TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Mason Heather L

Disclosed activity across 4 companies

Tapewire entity
16174
SEC CIK
0001432601

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ABBOTT LABORATORIESABT · Entity 2314Executive Vice PresidentJuly 01, 2017July 06, 2017
Assertio Therapeutics, IncASRT · Entity 149352DirectorFebruary 18, 2020February 19, 2020
Immatics N.V.IMTX · Entity 4718DirectorJune 16, 2026June 18, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ABBOTT LABORATORIES

Report date July 01, 2017 · Filed July 06, 2017

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common shares without par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect59,064 Reported balance After 2017-07-01 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-07-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 613 · Balance 59,064

Common shares without par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectHeather L. Mason 2016 GRAT70,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2017-07-01 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 70,000

Assertio Therapeutics, Inc

Report date February 18, 2020 · Filed February 19, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect14,394 Reported balance After 2020-02-18 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-02-18 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 14,394 · Balance 14,394

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2022-02-18Direct28,788 Reported balance After 2020-02-18 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2020-02-18 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 14,394 · Balance 28,788

F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock. This transaction represents the settlement of vested restricted stock units in shares of common stock.

F3: The derivative securities were granted to the reporting person, and were not sold to the reporting person. As such, the reporting person did not pay any consideration for the derivative securities.

F2: One-third of these restricted stock units are scheduled to vest on each of February 18, 2020, 2021 and 2022, assuming continued service through the applicable vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock. This transaction represents the settlement of vested restricted stock units in shares of common stock.

F2: One-third of these restricted stock units are scheduled to vest on each of February 18, 2020, 2021 and 2022, assuming continued service through the applicable vesting date.

F3: The derivative securities were granted to the reporting person, and were not sold to the reporting person. As such, the reporting person did not pay any consideration for the derivative securities.

Immatics N.V.

Report date June 16, 2026 · Filed June 18, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $9.09 · Expires 2036-06-15Direct48,000 Reported balance After 2026-06-16 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-16 · Grant · Acquired 48,000 · Balance 48,000

F1: These Options vest 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date, June 16, 2026.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These Options vest 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date, June 16, 2026.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Assertio Holdings, Inc.

Report date June 16, 2026 · Filed June 16, 2026

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-06-16. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-06-16 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-16 · Other · Disposed 20,944 · Balance 0

F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of May 13, 2026, by and among Assertio Holdings, Inc. (the "Issuer"), Zydus Worldwide DMCC ("Parent"), Zara Merger Sub Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser") and Zydus Pharmaceuticals (USA) Inc., pursuant to which Purchaser completed a tender offer (the "Offer") for all outstanding shares of common stock of the Issuer ("Company Common Stock") at a price of $23.50 per share in cash, without interest (the "Offer Price"), and thereafter merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"), effective as of June 16, 2026 (the "Effective Time"). At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding share of Company Common Stock was cancelled and converted into the right [continues to Footnote 2]

F2: [continues from Footnote 1] to receive the Offer Price, less any applicable withholding taxes.

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each restricted stock unit of the Issuer (each, a "Company RSU") that was outstanding but unvested immediately prior to the Effective Time became fully vested as of immediately prior to the Effective Time and, at the Effective Time, each outstanding Company RSU was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment, less any applicable withholding taxes, equal to the Offer Price.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Trust0 Reported balance After 2026-06-16 transaction · row 2 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-06-16 · Other · Disposed 6,666 · Balance 0

F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of May 13, 2026, by and among Assertio Holdings, Inc. (the "Issuer"), Zydus Worldwide DMCC ("Parent"), Zara Merger Sub Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser") and Zydus Pharmaceuticals (USA) Inc., pursuant to which Purchaser completed a tender offer (the "Offer") for all outstanding shares of common stock of the Issuer ("Company Common Stock") at a price of $23.50 per share in cash, without interest (the "Offer Price"), and thereafter merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"), effective as of June 16, 2026 (the "Effective Time"). At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding share of Company Common Stock was cancelled and converted into the right [continues to Footnote 2]

F2: [continues from Footnote 1] to receive the Offer Price, less any applicable withholding taxes.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $17.10Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-06-16 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-06-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 36,666 · Balance 0

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock (each, a "Company Stock Option") that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, with an exercise price per share less than the Offer Price, was cancelled at the Effective Time and converted into the right to receive a cash payment, less any applicable withholding taxes, equal to the product of (A) the excess of the Offer Price over the exercise price payable per share of Company Common Stock under such Company Stock Option, multiplied by (B) the total number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such Company Stock Option. Each Company Stock Option with an exercise price per share equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled at the Effective Time without any cash payment in respect thereof.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $9.26Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-06-16 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2026-06-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,415 · Balance 0

