The shares of phantom stock become payable upon events established by the reporting person in accordance with the deferred compensation plan. F2: Includes phantom stock acquired through dividend reinvestment. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of a portion of one share of common stock and is settled in cash. The shares of phantom stock become payable upon events established by the reporting person in accordance with the deferred compensation plan.
F2: Includes phantom stock acquired through dividend reinvestment.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 23, 2007 Filed Mar 26, 2007 20:35 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 20 | $38.12 | $762.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-07-000139 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 10,249 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2006, 9,788 shares are held directly and the following securities are also held indirectly: 4,832 in Savings Plan; 52,502 in 2005 PSUs; 57,101 in 2006 PSUs; 35,005 in 2005 RSUs; 38,071 in 2006 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2007: 44,140 in 2007 PSUs; and 29,430 in 2007 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2007 Filed Mar 12, 2007 19:36 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 21 | $36.45 | $765.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-07-000124 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 10,229 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2006, 9,788 shares are held directly and the following securities are also held indirectly: 4,832 in Savings Plan; 52,502 in 2005 PSUs; 57,101 in 2006 PSUs; 35,005 in 2005 RSUs; 38,071 in 2006 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2007: 44,140 in 2007 PSUs; and 29,430 in 2007 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2007 Filed Feb 26, 2007 20:27 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,081 | $38.41 | $41,521.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-07-000110 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 10,208 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2006, 9,788 shares are held directly and the following securities are also held indirectly: 4,832 in Savings Plan; 52,502 in 2005 PSUs; 57,101 in 2006 PSUs; 35,005 in 2005 RSUs; 38,071 in 2006 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2007: 44,140 in 2007 PSUs; and 29,430 in 2007 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2007 Filed Feb 12, 2007 22:53 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 779 | $37.24 | $29,009.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-07-000095 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · 2004 RSUs Disclosed balance after: 0 F3 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2006, 9,788 shares are held directly and the following securities are also held indirectly: 4,832 in Savings Plan; 52,502 in 2005 PSUs; 57,101 in 2006 PSUs; 35,005 in 2005 RSUs; 38,071 in 2006 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2007: 44,140 in 2007 PSUs; and 29,430 in 2007 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2007 Filed Feb 12, 2007 22:53 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 409 | $37.24 | $15,231.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-07-000095 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · 2004 RSUs Disclosed balance after: 779 F2 · balance_after: Reflects the withholding of shares for tax purposes, based upon market price on the vesting date, in connection with the conversion of 2004 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2007 Filed Feb 12, 2007 22:53 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 21,493 | $37.24 | $800,399.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-07-000095 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · 2004 PSUs Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2007 Filed Feb 12, 2007 22:53 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,369 | $37.24 | $423,381.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-07-000095 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · 2004 PSUs Disclosed balance after: 21,493 F1 · balance_after: Reflects the withholding of shares for tax purposes, based upon market price on the vesting date, in connection with the conversion of 2004 PSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2007 Filed Feb 12, 2007 22:53 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 20 | $37.70 | $754.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-07-000095 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 9,127 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2007 Filed Feb 5, 2007 20:02 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 29,430 | $38.00 | $1,118,340.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-07-000080 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) Disclosed balance after: 29,430 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2006, 9,788 shares are held directly and the following securities are also held indirectly: 4,832 in Savings Plan; 36,131 in 2004 PSUs; 52,502 in 2005 PSUs; 57,101 in 2006 PSUs; 1,175 in 2004 RSUs; 35,005 in 2005 RSUs; and 38,071 in 2006 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 01/26/2007: 9,012 in Deferred Compensation. F3 · ownership.nature: The 2007 restricted stock units (RSUs) will vest on 12/31/2009. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2007 Filed Feb 5, 2007 20:02 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 44,140 | $38.00 | $1,677,320.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-07-000080 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Performance Stock Units (PSUs) Disclosed balance after: 44,140 F2 · ownership.nature: The 2007 performance stock units (PSUs) will vest on 12/31/2009 subject to the attainment of specific performance measures. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2007 Filed Jan 29, 2007 21:12 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 20 | $37.83 | $756.