Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEW RELIC, INC.NEWR · Entity 108347 | President | April 03, 2017 | April 03, 2017 |
| Salesforce, Inc.CRM · Entity 2842 | Pres, Global Sales and Ops | November 27, 2013 | December 02, 2013 |
| Toast, Inc.TOST · Entity 3272 | Director | June 12, 2026 | June 16, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NEW RELIC, INC.
Report date April 03, 2017 · Filed April 03, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,460 |
Ending reported balance
After 2017-04-03 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2017-04-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 115 · Balance 2,575 Row 2 · 2017-04-03 · Sale · Disposed 115 · Balance 2,460 F1: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. |
| Stock Option (Right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $25.86 · Expires 2026-05-15 | Direct | 25,078 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-03 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2017-04-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 115 · Balance 25,078 F3: Not applicable. F2: The Stock Option Grant will vest in equal monthly installments from April 1, 2016 (the "Vesting Start Date") until the fourth anniversary of the Vesting Start Date, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2014 Equity Incentive Plan) on such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan.
F2: The Stock Option Grant will vest in equal monthly installments from April 1, 2016 (the "Vesting Start Date") until the fourth anniversary of the Vesting Start Date, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2014 Equity Incentive Plan) on such vesting date.
F3: Not applicable.
Salesforce, Inc.
Report date November 27, 2013 · Filed December 02, 2013
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 87,152 |
Ending reported balance
After 2013-11-29 transaction · row 9
9 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2013-11-27 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,000 · Balance 91,152 Row 2 · 2013-11-28 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 228 · Balance 91,380 Row 3 · 2013-11-29 · Sale · Disposed 4,228 · Balance 87,152 Row 4 · 2013-11-29 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,334 · Balance 90,486 F1: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Row 5 · 2013-11-29 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 45,200 · Balance 135,686 F1: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Row 6 · 2013-11-29 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 801 · Balance 136,487 F1: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Row 7 · 2013-11-29 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,333 · Balance 139,820 F1: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Row 8 · 2013-11-29 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,334 · Balance 141,154 F1: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Row 9 · 2013-11-29 · Sale · Disposed 54,002 · Balance 87,152 F1: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F2: The price reported in Table I, Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $51.26 to $51.94 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to salesforce.com, inc., any security holder of salesforce.com, inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2017-11-27 | Direct | 12,000 |
Reported balance
After 2013-11-27 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2013-11-27 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,000 · Balance 12,000 F3: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. Restricted stock units vest over four years, with 25% of the units vesting on the first anniversary of the holder's date of grant, as listed in the table, and the balance vesting in equal quarterly installments over the remaining 36 months. Vested amounts will be settled and delivered to the holder on each vesting date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2017-02-28 | Direct | 2,060 |
Reported balance
After 2013-11-28 transaction · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2013-11-28 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 228 · Balance 2,060 F3: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. Restricted stock units vest over four years, with 25% of the units vesting on the first anniversary of the holder's date of grant, as listed in the table, and the balance vesting in equal quarterly installments over the remaining 36 months. Vested amounts will be settled and delivered to the holder on each vesting date. |
| Non-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $27.06 · Expires 2016-11-22 | Direct | 80,000 |
Reported balance
After 2013-11-29 transaction · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · 2013-11-29 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,334 · Balance 80,000 F1: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F4: Option is exercisable and vests over four years at the rate of 25% of the total shares granted on the first anniversary of the holder's date of grant, as listed in the table, with the balance vesting in equal monthly installments over the remaining 36 months. |
| Non-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $39.09 · Expires 2017-11-27 | Direct | 135,600 |
Reported balance
After 2013-11-29 transaction · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · 2013-11-29 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 45,200 · Balance 135,600 F1: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F4: Option is exercisable and vests over four years at the rate of 25% of the total shares granted on the first anniversary of the holder's date of grant, as listed in the table, with the balance vesting in equal monthly installments over the remaining 36 months. |
| Non-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $35.87 · Expires 2017-02-28 | Direct | 21,631 |
Reported balance
After 2013-11-29 transaction · row 14
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 14 · 2013-11-29 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 801 · Balance 21,631 F1: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F4: Option is exercisable and vests over four years at the rate of 25% of the total shares granted on the first anniversary of the holder's date of grant, as listed in the table, with the balance vesting in equal monthly installments over the remaining 36 months. |
| Non-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $22.98 · Expires 2015-06-22 | Direct | 23,334 |
Reported balance
After 2013-11-29 transaction · row 15
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 15 · 2013-11-29 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,333 · Balance 23,334 F1: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F4: Option is exercisable and vests over four years at the rate of 25% of the total shares granted on the first anniversary of the holder's date of grant, as listed in the table, with the balance vesting in equal monthly installments over the remaining 36 months. |
| Non-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $35.63 · Expires 2015-11-23 | Direct | 16,000 |
Reported balance
After 2013-11-29 transaction · row 16
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 16 · 2013-11-29 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,334 · Balance 16,000 F1: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. F4: Option is exercisable and vests over four years at the rate of 25% of the total shares granted on the first anniversary of the holder's date of grant, as listed in the table, with the balance vesting in equal monthly installments over the remaining 36 months. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Acquisition/Disposition of Derivative and/or Non-Derivative securities is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.