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock (each, a "Company Stock Option") that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, with an exercise price per share less than the Offer Price, was cancelled at the Effective Time and converted into the right to receive a cash payment, less any applicable withholding taxes, equal to the product of (A) the excess of the Offer Price over the exercise price payable per share of Company Common Stock under such Company Stock Option, multiplied by (B) the total number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such Company Stock Option. Each Company Stock Option with an exercise price per share equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled at the Effective Time without any cash payment in respect thereof.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of May 13, 2026, by and among Assertio Holdings, Inc. (the "Issuer"), Zydus Worldwide DMCC ("Parent"), Zara Merger Sub Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser") and Zydus Pharmaceuticals (USA) Inc., pursuant to which Purchaser completed a tender offer (the "Offer") for all outstanding shares of common stock of the Issuer ("Company Common Stock") at a price of $23.50 per share in cash, without interest (the "Offer Price"), and thereafter merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"), effective as of June 16, 2026 (the "Effective Time"). At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding share of Company Common Stock was cancelled and converted into the right [continues to Footnote 2]

F2: [continues from Footnote 1] to receive the Offer Price, less any applicable withholding taxes.

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each restricted stock unit of the Issuer (each, a "Company RSU") that was outstanding but unvested immediately prior to the Effective Time became fully vested as of immediately prior to the Effective Time and, at the Effective Time, each outstanding Company RSU was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment, less any applicable withholding taxes, equal to the Offer Price.

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock (each, a "Company Stock Option") that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, with an exercise price per share less than the Offer Price, was cancelled at the Effective Time and converted into the right to receive a cash payment, less any applicable withholding taxes, equal to the product of (A) the excess of the Offer Price over the exercise price payable per share of Company Common Stock under such Company Stock Option, multiplied by (B) the total number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such Company Stock Option. Each Company Stock Option with an exercise price per share equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled at the Effective Time without any cash payment in respect thereof.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 13, 2012 Filed Mar 15, 2012 21:06 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 1,900 $58.42 $110,998.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-12-005118 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 162,891

Read SEC document
March 13, 2012 Filed Mar 15, 2012 21:06 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 100 $58.42 $5,841.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-12-005118 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 164,791

Read SEC document
March 13, 2012 Filed Mar 15, 2012 21:06 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 100 $58.42 $5,841.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-12-005118 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 164,891

Read SEC document
March 13, 2012 Filed Mar 15, 2012 21:06 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 4,200 $58.42 $245,343.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-12-005118 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 164,991

Read SEC document
March 13, 2012 Filed Mar 15, 2012 21:06 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 300 $58.41 $17,523.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-12-005118 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 169,191

Read SEC document
March 13, 2012 Filed Mar 15, 2012 21:06 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 400 $58.41 $23,362.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-12-005118 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 169,491

Read SEC document
March 13, 2012 Filed Mar 15, 2012 21:06 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 1,700 $58.40 $99,280.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-12-005118 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 169,891

Read SEC document
March 13, 2012 Filed Mar 15, 2012 21:06 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 Exercise / conversionCommon shares without par value 5,045 $56.35 $284,285.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-12-005118 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 171,591

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2012 Filed Mar 15, 2012 21:06 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 Exercise / conversionCommon shares without par value 13,516 $54.62 $738,243.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-12-005118 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 166,546

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2012 Filed Mar 15, 2012 21:06 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 Exercise / conversionCommon shares without par value 12,822 $48.79 $625,585.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-12-005118 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 153,030

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2012 Filed Mar 15, 2012 21:06 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 Exercise / conversionCommon shares without par value 962 $49.38 $47,503.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-12-005118 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 140,208

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2012 Filed Mar 15, 2012 21:06 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 Exercise / conversionCommon shares without par value 7,434 $55.66 $413,776.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-12-005118 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 139,246

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 29, 2012 Filed Mar 2, 2012 22:21 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 761 $56.74 $43,179.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-12-004081 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 131,812

Read SEC document
February 29, 2012 Filed Mar 2, 2012 22:21 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 800 $56.74 $45,394.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-12-004081 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 132,573

Read SEC document
February 29, 2012 Filed Mar 2, 2012 22:21 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 Tax withholdingCommon shares without par value 9,800 $57.04 $558,992.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-12-004081 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 133,373

Read SEC document
February 17, 2012 Filed Feb 22, 2012 23:03 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative 41,200 $0.00 Strike: $56.26 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-12-003245 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,200

Underlying: Common shares · 41,200 shares

Expires 2022-02-16

F2 · security: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the Abbott Laboratories 2009 Incentive Stock Program in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. The option becomes exercisable in annual increments of 13,734 on 02/17/2013, 13,733 on 02/17/2014, and 13,733 on 02/17/2015.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2012 Filed Feb 22, 2012 23:03 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 GrantCommon shares without par value 22,900 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-12-003245 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 143,173

F1 · shares: These shares represent performance vested restricted stock awards under the Abbott Laboratories 2009 Incentive Stock Program. The awards have a 5-year term, with no more than 1/3 of the award vesting in any one year upon Abbott reaching a minimum return on equity target. The awards include the right to have stock withheld for tax purposes.