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-07-000048 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 9,012 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2006, 9,788 shares are held directly and the following securities are also held indirectly: 4,832 in Savings Plan; 36,131 in 2004 PSUs; 52,502 in 2005 PSUs; 57,101 in 2006 PSUs; 1,175 in 2004 RSUs; 35,005 in 2005 RSUs; and 38,071 in 2006 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2007 Filed Jan 17, 2007 19:39 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 21 | $37.33 | $783.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-07-000031 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 8,992 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2006, 9,788 shares are held directly and the following securities are also held indirectly: 4,832 in Savings Plan; 36,131 in 2004 PSUs; 52,502 in 2005 PSUs; 57,101 in 2006 PSUs; 1,175 in 2004 RSUs; 35,005 in 2005 RSUs; and 38,071 in 2006 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2006 Filed Jan 4, 2007 21:23 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 21 | $37.24 | $782.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-07-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 8,971 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as reported on Form 4 dated 08/28/2006, 16,249 securities are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 4,272 in Savings Plan; 33,181 in 2004 PSUs; 1,079 in 2004 RSUs; 48,214 in 2005 PSUs; and 32,146 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 53,110 in 2006 PSUs; and 35,410 in 2006 RSUs. In connection with the spin-off of Verizon's domestic directories business on November 17, 2006, stock-based awards held by current and former Verizon employees were adjusted pursuant to antidilution provisions of Verizon's Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2006 Filed Dec 18, 2006 21:40 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 21 | $36.48 | $766.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000359 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 8,950 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as reported on Form 4 dated 08/28/2006, 16,249 securities are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 4,272 in Savings Plan; 33,181 in 2004 PSUs; 1,079 in 2004 RSUs; 48,214 in 2005 PSUs; and 32,146 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 53,110 in 2006 PSUs; and 35,410 in 2006 RSUs. In connection with the spin-off of Verizon's domestic directories business on November 17, 2006, stock-based awards held by current and former Verizon employees were adjusted pursuant to antidilution provisions of Verizon's Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2006 Filed Dec 4, 2006 21:15 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 23 | $34.64 | $796.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000342 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 8,929 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as reported on Form 4 dated 08/28/2006, 16,249 securities are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 4,272 in Savings Plan; 33,181 in 2004 PSUs; 1,079 in 2004 RSUs; 48,214 in 2005 PSUs; and 32,146 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 53,110 in 2006 PSUs; and 35,410 in 2006 RSUs. In connection with the spin-off of Verizon's domestic directories business on November 17, 2006, stock-based awards held by current and former Verizon employees were adjusted pursuant to antidilution provisions of Verizon's Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2006 Filed Nov 20, 2006 19:27 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 22 | $36.04 | $792.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000329 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 8,578 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as reported on Form 4 dated 08/28/2006, 16,249 securities are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 4,272 in Savings Plan; 33,181 in 2004 PSUs; 1,079 in 2004 RSUs; 48,214 in 2005 PSUs; and 32,146 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 53,110 in 2006 PSUs; and 35,410 in 2006 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2006 Filed Nov 6, 2006 20:57 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 21 | $36.70 | $770.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000317 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 8,556 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as reported on Form 4 dated 08/28/2006, 16,249 securities are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 4,272 in Savings Plan; 33,181 in 2004 PSUs; 1,079 in 2004 RSUs; 48,214 in 2005 PSUs; and 32,146 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 53,110 in 2006 PSUs; and 35,410 in 2006 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2006 Filed Oct 23, 2006 18:59 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 21 | $37.80 | $793.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000304 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 8,444 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as reported on Form 4 dated 08/28/2006, 16,249 securities are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 4,272 in Savings Plan; 33,181 in 2004 PSUs; 1,079 in 2004 RSUs; 48,214 in 2005 PSUs; and 32,146 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 53,110 in 2006 PSUs; and 35,410 in 2006 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2006 Filed Oct 10, 2006 15:39 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 21 | $36.80 | $772.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000292 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 8,423 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as reported on Form 4 dated 08/28/2006, 16,249 securities are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 4,272 in Savings Plan; 33,181 in 2004 PSUs; 1,079 in 2004 RSUs; 48,214 in 2005 PSUs; and 32,146 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 53,110 in 2006 PSUs; and 35,410 in 2006 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2006 Filed Sep 25, 2006 19:51 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 21 | $37.10 | $779.