Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CytomX Therapeutics, Inc.CTMX · Entity 5124 | Chief Financial Officer | January 25, 2019 | January 29, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CytomX Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date January 25, 2019 · Filed January 29, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $16.85 · Expires 2029-01-24 | Direct | 90,000 |
Reported balance
After 2019-01-25 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-01-25 · Grant · Acquired 90,000 · Balance 90,000 F1: 1/48th of the shares subject to the option vest on each monthly anniversary measured from January 1, 2019 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), such that 100% of the shares subject to the option will be fully vested and exercisable on the fourth anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each such date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 1/48th of the shares subject to the option vest on each monthly anniversary measured from January 1, 2019 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), such that 100% of the shares subject to the option will be fully vested and exercisable on the fourth anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each such date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 03, 2017 Filed Jul 6, 2017 15:20 UTC | CytomX Therapeutics, Inc. CTMX · Entity 5124 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $15.47 | $38,675.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-027295 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAY DEBANJAN · CIK 0001706863 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,126 F1 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to the Reporting Person's Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 19:40 UTC | CytomX Therapeutics, Inc. CTMX · Entity 5124 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,698 | $8.68 | $23,414.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-023528 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAY DEBANJAN · CIK 0001706863 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,626 F1 · kind: 2,698 shares were acquired pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.