TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

STONE ROGER W

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
16377
SEC CIK
0001012346

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
MCDONALDS CORPMCD · Entity 2849DirectorJune 30, 2015July 02, 2015

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

MCDONALDS CORP

Report date June 30, 2015 · Filed July 02, 2015

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect109,248.29 Reported balance After 2015-06-30 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2015-06-30 · Grant · Acquired 262.96 · Balance 109,248.29

F1: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and shall be settled in cash, pursuant to the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan").

F2: Acquisition of phantom stock pursuant to the Plan in transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1). Amount represents deferred compensation.

F3: Payment of phantom stock may be deferred until the earlier of the director's retirement date or other termination from the Board or a specific future date pursuant to an election.

F4: Includes shares acquired through dividend reinvestment.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and shall be settled in cash, pursuant to the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan").

F2: Acquisition of phantom stock pursuant to the Plan in transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1). Amount represents deferred compensation.

F3: Payment of phantom stock may be deferred until the earlier of the director's retirement date or other termination from the Board or a specific future date pursuant to an election.

F4: Includes shares acquired through dividend reinvestment.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

KAPSTONE PAPER & PACKAGING CORP

Report date November 02, 2018 · Filed November 06, 2018

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-11-06. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Ending reported balance After 2018-11-02 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2018-11-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,374,250 · Balance 75,055

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of January 28, 2018 among WRKCo Inc., a Delaware corporation (formerly known as WestRock Company), KapStone Paper and Packaging Corporation, a Delaware corporation ("KapStone" or the "Company"), WestRock Company, a Delaware corporation (formerly known as Whiskey Holdco, Inc.), Whiskey Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Holdco, and Kola Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Holdco ("Merger Sub"), effective as of the effective time of the merger of Merger Sub with and into the Company (the "Merger"), these shares of Company common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, were converted into the right to receive, at the election of the stockholder, (i) $35.00 in cash, without interest thereon or (ii) 0.4981 shares of Holdco common stock.

Row 2 · 2018-11-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 75,055 · Balance 0

F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each KapStone restricted stock unit award was converted at the effective time of the Merger into a Holdco restricted stock unit award, generally on the same terms and conditions as were applicable to such KapStone restricted stock unit award immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, relating to the number of Holdco shares (rounded to the nearest whole share) determined by multiplying the number of KapStone shares subject to the KapStone restricted stock unit award by the Equity Award Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement).

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.88 · Expires 2022-03-07Direct0 Reported balance After 2018-11-02 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2018-11-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 107,594 · Balance 0

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these options to purchase KapStone shares converted at the effective time of the Merger into an option to purchase, generally on the same terms and conditions as were applicable to such KapStone option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, a number of Holdco shares (rounded down to the nearest whole share) determined by multiplying the number of KapStone shares subject to the KapStone option by the Equity Award Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement), at an exercise price per share (rounded up to the nearest whole cent) determined by dividing the per-share exercise price of the KapStone option by the Equity Award Exchange Ratio.

F3: The options vested 50% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 50% on the third anniversary of the grant date. The options were granted on 3/7/12.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $13.83 · Expires 2023-03-06Direct0 Reported balance After 2018-11-02 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2018-11-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 90,490 · Balance 0

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these options to purchase KapStone shares converted at the effective time of the Merger into an option to purchase, generally on the same terms and conditions as were applicable to such KapStone option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, a number of Holdco shares (rounded down to the nearest whole share) determined by multiplying the number of KapStone shares subject to the KapStone option by the Equity Award Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement), at an exercise price per share (rounded up to the nearest whole cent) determined by dividing the per-share exercise price of the KapStone option by the Equity Award Exchange Ratio.

F5: The options vested 50% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 50% on the third anniversary of the grant date. The options were granted on 3/6/13.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $30.41 · Expires 2024-03-12Direct0 Reported balance After 2018-11-02 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2018-11-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 55,448 · Balance 0

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these options to purchase KapStone shares converted at the effective time of the Merger into an option to purchase, generally on the same terms and conditions as were applicable to such KapStone option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, a number of Holdco shares (rounded down to the nearest whole share) determined by multiplying the number of KapStone shares subject to the KapStone option by the Equity Award Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement), at an exercise price per share (rounded up to the nearest whole cent) determined by dividing the per-share exercise price of the KapStone option by the Equity Award Exchange Ratio.

