Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chubb LtdCB · Entity 1639 | Executive Vice President and* | September 01, 2026 | September 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Chubb Ltd
Report date September 01, 2026 · Filed September 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 33,605.354 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 144 · Balance 33,605.354 F1: Common Shares being withheld in order to pay tax liability. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Common Shares being withheld in order to pay tax liability.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 01, 2026 Filed Sep 3, 2026 20:10 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 144 | $338.74 | $48,778.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-381892 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,605.354 F1 · kind: Common Shares being withheld in order to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2026 Filed Jul 29, 2026 20:10 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | SaleCommon Shares | 8,502 | $364.54 | $3,099,319.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-323728 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,749.354 F1 · price: The Common Shares reported herein as being sold were sold at the same price. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2026 Filed May 26, 2026 20:20 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 12,164 | $330.26 | $4,017,282.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-239374 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,251.354 F2 · kind: Common Shares being withheld in order to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2026 Filed May 26, 2026 20:20 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 1,797 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-239374 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,415.354 F1 · kind: Represents the amount of restricted stock forfeited due to partial satisfaction of certain performance based criteria of restricted stock awarded pursuant to the Chubb Limited 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 21:10 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | SaleCommon Shares | 7,645 | $336.44 | $2,572,083.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-093947 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,212.354 F1 · price: The Common Shares reported herein as being sold were sold at the same price. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 21:20 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 7,003 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-091578 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,006 Underlying: Common Shares · 7,003 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · price: Award of PSUs pursuant to the Plan representing a premium performance award with respect to the PSUs described above that vests, in whole or in part, subject to the satisfaction of certain service and performance based criteria on the later of the third anniversary of the date of the award and the date of certification of satisfaction of performance based criteria for the three-year performance period. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one Common Share, and any PSUs that do not vest will be cancelled. Dividends shall be accumulated and distributed only when, and to the extent that the PSUs have vested. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Award of PSUs pursuant to the Plan representing a premium performance award with respect to the PSUs described above that vests, in whole or in part, subject to the satisfaction of certain service and performance based criteria on the later of the third anniversary of the date of the award and the date of certification of satisfaction of performance based criteria for the three-year performance period. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one Common Share, and any PSUs that do not vest will be cancelled. Dividends shall be accumulated and distributed only when, and to the extent that the PSUs have vested. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Award of PSUs pursuant to the Plan representing a premium performance award with respect to the PSUs described above that vests, in whole or in part, subject to the satisfaction of certain service and performance based criteria on the later of the third anniversary of the date of the award and the date of certification of satisfaction of performance based criteria for the three-year performance period. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one Common Share, and any PSUs that do not vest will be cancelled. Dividends shall be accumulated and distributed only when, and to the extent that the PSUs have vested. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 21:20 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 7,003 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-091578 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,003 Underlying: Common Shares · 7,003 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · price: Award of performance stock units ("PSUs") pursuant to the Chubb Limited 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") that vests, in whole or in part, subject to the satisfaction of certain service and performance based criteria on the later of the third anniversary of the date of the award and the date of certification of satisfaction of performance based criteria for the three-year performance period. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one Common Share, and any PSUs that do not vest will be cancelled. Dividends shall be accumulated and distributed only when, and to the extent that the PSUs have vested. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Award of performance stock units ("PSUs") pursuant to the Chubb Limited 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") that vests, in whole or in part, subject to the satisfaction of certain service and performance based criteria on the later of the third anniversary of the date of the award and the date of certification of satisfaction of performance based criteria for the three-year performance period. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one Common Share, and any PSUs that do not vest will be cancelled. Dividends shall be accumulated and distributed only when, and to the extent that the PSUs have vested. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Award of performance stock units ("PSUs") pursuant to the Chubb Limited 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") that vests, in whole or in part, subject to the satisfaction of certain service and performance based criteria on the later of the third anniversary of the date of the award and the date of certification of satisfaction of performance based criteria for the three-year performance period. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one Common Share, and any PSUs that do not vest will be cancelled. Dividends shall be accumulated and distributed only when, and to the extent that the PSUs have vested. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 21:20 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-091578 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,857.354 F2 · balance_after: Restricted stock award pursuant to the Plan, representing a premium performance award with respect to the performance-based restricted stock awards described above. Stock vests, in whole or in part, subject to the satisfaction of certain service and performance-based criteria on the later of the third anniversary of the date of the award and the date of certification of satisfaction of performance-based criteria for the three-year performance period. Shares will not be entitled to vote until vested. Dividends shall be accumulated and distributed only when, and to the extent, that the shares have vested. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 21:20 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-091578 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,107.354 F1 · balance_after: Restricted stock award pursuant to the Chubb Limited 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Stock vests, in whole or in part, subject to the satisfaction of certain service and performance-based criteria on the later of the third anniversary of the date of the award and the date of certification of satisfaction of performance-based criteria for the three-year performance period. Dividends shall be accumulated and distributed only when, and to the extent, that the shares have vested. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 21:10 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 236 | $336.85 | $79,496.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-076621 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,357.354 F1 · shares: Common Shares withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2025 Filed Nov 14, 2025 18:08 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | SaleCommon Shares | 5,830 | $297.08 | $1,731,976.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-110585 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,593.354 Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2025 Filed Sep 3, 2025 19:10 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 144 | $275.07 | $39,610.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-083975 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,423.354 F1 · kind: Common Shares being withheld in order to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2025 Filed Jun 6, 2025 19:17 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | SaleCommon Shares | 5,261 | $293.16 | $1,542,314.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-052009 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,567.354 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 18:45 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 5,577 | $292.05 | $1,628,762.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-045309 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,828.354 F2 · kind: Common Shares being withheld in order to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 18:45 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 1,017 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-045309 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,405.354 F1 · kind: Represents the amount of restricted stock forfeited due to partial satisfaction of certain performance based criteria of restricted stock awarded pursuant to the Chubb Limited 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2025 Filed Mar 21, 2025 18:16 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Acquire Common Shares · Derivative | 12,950 | $0.00 Strike: $139.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013762-25-000927 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 12,950 shares Expires 2027-02-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Options vested as follows: 1/3 on February 23, 2018, 1/3 on February 23, 2019 and 1/3 on February 23, 2020. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vested as follows: 1/3 on February 23, 2018, 1/3 on February 23, 2019 and 1/3 on February 23, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2025 Filed Mar 21, 2025 18:16 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | SaleCommon Shares | 12,231 | $294.82 | $3,605,943.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013762-25-000927 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,422.354 F1 · balance_after: The Common Shares reported herein as being sold were sold at a range of between $294.1390 and $295.01 per share. The sale price reported above represents the weighted average sale price for the reported transaction and has been rounded to the nearest cent. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2025 Filed Mar 21, 2025 18:16 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 12,950 | $139.01 | $1,800,179.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013762-25-000927 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,653.354 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 22:58 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | SaleCommon Shares | 10,000 | $286.96 | $2,869,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-020829 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,703.354 F3 · price: The Common Shares reported herein as being sold were sold at a range of between $286.918 and $287.040 per share. The sale price reported above represents the weighted average sale price for the reported transaction and has been rounded to the nearest cent. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 22:58 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 8,148 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-020829 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,296 Underlying: Common Shares · 8,148 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · price: Award of PSUs pursuant to the Plan representing a premium performance award with respect to the PSUs described above that vests in whole or in part on the third anniversary of the award subject to the satisfaction of certain service and performance based criteria. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one Common Share, and any PSUs that have not vested at the third anniversary of the award will be cancelled. Dividends shall be accumulated and distributed only when, and to the extent that the PSUs have vested. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Award of PSUs pursuant to the Plan representing a premium performance award with respect to the PSUs described above that vests in whole or in part on the third anniversary of the award subject to the satisfaction of certain service and performance based criteria. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one Common Share, and any PSUs that have not vested at the third anniversary of the award will be cancelled. Dividends shall be accumulated and distributed only when, and to the extent that the PSUs have vested. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Award of PSUs pursuant to the Plan representing a premium performance award with respect to the PSUs described above that vests in whole or in part on the third anniversary of the award subject to the satisfaction of certain service and performance based criteria. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one Common Share, and any PSUs that have not vested at the third anniversary of the award will be cancelled. Dividends shall be accumulated and distributed only when, and to the extent that the PSUs have vested. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 22:58 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 8,148 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-020829 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,148 Underlying: Common Shares · 8,148 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · price: Award of performance stock units ("PSUs") pursuant to the Plan that vests in whole or in part on the third anniversary of the award subject to the satisfaction of certain service and performance based criteria. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one Common Share, and any PSUs that have not vested at the third anniversary of the award will be cancelled. Dividends shall be accumulated and distributed only when, and to the extent that the PSUs have vested. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Award of performance stock units ("PSUs") pursuant to the Plan that vests in whole or in part on the third anniversary of the award subject to the satisfaction of certain service and performance based criteria. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one Common Share, and any PSUs that have not vested at the third anniversary of the award will be cancelled. Dividends shall be accumulated and distributed only when, and to the extent that the PSUs have vested. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Award of performance stock units ("PSUs") pursuant to the Plan that vests in whole or in part on the third anniversary of the award subject to the satisfaction of certain service and performance based criteria. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one Common Share, and any PSUs that have not vested at the third anniversary of the award will be cancelled. Dividends shall be accumulated and distributed only when, and to the extent that the PSUs have vested. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 22:58 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | GrantCommon Shares | 2,036 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-020829 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,703.354 F2 · balance_after: Restricted stock award pursuant to the Plan, representing a premium performance award with respect to the performance-based restricted stock awards described above. Stock vests on the third anniversary of the date of the award, subject to the satisfaction of certain service and performance based criteria. Shares will not be entitled to vote until vested. Dividends shall be accumulated and distributed only when, and to the extent, that the shares have vested. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 22:58 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | GrantCommon Shares | 2,036 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-020829 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,667.354 F1 · balance_after: Restricted stock award pursuant to the Chubb Limited 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Stock vests on the third anniversary of the date of the award subject to the satisfaction of certain service and performance based criteria. Dividends shall be accumulated and distributed only when, and to the extent, that the shares have vested. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 19:58 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 229 | $277.45 | $63,536.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-017374 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,631.354 F1 · shares: Common Shares withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 19:58 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 241 | $273.44 | $65,899.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-017374 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,860.354 F1 · shares: Common Shares withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2024 Filed Sep 6, 2024 15:29 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | SaleCommon Shares | 6,599 | $287.07 | $1,894,341.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-076350 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,101.354 Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2024 Filed Sep 4, 2024 16:39 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 144 | $284.18 | $40,921.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-075440 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,700.354 F1 · shares: Common Shares withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2024 Filed May 20, 2024 17:13 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 6,123 | $264.88 | $1,621,860.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-045055 · marketforms-65971.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,844.354 F1 · shares: Common Shares withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 12:11 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Acquire Common Shares · Derivative | 14,358 | $0.00 Strike: $118.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-023726 · marketforms-65225.xml · derivative · entry 7 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,135 Underlying: Common Shares · 14,358 shares Expires 2026-02-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vested as follows: 1/3 on February 25, 2017, 1/3 on February 25, 2018 and 1/3 on February 25, 2019. F4 · balance_after: All options of this tranche have been exercised. Total includes options from other tranches with different exercise prices, vesting and expiration dates. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 12:11 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Acquire Common Shares · Derivative | 13,066 | $0.00 Strike: $114.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-023726 · marketforms-65225.xml · derivative · entry 6 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,493 Underlying: Common Shares · 13,066 shares Expires 2025-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vested as follows: 1/3 on February 26, 2016, 1/3 on February 26, 2017 and 1/3 on February 26, 2018. F4 · balance_after: All options of this tranche have been exercised. Total includes options from other tranches with different exercise prices, vesting and expiration dates. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 12:11 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | SaleCommon Shares | 13,514 | $257.10 | $3,474,449.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-023726 · marketforms-65225.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,967.354 F2 · price: The Common Shares reported herein as being sold were sold at a range of between $256.998 and $257.181 per share. The sale price reported above represents the weighted average sale price for the reported transaction and has been rounded to the nearest cent. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such price range. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 12:11 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 14,358 | $118.39 | $1,699,843.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-023726 · marketforms-65225.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,481.354 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 12:11 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | SaleCommon Shares | 12,195 | $256.95 | $3,133,505.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-023726 · marketforms-65225.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,123.354 F1 · price: The Common Shares reported herein as being sold were sold at a range of between $256.860 and $257.081 per share. The sale price reported above represents the weighted average sale price for the reported transaction and has been rounded to the nearest cent. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such price range. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 12:11 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 13,066 | $114.78 | $1,499,715.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-023726 · marketforms-65225.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,318.354 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 12:11 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | SaleCommon Shares | 1,237 | $256.93 | $317,822.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-023726 · marketforms-65225.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,252.354 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2024 Filed Feb 29, 2024 20:08 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 526 | $254.87 | $134,061.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-018415 · marketforms-64989.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,489.354 F1 · shares: Common Shares withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 23:06 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 8,634 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-018158 · marketforms-64967.xml · derivative · entry 4 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,268 Underlying: Common Shares · 8,634 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · price: Award of PSUs pursuant to the Plan representing a premium performance award with respect to the PSUs described above that vests in whole or in part on the third anniversary of the award subject to the satisfaction of certain service and performance-based criteria. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one Common Share, and any PSUs that have not vested at the third anniversary of the award will be cancelled. Dividends shall be accumulated and distributed only when, and to the extent that the PSUs have vested. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Award of PSUs pursuant to the Plan representing a premium performance award with respect to the PSUs described above that vests in whole or in part on the third anniversary of the award subject to the satisfaction of certain service and performance-based criteria. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one Common Share, and any PSUs that have not vested at the third anniversary of the award will be cancelled. Dividends shall be accumulated and distributed only when, and to the extent that the PSUs have vested. