TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Hu George

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
16472
SEC CIK
0001386396

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Salesforce, Inc.CRM · Entity 2842Chief Operating OfficerNovember 26, 2014December 02, 2014
TWILIO INCTWLO · Entity 3109Strategic AdvisorNovember 11, 2021November 16, 2021
YELP INCYELP · Entity 1782DirectorJune 09, 2023June 13, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Salesforce, Inc.

Report date November 26, 2014 · Filed December 02, 2014

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect32,058 Ending reported balance After 2014-11-28 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2014-11-26 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,340 · Balance 33,834

Row 2 · 2014-11-27 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,152 · Balance 34,986

Row 3 · 2014-11-28 · Sale · Disposed 2,313 · Balance 32,673

F1: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $58.00 to $58.9401 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Row 4 · 2014-11-28 · Sale · Disposed 615 · Balance 32,058

F2: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $58.00 to $58.82 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2017-11-26Direct13,022 Reported balance After 2014-11-26 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2014-11-26 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,340 · Balance 13,022

F3: Restricted stock units convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F4: These restricted stock units vested as to 25% of the original grant on November 26, 2014 and vest as to 1/16 of the original grant quarterly thereafter.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2016-11-27Direct9,200 Reported balance After 2014-11-27 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2014-11-27 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,152 · Balance 9,200

F3: Restricted stock units convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F5: These restricted stock units vested as to 25% of the original grant on November 27, 2013 and vest as to 1/16 of the original grant quarterly thereafter.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $58.00 to $58.9401 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

F2: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $58.00 to $58.82 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

F3: Restricted stock units convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F4: These restricted stock units vested as to 25% of the original grant on November 26, 2014 and vest as to 1/16 of the original grant quarterly thereafter.

F5: These restricted stock units vested as to 25% of the original grant on November 27, 2013 and vest as to 1/16 of the original grant quarterly thereafter.

TWILIO INC

Report date November 11, 2021 · Filed November 16, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect98,870 Reported balance After 2021-11-11 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-11-11 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 12,608 · Balance 98,870

F1: A portion of these shares represent Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Class A common stock.

Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $31.72 · Expires 2024-02-27Direct7,858 Reported balance After 2021-11-11 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2021-11-11 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 12,608 · Balance 7,858

F2: The shares subject to the stock option vest as follows: 25% of the stock option vested on February 28, 2018 and the remaining shares subject to the stock option shall vest in equal monthly installments over the following three years, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date.

Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $31.72 · Expires 2024-02-27Direct185,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-11-11 · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 185,000

F3: The shares subject to the stock option vest as follows: 50% of the stock option vested on December 31, 2018 and the remaining shares subject to the stock option shall vest in 24 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date.

Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $31.72 · Expires 2024-02-27Direct185,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-11-11 · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 185,000

F4: The shares subject to the stock option vest as follows: 50% of the stock option vested on March 31, 2018 and the remaining shares subject to the stock option shall vest in 24 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date.

Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $31.72 · Expires 2024-02-27Direct185,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-11-11 · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · Balance 185,000

F5: The shares subject to the stock option vest as follows: 50% of the stock option vested on June 30, 2019 and the remaining shares subject to the stock option shall vest in 24 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date.

Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $33.01 · Expires 2028-02-19Direct96,214 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-11-11 · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · Balance 96,214

F6: The shares subject to this option vest in 48 equal monthly installments, with the first installment on March 15, 2018, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each vesting date.

Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $111.32 · Expires 2029-01-30Direct73,798 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-11-11 · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · Balance 73,798

F7: The stock option vests as follows: 33% of the stock option shall vest on December 31, 2020, 33% of the stock option shall vest on December 31, 2021 and 34% of the stock option shall vest on December 31, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date.

Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $117.94 · Expires 2030-02-21Direct58,559 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-11-11 · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · Balance 58,559

F8: The shares subject to the stock option vest as follows: 33% of the stock option shall vest in equal quarterly installments between the first and second anniversaries of December 31, 2019, 33% of the stock option shall vest in equal quarterly installments between the second and third anniversaries of December 31, 2019 and 34% of the stock option shall vest in equal quarterly installments between the third and fourth anniversaries of December 31, 2019, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date.

Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $377.59 · Expires 2031-02-24Direct18,126 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-11-11 · row 9 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 9 · Balance 18,126

F9: The shares subject to the stock option vest as follows: 33% of the stock option shall vest in equal quarterly installments between the first and second anniversaries of December 31, 2020, 33% of the stock option shall vest in equal quarterly installments between the second and third anniversaries of December 31, 2020 and 34% of the stock option shall vest in equal quarterly installments between the third and fourth anniversaries of December 31, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: A portion of these shares represent Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Class A common stock.