F6: The options vested 50% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 50% on the third anniversary of the grant date. The options were granted on 3/12/14.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $31.89 · Expires 2025-03-26Direct0 Reported balance After 2018-11-02 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2018-11-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 89,286 · Balance 0

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these options to purchase KapStone shares converted at the effective time of the Merger into an option to purchase, generally on the same terms and conditions as were applicable to such KapStone option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, a number of Holdco shares (rounded down to the nearest whole share) determined by multiplying the number of KapStone shares subject to the KapStone option by the Equity Award Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement), at an exercise price per share (rounded up to the nearest whole cent) determined by dividing the per-share exercise price of the KapStone option by the Equity Award Exchange Ratio.

F7: The options vested 50% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 50% on the third anniversary of the grant date. The options were granted on 3/26/15.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $12.72 · Expires 2026-03-18Direct0 Reported balance After 2018-11-02 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2018-11-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 96,524 · Balance 0

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these options to purchase KapStone shares converted at the effective time of the Merger into an option to purchase, generally on the same terms and conditions as were applicable to such KapStone option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, a number of Holdco shares (rounded down to the nearest whole share) determined by multiplying the number of KapStone shares subject to the KapStone option by the Equity Award Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement), at an exercise price per share (rounded up to the nearest whole cent) determined by dividing the per-share exercise price of the KapStone option by the Equity Award Exchange Ratio.

F8: The options vested 50% on the second anniversary of the grant date and were scheduled to vest 50% on the third anniversary of the grant date. The options were granted on 3/18/16.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $22.20 · Expires 2027-03-07Direct0 Reported balance After 2018-11-02 transaction · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2018-11-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 128,412 · Balance 0

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these options to purchase KapStone shares converted at the effective time of the Merger into an option to purchase, generally on the same terms and conditions as were applicable to such KapStone option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, a number of Holdco shares (rounded down to the nearest whole share) determined by multiplying the number of KapStone shares subject to the KapStone option by the Equity Award Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement), at an exercise price per share (rounded up to the nearest whole cent) determined by dividing the per-share exercise price of the KapStone option by the Equity Award Exchange Ratio.

F9: The options were scheduled to vest 50% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 50% on the third anniversary of the grant date. The options were granted on 3/7/17.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of January 28, 2018 among WRKCo Inc., a Delaware corporation (formerly known as WestRock Company), KapStone Paper and Packaging Corporation, a Delaware corporation ("KapStone" or the "Company"), WestRock Company, a Delaware corporation (formerly known as Whiskey Holdco, Inc.), Whiskey Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Holdco, and Kola Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Holdco ("Merger Sub"), effective as of the effective time of the merger of Merger Sub with and into the Company (the "Merger"), these shares of Company common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, were converted into the right to receive, at the election of the stockholder, (i) $35.00 in cash, without interest thereon or (ii) 0.4981 shares of Holdco common stock.

F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each KapStone restricted stock unit award was converted at the effective time of the Merger into a Holdco restricted stock unit award, generally on the same terms and conditions as were applicable to such KapStone restricted stock unit award immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, relating to the number of Holdco shares (rounded to the nearest whole share) determined by multiplying the number of KapStone shares subject to the KapStone restricted stock unit award by the Equity Award Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement).

F3: The options vested 50% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 50% on the third anniversary of the grant date. The options were granted on 3/7/12.

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these options to purchase KapStone shares converted at the effective time of the Merger into an option to purchase, generally on the same terms and conditions as were applicable to such KapStone option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, a number of Holdco shares (rounded down to the nearest whole share) determined by multiplying the number of KapStone shares subject to the KapStone option by the Equity Award Exchange Ratio (as defined in the Merger Agreement), at an exercise price per share (rounded up to the nearest whole cent) determined by dividing the per-share exercise price of the KapStone option by the Equity Award Exchange Ratio.

F5: The options vested 50% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 50% on the third anniversary of the grant date. The options were granted on 3/6/13.

F6: The options vested 50% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 50% on the third anniversary of the grant date. The options were granted on 3/12/14.