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000279 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 8,402 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as reported on Form 4 dated 08/28/2006, 16,249 securities are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 4,272 in Savings Plan; 33,181 in 2004 PSUs; 1,079 in 2004 RSUs; 48,214 in 2005 PSUs; and 32,146 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 53,110 in 2006 PSUs; and 35,410 in 2006 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2006 Filed Sep 11, 2006 20:39 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 22 | $35.40 | $778.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000267 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 8,381 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as reported on Form 4 dated 08/28/2006, 16,249 securities are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 4,272 in Savings Plan; 33,181 in 2004 PSUs; 1,079 in 2004 RSUs; 48,214 in 2005 PSUs; and 32,146 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 53,110 in 2006 PSUs; and 35,410 in 2006 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2006 Filed Aug 29, 2006 19:05 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | Exercise / conversionStock Option Non-Qualified · Derivative | 24,264 | $30.92 Strike: $30.92 | $750,242.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000256 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,264 shares Expires 2007-01-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2006 Filed Aug 29, 2006 19:05 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | SaleCommon Stock | 24,264 | $35.00 | $849,240.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000256 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,249 F1 · balance_after: The sale of shares set forth herein is made in connection with Mr. Tauke's sales plan pursuant to Rule 10b5-1(c). In addition, the following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 4,272 in Savings Plan; 33,181 in 2004 PSUs; 1,079 in 2004 RSUs; 48,214 in 2005 PSUs; and 32,146 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 53,110 in 2006 PSUs; and 35,410 in 2006 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 08/25/2006: 8,359 in Deferred Compensation. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2006 Filed Aug 29, 2006 19:05 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 24,264 | $30.92 | $750,242.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000256 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,513 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2006 Filed Aug 28, 2006 17:42 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 23 | $34.70 | $798.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000253 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 8,359 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as reported on Form 4 dated 08/03/2006, 16,206 securities are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 4,272 in Savings Plan; 33,181 in 2004 PSUs; 1,079 in 2004 RSUs; 48,214 in 2005 PSUs; and 32,146 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 53,110 in 2006 PSUs; and 35,410 in 2006 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2006 Filed Aug 14, 2006 19:45 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 23 | $34.07 | $783.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000241 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 8,336 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as reported on Form 4 dated 08/03/2006, 16,206 securities are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 4,272 in Savings Plan; 33,181 in 2004 PSUs; 1,079 in 2004 RSUs; 48,214 in 2005 PSUs; and 32,146 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 53,110 in 2006 PSUs; and 35,410 in 2006 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2006 Filed Aug 4, 2006 12:35 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,000 | $33.48 | $234,360.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000231 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,206 F1 · balance_after: In addition, the following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 4,272 in Savings Plan; 33,181 in 2004 PSUs; 1,079 in 2004 RSUs; 48,214 in 2005 PSUs; and 32,146 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 53,110 in 2006 PSUs; and 35,410 in 2006 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 07/28/2006: 8,214 in Deferred Compensation. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2006 Filed Aug 1, 2006 17:12 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | Exercise / conversionStock Option Non-Qualified · Derivative | 24,264 | $30.92 Strike: $30.92 | $750,242.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000228 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,264 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,264 shares Expires 2007-01-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2006 Filed Aug 1, 2006 17:12 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | SaleCommon Stock | 24,264 | $34.00 | $824,976.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000228 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,206 F1 · balance_after: In addition, the following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 4,272 in Savings Plan; 33,181 in 2004 PSUs; 1,079 in 2004 RSUs; 48,214 in 2005 PSUs; and 32,146 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 53,110 in 2006 PSUs; and 35,410 in 2006 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2006 Filed Aug 1, 2006 17:12 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 24,264 | $30.92 | $750,242.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000228 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,470 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2006 Filed Aug 1, 2006 17:12 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 23 | $33.73 | $775.