F2: The price reported in Table I, Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $51.26 to $51.94 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to salesforce.com, inc., any security holder of salesforce.com, inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.
F3: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. Restricted stock units vest over four years, with 25% of the units vesting on the first anniversary of the holder's date of grant, as listed in the table, and the balance vesting in equal quarterly installments over the remaining 36 months. Vested amounts will be settled and delivered to the holder on each vesting date.
F4: Option is exercisable and vests over four years at the rate of 25% of the total shares granted on the first anniversary of the holder's date of grant, as listed in the table, with the balance vesting in equal monthly installments over the remaining 36 months.
Toast, Inc.
Report date June 12, 2026 · Filed June 16, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 48,147 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-12 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,256 · Balance 48,147 F1: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon vesting and settlement. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-12 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-06-12 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,256 · Balance 0 F1: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon vesting and settlement. F2: The RSUs vested in full on June 12, 2026. F3: Not Applicable. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 8,888 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-12 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-06-12 · Grant · Acquired 8,888 · Balance 8,888 F1: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon vesting and settlement. F4: The RSUs shall vest in full on the earlier of 1) June 12, 2027 and 2) the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders following the grant date. F3: Not Applicable. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon vesting and settlement.
F2: The RSUs vested in full on June 12, 2026.
F3: Not Applicable.
F4: The RSUs shall vest in full on the earlier of 1) June 12, 2027 and 2) the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders following the grant date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Tableau Software Inc
Report date August 01, 2019 · Filed August 01, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-08-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-08-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-08-01 · Other · Disposed 5,549 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 9, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among salesforce.com, inc. ("Salesforce"), Sausalito Acquisition Corp. and the Issuer, each share of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, was tendered in exchange for 1.103 shares of Salesforce common stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Salesforce common stock"), together with cash in lieu of any fractional shares of Salesforce common stock (the "Transaction Consideration"). Upon consummation of the exchange offer, the Reporting Person received Transaction Consideration of 6,120 shares of Salesforce common stock and $86.32 in lieu of any fractional shares of Salesforce common stock. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-08-01 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-08-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,236 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, each of these unvested restricted stock units vested automatically in accordance with their existing terms and were cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive the Transaction Consideration in respect of each share of Class A common stock underlying such awards. Each of these vested restricted stock units converted into the right to receive the Transaction Consideration in respect of each share of Class A common stock underlying such awards. F3: Not applicable. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 9, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among salesforce.com, inc. ("Salesforce"), Sausalito Acquisition Corp. and the Issuer, each share of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, was tendered in exchange for 1.103 shares of Salesforce common stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Salesforce common stock"), together with cash in lieu of any fractional shares of Salesforce common stock (the "Transaction Consideration"). Upon consummation of the exchange offer, the Reporting Person received Transaction Consideration of 6,120 shares of Salesforce common stock and $86.32 in lieu of any fractional shares of Salesforce common stock.
F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, each of these unvested restricted stock units vested automatically in accordance with their existing terms and were cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive the Transaction Consideration in respect of each share of Class A common stock underlying such awards. Each of these vested restricted stock units converted into the right to receive the Transaction Consideration in respect of each share of Class A common stock underlying such awards.
