TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

GENOVESE MARY ELLEN P

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
162651
SEC CIK
0001242007

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

8X8 INC /DE/

Report date November 01, 2018 · Filed November 02, 2018

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-11-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

No balance rows disclosed in this filing.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 01, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 19:24 UTC 8X8 INC /DE/ EGHT · Entity 6065 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 3,749 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001023731-17-000012 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

GENOVESE MARY ELLEN P · CIK 0001242007 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 179,976

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,749 shares

Expires 2024-07-22

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of EGHT common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This award vests at the rate of one-fourth of such shares at July 1, 2015, one-fourth of such shares at July 1, 2016, one-fourth of such shares at July 1, 2017 and one-fourth of such shares at July 1, 2018.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 19:24 UTC 8X8 INC /DE/ EGHT · Entity 6065 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,749 $14.55 $54,547.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001023731-17-000012 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GENOVESE MARY ELLEN P · CIK 0001242007 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 80,481

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 17:18 UTC 8X8 INC /DE/ EGHT · Entity 6065 Tax withholdingRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 6,564 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001023731-17-000008 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3

GENOVESE MARY ELLEN P · CIK 0001242007 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 183,725

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,564 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of EGHT common stock.

F2 · kind: Payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of performance restricted stock units.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs vest (1) up to 25% on March 31, 2016; (2) up to 50% on March 31, 2017; and (3) up to 25% on March 31, 2018 in each case subject to performance of 8x8 common stock relative to NASDAQ Composite Index during the period from grant date through such dates.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs vest (1) up to 25% on March 31, 2016; (2) up to 50% on March 31, 2017; and (3) up to 25% on March 31, 2018 in each case subject to performance of 8x8 common stock relative to NASDAQ Composite Index during the period from grant date through such dates.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 17:18 UTC 8X8 INC /DE/ EGHT · Entity 6065 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 10,756 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001023731-17-000008 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

GENOVESE MARY ELLEN P · CIK 0001242007 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 190,289

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,756 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of EGHT common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs vest (1) up to 25% on March 31, 2016; (2) up to 50% on March 31, 2017; and (3) up to 25% on March 31, 2018 in each case subject to performance of 8x8 common stock relative to NASDAQ Composite Index during the period from grant date through such dates.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs vest (1) up to 25% on March 31, 2016; (2) up to 50% on March 31, 2017; and (3) up to 25% on March 31, 2018 in each case subject to performance of 8x8 common stock relative to NASDAQ Composite Index during the period from grant date through such dates.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 17:18 UTC 8X8 INC /DE/ EGHT · Entity 6065 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 10,756 $15.25 $164,029.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001023731-17-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GENOVESE MARY ELLEN P · CIK 0001242007 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 76,732

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 19:45 UTC 8X8 INC /DE/ EGHT · Entity 6065 GiftCommon Stock 256 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001023731-17-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GENOVESE MARY ELLEN P · CIK 0001242007 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,976

Read SEC document
October 21, 2016 Filed Oct 25, 2016 20:24 UTC Amendment 8X8 INC /DE/ eght · Entity 6065 Tax withholdingRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 3,134 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001023731-16-000087 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3

GENOVESE MARY ELLEN P · CIK 0001242007 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 201,045

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,134 shares

Expires 2024-10-21

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive on share of EGHT common stock.

F4 · kind: 3,134 Restricted Stock Units became fully vested and have been withheld due to payment of tax liability incident to vesting of Restricted Stock Units.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This award vests at the rate of one-fourth of such shares at October 21, 2015, one-fourth of such shares at October 21, 2016, one-fourth of such shares at October 21, 2017 and one-fourth of such shares at October 21, 2018.

Read SEC document
October 21, 2016 Filed Oct 25, 2016 20:24 UTC Amendment 8X8 INC /DE/ eght · Entity 6065 OtherRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 5,206 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001023731-16-000087 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

GENOVESE MARY ELLEN P · CIK 0001242007 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 204,179

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,206 shares

Expires 2024-10-21

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive on share of EGHT common stock.

F1 · kind: 5,206 Restricted Stock Units became fully vested and have been converted to Common Stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This award vests at the rate of one-fourth of such shares at October 21, 2015, one-fourth of such shares at October 21, 2016, one-fourth of such shares at October 21, 2017 and one-fourth of such shares at October 21, 2018.

Read SEC document
October 21, 2016 Filed Oct 25, 2016 20:24 UTC Amendment 8X8 INC /DE/ eght · Entity 6065 OtherCommon Stock 5,206 $14.97 $77,933.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001023731-16-000087 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GENOVESE MARY ELLEN P · CIK 0001242007 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,617

F1 · kind: 5,206 Restricted Stock Units became fully vested and have been converted to Common Stock.

