Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
OUTFRONT Media Inc.
Report date June 01, 2018 · Filed June 05, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-06-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 282,305 |
Ending reported balance
After 2018-06-01 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2018-06-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 28,558 · Balance 279,989 F1: These restricted share units are settled by delivery of a corresponding number of shares of common stock of OUTFRONT Media Inc. (the "Company") upon vesting. Row 2 · 2018-06-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 25,142 · Balance 305,131 F1: These restricted share units are settled by delivery of a corresponding number of shares of common stock of OUTFRONT Media Inc. (the "Company") upon vesting. Row 3 · 2018-06-01 · Grant · Acquired 6,807 · Balance 311,938 F2: Shares acquired due to the settlement of dividend equivalents into shares of Company's common stock at vesting. Row 4 · 2018-06-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 29,633 · Balance 282,305 F3: On June 1, 2018, the closing price of the Company's common stock on the New York Stock Exchange was $19.90. |
| Restricted Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-01 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2018-06-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 28,558 · Balance 0 F1: These restricted share units are settled by delivery of a corresponding number of shares of common stock of OUTFRONT Media Inc. (the "Company") upon vesting. F4: These restricted share units were scheduled to vest on February 18, 2019; vesting was accelerated in connection with the conclusion of the reporting person's employment with the Company. |
| Restricted Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 25,142 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-01 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2018-06-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 25,142 · Balance 25,142 F1: These restricted share units are settled by delivery of a corresponding number of shares of common stock of OUTFRONT Media Inc. (the "Company") upon vesting. F5: These restricted share units were scheduled to vest on February 16, 2019 and February 16, 2020; vesting of 25,142 restricted share units was accelerated in connection with the conclusion of the reporting person's employment with the Company. F6: These restricted share units were forfeited upon the conclusion of the reporting person's employment with the Company. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These restricted share units are settled by delivery of a corresponding number of shares of common stock of OUTFRONT Media Inc. (the "Company") upon vesting.
F2: Shares acquired due to the settlement of dividend equivalents into shares of Company's common stock at vesting.
F3: On June 1, 2018, the closing price of the Company's common stock on the New York Stock Exchange was $19.90.
F4: These restricted share units were scheduled to vest on February 18, 2019; vesting was accelerated in connection with the conclusion of the reporting person's employment with the Company.
F5: These restricted share units were scheduled to vest on February 16, 2019 and February 16, 2020; vesting of 25,142 restricted share units was accelerated in connection with the conclusion of the reporting person's employment with the Company.
F6: These restricted share units were forfeited upon the conclusion of the reporting person's employment with the Company.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 18:33 UTC | OUTFRONT Media Inc. OUT · Entity 3880 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 49,902 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001579877-17-000021 · wf-form4_148771997770568.xml · derivative · entry 2 Shassian Donald R · CIK 0001357359 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,672 Underlying: Common Stock · 49,902 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These restricted share units are settled by delivery of a corresponding number of shares of common stock of Outfront Media Inc. upon vesting. F3 · kind: On February 16, 2017, the performance targets associated with these restricted share units was certified as having been achieved. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted share units vest in three equal annual installments, beginning on February 18, 2017. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted share units vest in three equal annual installments, beginning on February 18, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 18:33 UTC | OUTFRONT Media Inc. OUT · Entity 3880 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 33,823 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001579877-17-000021 · wf-form4_148771997770568.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shassian Donald R · CIK 0001357359 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,823 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,823 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These restricted share units are settled by delivery of a corresponding number of shares of common stock of Outfront Media Inc. upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted share units vest in three equal annual installments, beginning on February 16, 2018. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted share units vest in three equal annual installments, beginning on February 16, 2018. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2016 Filed Dec 6, 2016 17:31 UTC | OUTFRONT Media Inc. OUT · Entity 3880 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 5,318 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001579877-16-000286 · wf-form4_148106346471360.xml · derivative · entry 4 Shassian Donald R · CIK 0001357359 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,319 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,318 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: These restricted share units vest in four equal annual installments, beginning on December 2, 2014. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted share units vest in four equal annual installments, beginning on December 2, 2014. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted share units vest in four equal annual installments, beginning on December 2, 2014. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2016 Filed Dec 6, 2016 17:31 UTC | OUTFRONT Media Inc. OUT · Entity 3880 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,689 | $24.68 | $66,364.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001579877-16-000286 · wf-form4_148106346471360.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shassian Donald R · CIK 0001357359 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,130 F3 · price: On December 2, 2016, the closing price of the Company's common stock on the New York Stock Exchange was $24.68. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2016 Filed Dec 6, 2016 17:31 UTC | OUTFRONT Media Inc. OUT · Entity 3880 | GrantCommon Stock | 63 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001579877-16-000286 · wf-form4_148106346471360.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shassian Donald R · CIK 0001357359 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,819 F2 · kind: Shares acquired due to the settlement of dividend equivalents into shares of the Company's common stock at vesting. F2 · price: Shares acquired due to the settlement of dividend equivalents into shares of the Company's common stock at vesting. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2016 Filed Dec 6, 2016 17:31 UTC | OUTFRONT Media Inc. OUT · Entity 3880 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,318 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001579877-16-000286 · wf-form4_148106346471360.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shassian Donald R · CIK 0001357359 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,756 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The restricted share units are settled by delivery of a corresponding number of shares of common stock of OUTFRONT Media Inc. (the "Company") upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2016 21:11 UTC | OUTFRONT Media Inc. OUT · Entity 3880 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $21.90 | $109,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001579877-16-000266 · wf-form4_147321067133385.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shassian Donald R · CIK 0001357359 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,438 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.