F3: Not applicable.
Zendesk, Inc.
Report date November 22, 2022 · Filed November 25, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-11-25. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-11-22 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-11-22 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 14,937 · Balance 0 F1: The shares of Company common stock were disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 24, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Company, Zoro BidCo, Inc., a Delaware corporation, and Zoro Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation, whereby at the effective time of the merger contemplated therein (the "Effective Time"), each share of Company common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, subject to certain exceptions as provided in the Merger Agreement, was converted into the right to receive $77.50 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration"), subject to any required tax withholding as provided in the Merger Agreement. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2029-08-17 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-11-22 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-11-22 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,988 · Balance 0 F2: At the Effective Time, each restricted stock unit award was canceled and converted, in accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the product of (x) the number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such award as of immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (y) the Merger Consideration. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares of Company common stock were disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 24, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Company, Zoro BidCo, Inc., a Delaware corporation, and Zoro Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation, whereby at the effective time of the merger contemplated therein (the "Effective Time"), each share of Company common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, subject to certain exceptions as provided in the Merger Agreement, was converted into the right to receive $77.50 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration"), subject to any required tax withholding as provided in the Merger Agreement.
F2: At the Effective Time, each restricted stock unit award was canceled and converted, in accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the product of (x) the number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such award as of immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (y) the Merger Consideration.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 17, 2019 Filed May 20, 2019 18:42 UTC | Tableau Software Inc DATA · Entity 155718 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 228 | $122.03 | $27,822.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-001503 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,734 F1 · shares: Shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 16:33 UTC | Zendesk, Inc. ZEN · Entity 122051 | GrantCommon Stock | 125 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001463172-19-000170 · wf-form4_155812517335518.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,005 F1 · shares: Pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, the Reporting Person has elected to receive fully-vested restricted stock units in lieu of the retainer fees payable for services on the Issuer's Board of Directors and any committees thereof. The number of shares of common stock issuable pursuant to the restricted stock units represents the quotient of (i) one-quarter of all applicable annual retainer fees divided by (ii) the average closing price of the Issuer's common stock over the 30 trading days prior to the date of grant. F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 20:21 UTC | Tableau Software Inc DATA · Entity 155718 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 228 | $126.67 | $28,880.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-000717 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,962 F1 · shares: Shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 19:05 UTC | Zendesk, Inc. ZEN · Entity 122051 | GrantCommon Stock | 158 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001463172-19-000087 · wf-form4_155070752942222.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,880 F1 · shares: Pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, the Reporting Person has elected to receive fully-vested restricted stock units in lieu of the retainer fees payable for services on the Issuer's Board of Directors and any committees thereof. The number of shares of common stock issuable pursuant to the restricted stock units represents the quotient of (i) one-quarter of all applicable annual retainer fees divided by (ii) the average closing price of the Issuer's common stock over the 30 trading days prior to the date of grant. F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2018 Filed Nov 20, 2018 18:42 UTC | Tableau Software Inc DATA · Entity 155718 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 228 | $115.00 | $26,220.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-002540 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,190 F1 · shares: Shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2018 Filed Aug 17, 2018 19:28 UTC | Tableau Software Inc DATA · Entity 155718 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 456 | $100.80 | $45,964.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-002095 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,418 F1 · shares: Shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2018 Filed Aug 8, 2018 16:45 UTC | Zendesk, Inc. ZEN · Entity 122051 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,723 | $60.79 | $165,531.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001463172-18-000165 · wf-form4_153376112512103.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,722 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by Hilarie A. Koplow on May 27, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 17:13 UTC | Zendesk, Inc. ZEN · Entity 122051 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,887 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001463172-18-000102 · wf-form4_152719637054782.xml · derivative · entry 1 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,887 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,887 shares Expires 2025-05-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units grant fully vests on May 22, 2019 subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through such date. Unvested units are subject to acceleration upon the occurrence of certain events. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 19:21 UTC | Tableau Software Inc DATA · Entity 155718 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,594 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-001657 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,874 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of restricted stock units that vest quarterly over one year. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 17:20 UTC | Zendesk, Inc. ZEN · Entity 122051 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5,445 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001463172-18-000080 · wf-form4_152659197254468.xml · derivative · entry 2 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,445 shares Expires 2024-09-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units grant fully vested on May 16, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 17:20 UTC | Zendesk, Inc. ZEN · Entity 122051 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,445 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001463172-18-000080 · wf-form4_152659197254468.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,445 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2017 Filed Sep 12, 2017 19:58 UTC | Zendesk, Inc. ZEN · Entity 122051 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5,445 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-17-009247 · wf-form4_150526071995451.xml · derivative · entry 1 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,445 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,445 shares Expires 2024-09-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units grant fully vests on May 16, 2018 subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through such date. Unvested units are subject to acceleration upon the occurrence of certain events. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 3, 2017 16:33 UTC | NEW RELIC, INC. NEWR · Entity 108347 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 115 | Not disclosed Strike: $25.86 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-024183 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,078 Underlying: Common Stock · 115 shares Expires 2026-05-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · price: Not applicable. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Option Grant will vest in equal monthly installments from April 1, 2016 (the "Vesting Start Date") until the fourth anniversary of the Vesting Start Date, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2014 Equity Incentive Plan) on such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 3, 2017 16:33 UTC | NEW RELIC, INC. NEWR · Entity 108347 | SaleCommon Stock | 115 | $36.96 | $4,250.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-024183 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,460 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 3, 2017 16:33 UTC | NEW RELIC, INC. NEWR · Entity 108347 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 115 | $25.86 | $2,973.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-024183 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,575 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 17:11 UTC | NEW RELIC, INC. NEWR · Entity 108347 | SaleCommon Stock | 186 | $37.10 | $6,901.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-021465 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,460 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person made a prior election to sell only the number of shares of common stock necessary to cover applicable tax withholding obligations realized upon the vesting of restricted stock units, as well as any related brokerage commission fees. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 17:11 UTC | NEW RELIC, INC. NEWR · Entity 108347 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 352 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-021465 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,703 Underlying: Common Stock · 352 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 15% of the units vest on the first anniversary of December 15, 2014, 20% of the units vest quarterly thereafter over the next twelve months, 30% of the units vest quarterly thereafter over the next 12 months and the remaining 35% of the units vest quarterly thereafter over the last 12 months. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 15% of the units vest on the first anniversary of December 15, 2014, 20% of the units vest quarterly thereafter over the next twelve months, 30% of the units vest quarterly thereafter over the next 12 months and the remaining 35% of the units vest quarterly thereafter over the last 12 months. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 17:11 UTC | NEW RELIC, INC. NEWR · Entity 108347 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 352 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-021465 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,646 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 17:09 UTC | NEW RELIC, INC. NEWR · Entity 108347 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,312 | Not disclosed Strike: $11.29 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-019656 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 595,299 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,312 shares Expires 2023-12-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · price: Not applicable. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the total shares of the Option Grant shall vest on the one year anniversary of December 9, 2013, and 1/48 of the shares subject to this Option Grant shall vest each calendar month thereafter over 36 months. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 17:09 UTC | NEW RELIC, INC. NEWR · Entity 108347 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,312 | $36.97 | $196,396.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-019656 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,294 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. F2 · price: The shares were sold at prices ranging from $36.96 to $36.9844. The reporting person will provide upon request to the SEC, the issuer or security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 17:09 UTC | NEW RELIC, INC. NEWR · Entity 108347 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,312 | $11.29 | $59,972.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-019656 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,606 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 17:14 UTC | NEW RELIC, INC. NEWR · Entity 108347 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 115 | Not disclosed Strike: $25.86 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-015993 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,193 Underlying: Common Stock · 115 shares Expires 2026-05-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · price: Not applicable. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Option Grant will vest in equal monthly installments from April 1, 2016 (the "Vesting Start Date") until the fourth anniversary of the Vesting Start Date, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2014 Equity Incentive Plan) on such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 17:14 UTC | NEW RELIC, INC. NEWR · Entity 108347 | SaleCommon Stock | 115 | $35.50 | $4,082.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-015993 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,294 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 17:14 UTC | NEW RELIC, INC. NEWR · Entity 108347 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 115 | $25.86 | $2,973.