Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INCADP · Entity 1584 | Director | September 01, 2026 | September 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC
Report date September 01, 2026 · Filed September 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 34,178.3041 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 13,471.836 · Balance 34,178.3041 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 13,813 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-01 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 13,813 |
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
MICROSOFT CORP
Report date December 11, 2025 · Filed December 12, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-12-12. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 4,610.835 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-11 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-12-11 · Grant · Acquired 8.662 · Balance 4,610.835 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Microsoft common stock. F2: Dividend equivalent rights accrue when and as dividends are paid on the Company's common stock and become exercisable proportionately with the restricted stock units to which they relate. F3: The restricted stock units are fully vested. Delivery of the shares to the reporting person will be made 30 days after the date of the reporting person's separation from service to the Board of Directors. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-12-11 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 0 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Microsoft common stock.
F2: Dividend equivalent rights accrue when and as dividends are paid on the Company's common stock and become exercisable proportionately with the restricted stock units to which they relate.
F3: The restricted stock units are fully vested. Delivery of the shares to the reporting person will be made 30 days after the date of the reporting person's separation from service to the Board of Directors.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 11, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 21:12 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 37,593 | $146.75 Strike: $146.75 | $5,516,772.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-013438 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,782 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,593 shares Expires 2028-08-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 21:12 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | SaleCommon Stock | 37,593 | $172.00 | $6,465,996.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-013438 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,640.5513 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in September 2019. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 21:12 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 37,593 | $146.75 | $5,516,772.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-013438 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,233.5513 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in September 2019. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2020 Filed Nov 3, 2020 18:31 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 36,937 | $107.35 Strike: $107.35 | $3,965,186.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-012945 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,572 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,937 shares Expires 2027-08-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2020 Filed Nov 3, 2020 18:31 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | SaleCommon Stock | 22,300 | $161.10 | $3,592,596.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-012945 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,640.5513 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in September 2019. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2020 Filed Nov 3, 2020 18:31 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,937 | $160.20 | $1,591,877.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-012945 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,940.5513 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in September 2019. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2020 Filed Nov 3, 2020 18:31 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,700 | $159.23 | $429,918.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-012945 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,877.5513 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in September 2019. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2020 Filed Nov 3, 2020 18:31 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $161.88 | $323,768.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-012945 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,577.5513 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in September 2019. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2020 Filed Nov 3, 2020 18:31 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 36,937 | $107.35 | $3,965,186.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-012945 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,577.5513 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in September 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2020 Filed Sep 14, 2020 20:14 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,634 | $107.35 Strike: $107.35 | $1,248,909.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-011474 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,509 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,634 shares Expires 2027-08-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2020 Filed Sep 14, 2020 20:14 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,613 | $135.55 | $896,359.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-011474 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,640.5513 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in September 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2020 Filed Sep 14, 2020 20:14 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,021 | $136.32 | $684,472.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-011474 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,253.5513 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in September 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2020 Filed Sep 14, 2020 20:14 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,634 | $107.35 | $1,248,909.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-011474 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,274.5513 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in September 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2020 Filed Sep 10, 2020 19:26 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 52,229 | $90.63 Strike: $90.63 | $4,733,514.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-011393 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 52,229 shares Expires 2026-08-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2020 Filed Sep 10, 2020 19:26 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | SaleCommon Stock | 21,309 | $137.71 | $2,934,419.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-011393 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,640.5513 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in September 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2020 Filed Sep 10, 2020 19:26 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,984 | $135.90 | $2,851,620.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-011393 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,949.5513 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in September 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2020 Filed Sep 10, 2020 19:26 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,636 | $136.80 | $1,181,361.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-011393 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,933.5513 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in September 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2020 Filed Sep 10, 2020 19:26 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,300 | $138.38 | $179,899.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-011393 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,569.5513 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in September 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2020 Filed Sep 10, 2020 19:26 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 52,229 | $90.63 | $4,733,514.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-011393 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,869.5513 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in September 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2020 Filed Sep 10, 2020 19:26 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | SaleCommon Stock | 18,333 | $136.36 | $2,499,942.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-011393 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,640.5513 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in September 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2020 Filed Sep 10, 2020 19:26 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,310 | $137.32 | $866,501.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-011393 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,973.5513 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in September 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2020 Filed Sep 10, 2020 19:26 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,708 | $135.66 | $774,341.