Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALTRIA GROUP, INC.MO · Entity 188 | EVP & Chief Technology Officer | March 11, 2015 | March 16, 2015 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ALTRIA GROUP, INC.
Report date March 11, 2015 · Filed March 16, 2015
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 390,257 |
Reported balance
After 2015-03-11 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2015-03-11 · Gift · Disposed 18,000 · Balance 390,257 F1: Includes 16,960 Restricted Stock Units and 54,090 shares of Restricted Stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 16,960 Restricted Stock Units and 54,090 shares of Restricted Stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 11, 2015 Filed Mar 16, 2015 19:53 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | GiftCommon Stock | 18,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-15-000420 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 390,257 F1 · balance_after: Includes 16,960 Restricted Stock Units and 54,090 shares of Restricted Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2015 Filed Feb 13, 2015 21:03 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,991 | $54.32 | $868,551.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-15-000308 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 408,257 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy taxes on the vesting of Restricted Stock. F2 · price: The average of the high and low price of Altria Group, Inc. common stock on February 11, 2015. F3 · balance_after: Includes 16,960 Restricted Stock Units and 54,090 shares of Restricted Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2015 Filed Jan 30, 2015 21:17 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,960 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-15-000168 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 424,248 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units awarded in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's equity compensation plans. F2 · balance_after: Includes 16,960 Restricted Stock Units and 88,290 shares of Restricted Stock. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2014 Filed Nov 19, 2014 21:04 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,640.0692 | $49.06 | $80,461.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-14-001121 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 407,288 F1 · shares: The total shares sold include 1,584 shares held jointly with spouse in the Altria Employee Stock Purchase Plan, including 56.0692 shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends since February 11, 2014, the date of the last reportable transaction. F2 · balance_after: Includes 88,290 shares of Restricted Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2014 Filed Feb 13, 2014 21:10 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 19,612 | $35.01 | $686,665.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-14-000190 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 408,872 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy taxes on the vesting of Restricted Stock. F2 · price: The average of the high and low price of Altria Group, Inc. common stock on February 11, 2014. F3 · balance_after: Includes 88,290 shares of Restricted Stock. Total also includes 1,584 shares held jointly with spouse in the Altria Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2014 Filed Jan 30, 2014 21:30 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,190 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-14-000083 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 428,484 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock awarded in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's equity compensation plans. F2 · balance_after: Includes 129,400 shares of Restricted Stock. Total also includes 1,584 shares held jointly with spouse in the Altria Employee Stock Purchase Plan, including 59 shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends since April 23, 2013, the date of the last reportable transaction. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2013 Filed Apr 25, 2013 19:55 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 32,123 | $35.33 | $1,134,773.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-13-000430 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 403,235 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy taxes on the vesting of Restricted Stock. F2 · price: The average of the high and low price of Altria Group, Inc. common stock on April 23, 2013. F3 · balance_after: Includes 104,210 shares of Restricted Stock. Total also includes 1,525 shares held jointly with spouse in the Altria Employee Stock Purchase Plan including 19 shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends since February 7, 2013, the date of the last reportable transaction. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2013 Filed Feb 11, 2013 21:19 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 23,420 | $34.37 | $804,828.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-13-000176 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 435,339 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy taxes on the vesting of Restricted Stock. F2 · price: The average of the high and low price of Altria Group, Inc. common stock on February 7, 2013. F3 · balance_after: Includes 171,540 shares of Restricted Stock. Total also includes 1,506 shares held jointly with former spouse in the Altria Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2013 Filed Jan 31, 2013 21:28 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | GrantCommon Stock | 28,900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-13-000088 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 458,759 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock awarded in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's equity compensation plans. F2 · balance_after: Includes 221,800 shares of Restricted Stock. Total also includes 1,506 shares held jointly with former spouse in the Altria Employee Stock Purchase Plan, including 75 shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends since February 9, 2012, the date of the last reportable transaction. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2012 Filed Feb 13, 2012 21:25 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24,458 | $29.13 | $712,339.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-12-000152 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 429,784 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy taxes on the vesting of Restricted Stock. F2 · price: The average of the high and low price of Altria Group, Inc. common stock on February 9, 2012. F3 · balance_after: Includes 192,900 shares of Restricted Stock. Total also includes 1,431 shares held jointly with wife in the Altria Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2012 Filed Jan 27, 2012 21:19 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | GrantCommon Stock | 34,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-12-000056 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 454,242 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock awarded in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's equity compensation plans. F2 · balance_after: Includes 252,250 shares of Restricted Stock. Total also includes 1,431 shares held jointly with wife in the Altria Employee Stock Purchase Plan, including 79 shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends since February 11, 2011, the date of the last reportable transaction. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2011 Filed Feb 15, 2011 21:13 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 18,132 | $24.25 | $439,610.