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-015993 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,409 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 18:38 UTC | NEW RELIC, INC. NEWR · Entity 108347 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,130 | $35.25 | $39,832.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-013508 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,294 F1 · shares: Shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 18:35 UTC | NEW RELIC, INC. NEWR · Entity 108347 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,130 | $35.25 | $39,832.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-013506 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,294 F1 · shares: Shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 19:26 UTC | NEW RELIC, INC. NEWR · Entity 108347 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,502 | $34.95 | $52,497.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011743 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,424 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person made a prior election to sell only the number of shares of common stock necessary to cover applicable tax withholding obligations realized upon the vesting of restricted stock units, as well as any related brokerage commission fees. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 19:26 UTC | NEW RELIC, INC. NEWR · Entity 108347 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,385 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011743 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,997 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,385 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest in equal quarterly installments from May 15, 2016 (the "2016 Vesting Start Date") until the fourth anniversary of the 2016 Vesting Start Date, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2014 Equity Incentive Plan) on such vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs will vest in equal quarterly installments from May 15, 2016 (the "2016 Vesting Start Date") until the fourth anniversary of the 2016 Vesting Start Date, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2014 Equity Incentive Plan) on such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 19:26 UTC | NEW RELIC, INC. NEWR · Entity 108347 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 468 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011743 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,832 Underlying: Common Stock · 468 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). The RSUs will vest as follows: 10% of the RSUs shall vest on the first anniversary of May 15, 2015 (the "2015 Vesting Start Date"); 3.75% of the RSUs shall vest in equal quarterly installments thereafter until the second anniversary of the 2015 Vesting Start Date; 5.00% of the RSUs shall vest in equal quarterly installments thereafter until the third anniversary of the 2015 Vesting Start Date; and 13.75% of the RSUs shall vest in equal quarterly installments thereafter until the fourth anniversary of the 2015 Vesting Start Date, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2014 Equity Incentive Plan) on such vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). The RSUs will vest as follows: 10% of the RSUs shall vest on the first anniversary of May 15, 2015 (the "2015 Vesting Start Date"); 3.75% of the RSUs shall vest in equal quarterly installments thereafter until the second anniversary of the 2015 Vesting Start Date; 5.00% of the RSUs shall vest in equal quarterly installments thereafter until the third anniversary of the 2015 Vesting Start Date; and 13.75% of the RSUs shall vest in equal quarterly installments thereafter until the fourth anniversary of the 2015 Vesting Start Date, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2014 Equity Incentive Plan) on such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 19:26 UTC | NEW RELIC, INC. NEWR · Entity 108347 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,385 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011743 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,926 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 19:26 UTC | NEW RELIC, INC. NEWR · Entity 108347 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 468 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011743 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,541 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 19:28 UTC | Tableau Software Inc DATA · Entity 155718 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 7,280 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-000835 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,280 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of restricted stock units. The units vest as to 25% of the shares subject to the RSU on February 15, 2018, and the remainder will vest quarterly over the following three years. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 16:33 UTC | NEW RELIC, INC. NEWR · Entity 108347 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,312 | Not disclosed Strike: $11.29 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-009095 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 600,611 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,312 shares Expires 2023-12-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · price: Not applicable. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the total shares of the Option Grant shall vest on the one year anniversary of December 9, 2013, and 1/48 of the shares subject to this Option Grant shall vest each calendar month thereafter over 36 months. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 16:33 UTC | NEW RELIC, INC. NEWR · Entity 108347 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,312 | $35.33 | $187,672.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-009095 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,073 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 16:33 UTC | NEW RELIC, INC. NEWR · Entity 108347 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,312 | $11.29 | $59,972.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-009095 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,385 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 1, 2017 16:34 UTC | NEW RELIC, INC. NEWR · Entity 108347 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 115 | Not disclosed Strike: $25.86 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-006715 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,308 Underlying: Common Stock · 115 shares Expires 2026-05-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · price: Not applicable. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Option Grant will vest in equal monthly installments from April 1, 2016 (the "Vesting Start Date") until the fourth anniversary of the Vesting Start Date, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2014 Equity Incentive Plan) on such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 1, 2017 16:34 UTC | NEW RELIC, INC. NEWR · Entity 108347 | SaleCommon Stock | 115 | $36.48 | $4,195.