F7: The options vested 50% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 50% on the third anniversary of the grant date. The options were granted on 3/26/15.

F8: The options vested 50% on the second anniversary of the grant date and were scheduled to vest 50% on the third anniversary of the grant date. The options were granted on 3/18/16.

F9: The options were scheduled to vest 50% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 50% on the third anniversary of the grant date. The options were granted on 3/7/17.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 15, 2006 Filed Mar 16, 2006 19:33 UTC MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 SaleCommon Stock 2,000 $34.21 $68,420.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-06-003983 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

STONE ROGER W · CIK 0001012346 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,000

Read SEC document
March 15, 2006 Filed Mar 16, 2006 19:33 UTC MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,000 $24.56 $49,125.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-06-003983 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STONE ROGER W · CIK 0001012346 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 30, 2005 Filed Jan 3, 2006 20:37 UTC MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 2,432 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-06-000063 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2

STONE ROGER W · CIK 0001012346 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,432

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,432 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquisition of phantom stock pursuant to Directors' Stock Plan. The phantom stock converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · kind: Acquistion of phantom stock pursuant to Directors' Stock Plan in transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1). Amount represents deferred compensation or dividends reinvested.

F1 · price: Acquisition of phantom stock pursuant to Directors' Stock Plan. The phantom stock converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable upon retirement.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Exercisable upon retirement.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2005 Filed Dec 2, 2005 20:59 UTC MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 1,194 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-05-010493 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2

STONE ROGER W · CIK 0001012346 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,194

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,194 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquisition of phantom stock pursuant to Directors' Stock Plan. The phantom stock converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · kind: Acquistion of phantom stock pursuant to Directors' Stock Plan in transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1). Amount represents deferred compensation or dividends reinvested.

F1 · price: Acquisition of phantom stock pursuant to Directors' Stock Plan. The phantom stock converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable upon retirement.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Exercisable upon retirement.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2005 Filed Oct 4, 2005 17:23 UTC MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 687 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-05-007922 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2

STONE ROGER W · CIK 0001012346 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 687

Underlying: Common Stock · 687 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquisition of phantom stock pursuant to Directors' Stock Plan. The phantom stock converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · kind: Acquistion of phantom stock pursuant to Directors' Stock Plan in transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1). Amount represents deferred compensation or dividends reinvested.

F1 · price: Acquisition of phantom stock pursuant to Directors' Stock Plan. The phantom stock converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable upon retirement.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Exercisable upon retirement.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2005 Filed Jul 5, 2005 17:28 UTC MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 865 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-05-004975 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2

STONE ROGER W · CIK 0001012346 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 865

Underlying: Common Stock · 865 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquisition of phantom stock pursuant to Directors' Stock Plan. The phantom stock converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · kind: Acquistion of phantom stock pursuant to Directors' Stock Plan in transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1). Amount represents deferred compensation or dividends reinvested.

F1 · price: Acquisition of phantom stock pursuant to Directors' Stock Plan. The phantom stock converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable upon retirement.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Exercisable upon retirement.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2005 Filed May 8, 2006 18:53 UTC MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 Disposition to issuerPhantom Stock · Derivative 550.031 $27.75 $15,263.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-06-006927 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3

STONE ROGER W · CIK 0001012346 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 550.031 shares

Expires 2005-06-30

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Cash out of a specified portion of a phantom stock account pursuant to an election made under the Company's Directors' Stock Plan. The phantom stock converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis. The reporting person received cash in this exempt transaction.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Payment of phantom stock may be deferred until the earlier of the director's retirement date, other termination from the Board or a specific future date pursuant to an election.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Payment of phantom stock may be deferred until the earlier of the director's retirement date, other termination from the Board or a specific future date pursuant to an election.

Read SEC document
May 04, 2005 Filed May 5, 2005 16:12 UTC MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 Exercise / conversionOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative 2,000 $18.13 Strike: $18.13 $36,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-05-003411 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4

STONE ROGER W · CIK 0001012346 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares

Expires 2005-05-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options became exercisable in 33% increments on the first, second and third anniversary dates of the grant.