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-11-000165 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 419,963 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy taxes on the vesting of Deferred Stock. F2 · price: The average of the high and low price of Altria Group, Inc. common stock on February 11, 2011. F3 · balance_after: Includes 218,050 shares of Restricted Stock. Total also includes 1,352 shares held jointly with wife in the Altria Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2011 Filed Jan 27, 2011 21:44 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | GrantCommon Stock | 41,110 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-11-000094 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 438,095 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock awarded in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's equity compensation plans. F2 · balance_after: Includes 218,050 shares of Restricted Stock and 42,965 shares of Deferred Stock. Total also includes 1,352 shares held jointly with wife in the Altria Employee Stock Purchase Plan, including 41 shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends since August 9, 2010, the date of the last reportable transaction. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2010 Filed Aug 11, 2010 19:55 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 27,477 | $16.44 Strike: $16.44 | $451,826.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-10-000481 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 18 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,477 shares Expires 2011-06-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2010 Filed Aug 11, 2010 19:55 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 52,821 | $16.31 Strike: $16.31 | $861,547.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-10-000481 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 17 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 52,821 shares Expires 2011-06-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2010 Filed Aug 11, 2010 19:55 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,452 | $15.37 Strike: $15.37 | $37,677.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-10-000481 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 16 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,452 shares Expires 2011-06-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2010 Filed Aug 11, 2010 19:55 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 39,014 | $15.37 Strike: $15.37 | $599,496.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-10-000481 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 15 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 39,014 shares Expires 2011-01-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2010 Filed Aug 11, 2010 19:55 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 33,042 | $12.37 Strike: $12.37 | $408,726.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-10-000481 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 14 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,042 shares Expires 2011-01-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2010 Filed Aug 11, 2010 19:55 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 17,863 | $12.23 Strike: $12.23 | $218,401.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-10-000481 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 13 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,863 shares Expires 2011-01-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2010 Filed Aug 11, 2010 19:55 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 23,149 | $22.61 | $523,283.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-10-000481 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 396,944 F1 · balance_after: Includes 176,940 shares of Restricted Stock and 42,965 shares of Deferred Stock. Total also includes 1,311 shares held jointly with wife in the Altria Employee Stock Purchase Plan, including 21 shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends since May 5, 2010, the date of the last reportable transaction. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2010 Filed Aug 11, 2010 19:55 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 27,477 | $16.44 | $451,826.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-10-000481 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 420,072 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2010 Filed Aug 11, 2010 19:55 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 44,321 | $22.61 | $1,001,876.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-10-000481 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 392,595 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2010 Filed Aug 11, 2010 19:55 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 52,821 | $16.31 | $861,547.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-10-000481 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 436,916 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2010 Filed Aug 11, 2010 19:55 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,999 | $22.61 | $45,187.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-10-000481 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 384,095 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2010 Filed Aug 11, 2010 19:55 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,452 | $15.37 | $37,677.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-10-000481 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 386,094 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2010 Filed Aug 11, 2010 19:55 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 31,794 | $22.61 | $718,703.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-10-000481 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 383,642 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2010 Filed Aug 11, 2010 19:55 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 39,014 | $15.37 | $599,496.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-10-000481 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 415,436 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2010 Filed Aug 11, 2010 19:55 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24,396 | $22.61 | $551,471.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-10-000481 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 376,422 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2010 Filed Aug 11, 2010 19:55 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 33,042 | $12.37 | $408,726.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-10-000481 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400,818 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2010 Filed Aug 11, 2010 19:55 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,123 | $22.61 | $296,645.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-10-000481 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 367,776 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2010 Filed Aug 11, 2010 19:55 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 17,863 | $12.23 | $218,401.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-10-000481 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 380,899 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2010 Filed May 7, 2010 20:13 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 16,640 | $12.43 Strike: $12.43 | $206,820.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-10-000326 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,640 shares Expires 2011-01-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2010 Filed May 7, 2010 20:13 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,917 | $21.29 | $274,938.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-10-000326 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 363,036 F1 · balance_after: Includes 176,940 shares of Restricted Stock and 42,965 shares of Deferred Stock. Total also includes 1,290 shares held jointly with wife in the Altria Employee Stock Purchase Plan, including 21 shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends since February 12, 2010, the date of the last reportable transaction. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2010 Filed May 7, 2010 20:13 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,640 | $12.43 | $206,820.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-10-000326 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 375,932 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2010 Filed Feb 17, 2010 21:22 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,912 | $19.57 | $115,697.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-10-000123 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 359,292 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy taxes on the vesting of Deferred Stock. F2 · price: The average of the high and low price of Altria Group, Inc. common stock on February 12, 2010. F3 · balance_after: Includes 176,940 shares of Restricted Stock and 42,965 shares of Deferred Stock. Total also includes 1,269 shares held jointly with wife in the Altria Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2010 Filed Jan 28, 2010 21:05 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | GrantCommon Stock | 50,260 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-10-000062 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 365,204 F1 · shares: Restricted stock awarded in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's equity compensation plans. F2 · balance_after: Includes 176,940 shares of Restricted Stock and 58,221 shares of Deferred Stock. Total also includes 1,269 shares held jointly with wife in the Altria Employee Stock Purchase Plan, including 21 shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends since November 13, 2009, the date of the last reportable transaction. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2009 Filed Nov 17, 2009 21:11 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 33,542 | $11.65 Strike: $11.65 | $390,864.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-09-000788 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,542 shares Expires 2010-01-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2009 Filed Nov 17, 2009 21:11 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 25,953 | $19.15 | $496,999.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-09-000788 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 314,923 F1 · balance_after: Includes 126,680 shares of Restricted Stock and 58,221 shares of Deferred Stock. Total also includes 1,248 shares held jointly with wife in the Altria Employee Stock Purchase Plan, including 47 shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends since May 29, 2009, the date of the last reportable transaction. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2009 Filed Nov 17, 2009 21:11 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 33,542 | $11.65 | $390,864.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-09-000788 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 340,829 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2009 Filed Jun 2, 2009 19:43 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,275 | $12.05 Strike: $12.05 | $135,814.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-09-000474 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,275 shares Expires 2009-06-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2009 Filed Jun 2, 2009 19:43 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 33,206 | $11.25 Strike: $11.25 | $373,683.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-09-000474 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,206 shares Expires 2009-06-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2009 Filed Jun 2, 2009 19:43 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,387 | $16.96 | $159,203.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-09-000474 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 307,287 F1 · balance_after: Includes 126,680 shares of Restricted Stock and 58,221 shares of Deferred Stock. Total also includes 1,201 shares held jointly with wife in the Altria Employee Stock Purchase Plan, including 23 shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends since February 11, 2009, the date of the last reportable transaction. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2009 Filed Jun 2, 2009 19:43 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,275 | $12.05 | $135,814.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-09-000474 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 316,651 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2009 Filed Jun 2, 2009 19:43 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 27,001 | $16.96 | $457,936.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-09-000474 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 305,376 Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2009 Filed Jun 2, 2009 19:43 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 33,206 | $11.25 | $373,683.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-09-000474 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 332,377 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2009 Filed Feb 13, 2009 20:47 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,476 | $16.58 | $74,189.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-09-000175 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 299,171 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy taxes on the vesting of Restricted Stock. F2 · price: The average of the high and low price of Altria Group, Inc. common stock on February 11, 2009. F3 · balance_after: Includes 126,680 shares of Restricted Stock and 58,221 shares of Deferred Stock. Total also includes 1,178 shares held jointly with wife in the Altria Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2009 Filed Jan 29, 2009 21:24 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | GrantCommon Stock | 59,350 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-09-000097 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · EVP & Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 303,647 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock awarded in accordance with the terms of the Company's equity compensation plans. F2 · balance_after: Includes 140,160 shares of Restricted Stock and 58,221 shares of Deferred Stock. Total also includes 1,178 shares held jointly with wife in the Altria Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2008 Filed May 1, 2008 16:31 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 31,249 | $10.85 Strike: $10.85 | $339,001.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-08-000481 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · Pres. of Ops. & Tech., PMUSA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 31,249 shares Expires 2008-06-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2008 Filed May 1, 2008 16:31 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 22,634 | $20.75 | $469,542.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-08-000481 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · Pres. of Ops. & Tech., PMUSA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 244,237 F1 · balance_after: Includes 80,810 shares of Restricted Stock and 58,221 shares of Deferred Stock. Total also includes 1,118 shares held jointly with wife in the Altria Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2008 Filed May 1, 2008 16:31 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 31,249 | $10.85 | $339,001.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-08-000481 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nelson John R. · CIK 0001431375 · Pres. of Ops. & Tech., PMUSA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 266,833 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.