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-011393 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,283.5513 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in September 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2020 Filed Sep 3, 2020 18:56 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 235,457 | $0.00 Strike: $138.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-011257 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 235,457 Underlying: Common Stock · 235,457 shares Expires 2030-08-31 F1 · shares: Option vesting schedule is 25% per year beginning in 2021 Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2020 Filed Sep 3, 2020 18:56 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 27,328 | $138.53 | $3,785,747.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-011257 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,991.5513 Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2020 Filed Aug 7, 2020 22:16 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | GrantCommon Stock | 57,679.038 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-010415 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,319.5513 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 18:17 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | OtherCommon Stock | 73 | $141.65 | $10,340.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-009453 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,477.5133 Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 17:10 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | GiftCommon Stock | 100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-009426 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,567.5133 Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 17:10 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | GiftCommon Stock | 4,060 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-009426 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,667.5133 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 17:50 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | OtherCommon Stock | 77 | $161.96 | $12,470.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-000152 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,404.5133 Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2020 17:10 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | GiftCommon Stock | 677 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-009426 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,650.5133 Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2019 Filed Nov 15, 2019 21:56 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 48,571 | $107.35 Strike: $107.35 | $5,214,096.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-014572 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,143 Underlying: Common Stock · 48,571 shares Expires 2027-08-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2019 Filed Nov 15, 2019 21:56 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | SaleCommon Stock | 19,155 | $169.54 | $3,247,481.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-014572 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,327.5133 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in September 2018 Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2019 Filed Nov 15, 2019 21:56 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,727 | $168.79 | $2,992,051.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-014572 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,482.5133 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in September 2018 Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2019 Filed Nov 15, 2019 21:56 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,689 | $170.25 | $1,990,028.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-014572 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,209.5133 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in September 2018 Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2019 Filed Nov 15, 2019 21:56 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 48,571 | $107.35 | $5,214,096.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-014572 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,898.5133 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in September 2018 Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2019 Filed Nov 15, 2019 21:56 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 48,571 | $107.35 Strike: $107.35 | $5,214,096.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-014572 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,714 Underlying: Common Stock · 48,571 shares Expires 2027-08-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2019 Filed Nov 15, 2019 21:56 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | SaleCommon Stock | 24,933 | $168.18 | $4,193,306.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-014572 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,327.5133 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in September 2018 Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2019 Filed Nov 15, 2019 21:56 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,910 | $169.07 | $3,535,170.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-014572 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,260.5133 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in September 2018 Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2019 Filed Nov 15, 2019 21:56 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,728 | $167.21 | $456,137.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-014572 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,170.5133 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in September 2018 Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2019 Filed Nov 15, 2019 21:56 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 48,571 | $107.35 | $5,214,096.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-014572 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,898.5133 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in September 2018 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2019 Filed Sep 16, 2019 20:52 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 52,228 | $90.63 Strike: $90.63 | $4,733,423.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-012559 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,229 Underlying: Common Stock · 52,228 shares Expires 2026-08-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2019 Filed Sep 16, 2019 20:52 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | SaleCommon Stock | 39,317 | $160.65 | $6,316,315.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-012559 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,327.5133 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in September 2018 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2019 Filed Sep 16, 2019 20:52 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,811 | $161.74 | $2,072,025.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-012559 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,644.5133 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in September 2018 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2019 Filed Sep 16, 2019 20:52 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $162.27 | $16,227.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-012559 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,455.5133 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in September 2018 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2019 Filed Sep 16, 2019 20:52 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 52,228 | $90.63 | $4,733,423.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-012559 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,555.5133 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in September 2018 Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2019 Filed Sep 12, 2019 21:03 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 49,392 | $75.10 Strike: $75.10 | $3,709,339.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-012376 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 49,392 shares Expires 2025-08-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2019 Filed Sep 12, 2019 21:03 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | SaleCommon Stock | 26,085 | $161.01 | $4,199,867.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-012376 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,327.5133 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in September 2018 Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2019 Filed Sep 12, 2019 21:03 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,419 | $162.18 | $2,500,622.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-012376 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,412.5133 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in September 2018 Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2019 Filed Sep 12, 2019 21:03 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,888 | $163.04 | $1,286,020.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-012376 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,831.5133 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in September 2018 Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2019 Filed Sep 12, 2019 21:03 UTC | AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC ADP · Entity 1584 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 49,392 | $75.10 | $3,709,339.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-012376 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Rodriguez Carlos A · CIK 0001378514 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,719.5133 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person in September 2018 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.