Read SEC document
May 04, 2005 Filed May 5, 2005 16:12 UTC MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 SaleCommon Stock 700 $30.13 $21,091.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-05-003411 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

STONE ROGER W · CIK 0001012346 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,000

Read SEC document
May 04, 2005 Filed May 5, 2005 16:12 UTC MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 SaleCommon Stock 1,300 $30.14 $39,182.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-05-003411 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

STONE ROGER W · CIK 0001012346 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,700

Read SEC document
May 04, 2005 Filed May 5, 2005 16:12 UTC MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,000 $18.13 $36,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-05-003411 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STONE ROGER W · CIK 0001012346 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2005 Filed Apr 1, 2005 20:04 UTC MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 674 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-05-002603 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2

STONE ROGER W · CIK 0001012346 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 674

Underlying: Common Stock · 674 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquisition of phantom stock pursuant to Directors' Stock Plan. The phantom stock converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · kind: Acquistion of phantom stock pursuant to Directors' Stock Plan in transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1). Amount represents deferred compensation or dividends reinvested.

F1 · price: Acquisition of phantom stock pursuant to Directors' Stock Plan. The phantom stock converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable upon retirement.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Exercisable upon retirement.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2005 Filed May 8, 2006 18:53 UTC MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 Disposition to issuerPhantom Stock · Derivative 423.952 $31.14 $13,201.87
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-06-006927 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2

STONE ROGER W · CIK 0001012346 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 423.952 shares

Expires 2005-03-31

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Cash out of a specified portion of a phantom stock account pursuant to an election made under the Company's Directors' Stock Plan. The phantom stock converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis. The reporting person received cash in this exempt transaction.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Payment of phantom stock may be deferred until the earlier of the director's retirement date, other termination from the Board or a specific future date pursuant to an election.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Payment of phantom stock may be deferred until the earlier of the director's retirement date, other termination from the Board or a specific future date pursuant to an election.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2004 Filed Jan 4, 2005 21:17 UTC MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 1,450 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-05-000146 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2

STONE ROGER W · CIK 0001012346 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,450

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,450 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquisition of phantom stock pursuant to Directors' Stock Plan. The phantom stock converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · kind: Acquistion of phantom stock pursuant to Directors' Stock Plan in transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1). Amount represents deferred compensation or dividends reinvested.

F1 · price: Acquisition of phantom stock pursuant to Directors' Stock Plan. The phantom stock converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable upon retirement.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Exercisable upon retirement.

Read SEC document
December 10, 2004 Filed Dec 13, 2004 22:30 UTC MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 Exercise / conversionOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative 2,000 $14.38 Strike: $14.38 $28,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-04-006917 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3

STONE ROGER W · CIK 0001012346 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares

Expires 2005-01-19

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options became exercisable in 33% increments on the first, second and third anniversary dates of the grant.

Read SEC document
December 10, 2004 Filed Dec 13, 2004 22:30 UTC MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 SaleCommon Stock 2,000 $31.73 $63,460.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-04-006917 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

STONE ROGER W · CIK 0001012346 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,000

Read SEC document
December 10, 2004 Filed Dec 13, 2004 22:30 UTC MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,000 $14.38 $28,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-04-006917 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STONE ROGER W · CIK 0001012346 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2004 Filed Dec 3, 2004 19:08 UTC MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 1,044 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-04-006778 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2

STONE ROGER W · CIK 0001012346 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,044

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,044 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquisition of phantom stock pursuant to Directors' Stock Plan. The phantom stock converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · kind: Acquistion of phantom stock pursuant to Directors' Stock Plan in transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1). Amount represents deferred compensation or dividends reinvested.

F1 · price: Acquisition of phantom stock pursuant to Directors' Stock Plan. The phantom stock converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable upon retirement.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Exercisable upon retirement.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2004 Filed Oct 4, 2004 14:52 UTC MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 803 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-04-005602 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2

STONE ROGER W · CIK 0001012346 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 803

Underlying: Common Stock · 803 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquisition of phantom stock pursuant to Directors' Stock Plan. The phantom stock converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · kind: Acquistion of phantom stock pursuant to Directors' Stock Plan in transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1). Amount represents deferred compensation or dividends reinvested.