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Award of PSUs pursuant to the Plan representing a premium performance award with respect to the PSUs described above that vests in whole or in part on the third anniversary of the award subject to the satisfaction of certain service and performance-based criteria. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one Common Share, and any PSUs that have not vested at the third anniversary of the award will be cancelled. Dividends shall be accumulated and distributed only when, and to the extent that the PSUs have vested. F5 · balance_after: Total includes PSUs from other tranches with different exercise prices, vesting and expiration dates. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 23:06 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 8,634 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-018158 · marketforms-64967.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,634 Underlying: Common Shares · 8,634 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · price: Award of performance stock units ("PSUs") pursuant to the Plan that vests in whole or in part on the third anniversary of the award subject to the satisfaction of certain service and performance-based criteria. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one Common Share, and any PSUs that have not vested at the third anniversary of the award will be cancelled. Dividends shall be accumulated and distributed only when, and to the extent that the PSUs have vested. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Award of performance stock units ("PSUs") pursuant to the Plan that vests in whole or in part on the third anniversary of the award subject to the satisfaction of certain service and performance-based criteria. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one Common Share, and any PSUs that have not vested at the third anniversary of the award will be cancelled. Dividends shall be accumulated and distributed only when, and to the extent that the PSUs have vested. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Award of performance stock units ("PSUs") pursuant to the Plan that vests in whole or in part on the third anniversary of the award subject to the satisfaction of certain service and performance-based criteria. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one Common Share, and any PSUs that have not vested at the third anniversary of the award will be cancelled. Dividends shall be accumulated and distributed only when, and to the extent that the PSUs have vested. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 23:06 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | GrantCommon Shares | 2,158 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-018158 · marketforms-64967.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,015.354 F2 · price: Restricted stock award pursuant to the Plan, representing a premium performance award with respect to the performance-based restricted stock awards described above. Stock vests on the third anniversary of the date of the award, subject to the satisfaction of certain service and performance-based criteria. Shares will not be entitled to vote until vested. Dividends shall be accumulated and distributed only when, and to the extent, that the shares have vested. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 23:06 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | GrantCommon Shares | 2,158 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-018158 · marketforms-64967.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,857.354 F1 · price: Restricted stock award pursuant to the Chubb Limited 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Stock vests on the third anniversary of the date of the award subject to the satisfaction of certain service and performance-based criteria. Dividends shall be accumulated and distributed only when, and to the extent, that the shares have vested. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 13:52 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 303 | $256.01 | $77,571.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-017170 · marketforms-64918.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,699.354 F1 · shares: Common Shares withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 13:52 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 313 | $256.01 | $80,131.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-017170 · marketforms-64918.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,002.354 F1 · shares: Common Shares withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2023 Filed Sep 21, 2023 12:53 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Acquire Common Shares · Derivative | 6,890 | $0.00 Strike: $96.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-050241 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,559 Underlying: Common Shares · 6,890 shares Expires 2024-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · price: The stock options vested in equal installments on February 27, 2015, February 27, 2016 and February 27, 2017. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vested in equal installments on February 27, 2015, February 27, 2016 and February 27, 2017. F5 · balance_after: Total includes options from other tranches with different exercise prices, vesting and expiration dates. There are no remaining options from this tranche. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2023 Filed Sep 21, 2023 12:53 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | SaleCommon Shares | 7,746 | $213.61 | $1,654,623.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-050241 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,315.354 F3 · price: The sale price reported above has been rounded to the nearest cent. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2023 Filed Sep 21, 2023 12:53 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | SaleCommon Shares | 3,791 | $213.79 | $810,477.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-050241 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,061.354 F1 · kind: Sale of Common Shares in connection with broker-assisted cashless exercise of options. F2 · price: The Common Shares reported herein as being sold were sold at a range of between $213.795 and $213.80 per share. The sale price reported above represents the weighted average sale price for the reported transaction and has been rounded to the nearest cent. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such price range. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2023 Filed Sep 21, 2023 12:53 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 6,890 | $96.76 | $666,676.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-050241 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,852.354 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 5, 2023 21:15 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 143 | $203.29 | $29,070.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-048207 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,962.354 F1 · shares: Common Shares withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 14:26 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 5,381 | $198.93 | $1,070,442.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-030895 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,105.354 F1 · shares: Common Shares withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 19:48 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 515 | $211.02 | $108,675.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-014517 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,486.354 F1 · shares: Common Shares withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 16:35 UTC | Chubb Ltd CB · Entity 1639 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 526 | $211.68 | $111,343.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-013990 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wayland Joseph F · CIK 0001582738 · Executive Vice President and* 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,001.354 F1 · shares: Common Shares withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.