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-006715 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,073 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 1, 2017 16:34 UTC | NEW RELIC, INC. NEWR · Entity 108347 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 115 | $25.86 | $2,973.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-006715 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,188 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2017 Filed Jan 27, 2017 18:03 UTC | NEW RELIC, INC. NEWR · Entity 108347 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 1,528 | Not disclosed Strike: $25.86 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-005991 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,423 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,528 shares Expires 2026-05-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · price: Not applicable. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Option Grant will vest in equal monthly installments from April 1, 2016 (the "Vesting Start Date") until the fourth anniversary of the Vesting Start Date, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2014 Equity Incentive Plan) on such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2017 Filed Jan 27, 2017 18:03 UTC | NEW RELIC, INC. NEWR · Entity 108347 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 28,984 | Not disclosed Strike: $11.29 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-005991 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 605,923 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,984 shares Expires 2023-12-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · price: Not applicable. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the total shares of the Option Grant shall vest on the one year anniversary of December 9, 2013, and 1/48 of the shares subject to this Option Grant shall vest each calendar month thereafter over 36 months. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2017 Filed Jan 27, 2017 18:03 UTC | NEW RELIC, INC. NEWR · Entity 108347 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,512 | $40.00 | $1,220,608.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-005991 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,073 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. F2 · price: The shares were sold at prices ranging from $39.97 to $40.05. The reporting person will provide upon request to the SEC, the issuer or security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2017 Filed Jan 27, 2017 18:03 UTC | NEW RELIC, INC. NEWR · Entity 108347 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,528 | $25.86 | $39,514.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-005991 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,585 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2017 Filed Jan 27, 2017 18:03 UTC | NEW RELIC, INC. NEWR · Entity 108347 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 28,984 | $11.29 | $327,229.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-005991 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,057 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2017 Filed Jan 9, 2017 20:28 UTC | NEW RELIC, INC. NEWR · Entity 108347 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,328 | Not disclosed Strike: $11.29 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-003037 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 634,907 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,328 shares Expires 2023-12-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · price: Not applicable. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the total shares of the Option Grant shall vest on the one year anniversary of December 9, 2013, and 1/48 of the shares subject to this Option Grant shall vest each calendar month thereafter over 36 months. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2017 Filed Jan 9, 2017 20:28 UTC | NEW RELIC, INC. NEWR · Entity 108347 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,328 | $30.55 | $40,570.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-003037 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,073 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2017 Filed Jan 9, 2017 20:28 UTC | NEW RELIC, INC. NEWR · Entity 108347 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,328 | $11.29 | $14,993.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-003037 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,401 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2016 Filed Dec 16, 2016 19:05 UTC | NEW RELIC, INC. NEWR · Entity 108347 | SaleCommon Stock | 122 | $29.29 | $3,573.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-155728 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,073 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person made a prior election to sell only the number of shares of common stock necessary to cover applicable tax withholding obligations realized upon the vesting of restricted stock units, as well as any related brokerage commission fees. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 16, 2016 19:05 UTC | NEW RELIC, INC. NEWR · Entity 108347 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 235 | $0.00 Strike: $23.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-155728 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,055 Underlying: Common Stock · 235 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 15% of the units vest on the first anniversary of December 15, 2014, 20% of the units vest quarterly thereafter over the next twelve months, 30% of the units vest quarterly thereafter over the next 12 months and the remaining 35% of the units vest quarterly thereafter over the last 12 months. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 15% of the units vest on the first anniversary of December 15, 2014, 20% of the units vest quarterly thereafter over the next twelve months, 30% of the units vest quarterly thereafter over the next 12 months and the remaining 35% of the units vest quarterly thereafter over the last 12 months. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 16, 2016 19:05 UTC | NEW RELIC, INC. NEWR · Entity 108347 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 235 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-155728 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,195 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2016 Filed Dec 9, 2016 18:48 UTC | NEW RELIC, INC. NEWR · Entity 108347 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,656 | Not disclosed Strike: $11.29 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-154531 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Koplow Hilarie A. · CIK 0001517131 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 636,235 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,656 shares Expires 2023-12-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · price: Not applicable. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the total shares of the Option Grant shall vest on the one year anniversary of December 9, 2013, and 1/48 of the shares subject to this Option Grant shall vest each calendar month thereafter over 36 months. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.