Read SEC document
December 29, 2011 Filed Dec 30, 2011 22:05 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative 53,201 $0.00 Strike: $53.63 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-017304 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 25

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common shares · 53,201 shares

Expires 2012-02-14

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the Abbott Laboratories 1996 Incentive Stock Program, including a replacement option feature, in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3.

Read SEC document
December 29, 2011 Filed Dec 30, 2011 22:05 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 330 $56.22 $18,552.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-017304 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 24

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 120,273

Read SEC document
December 29, 2011 Filed Dec 30, 2011 22:05 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 2,200 $56.22 $123,673.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-017304 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 23

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 120,603

Read SEC document
December 29, 2011 Filed Dec 30, 2011 22:05 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 2,500 $56.21 $140,525.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-017304 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 22

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 122,803

Read SEC document
December 29, 2011 Filed Dec 30, 2011 22:05 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 1,200 $56.21 $67,446.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-017304 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 21

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 125,303

Read SEC document
December 29, 2011 Filed Dec 30, 2011 22:05 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 6,100 $56.20 $342,820.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-017304 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 20

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 126,503

Read SEC document
December 29, 2011 Filed Dec 30, 2011 22:05 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 300 $56.20 $16,859.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-017304 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 19

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 132,603

Read SEC document
December 29, 2011 Filed Dec 30, 2011 22:05 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 6,000 $56.20 $337,170.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-017304 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 132,903

Read SEC document
December 29, 2011 Filed Dec 30, 2011 22:05 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 1,400 $56.19 $78,666.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-017304 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 138,903

Read SEC document
December 29, 2011 Filed Dec 30, 2011 22:05 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 100 $56.19 $5,618.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-017304 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 140,303

Read SEC document
December 29, 2011 Filed Dec 30, 2011 22:05 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 200 $56.19 $11,237.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-017304 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 140,403

Read SEC document
December 29, 2011 Filed Dec 30, 2011 22:05 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 500 $56.18 $28,090.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-017304 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 140,603

Read SEC document
December 29, 2011 Filed Dec 30, 2011 22:05 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 800 $56.18 $44,940.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-017304 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 141,103

Read SEC document
December 29, 2011 Filed Dec 30, 2011 22:05 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 5,509 $56.17 $309,440.53
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-017304 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 141,903

Read SEC document
December 29, 2011 Filed Dec 30, 2011 22:05 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 13,800 $56.17 $775,077.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-017304 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 147,412

Read SEC document
December 29, 2011 Filed Dec 30, 2011 22:05 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 1,062 $56.16 $59,641.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-017304 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 161,212

Read SEC document
December 29, 2011 Filed Dec 30, 2011 22:05 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 1,300 $56.16 $73,001.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-017304 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 162,274

Read SEC document
December 29, 2011 Filed Dec 30, 2011 22:05 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 600 $56.15 $33,690.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-017304 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 163,574

Read SEC document
December 29, 2011 Filed Dec 30, 2011 22:05 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 900 $56.15 $50,530.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-017304 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 164,174

Read SEC document
December 29, 2011 Filed Dec 30, 2011 22:05 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 1,900 $56.14 $106,666.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-017304 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 165,074

Read SEC document
December 29, 2011 Filed Dec 30, 2011 22:05 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 2,400 $56.14 $134,724.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-017304 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 166,974

Read SEC document
December 29, 2011 Filed Dec 30, 2011 22:05 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 1,100 $56.13 $61,743.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-017304 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 169,374

Read SEC document
December 29, 2011 Filed Dec 30, 2011 22:05 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 1,800 $56.13 $101,025.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-017304 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 170,474

Read SEC document
December 29, 2011 Filed Dec 30, 2011 22:05 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 1,200 $56.12 $67,338.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-017304 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 172,274

Read SEC document
December 29, 2011 Filed Dec 30, 2011 22:05 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 Exercise / conversionCommon shares without par value 53,201 $53.63 $2,852,903.63
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-017304 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 173,474

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 11, 2011 Filed Nov 15, 2011 22:03 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 300 $54.41 $16,323.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-015196 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 120,273

Read SEC document
November 11, 2011 Filed Nov 15, 2011 22:03 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 1,605 $54.40 $87,312.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-015196 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 120,573

Read SEC document
November 11, 2011 Filed Nov 15, 2011 22:03 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 5,076 $54.39 $276,083.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-015196 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 122,178

Read SEC document
November 11, 2011 Filed Nov 15, 2011 22:03 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 2,928 $54.38 $159,224.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-015196 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 127,254

Read SEC document
November 11, 2011 Filed Nov 15, 2011 22:03 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 1,196 $54.37 $65,026.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-015196 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 130,182

Read SEC document
November 11, 2011 Filed Nov 15, 2011 22:03 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 300 $54.36 $16,308.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-015196 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 131,378

Read SEC document
November 11, 2011 Filed Nov 15, 2011 22:03 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 300 $54.35 $16,305.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-015196 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 131,678

Read SEC document
November 11, 2011 Filed Nov 15, 2011 22:03 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 100 $54.34 $5,434.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-015196 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Mason Heather L · CIK 0001432601 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 131,978

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.