F2: The shares subject to the stock option vest as follows: 25% of the stock option vested on February 28, 2018 and the remaining shares subject to the stock option shall vest in equal monthly installments over the following three years, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date.

F3: The shares subject to the stock option vest as follows: 50% of the stock option vested on December 31, 2018 and the remaining shares subject to the stock option shall vest in 24 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date.

F4: The shares subject to the stock option vest as follows: 50% of the stock option vested on March 31, 2018 and the remaining shares subject to the stock option shall vest in 24 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date.

F5: The shares subject to the stock option vest as follows: 50% of the stock option vested on June 30, 2019 and the remaining shares subject to the stock option shall vest in 24 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date.

F6: The shares subject to this option vest in 48 equal monthly installments, with the first installment on March 15, 2018, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each vesting date.

F7: The stock option vests as follows: 33% of the stock option shall vest on December 31, 2020, 33% of the stock option shall vest on December 31, 2021 and 34% of the stock option shall vest on December 31, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date.

F8: The shares subject to the stock option vest as follows: 33% of the stock option shall vest in equal quarterly installments between the first and second anniversaries of December 31, 2019, 33% of the stock option shall vest in equal quarterly installments between the second and third anniversaries of December 31, 2019 and 34% of the stock option shall vest in equal quarterly installments between the third and fourth anniversaries of December 31, 2019, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date.

F9: The shares subject to the stock option vest as follows: 33% of the stock option shall vest in equal quarterly installments between the first and second anniversaries of December 31, 2020, 33% of the stock option shall vest in equal quarterly installments between the second and third anniversaries of December 31, 2020 and 34% of the stock option shall vest in equal quarterly installments between the third and fourth anniversaries of December 31, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date.

YELP INC

Report date June 09, 2023 · Filed June 13, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect30,974 Reported balance After 2023-06-09 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-06-09 · Grant · Acquired 5,720 · Balance 30,974

F1: Represents the grant of restricted stock units that vest on the earlier of (a) one year from the date of grant or (b) the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents the grant of restricted stock units that vest on the earlier of (a) one year from the date of grant or (b) the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 05, 2014 Filed Nov 6, 2014 00:36 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 SaleCommon Stock 2,100 $63.00 $132,302.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-031322 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,402

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

F4 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.78 to $63.52 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
November 05, 2014 Filed Nov 6, 2014 00:36 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 SaleCommon Stock 1,400 $62.09 $86,931.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-031322 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,502

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

F3 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $61.71 to $62.63 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
November 05, 2014 Filed Nov 6, 2014 00:36 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,500 $16.36 $57,260.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-031322 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,902

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

Read SEC document
November 04, 2014 Filed Nov 6, 2014 00:36 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,500 $0.00 Strike: $16.36 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-031322 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,500 shares

Expires 2014-11-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Option is exercisable and vests over four years at the rate of 25% on November 24, 2010, the first anniversary of the holder's date of grant, with the balance vesting in equal monthly installments over the remaining 36 months.

Read SEC document
November 04, 2014 Filed Nov 6, 2014 00:36 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 SaleCommon Stock 3,500 $63.50 $222,252.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-031322 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,402

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

F2 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $63.04 to $63.81 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
November 04, 2014 Filed Nov 6, 2014 00:36 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,500 $16.36 $57,260.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-031322 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,902

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

Read SEC document
November 03, 2014 Filed Nov 3, 2014 23:55 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,500 $0.00 Strike: $16.36 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-030861 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 11

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,500 shares

Expires 2014-11-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Option is exercisable and vests over four years at the rate of 25% on November 24, 2010, the first anniversary of the holder's date of grant, with the balance vesting in equal monthly installments over the remaining 36 months.

Read SEC document
November 03, 2014 Filed Nov 3, 2014 23:55 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 SaleCommon Stock 3,500 $63.85 $223,486.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-030861 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,402

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

F6 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $63.49 to $64.27 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
November 03, 2014 Filed Nov 3, 2014 23:55 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,500 $16.36 $57,260.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-030861 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,902

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

Read SEC document
October 31, 2014 Filed Nov 3, 2014 23:55 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,500 $0.00 Strike: $16.36 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-030861 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,500 shares

Expires 2014-11-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Option is exercisable and vests over four years at the rate of 25% on November 24, 2010, the first anniversary of the holder's date of grant, with the balance vesting in equal monthly installments over the remaining 36 months.

