Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CITIGROUP INCC · Entity 2837 | Director | July 01, 2017 | July 05, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CITIGROUP INC
Report date July 01, 2017 · Filed July 05, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 99,247 |
Reported balance
After 2017-07-01 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-07-01 · Grant · Acquired 796 · Balance 99,247 F1: Shares awarded under the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,655.0509 |
Reported balance
After 2017-07-01 transaction · row 2
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-07-01 · Grant · Acquired 16.9332 · Balance 6,655.0509 F2: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. |
| Series K Depositary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 18,768 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-07-01 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 18,768 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares awarded under the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.
F2: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 01, 2012 Filed Jul 3, 2012 14:48 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 2.9 | $26.75 | $77.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-12-039312 · rrd349234.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 THOMPSON WILLIAM S · CIK 0001201901 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,908.2 F2 · shares: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2012 Filed Jul 3, 2012 14:48 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 701 | $26.75 | $18,748.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-12-039312 · rrd349234.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMPSON WILLIAM S · CIK 0001201901 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 26,280 F1 · shares: Shares awarded under the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2012 Filed Apr 3, 2012 16:13 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 2.3 | $34.14 | $78.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-12-021691 · rrd339801.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 THOMPSON WILLIAM S · CIK 0001201901 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,905.3 F2 · shares: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F3 · balance_after: Reflects shares distributed to the Reporting Person in accordance with an election made under the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2012 Filed Apr 3, 2012 16:13 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 549 | $34.14 | $18,743.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-12-021691 · rrd339801.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMPSON WILLIAM S · CIK 0001201901 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 25,579 F1 · shares: Shares awarded under the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2012 Filed Jan 19, 2012 16:38 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,912.2 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-12-003168 · rrd330783.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMPSON WILLIAM S · CIK 0001201901 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,173.3 F1 · shares: Deferred shares awarded under the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2012 Filed Jan 4, 2012 16:41 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 2.5 | $28.13 | $70.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-12-000731 · rrd329125.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 THOMPSON WILLIAM S · CIK 0001201901 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,261.1 F2 · shares: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2012 Filed Jan 4, 2012 16:41 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 666 | $28.13 | $18,731.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-12-000731 · rrd329125.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMPSON WILLIAM S · CIK 0001201901 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 20,760 F1 · shares: Shares awarded under the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2011 Filed Oct 4, 2011 16:06 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 2.5 | $27.98 | $69.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-11-051451 · rrd321648.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 THOMPSON WILLIAM S · CIK 0001201901 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,258.6 F2 · shares: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F3 · balance_after: Reflects shares distributed to the Reporting Person in accordance with an election made under the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2011 Filed Oct 4, 2011 16:06 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 670 | $27.98 | $18,745.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-11-051451 · rrd321648.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMPSON WILLIAM S · CIK 0001201901 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 20,094 F1 · shares: Shares awarded under the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2011 Filed Jul 6, 2011 16:28 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 1.8 | $38.56 | $69.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-11-040219 · rrd313883.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 THOMPSON WILLIAM S · CIK 0001201901 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,256.1 F2 · shares: Reinvestment of cash, including dividends and interest, under the Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F3 · balance_after: Reflects shares distributed to the Reporting Person in accordance with an election made under the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F7 · balance_after: All share totals have been adjusted to reflect the ten-for-one reverse split of the issuer's common stock that was effective, at the close of business, on May 6, 2011. F8 · balance_after: Reflects shares distributed to the Reporting Person in accordance with an election made under the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F9 · balance_after: Reflects 3,728 shares of deferred common stock which vested on 7/1/2011 and were transferred to the Reporting Person's Trust in accordance with his election. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2011 Filed Jul 6, 2011 16:28 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 486 | $38.56 | $18,740.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-11-040219 · rrd313883.