F1 · price: Acquisition of phantom stock pursuant to Directors' Stock Plan. The phantom stock converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable upon retirement.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Exercisable upon retirement.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2004 Filed Jul 1, 2004 19:06 UTC MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 712 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-04-003930 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2

STONE ROGER W · CIK 0001012346 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 712

Underlying: Common Stock · 712 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquisition of phantom stock pursuant to Directors' Stock Plan. The phantom stock converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · kind: Acquistion of phantom stock pursuant to Directors' Stock Plan in transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1). Amount represents deferred compensation or dividends reinvested.

F1 · price: Acquisition of phantom stock pursuant to Directors' Stock Plan. The phantom stock converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable upon retirement.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Exercisable upon retirement.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2004 Filed May 24, 2004 20:19 UTC MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative 5,000 $25.31 Strike: $25.31 $126,550.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-04-003244 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2

STONE ROGER W · CIK 0001012346 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares

Expires 2014-05-20

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options become exercisable in 33% increments on the first, second and third anniversary dates of the grant.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2004 Filed Apr 1, 2004 21:02 UTC MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 697 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-04-002197 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2

STONE ROGER W · CIK 0001012346 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 697

Underlying: Common Stock · 697 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquisition of phantom stock pursuant to Directors' Stock Plan. The phantom stock converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · kind: Acquisition of phantom stock pursuant to Directors' Stock Plan in transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1). Amount includes deferred compensation and an adjustment to reflect dividend reinvestment.

F1 · price: Acquisition of phantom stock pursuant to Directors' Stock Plan. The phantom stock converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable upon retirement.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Exercisable upon retirement.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2003 Filed Jan 2, 2004 18:05 UTC MCDONALDS CORP mcd · Entity 2849 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 594 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-04-000025 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2

STONE ROGER W · CIK 0001012346 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 594

Underlying: Common Stock · 594 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquisition of phantom stock pursuant to Directors' Stock Plan. The phantom stock converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · kind: Acquistion of phantom stock pursuant to Directors' Stock Plan in transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1). Amount represents deferred compensation or dividends reinvested.

F1 · price: Acquisition of phantom stock pursuant to Directors' Stock Plan. The phantom stock converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable upon retirement.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Exercisable upon retirement.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2003 Filed Dec 2, 2003 20:49 UTC MCDONALDS CORP mcd · Entity 2849 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 844 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-03-004607 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2

STONE ROGER W · CIK 0001012346 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 844

Underlying: Common Stock · 844 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquisition of phantom stock pursuant to Directors' Stock Plan. The phantom stock converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · kind: Acquisition of phantom stock pursuant to Directors' Stock Plan in transaction exempt under Rule 16-b3(d)(1). Amount represents deferred compensation or dividends reinvested.

F1 · price: Acquisition of phantom stock pursuant to Directors' Stock Plan. The phantom stock converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable upon retirement.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Exercisable upon retirement.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2003 Filed Oct 1, 2003 15:43 UTC MCDONALDS CORP mcd · Entity 2849 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 754 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-03-003574 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

STONE ROGER W · CIK 0001012346 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 754

Underlying: Common Stock · 754 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquisition of phantom stock pursuant to Directors' Stock Plan. The phantom stock converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · kind: Acquisition of phantom stock pursuant to Directors' Stock Plan in transaction exempt under Rule 16-b3(d)(1). Amount represents deferred compensation or dividends reinvested.

F1 · price: Acquisition of phantom stock pursuant to Directors' Stock Plan. The phantom stock converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable upon retirement.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Exercisable upon retirement.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2003 Filed Jul 1, 2003 18:47 UTC MCDONALDS CORP mcd · Entity 2849 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 732 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-03-002257 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

STONE ROGER W · CIK 0001012346 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 732

Underlying: Common Stock · 732 shares

Expires 1988-08-08

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquisition of phantom stock pursuant to Directors' Stock Plan. The phantom stock converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · kind: Acquisition of phantom stock pursuant to Directors' Stock Plan in transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1). Amount represents deferred compensation or dividends reinvested.

F1 · price: Acquisition of phantom stock pursuant to Directors' Stock Plan. The phantom stock converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable upon retirement.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Exercisable upon retirement.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.