Read SEC document
October 31, 2014 Filed Nov 3, 2014 23:55 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 SaleCommon Stock 300 $64.08 $19,223.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-030861 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,402

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

F5 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $64.00 to $64.18 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
October 31, 2014 Filed Nov 3, 2014 23:55 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 SaleCommon Stock 3,200 $63.66 $203,712.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-030861 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,702

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

F4 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $63.00 to $63.95 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
October 31, 2014 Filed Nov 3, 2014 23:55 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,500 $16.36 $57,260.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-030861 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,902

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

Read SEC document
October 30, 2014 Filed Nov 3, 2014 23:55 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,500 $0.00 Strike: $16.36 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-030861 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,500 shares

Expires 2014-11-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Option is exercisable and vests over four years at the rate of 25% on November 24, 2010, the first anniversary of the holder's date of grant, with the balance vesting in equal monthly installments over the remaining 36 months.

Read SEC document
October 30, 2014 Filed Nov 3, 2014 23:55 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 SaleCommon Stock 1,500 $61.61 $92,413.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-030861 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,402

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

F3 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $61.30 to $61.84 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
October 30, 2014 Filed Nov 3, 2014 23:55 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 SaleCommon Stock 2,000 $60.79 $121,589.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-030861 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,902

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

F2 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $60.29 to $61.24 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
October 30, 2014 Filed Nov 3, 2014 23:55 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,500 $16.36 $57,260.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-030861 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,902

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

Read SEC document
October 29, 2014 Filed Oct 30, 2014 00:19 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,500 $0.00 Strike: $16.36 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-030489 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,500 shares

Expires 2014-11-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Option is exercisable and vests over four years at the rate of 25% on November 24, 2010, the first anniversary of the holder's date of grant, with the balance vesting in equal monthly installments over the remaining 36 months.

Read SEC document
October 29, 2014 Filed Oct 30, 2014 00:19 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 SaleCommon Stock 3,500 $60.87 $213,042.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-030489 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,402

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

F5 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $60.44 to $61.19 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
October 29, 2014 Filed Oct 30, 2014 00:19 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,500 $16.36 $57,260.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-030489 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,902

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

Read SEC document
October 28, 2014 Filed Oct 30, 2014 00:19 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,500 $0.00 Strike: $16.36 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-030489 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 59,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,500 shares

Expires 2014-11-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Option is exercisable and vests over four years at the rate of 25% on November 24, 2010, the first anniversary of the holder's date of grant, with the balance vesting in equal monthly installments over the remaining 36 months.

Read SEC document
October 28, 2014 Filed Oct 30, 2014 00:19 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 SaleCommon Stock 2,200 $61.27 $134,788.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-030489 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,402

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

F4 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $61.00 to $61.57 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
October 28, 2014 Filed Oct 30, 2014 00:19 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 SaleCommon Stock 1,300 $60.77 $79,006.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-030489 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,602

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

F3 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $60.00 to $60.99 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
October 28, 2014 Filed Oct 30, 2014 00:19 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,500 $16.36 $57,260.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-030489 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,902

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

Read SEC document
October 27, 2014 Filed Oct 30, 2014 00:19 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,500 $0.00 Strike: $16.36 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-030489 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 62,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,500 shares

Expires 2014-11-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Option is exercisable and vests over four years at the rate of 25% on November 24, 2010, the first anniversary of the holder's date of grant, with the balance vesting in equal monthly installments over the remaining 36 months.

Read SEC document
October 27, 2014 Filed Oct 30, 2014 00:19 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 SaleCommon Stock 3,500 $58.92 $206,232.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-030489 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,402

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

F2 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $58.43 to $59.22 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
October 27, 2014 Filed Oct 30, 2014 00:19 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,500 $16.36 $57,260.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-030489 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,902

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

Read SEC document
October 24, 2014 Filed Oct 25, 2014 00:36 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,500 $0.00 Strike: $16.36 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-030291 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,500 shares

Expires 2014-11-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Option is exercisable and vests over four years at the rate of 25% on November 24, 2010, the first anniversary of the holder's date of grant, with the balance vesting in equal monthly installments over the remaining 36 months.

Read SEC document
October 24, 2014 Filed Oct 25, 2014 00:36 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 SaleCommon Stock 2,000 $59.33 $118,653.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-030291 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,402

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

F5 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $59.01 to $59.56 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
October 24, 2014 Filed Oct 25, 2014 00:36 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 SaleCommon Stock 1,500 $58.32 $87,478.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-030291 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,402

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

F4 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $57.90 to $58.84 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
October 24, 2014 Filed Oct 25, 2014 00:36 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,500 $16.36 $57,260.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-030291 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,902

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

Read SEC document
October 23, 2014 Filed Oct 25, 2014 00:36 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,500 $0.00 Strike: $16.36 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-030291 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,500 shares

Expires 2014-11-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Option is exercisable and vests over four years at the rate of 25% on November 24, 2010, the first anniversary of the holder's date of grant, with the balance vesting in equal monthly installments over the remaining 36 months.