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMPSON WILLIAM S · CIK 0001201901 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 19,424 F1 · shares: Shares awarded under the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F7 · balance_after: All share totals have been adjusted to reflect the ten-for-one reverse split of the issuer's common stock that was effective, at the close of business, on May 6, 2011. F9 · balance_after: Reflects 3,728 shares of deferred common stock which vested on 7/1/2011 and were transferred to the Reporting Person's Trust in accordance with his election. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2011 Filed Apr 4, 2011 16:56 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,089 | $4.59 | $18,748.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-11-021860 · rrd305690.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMPSON WILLIAM S · CIK 0001201901 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 152,109 F1 · shares: Shares awarded under the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2011 Filed Jan 20, 2011 16:44 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 29,880.4 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-11-004484 · rrd298064.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMPSON WILLIAM S · CIK 0001201901 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,818.8 F1 · shares: Deferred shares awarded under the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2011 Filed Jan 4, 2011 16:08 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,090 | $4.58 | $18,748.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-11-000828 · rrd294761.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMPSON WILLIAM S · CIK 0001201901 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 148,020 F1 · shares: Shares awarded under the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2010 Filed Oct 4, 2010 16:30 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,810 | $3.90 | $18,749.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-10-049331 · rrd286598.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMPSON WILLIAM S · CIK 0001201901 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 143,930 F1 · shares: Shares awarded under the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2010 Filed Jul 2, 2010 14:43 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,881 | $3.84 | $18,747.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-10-035883 · rrd278844.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMPSON WILLIAM S · CIK 0001201901 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 139,120 F1 · shares: Shares awarded under the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2010 Filed Apr 1, 2010 17:22 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,121 | $3.66 | $18,747.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-10-019576 · rrd270670.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMPSON WILLIAM S · CIK 0001201901 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 134,239 F1 · shares: Shares awarded under the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2010 Filed Feb 10, 2010 16:12 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | PurchaseT-DECS · Derivative | 900 | $101.18 | $91,062.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-10-008117 · rrd265433.xml · derivative · entry 15 THOMPSON WILLIAM S · CIK 0001201901 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 4,900 Underlying: Common Stock · Not disclosed shares Expires 2012-12-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each T-DECS unit is convertible into the Issuer's common stock at a minimum price of $3.15 per share and a maximum price of $3.94 per share. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each T-DECS unit may be converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock at any time prior to December 15, 2012. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Based on the Reporting Person's aggregate purchase of 4,900 T-DECS units as reported on this Form 4, the Reporting Person has the right to acquire a minimum of 124,365 shares, and a maximum of 155,555 shares, of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2010 Filed Feb 10, 2010 16:12 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | PurchaseT-DECS · Derivative | 100 | $101.20 | $10,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-10-008117 · rrd265433.xml · derivative · entry 14 THOMPSON WILLIAM S · CIK 0001201901 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Underlying: Common Stock · Not disclosed shares Expires 2012-12-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each T-DECS unit is convertible into the Issuer's common stock at a minimum price of $3.15 per share and a maximum price of $3.94 per share. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each T-DECS unit may be converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock at any time prior to December 15, 2012. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Based on the Reporting Person's aggregate purchase of 4,900 T-DECS units as reported on this Form 4, the Reporting Person has the right to acquire a minimum of 124,365 shares, and a maximum of 155,555 shares, of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2010 Filed Feb 10, 2010 16:12 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | PurchaseT-DECS · Derivative | 100 | $100.96 | $10,096.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-10-008117 · rrd265433.xml · derivative · entry 13 THOMPSON WILLIAM S · CIK 0001201901 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 3,900 Underlying: Common Stock · Not disclosed shares Expires 2012-12-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each T-DECS unit is convertible into the Issuer's common stock at a minimum price of $3.15 per share and a maximum price of $3.94 per share. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each T-DECS unit may be converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock at any time prior to December 15, 2012. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Based on the Reporting Person's aggregate purchase of 4,900 T-DECS units as reported on this Form 4, the Reporting Person has the right to acquire a minimum of 124,365 shares, and a maximum of 155,555 shares, of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2010 Filed Feb 10, 2010 16:12 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | PurchaseT-DECS · Derivative | 400 | $101.00 | $40,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-10-008117 · rrd265433.xml · derivative · entry 12 THOMPSON WILLIAM S · CIK 0001201901 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 3,800 Underlying: Common Stock · Not disclosed shares Expires 2012-12-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each T-DECS unit is convertible into the Issuer's common stock at a minimum price of $3.15 per share and a maximum price of $3.94 per share. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each T-DECS unit may be converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock at any time prior to December 15, 2012. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Based on the Reporting Person's aggregate purchase of 4,900 T-DECS units as reported on this Form 4, the Reporting Person has the right to acquire a minimum of 124,365 shares, and a maximum of 155,555 shares, of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2010 Filed Feb 10, 2010 16:12 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | PurchaseT-DECS · Derivative | 700 | $101.48 | $71,036.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-10-008117 · rrd265433.xml · derivative · entry 11 THOMPSON WILLIAM S · CIK 0001201901 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 3,400 Underlying: Common Stock · Not disclosed shares Expires 2012-12-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each T-DECS unit is convertible into the Issuer's common stock at a minimum price of $3.15 per share and a maximum price of $3.94 per share. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each T-DECS unit may be converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock at any time prior to December 15, 2012. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Based on the Reporting Person's aggregate purchase of 4,900 T-DECS units as reported on this Form 4, the Reporting Person has the right to acquire a minimum of 124,365 shares, and a maximum of 155,555 shares, of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2010 Filed Feb 10, 2010 16:12 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | PurchaseT-DECS · Derivative | 500 | $101.50 | $50,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-10-008117 · rrd265433.xml · derivative · entry 10 THOMPSON WILLIAM S · CIK 0001201901 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 2,700 Underlying: Common Stock · Not disclosed shares Expires 2012-12-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each T-DECS unit is convertible into the Issuer's common stock at a minimum price of $3.15 per share and a maximum price of $3.94 per share. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each T-DECS unit may be converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock at any time prior to December 15, 2012. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Based on the Reporting Person's aggregate purchase of 4,900 T-DECS units as reported on this Form 4, the Reporting Person has the right to acquire a minimum of 124,365 shares, and a maximum of 155,555 shares, of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2010 Filed Feb 10, 2010 16:12 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | PurchaseT-DECS · Derivative | 200 | $101.30 | $20,260.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-10-008117 · rrd265433.xml · derivative · entry 9 THOMPSON WILLIAM S · CIK 0001201901 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 2,200 Underlying: Common Stock · Not disclosed shares Expires 2012-12-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each T-DECS unit is convertible into the Issuer's common stock at a minimum price of $3.15 per share and a maximum price of $3.94 per share. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each T-DECS unit may be converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock at any time prior to December 15, 2012. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Based on the Reporting Person's aggregate purchase of 4,900 T-DECS units as reported on this Form 4, the Reporting Person has the right to acquire a minimum of 124,365 shares, and a maximum of 155,555 shares, of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2010 Filed Feb 10, 2010 16:12 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | PurchaseT-DECS · Derivative | 200 | $101.55 | $20,310.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-10-008117 · rrd265433.xml · derivative · entry 8 THOMPSON WILLIAM S · CIK 0001201901 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Underlying: Common Stock · Not disclosed shares Expires 2012-12-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each T-DECS unit is convertible into the Issuer's common stock at a minimum price of $3.15 per share and a maximum price of $3.94 per share. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each T-DECS unit may be converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock at any time prior to December 15, 2012. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Based on the Reporting Person's aggregate purchase of 4,900 T-DECS units as reported on this Form 4, the Reporting Person has the right to acquire a minimum of 124,365 shares, and a maximum of 155,555 shares, of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2010 Filed Feb 10, 2010 16:12 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | PurchaseT-DECS · Derivative | 100 | $101.58 | $10,158.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-10-008117 · rrd265433.xml · derivative · entry 7 THOMPSON WILLIAM S · CIK 0001201901 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,800 Underlying: Common Stock · Not disclosed shares Expires 2012-12-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each T-DECS unit is convertible into the Issuer's common stock at a minimum price of $3.15 per share and a maximum price of $3.94 per share. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each T-DECS unit may be converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock at any time prior to December 15, 2012. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Based on the Reporting Person's aggregate purchase of 4,900 T-DECS units as reported on this Form 4, the Reporting Person has the right to acquire a minimum of 124,365 shares, and a maximum of 155,555 shares, of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2010 Filed Feb 10, 2010 16:12 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | PurchaseT-DECS · Derivative | 100 | $101.78 | $10,178.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-10-008117 · rrd265433.xml · derivative · entry 6 THOMPSON WILLIAM S · CIK 0001201901 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,700 Underlying: Common Stock · Not disclosed shares Expires 2012-12-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each T-DECS unit is convertible into the Issuer's common stock at a minimum price of $3.15 per share and a maximum price of $3.94 per share. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each T-DECS unit may be converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock at any time prior to December 15, 2012. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Based on the Reporting Person's aggregate purchase of 4,900 T-DECS units as reported on this Form 4, the Reporting Person has the right to acquire a minimum of 124,365 shares, and a maximum of 155,555 shares, of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2010 Filed Feb 10, 2010 16:12 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | PurchaseT-DECS · Derivative | 200 | $101.87 | $20,374.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-10-008117 · rrd265433.xml · derivative · entry 5 THOMPSON WILLIAM S · CIK 0001201901 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,600 Underlying: Common Stock · Not disclosed shares Expires 2012-12-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each T-DECS unit is convertible into the Issuer's common stock at a minimum price of $3.15 per share and a maximum price of $3.94 per share. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each T-DECS unit may be converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock at any time prior to December 15, 2012. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Based on the Reporting Person's aggregate purchase of 4,900 T-DECS units as reported on this Form 4, the Reporting Person has the right to acquire a minimum of 124,365 shares, and a maximum of 155,555 shares, of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2010 Filed Feb 10, 2010 16:12 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | PurchaseT-DECS · Derivative | 200 | $101.97 | $20,394.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-10-008117 · rrd265433.xml · derivative · entry 4 THOMPSON WILLIAM S · CIK 0001201901 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,400 Underlying: Common Stock · Not disclosed shares Expires 2012-12-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each T-DECS unit is convertible into the Issuer's common stock at a minimum price of $3.15 per share and a maximum price of $3.94 per share. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each T-DECS unit may be converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock at any time prior to December 15, 2012. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Based on the Reporting Person's aggregate purchase of 4,900 T-DECS units as reported on this Form 4, the Reporting Person has the right to acquire a minimum of 124,365 shares, and a maximum of 155,555 shares, of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2010 Filed Feb 10, 2010 16:12 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | PurchaseTangible Dividend Enhanced Common Stock (T-DECS) · Derivative | 1,200 | $102.00 | $122,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-10-008117 · rrd265433.xml · derivative · entry 3 THOMPSON WILLIAM S · CIK 0001201901 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,200 Underlying: Common Stock · Not disclosed shares Expires 2012-12-15 F1 · security: Each T-DECS is a unit comprised of a prepaid stock purchase contract and a junior subordinated amortizing note due December 15, 2012. Additional information about the Issuer's T-DECS may be found at http://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/831001/000095012309071482/y81071fwp.htm. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each T-DECS unit is convertible into the Issuer's common stock at a minimum price of $3.15 per share and a maximum price of $3.94 per share. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each T-DECS unit may be converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock at any time prior to December 15, 2012. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Based on the Reporting Person's aggregate purchase of 4,900 T-DECS units as reported on this Form 4, the Reporting Person has the right to acquire a minimum of 124,365 shares, and a maximum of 155,555 shares, of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2010 Filed Jan 21, 2010 18:23 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 42,662.1 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-10-004074 · rrd262473.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMPSON WILLIAM S · CIK 0001201901 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,938.4 F1 · shares: Deferred shares awarded under the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2010 Filed Jan 5, 2010 16:17 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,731 | $3.96 | $18,748.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-10-001078 · rrd261215.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMPSON WILLIAM S · CIK 0001201901 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 129,118 F1 · shares: Shares awarded under the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2009 Filed Oct 5, 2009 16:15 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,070 | $4.61 | $18,746.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-09-046742 · rrd253253.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMPSON WILLIAM S · CIK 0001201901 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 124,387 F1 · shares: Shares awarded under the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2009 Filed Aug 18, 2009 16:13 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100,000 | $4.00 | $400,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-09-040111 · rrd250935.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMPSON WILLIAM S · CIK 0001201901 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 120,317 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2009 Filed Jul 2, 2009 16:24 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,375.6 | $3.49 | $18,750.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-09-033829 · rrd245565.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 THOMPSON WILLIAM S · CIK 0001201901 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,593.9 F1 · shares: Shares awarded under the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2009 Filed Jul 2, 2009 16:24 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 37,276.3 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-09-033829 · rrd245565.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMPSON WILLIAM S · CIK 0001201901 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,218.3 F1 · shares: Shares awarded under the Issuer's Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.