Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Salesforce, Inc.
Report date September 10, 2013 · Filed September 12, 2013
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2013-09-12. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 88,000 |
Reported balance
After 2013-09-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2013-09-10 · Grant · Acquired 3,200 · Balance 88,000 F1: Shares awarded from the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan for board service. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares awarded from the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan for board service.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 27, 2007 Filed Nov 29, 2007 00:28 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001219119-07-000655 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 YOUNG SHIRLEY · CIK 0001189617 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,500 F1 · price: Shares awarded for board service pursuant to the Issuer's 2004 Outside Directors Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2007 Filed Aug 22, 2007 01:31 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $40.06 | $200,296.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001219119-07-000439 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 YOUNG SHIRLEY · CIK 0001189617 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,000 F1 · price: The per share purchase price is exclusive of commissions. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2007 Filed Aug 2, 2007 01:20 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001219119-07-000401 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 YOUNG SHIRLEY · CIK 0001189617 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,000 F1 · price: Shares awarded for board service pursuant to the Issuer's 2004 Outside Directors Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2007 Filed Dec 28, 2007 01:12 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,000 | $40.60 | $243,625.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-07-077883 · rrd184897.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 YOUNG SHIRLEY · CIK 0001189617 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,500 F1 · price: The per share purchase price is exclusive of commissions. F2 · balance_after: Amount of securities beneficially owned is reported as of the date of filing of this Form 4. Amount of securities beneficially owned following the reported transaction was 19,500. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2007 Filed May 3, 2007 01:47 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001219119-07-000227 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 YOUNG SHIRLEY · CIK 0001189617 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,500 F1 · price: Shares awarded for board service pursuant to the Issuer's 2004 Outside Directors Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2007 Filed Feb 3, 2007 02:32 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001219119-07-000066 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 YOUNG SHIRLEY · CIK 0001189617 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,000 F1 · price: Shares awarded for board service pursuant to the Issuer's 2004 Outside Directors Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2006 Filed Nov 3, 2006 01:33 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001219119-06-000332 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 YOUNG SHIRLEY · CIK 0001189617 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,500 F1 · price: Shares awarded for board service pursuant to the Issuer's 2004 Outside Directors Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2006 Filed Jun 8, 2006 18:23 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,000 | $27.54 | $165,240.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001305763-06-000416 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 YOUNG SHIRLEY · CIK 0001189617 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.