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000228 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 8,214 Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2006 Filed Jul 17, 2006 19:15 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 25 | $31.62 | $790.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000215 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 8,191 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2005, 14,908 shares are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 4,272 in Savings Plan; 33,181 in 2004 PSUs; 1,079 in 2004 RSUs; 48,214 in 2005 PSUs; and 32,146 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 53,110 in 2006 PSUs; and 35,410 in 2006 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2006 Filed Jul 5, 2006 15:55 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 19 | $33.49 | $636.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000204 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 8,166 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2005, 14,908 shares are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 4,272 in Savings Plan; 33,181 in 2004 PSUs; 1,079 in 2004 RSUs; 48,214 in 2005 PSUs; and 32,146 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 53,110 in 2006 PSUs; and 35,410 in 2006 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2006 Filed Jun 19, 2006 19:01 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 20 | $32.54 | $650.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000191 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 8,147 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2005, 14,908 shares are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 4,272 in Savings Plan; 33,181 in 2004 PSUs; 1,079 in 2004 RSUs; 48,214 in 2005 PSUs; and 32,146 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 53,110 in 2006 PSUs; and 35,410 in 2006 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2006 Filed Jun 5, 2006 18:44 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 20 | $31.94 | $638.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000178 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 8,127 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2005, 14,908 shares are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 4,272 in Savings Plan; 33,181 in 2004 PSUs; 1,079 in 2004 RSUs; 48,214 in 2005 PSUs; and 32,146 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 53,110 in 2006 PSUs; and 35,410 in 2006 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2006 Filed May 22, 2006 20:07 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 21 | $30.90 | $648.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000166 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 8,107 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2005, 14,908 shares are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 4,272 in Savings Plan; 33,181 in 2004 PSUs; 1,079 in 2004 RSUs; 48,214 in 2005 PSUs; and 32,146 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 53,110 in 2006 PSUs; and 35,410 in 2006 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2006 Filed May 8, 2006 20:21 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 20 | $33.02 | $660.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000154 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 8,086 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2005, 14,908 shares are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 4,272 in Savings Plan; 33,181 in 2004 PSUs; 1,079 in 2004 RSUs; 48,214 in 2005 PSUs; and 32,146 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 53,110 in 2006 PSUs; and 35,410 in 2006 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2006 Filed Apr 25, 2006 16:17 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 20 | $32.52 | $650.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000140 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 7,969 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2005, 14,908 shares are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 4,272 in Savings Plan; 33,181 in 2004 PSUs; 1,079 in 2004 RSUs; 48,214 in 2005 PSUs; and 32,146 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 53,110 in 2006 PSUs; and 35,410 in 2006 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2006 Filed Apr 11, 2006 16:40 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 19 | $33.79 | $642.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000128 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 7,949 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2005, 14,908 shares are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 4,272 in Savings Plan; 33,181 in 2004 PSUs; 1,079 in 2004 RSUs; 48,214 in 2005 PSUs; and 32,146 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 53,110 in 2006 PSUs; and 35,410 in 2006 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2006 Filed Mar 27, 2006 20:40 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 19 | $34.97 | $664.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000116 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 7,930 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2005, 14,908 shares are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 4,272 in Savings Plan; 33,181 in 2004 PSUs; 1,079 in 2004 RSUs; 48,214 in 2005 PSUs; and 32,146 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 53,110 in 2006 PSUs; and 35,410 in 2006 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2006 Filed Mar 13, 2006 20:09 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 19 | $34.19 | $649.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000102 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 7,911 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2005, 14,908 shares are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 4,272 in Savings Plan; 33,181 in 2004 PSUs; 1,079 in 2004 RSUs; 48,214 in 2005 PSUs; and 32,146 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 53,110 in 2006 PSUs; and 35,410 in 2006 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2006 Filed Feb 27, 2006 21:44 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 19 | $33.81 | $642.