Read SEC document
October 23, 2014 Filed Oct 25, 2014 00:36 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 SaleCommon Stock 2,099 $58.20 $122,156.97
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-030291 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,402

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

F3 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $57.89 to $58.72 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
October 23, 2014 Filed Oct 25, 2014 00:36 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 SaleCommon Stock 1,401 $57.50 $80,557.78
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-030291 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,501

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

F2 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $56.88 to $57.87 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
October 23, 2014 Filed Oct 25, 2014 00:36 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,500 $16.36 $57,260.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-030291 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,902

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

Read SEC document
October 22, 2014 Filed Oct 23, 2014 01:25 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,500 $0.00 Strike: $16.36 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-030200 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 12

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,500 shares

Expires 2014-11-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Option is exercisable and vests over four years at the rate of 25% on November 24, 2010, the first anniversary of the holder's date of grant, with the balance vesting in equal monthly installments over the remaining 36 months.

Read SEC document
October 22, 2014 Filed Oct 23, 2014 01:25 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 SaleCommon Stock 100 $57.13 $5,713.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-030200 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,402

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

Read SEC document
October 22, 2014 Filed Oct 23, 2014 01:25 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 SaleCommon Stock 3,400 $56.58 $192,378.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-030200 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,502

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

F6 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $56.10 to $57.09 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
October 22, 2014 Filed Oct 23, 2014 01:25 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,500 $16.36 $57,260.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-030200 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,902

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

Read SEC document
October 21, 2014 Filed Oct 23, 2014 01:25 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,500 $0.00 Strike: $16.36 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-030200 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 11

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 76,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,500 shares

Expires 2014-11-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Option is exercisable and vests over four years at the rate of 25% on November 24, 2010, the first anniversary of the holder's date of grant, with the balance vesting in equal monthly installments over the remaining 36 months.

Read SEC document
October 21, 2014 Filed Oct 23, 2014 01:25 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 SaleCommon Stock 1,657 $57.18 $94,750.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-030200 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,402

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

F5 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $57.08 to $57.42 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
October 21, 2014 Filed Oct 23, 2014 01:25 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 SaleCommon Stock 1,843 $56.78 $104,642.78
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-030200 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,059

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

F4 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $56.08 to $57.06 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
October 21, 2014 Filed Oct 23, 2014 01:25 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,500 $16.36 $57,260.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-030200 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,902

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

Read SEC document
October 20, 2014 Filed Oct 23, 2014 01:25 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,500 $0.00 Strike: $16.36 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-030200 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 80,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,500 shares

Expires 2014-11-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Option is exercisable and vests over four years at the rate of 25% on November 24, 2010, the first anniversary of the holder's date of grant, with the balance vesting in equal monthly installments over the remaining 36 months.

Read SEC document
October 20, 2014 Filed Oct 23, 2014 01:25 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 SaleCommon Stock 3,200 $55.98 $179,142.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-030200 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,402

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

F3 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $55.78 to $56.25 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
October 20, 2014 Filed Oct 23, 2014 01:25 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 SaleCommon Stock 300 $55.36 $16,608.99
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-030200 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,602

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

F2 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $54.74 to $55.71 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
October 20, 2014 Filed Oct 23, 2014 01:25 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,500 $16.36 $57,260.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-030200 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,902

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

Read SEC document
October 17, 2014 Filed Oct 18, 2014 00:40 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,500 $0.00 Strike: $16.36 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-030062 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 83,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,500 shares

Expires 2014-11-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Option is exercisable and vests over four years at the rate of 25% on November 24, 2010, the first anniversary of the holder's date of grant, with the balance vesting in equal monthly installments over the remaining 36 months.

Read SEC document
October 17, 2014 Filed Oct 18, 2014 00:40 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 SaleCommon Stock 300 $55.95 $16,784.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-030062 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,402

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

F6 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $55.86 to $56.06 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
October 17, 2014 Filed Oct 18, 2014 00:40 UTC Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 SaleCommon Stock 3,200 $55.37 $177,183.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-14-030062 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Hu George · CIK 0001386396 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,702

F1 · date: Pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan.

F5 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $54.74 to $55.73 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.