Read SEC document
October 21, 2016 Filed Oct 25, 2016 18:26 UTC 8X8 INC /DE/ EGHT · Entity 6065 Tax withholdingRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 3,134 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001023731-16-000085 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3

GENOVESE MARY ELLEN P · CIK 0001242007 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 201,045

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,134 shares

Expires 2024-10-21

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive on share of EGHT common stock.

F4 · kind: 3,134 Restricted Stock Units became fully vested and have been withheld due to payment of tax liability incident to vesting of Restricted Stock Units.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This award vests at the rate of one-fourth of such shares at October 21, 2015, one-fourth of such shares at October 21, 2016, one-fourth of such shares at October 21, 2017 and one-fourth of such shares at October 21, 2018.

Read SEC document
October 21, 2016 Filed Oct 25, 2016 18:26 UTC 8X8 INC /DE/ EGHT · Entity 6065 OtherRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 5,206 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001023731-16-000085 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

GENOVESE MARY ELLEN P · CIK 0001242007 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 204,179

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,206 shares

Expires 2024-10-21

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive on share of EGHT common stock.

F1 · kind: 5,206 Restricted Stock Units became fully vested and have been converted to Common Stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This award vests at the rate of one-fourth of such shares at October 21, 2015, one-fourth of such shares at October 21, 2016, one-fourth of such shares at October 21, 2017 and one-fourth of such shares at October 21, 2018.

Read SEC document
October 21, 2016 Filed Oct 25, 2016 18:26 UTC 8X8 INC /DE/ EGHT · Entity 6065 OtherCommon Stock 5,206 $14.97 $77,933.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001023731-16-000085 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GENOVESE MARY ELLEN P · CIK 0001242007 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,617

F1 · kind: 5,206 Restricted Stock Units became fully vested and have been converted to Common Stock.

Read SEC document
September 22, 2016 Filed Sep 24, 2016 00:30 UTC 8X8 INC /DE/ EGHT · Entity 6065 Tax withholdingRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 5,232 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001023731-16-000073 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3

GENOVESE MARY ELLEN P · CIK 0001242007 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 209,385

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,232 shares

Expires 2019-09-22

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of EGHT common stock.

F4 · kind: 5,232 Restricted Stock Units became fully vested and have been withheld due to payment of tax liability incident to vesting of Restricted Stock Units.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This award vests at the rate of one-fourth of such shares at September 22, 2016, one-fourth of such at September 22, 2017, one-fourth of such at September 22, 2018, and one-fourth of such at September 22, 2019.

Read SEC document
September 22, 2016 Filed Sep 24, 2016 00:30 UTC 8X8 INC /DE/ EGHT · Entity 6065 OtherRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 8,691 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001023731-16-000073 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

GENOVESE MARY ELLEN P · CIK 0001242007 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 214,617

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,691 shares

Expires 2019-09-22

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of EGHT common stock.

F1 · kind: 8,691 Restricted Stock Units became fully vested and have been converted to Common Stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This award vests at the rate of one-fourth of such shares at September 22, 2016, one-fourth of such at September 22, 2017, one-fourth of such at September 22, 2018, and one-fourth of such at September 22, 2019.

Read SEC document
September 22, 2016 Filed Sep 24, 2016 00:30 UTC 8X8 INC /DE/ EGHT · Entity 6065 OtherCommon Stock 8,691 $15.36 $133,493.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001023731-16-000073 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GENOVESE MARY ELLEN P · CIK 0001242007 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 59,411

F1 · kind: 8,691 Restricted Stock Units became fully vested and have been converted to Common Stock.

Read SEC document
September 20, 2016 Filed Sep 21, 2016 21:41 UTC 8X8 INC /DE/ EGHT · Entity 6065 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 35,676 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001023731-16-000061 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

GENOVESE MARY ELLEN P · CIK 0001242007 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 223,308

Underlying: Common Stock · 35,676 shares

Expires 2019-09-20

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of EGHT common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs vest (1) 50% on September 20, 2018 and (2) 50% on September 20, 2019, in each case subject to performance of 8x8's common stock relative to the Russell 2000 Index during the period from grant date through such vesting date. A 2x multiplier will be applied to the total shareholder returns (TSR) for each 1% of positive or negative relative TSR, and the number of shares earned will increase or decrease by 2% of the target number shown in table. In the event 8x8's common stock performance is below negative 30%, relative to the benchmark, no shares will be issued. Maximum number of shares issuable is two times the number shown in the table.

Read SEC document
September 20, 2016 Filed Sep 21, 2016 21:41 UTC 8X8 INC /DE/ EGHT · Entity 6065 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 47,900 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001023731-16-000061 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

GENOVESE MARY ELLEN P · CIK 0001242007 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 187,632

Underlying: Common Stock · 47,900 shares

Expires 2020-09-20

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of EGHT common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This award vests at the rate of one-fourth of such shares at September 20, 2017, one-fourth of such shares at September 20, 2018, one-fourth of such shares at September 20, 2019 and one-fourth of such shares at September 20, 2020.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.