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000090 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 7,892 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2005, 14,908 shares are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 4,272 in Savings Plan; 33,181 in 2004 PSUs; 48,214 in 2005 PSUs; 1,079 in 2004 RSUs; and 32,146 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 53,110 in 2006 PSUs; and 35,410 in 2006 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2006 Filed Feb 15, 2006 18:41 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,958 | $30.12 | $119,214.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000079 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · 2003 PSUs Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · balance_after: Reflects the withholding of shares for tax purposes, based upon the market price on the vesting date, in connection with the conversion of 2003 PSUs. In addition, as of 12/31/2005, 14,908 shares are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly: as of 12/31/2005: 4,272 in Savings Plan; 33,181 in 2004 PSUs; 48,214 in 2005 PSUs; 1,079 in 2004 RSUs; and 32,146 in 2005 RSUs; as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 53,110 in 2006 PSUs; and 35,410 in 2006 RSUs; as reported on Form 4 dated 02/10/2006: 7,873 in Deferred Compensation. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2006 Filed Feb 14, 2006 17:51 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 20 | $33.18 | $663.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000068 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 7,873 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2005, 14,908 shares are held directly and the following securities are also held indirectly: 4,272 in Savings Plan; 14,652 in 2003 PSUs; 33,181 in 2004 PSUs; 48,214 in 2005 PSUs; 1,079 in 2004 RSUs; and 32,146 in 2005 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/01/2006: 53,110 in 2006 PSUs; and 35,410 in 2006 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2006 Filed Feb 3, 2006 18:57 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 35,410 | $31.58 | $1,118,247.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000057 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · RSUs Disclosed balance after: 35,410 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2005, 14,908 shares are held directly and the following securities are also held indirectly: 4,272 in Savings Plan; 14,652 in 2003 PSUs; 33,181 in 2004 PSUs; 48,214 in 2005 PSUs; 1,079 in 2004 RSUs; and 32,146 in 2005 RSUs. 7,768 shares in Deferred Compensation are also held indirectly (as reported on Form 4 dated 01/27/2006). F3 · ownership.nature: The 2006 restricted stock units (RSUs) will vest on 12/31/2008. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2006 Filed Feb 3, 2006 18:57 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 53,110 | $31.58 | $1,677,213.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000057 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · PSUs Disclosed balance after: 53,110 F2 · ownership.nature: The 2006 performance stock units (PSUs) will vest on 12/31/2008 subject to the attainment of specific performance measures. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2006 Filed Jan 31, 2006 20:08 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,051 | $32.14 | $33,779.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000034 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 7,768 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2005, 14,908 shares are held directly and the following securities are also held indirectly: 4,272 in Savings Plan; 14,652 in 2003 PSUs; 33,181 in 2004 PSUs; 48,214 in 2005 PSUs; 1,079 in 2004 RSUs; and 32,146 in 2005 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2006 Filed Jan 18, 2006 17:19 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 20 | $32.18 | $643.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000020 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 6,717 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as of 12/31/2005, 14,908 shares are held directly and the following securities are also held indirectly: 4,272 in Savings Plan; 14,652 in 2003 PSUs; 33,181 in 2004 PSUs; 48,214 in 2005 PSUs; 1,079 in 2004 RSUs; and 32,146 in 2005 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2005 Filed Jan 3, 2006 20:26 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 22 | $30.12 | $662.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-06-000008 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 6,697 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as reported on Form 4 dated 11/18/2005, 14,818 shares are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly; as of 12/31/2004: 3,769 in Savings Plan; 13,985 in 2003 PSUs; 31,669 in 2004 PSUs; and 1,030 in 2004 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/02/2005: 46,510 in 2005 PSUs; and 31,010 in 2005 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2005 Filed Dec 20, 2005 17:01 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantCommon Stock | 22 | $30.49 | $670.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-05-000300 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tauke Thomas J. · CIK 0001289846 · EVP-Pub Aff., Policy and Comm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 6,675 F1 · balance_after: In addition, as reported on Form 4 dated 11/18/2005, 14,818 shares are held directly. The following securities are also held indirectly; as of 12/31/2004: 3,769 in Savings Plan; 13,985 in 2003 PSUs; 31,669 in 2004 PSUs; and 1,030 in 2004 RSUs; and as reported on Form 4 dated 02/02/2005: 46,510 in 2005 PSUs; and 31,010 in 2005 RSUs. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.